WREXHAM


1880 ?    Wrexham Town changed name
1881-82   Welsh Cup winners (2nd time)
1888-89   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1889-90   Welsh Cup runner-up
1890-91   Founder member of The Combination
          Two points deducted
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1891-92   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1892-93   Welsh Cup Winners (3rd time)
1893-94   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1894      Left The Combination
?         Joined Welsh Senior League
1894-95   Welsh Cup runner-up
1895-96   Welsh Cup runner-up
          Welsh Senior League Champions
1896-97   Rejoined The Combination
          Welsh Cup Winners (4th time)
1897-98   Welsh Cup runner-up
1898-99   Welsh Cup runner-up
1899-00   The Combination runner-up
1900-01   The Combination Champions
1901-02   The Combination Champions (2nd time)
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1902-03   The Combination Champions (3rd successive time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (5th time)
1904-05   The Combination Champions (4th time)
          Welsh Cup Winners (6th time)
1905-06   Joined Birmingham & District League
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1906-07   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1908-09   Welsh Cup Winners (7th time)
1909-10   Welsh Cup Winners (8th time)
1910-11   Welsh Cup Winners (9th time, 3rd in succession)
1913-14   Welsh Cup Winners (10th time)
1914-15   Welsh Cup Winners (11th time)
1919-20   Welsh Cup runner-up
1920-21   Welsh Cup Winners (12th time)
1921-22   Founder member of Football League Division Three North
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1923-24   Welsh Cup Winners (13th time)
1924-25   Welsh Cup Winners (14th time)
1926-27   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1929-30   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1930-31   Welsh Cup Winners (15th time)
1931-32   Welsh Cup runner-up
1932-33   Football League Division Three North runner-up
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1939-40   Football League programme abandoned due to outbreak of war
1946-47   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1949-50   Welsh Cup runner-up
1950-51   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1951-52   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1954-55   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1956-57   Welsh Cup Winners (16th time)
1957-58   Welsh Cup Winners (17th time)
1958-59   Placed in Division Three upon re-organisation
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1959-60   Welsh Cup Winners (18th time)
1960      Relegated to Division Four
1960-61   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1961-62   Promoted to Division Three
          Welsh Cup runner-up
1963-64   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1964      Relegated to Division Four
1964-65   Welsh Cup runner-up
1966-67   Welsh Cup runner-up
1969-70   Football League Division Four runner-up
          Promoted to Division Three
1970-71   Welsh Cup runner-up
1971-72   Welsh Cup Winners (19th time)
1973-74   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1974-75   Welsh Cup Winners (20th time)
1975-76   European Cup Winners Cup Quarter Finalists
1976-77   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1977-78   Football League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
          Welsh Cup Winners (21st time)
1978-79   Welsh Cup runner-up
1980-81   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1982      Relegated to Division Three
1982-83   Welsh Cup runner-up
          Relegated to Division Four
1983-84   Welsh Cup runner-up
1985-86   Welsh Cup Winners (22nd time)
1986-87   Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1987-88   Welsh Cup runner-up
1988-89   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Wrexham 3 Scunthorpe United 1,
          Scunthorpe United 0 Wrexham 2 - Agg 5-1, F Wrexham 0 Leyton
          Orient 0, Leyton Orient 2 Wrexham 1 - Agg 1-2)
1989-90   Welsh Cup runner-up
1990-91   Welsh Cup runner-up
1992-93   Division Four re-designated Division Three on formation of F.A.
          Premier League
          Football League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
          Welsh Cup semi-finalists
1994-95   Welsh Cup Winners (23rd time)
1997-98   Missed play-offs on goals scored
          F.A.W. Invitation Cup winners
1998-99   F.A.W. Premier Cup (formerly Invitation Cup) runner-up
1999-00   F.A.W. Premier Cup Winners (2nd time)
2000-01   F.A.W. Premier Cup Winners (3rd time)
2002      Relegated to Division Three
2002-03   Promoted to Division Two
          F.A.W. Premier Cup Winners (4th time)
2003-04   F.A.W. Premier Cup Winners (5th time)
2004-05   Football League Division Two renamed "League One"
          Ten points deducted for entering administration, causing relegation
          to League Two
          Football League Trophy winners
          F.A.W. Premier Cup runner-up
2005-06   F.A.W. Premier Cup runner-up
2008      Relegated to Conference National
2011-12   Conference runner-up
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Luton Town 2-0 Wrexham, Wrexham 2-1
          Luton Town, Luton Town won 3-2 on aggregate)
2012-13   F.A. Trophy winners
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Wrexham 2 Kidderminster Harriers 1,
          Kidderminster Harriers 1 Wrexham 3 - Agg 5-2, F Newport County 2
          Wrexham 0 @ Wembley Stadium)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1890-91   COMB      16    4    4    8   25   47   10 *    8/9
1891-92   COMB      22    9    2   11   45   65   20      6/12
1892-93   COMB      22    9    1   12   41   66   19      8/12
1893-94   COMB      18    5    6    7   36   46   16      8/10

1895-96   WEL SEN   12    8    3    1   39   13   19      1/7
1896-97   COMB      18    7    2    9   41   40   16      6/10
1897-98   COMB      24   10    6    8   45   44   26      4/13
1898-99   COMB      28   15    3   10   55   48   33      5/15
1899-00   COMB      16   11    1    4   58   25   23      2/9
1900-01   COMB      22   16    3    3   62   20   35      1/12
1901-02   COMB      26   17    7    2   80   21   41      1/14
1902-03   COMB      26   19    5    2   80   23   43      1/14
1903-04   COMB      24   12    4    8   54   34   28      5/13
1904-05   COMB      26   21    1    4   70   16   43      1/14
1905-06   B'HAM     34   17    5   12   72   55   39      6/18
1906-07   B'HAM     34   14    6   14   68   76   34     10/18
1907-08   B'HAM     34   14    9   11   51   56   37      6/18
1908-09   B'HAM     34   14    3   17   60   76   31     11/18
1909-10   B'HAM     34   13    7   14   61   62   33     10/18
1910-11   B'HAM     34   17    7   10   74   52   41      4/18
1911-12   B'HAM     34   15   10    9   62   52   40      6/18
1912-13   B'HAM     34   16    4   14   58   48   36      6/18
1913-14   B'HAM     34   15    8   11   46   47   38      7/18
1914-15   B'HAM     34   16    8   10   63   49   40      6/18

1919-20   B'HAM     34   17    5   12   73   45   39      3/18
1920-21   B'HAM     34   22    5    7   77   32   49      3/18
1921-22   FL-3N     38   14    9   15   51   56   37     12/20
1922-23   FL-3N     38   14   10   14   38   48   38     10/20
1923-24   FL-3N     42   10   18   14   37   44   38     16/22
1924-25   FL-3N     42   15    8   19   53   61   38     16/22
1925-26   FL-3N     42   11   10   21   63   92   32     19/22
1926-27   FL-3N     42   14   10   18   65   73   38     13/22
1927-28   FL-3N     42   18    6   18   64   67   42     11/22
1928-29   FL-3N     42   21   10   11   91   69   52      3/22
1929-30   FL-3N     42   13    8   21   67   88   34     17/22
1930-31   FL-3N     42   21   12    9   94   62   54      3/22
1931-32   FL-3N     40   18    7   15   64   69   43     10/21
1932-33   FL-3N     42   24    9    9  106   51   57      2/22
1933-34   FL-3N     42   23    5   14  102   73   51      6/22
1934-35   FL-3N     42   16   11   15   76   69   43     11/22
1935-36   FL-3N     42   15    7   20   66   75   37     18/22
1936-37   FL-3N     42   16   12   14   71   57   44      8/22
1937-38   FL-3N     42   16   11   15   58   63   43     10/22
1938-39   FL-3N     42   17    7   18   66   79   41     14/22
1939-40   FL-3N      3    1    1    1    3    2    3     ABAND

1946-47   FL-3N     42   17   12   13   65   51   46      7/22
1947-48   FL-3N     42   21    8   13   74   54   50      3/22
1948-49   FL-3N     42   17    9   16   56   62   43      9/22
1949-50   FL-3N     42   10   12   20   39   54   32     20/22
1950-51   FL-3N     46   15   12   19   55   71   42     14/24
1951-52   FL-3N     46   15    9   22   63   73   39     18/24
1952-53   FL-3N     46   24    8   14   86   66   56      3/24
1953-54   FL-3N     46   21    9   16   81   68   51      8/24
1954-55   FL-3N     46   13   12   21   65   77   38     18/24
1955-56   FL-3N     46   16   10   20   66   73   42     14/24
1956-57   FL-3N     46   19   10   17   97   74   48     12/24
1957-58   FL-3N     46   17   12   17   61   63   46     12/24
1958-59   FL-3      46   14   14   18   63   77   42     18/24
1959-60   FL-3      46   14    8   24   68  101   36     23/24
1960-61   FL-4      46   17    8   21   62   56   42     16/24
1961-62   FL-4      44   22    9   13   96   56   53      3/23
1962-63   FL-3      46   20    9   17   84   83   49      9/24
1963-64   FL-3      46   13    6   27   75  107   32     23/24
1964-65   FL-4      46   17    9   20   84   92   43     14/24
1965-66   FL-4      46   13    9   24   72  104   35     24/24
1966-67   FL-4      46   16   20   10   76   62   52      7/24
1967-68   FL-4      46   20   13   13   72   53   53      8/24
1968-69   FL-4      46   18   14   14   61   52   50      9/24
1969-70   FL-4      46   26    9   11   84   49   61      2/24
1970-71   FL-3      46   18   13   15   72   65   49      9/24
1971-72   FL-3      46   16    8   22   59   63   40     16/24
1972-73   FL-3      46   14   17   15   55   54   45     12/24
1973-74   FL-3      46   22   12   12   63   43   56      4/24
1974-75   FL-3      46   15   15   16   65   55   45     13/24
1975-76   FL-3      46   20   12   14   66   55   52      6/24
1976-77   FL-3      46   24   10   12   80   54   58      5/24
1977-78   FL-3      46   23   15    8   78   45   61      1/24
1978-79   FL-2      42   12   14   16   45   42   38     15/22
1979-80   FL-2      42   16    6   20   40   49   38     16/22
1980-81   FL-2      42   12   14   16   43   45   38     16/22
1981-82   FL-2      42   11   11   20   40   56   44     21/22
1982-83   FL-3      46   12   15   19   56   76   51     22/24
1983-84   FL-4      46   11   15   20   59   74   48     20/24
1984-85   FL-4      46   15    9   22   67   70   54     15/24
1985-86   FL-4      46   17    9   20   68   80   60     13/24
1986-87   FL-4      46   15   20   11   70   51   65      9/24
1987-88   FL-4      46   20    6   20   69   58   66     11/24
1988-89   FL-4      46   19   14   13   77   63   71      7/24
1989-90   FL-4      46   13   12   21   51   67   51     21/24
1990-91   FL-4      46   10   10   26   48   74   40     24/24
1991-92   FL-4      42   14    9   19   52   73   51     14/22
1992-93   FL-3      42   23   11    8   75   52   80      2/22
1993-94   FL-2      46   17   11   18   66   77   62     12/24
1994-95   FL-2      46   16   15   15   65   64   63     13/24
1995-96   FL-2      46   18   16   12   76   55   70      8/24
1996-97   FL-2      46   17   18   11   54   50   69      8/24
1997-98   FL-2      46   18   16   12   55   51   70      7/24
1998-99   FL-2      46   13   14   19   43   62   53     17/24
1999-00   FL-2      46   17   11   18   52   61   62     11/24
2000-01   FL-2      46   17   12   17   65   71   63     10/24
2001-02   FL-2      46   11   10   25   56   89   43     23/24
2002-03   FL-3      46   23   15    8   84   50   84      3/24
2003-04   FL-2      46   17    9   20   50   60   60     13/24
2004-05   FL-1      46   13   14   19   62   80   43 *   22/24
2005-06   FL-2      46   15   14   17   61   54   59     13/24
2006-07   FL-2      46   13   12   21   43   65   51     19/24
2007-08   FL-2      46   10   10   26   38   70   40     24/24
2008-09   CONF-Nat  46   18   12   16   64   48   66     10/24
2009-10   CONF-Nat  44   15   13   16   45   39   58     11/23
2010-11   CONF-Nat  46   22   15    9   66   49   81      4/24
2011-12   CONF-Nat  46   30    8    8   85   33   98      2/24
2012-13   CONF-P    46   22   14   10   74   45   80      5/24
2013-14   CONF-P    46   16   11   19   61   61   59     17/24
2014-15   CONF-P

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1972-73   CWC     1    ZURICH (SUI)                   A     1-1
                       ZURICH (SUI)                   H     2-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    HAJDUK SPLIT (YUG)             H     3-1
                       HAJDUK SPLIT (YUG)             A     0-2 (Agg 3-3)
                       Wrexham lost on away goals
1975-76   CWC     1    DJURGARDEN (SWE)               H     2-1
                       DJURGARDEN (SWE)               A     1-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    STAL RZESZOW (POL)             H     2-0
                       STAL RZESZOW (POL)             A     1-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  QF   ANDERLECHT (BEL)               A     0-1
                       ANDERLECHT (BEL)               H     1-1 (Agg 1-2)
1978-79   CWC     1    RIJEKA (YUG)                   A     0-3
                       RIJEKA (YUG)                   H     2-0 (Agg 2-3)
1979-80   CWC     1    1 F C MAGDEBURG (GDR)          H     3-2
                       1 F C MAGDEBURG (GDR)          A     2-5 (Agg 5-7)
1984-85   CWC     1    F C PORTO (POR)                H     1-0
                       F C PORTO (POR)                A     3-4 (Agg 4-4)
                       Wrexham won on away goals
                  2    ROMA (ITA)                     A     0-2
                       ROMA (ITA)                     H     0-1 (Agg 0-3)
1986-87   CWC     1    ZURRIEQ (MLT)                  A     3-0
                       ZURRIEQ (MLT)                  H     4-0 (Agg 7-0)
                  2    REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            A     0-0
                       REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            H     2-2 (Agg 2-2)
                       Wrexham lost on away goals
1990-91   CWC     1    LYNGBY (DEN)                   H     0-0
                       LYNGBY (DEN)                   A     1-0 (Agg 1-0)
                  2    MANCHESTER UNITED (ENG)        A     0-3
                       MANCHESTER UNITED (ENG)        H     0-2 (Agg 0-5)
1995-96   CWC     PRE  PETROLUL PLOESTI (ROM)         H     0-0
                       PETROLUL PLOESTI (ROM)         A     0-1 (Agg 0-1)

F.A. CUP

1888-89   3Q    CHIRK                               H    2-1
          4Q    CHESTER{1}                          A    3-2
          1     SWIFTS                              A    1-3
1906-07   4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-2
1908-09   4Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-1
          5Q    OXFORD CITY                         H    7-0
          1     EXETER CITY                         H    1-1
          1r    EXETER CITY                         A    1-2
1921-22   5Q    CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    5-0
          6Q    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-0
          6Qr   NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-3
1922-23   5Q    PORT VALE                           A    2-0
          6Q    HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  H    1-0
          1     BRISTOL CITY                        A    1-5
1923-24   5Q    PORT VALE                           H    5-1
          6Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               A    0-1
1924-25   5Q    BARROW                              A    0-4
1925-26   1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               A    0-4
1926-27   1     NEW BRIGHTON                        H    1-1
          1r    NEW BRIGHTON                        A    2-2
          1r2   NEW BRIGHTON                        N    3-1    @ Liverpool
          2     RHYL ATHLETIC                       A    1-3
1927-28   1     DURHAM CITY                         A    1-1
          1r    DURHAM CITY                         H    4-0
          2     CARLISLE UNITED                     H    1-0
          3     SWANSEA TOWN                        H    2-1
          4     BIRMINGHAM                          H    1-3
1928-29   1     CARLISLE UNITED                     H    0-1
1929-30   1     SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    4-2
          2     MANCHESTER CENTRAL                  A    1-0
          3     WEST BROMWICH ALBION                H    1-0
          4     BRADFORD CITY                       H    0-0
          4r    BRADFORD CITY                       A    1-2
1930-31   1     WIGAN BOROUGH                       H    2-0
          2     WELLINGTON TOWN                     A    4-2
          3     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-9
1931-32   1     GATESHEAD{1}                        A    2-3
1932-33   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    3-0
          2     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    0-0
          2r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    2-3
1933-34   1     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    1-2
1934-35   1     ROCHDALE                            H    4-1
          2     READING                             A    0-3
1935-36   1     BARROW                              A    1-4
1936-37   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-0
          2     GILLINGHAM                          H    2-0
          3     MANCHESTER CITY                     H    1-3
1937-38   1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    2-1
          2     BRADFORD CITY                       H    1-2
1938-39   1     PORT VALE                           H    1-2
1945-46   1(1)  CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    2-4
          1(2)  CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    3-0
          2(1)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-0
          2(2)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-1
          3(1)  BLACKPOOL                           H    1-4
          3(2)  BLACKPOOL                           A    1-4
1946-47   1     MARINE                              H    5-0
          2     LINCOLN CITY                        A    1-1
          2r    LINCOLN CITY                        H    3-3
          2r2   LINCOLN CITY                        N    1-2    @ Manchester City       
1947-48   1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    5-0
          2     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-1
1948-49   1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    0-3
1949-50   1     GRANTHAM                            H    4-1
          2     SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    2-2
          2r    SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    0-2
1950-51   1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               H    1-0
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        A    1-2
1951-52   1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    3-0
          2     LEYTON ORIENT                       H    1-1
          2r    LEYTON ORIENT                       A    2-3
1952-53   1     BEIGHTON MINERS WELFARE             A    3-0    @ Rotherham United
          2     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-1
          3     STOKE CITY                          A    1-2
1953-54   1     HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-0
          2     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    1-1
          2r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-1
          2r2   BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              N    3-1    @ Crystal Palace
          3     SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         H    3-3
          3r    SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         A    1-3
1954-55   1     NETHERFIELD                         A    3-3
          1r    NETHERFIELD                         H    4-0
          2     WALSALL                             H    1-2
1955-56   1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               A    1-3
1956-57   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    2-2
          1r    CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    2-1
          2     SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         A    0-0
          2r    SCUNTHORPE & LINDSEY UNITED         H    6-2
          3     READING                             H    1-1
          3r    READING                             A    2-1
          4     MANCHESTER UNITED                   H    0-5
1957-58   1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               H    0-1
1958-59   1     DARLINGTON                          H    1-2
1959-60   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-1
          2     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    3-2
          3     LEICESTER CITY                      H    1-2
1960-61   1     BANGOR CITY                         A    0-1
1961-62   1     BARROW                              H    3-2
          2     ROCHDALE                            A    2-1
          3     NORWICH CITY                        A    1-3
1962-63   1     SOUTHPORT                           A    1-1
          1r    SOUTHPORT                           H    3-2
          2     BARROW                              H    5-2
          3     LIVERPOOL                           H    0-3
1963-64   1     ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-0
          1r    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-0
          2     HULL CITY                           H    0-2
1964-65   1     MACCLESFIELD                        A    2-1
          2     SOUTHPORT                           H    2-3
1965-66   1     SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    4-1
          2     HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  A    0-2
1966-67   1     CHESTERFIELD                        H    3-2
          2     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-5
1967-68   1     BRADFORD CITY                       A    1-7
1968-69   1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    4-2
          2     CHESTERFIELD                        A    1-2
1969-70   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    4-1
          2     HARTLEPOOL                          A    1-0
          3     NORWICH CITY                        A    2-1
          4     LIVERPOOL                           A    1-3
1970-71   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    0-2
1971-72   1     BRADFORD CITY                       H    5-1
          2     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    4-0
          3     ORIENT                              A    0-3
1972-73   1     DARLINGTON                          A    1-1
          1r    DARLINGTON                          H    5-0
          2     PORT VALE                           A    0-1
1973-74   1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-1
          1r    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-0
          2     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    H    3-0
          3     CRYSTAL PALACE                      A    2-0
          4     MIDDLESBROUGH                       H    1-0
          5     SOUTHAMPTON                         A    1-0
          QF    BURNLEY                             A    0-1
1974-75   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    1-3
1975-76   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    1-1
          1r    MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    1-1
          1r2   MANSFIELD TOWN                      N    1-2    @ Aston Villa
1976-77   1     GATESHEAD UNITED                    H    6-0
          2     GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    1-1
          2r    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-0
          3     SUNDERLAND                          A    2-2
          3r    SUNDERLAND                          H    1-0
          4     CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-3
1977-78   1     BURTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          2     PRESTON NORTH END                   A    2-0
          3     BRISTOL CITY                        A    4-4
          3r    BRISTOL CITY                        H    3-0
          4     NEWCASTLE UNITED                    A    2-2
          4r    NEWCASTLE UNITED                    H    4-1
          5     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-1
          5r    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-1    @ Newcastle United
          QF    ARSENAL                             H    2-3
1978-79   3     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    6-2
          4     TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    3-3
          4r    TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   H    2-3
1979-80   3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    6-0
          4     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    0-0
          4r    CARLISLE UNITED                     H    3-1
          5     EVERTON                             A    2-5
1980-81   3     WEST HAM UNITED                     A    1-1
          3r    WEST HAM UNITED                     H    0-0
          3r2   WEST HAM UNITED                     H    1-0
          4     WIMBLEDON                           H    2-1
          5     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-3
1981-82   3     NOTTINGHAM FOREST                   A    3-1
          4     CHELSEA                             A    0-0
          4r    CHELSEA                             H    1-1
          4r2   CHELSEA                             H    1-2
1982-83   1     HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    4-0    @ Peterborough United
          2     WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-2
1983-84   1     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    H    1-5
1984-85   1     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-2
1985-86   1     BOLTON WANDERERS                    H    3-1
          2     NOTTS COUNTY                        A    1-1
          2r    NOTTS COUNTY                        H    0-3
1986-87   1     HARTLEPOOL UNITED                   H    2-1
          2     ROCHDALE                            A    4-1
          3     CHESTER CITY                        H    1-2
1987-88   1     ROCHDALE                            A    2-0
          2     BOLTON WANDERERS                    H    1-2
1988-89   1     RUNCORN                             A    2-2
          1r    RUNCORN                             H    2-3
1989-90   1     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    0-3
1990-91   1     HALIFAX TOWN                        A    2-3
1991-92   1     WINSFORD UNITED                     H    5-2
          2     TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-0
          3     ARSENAL                             H    2-1
          4     WEST HAM UNITED                     A    2-2
          4r    WEST HAM UNITED                     H    0-1
1992-93   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    1-6
1993-94   1     WALSALL                             H    1-1
          1r    WALSALL                             A    0-2
1994-95   1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    1-0
          2     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    H    5-2
          3     IPSWICH TOWN                        H    2-1
          4     MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    2-5
1995-96   1     HULL CITY                           A    0-0
          1r    HULL CITY                           H    0-0    Wrexham won 3-1 on penalties
          2     CHESTERFIELD                        H    3-2
          3     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-1
1996-97   1     COLWYN BAY                          A    1-1    @ Wrexham
          1r    COLWYN BAY                          H    2-0
          2     SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   H    2-2
          2r    SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   A    3-2
          3     WEST HAM UNITED                     H    1-1
          3r    WEST HAM UNITED                     A    1-0
          4     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    4-2
          5     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    3-1
          QF    CHESTERFIELD                        A    0-1
1997-98   1     ROCHDALE                            A    2-0
          2     CHESTER CITY                        A    2-0
          3     WIMBLEDON                           A    0-0
          3r    WIMBLEDON                           H    2-3
1998-99   1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    1-0
          2     YORK CITY                           H    2-1
          3     SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   H    4-3
          4     HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   H    1-1
          4r    HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   A    1-2
1999-00   1     KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-1
          1r    KETTERING TOWN                      A    2-0
          2     ROCHDALE                            H    2-1
          3     MIDDLESBROUGH                       H    2-1
          4     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-2
2000-01   1     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    H    0-1
2001-02   1     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
2002-03   1     DARLINGTON                          H    0-2
2003-04   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         A    1-4
2004-05   1     HAYES                               A    4-0
          2     SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   A    0-2
2005-06   1     PORT VALE                           A    1-2
2006-07   1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-0
          2     SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   A    2-0
          3     DERBY COUNTY                        A    1-3
2007-08   1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    1-4
2008-09   4Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    0-0
          4Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    0-2
2009-10   4Q    F C HALIFAX TOWN                    A    1-0
          1     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    1-0
          2     SWINDON TOWN                        H    0-1
2010-11   4Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    1-2
2011-12   4Q    YORK CITY                           H    2-1
          1     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    2-2
          1r    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    2-1
          2     BRENTFORD                           A    1-0
          3     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-1
          3r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    1-1    Brighton & Hove Albion won 5-4 on penalties
2012-13   4Q    SOUTHPORT                           H    2-0
          1     ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-4
2013-14   4Q    HYDE                                H    2-0
          1     ALFRETON TOWN                       H    3-1
          2     OXFORD UNITED                       H    1-2
2014-15   4Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-1
          4Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    5-2
          1     WOKING                              H

WELSH CUP

1881-82   SF    BYE
          F     DRUIDS                              N    1-0    @ Wrexham
1888-89   SF    BANGOR                              N    2-3    @ Chester
1889-90   SF    BANGOR                              H    3-1
          F     CHIRK A A A                         N    0-1    @ Wrexham
1890-91   SF    CHIRK A A A                         H    4-3
          F     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     N    2-5    @ Oswestry
1891-92   SF    CHIRK A A A                         A    0-0
          SFr   CHIRK A A A                         H    1-2
1892-93   SF    LLANDUDNO SWIFTS                    H    2-1
          F     CHIRK A A A                         N    2-1    @ Oswestry
1893-94   SF    WESTMINSTER ROVERS                  H    3-5
1894-95   SF    BRYMBO INSTITUTE                    A    4-0
          F     NEWTOWN                             N    2-3    @ Welshpool
1895-96   SF    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN                    H    1-0
          F     BANGOR                              N    1-3    @ Llandudno
1896-97   SF    OSWESTRY UNITED                     H    3-2
          F     NEWTOWN                             N    2-0    @ Oswestry
1897-98   SF    NEWTOWN                             H    2-1
          F     DRUIDS                              N    1-1    @ Oswestry
          Fr    DRUIDS                              N    1-2    @ Oswestry
1898-99   SF    CHIRK A A A                         N    1-0    @ Ruabon
          F     DRUIDS                              N    2-2    @ Chirk
          Fr    DRUIDS                              N    0-1    @ Chirk
1901-02   SF    CAERNARVON IRONOPOLIS               A    3-1
          F     WELLINGTON TOWN                     N    0-1    @ Wrexham
1902-03   SF    WELLINGTON TOWN                     A    4-0
          F     ABERAMAN ATHLETIC                   N    8-0    @ Wrexham
1904-05   SF    OSWESTRY UNITED                     N    1-0    @ Chirk
          F     ABERDARE ATHLETIC                   N    3-0    @ Wrexham
1905-06   SF    WHITCHURCH                          N    1-2    @ Oswestry
1906-07   SF    WHITCHURCH                          H    1-1
          SFr   WHITCHURCH                          A    3-2
1908-09   SF    CONNAH'S QUAY & SHOTTON             N    2-2    @ Chester
          SFr   CONNAH'S QUAY & SHOTTON             N    4-0    @ Chester
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    1-0    @ Wrexham
1909-10   SF    CONNAH'S QUAY & SHOTTON             N    1-1    @ Chester
          SFr   CONNAH'S QUAY & SHOTTON             N    3-1    @ Chester
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    2-1    @ Wrexham
1910-11   SF    OSWESTRY UNITED                     N    4-0    @ Wrexham
          F     CONNAH'S QUAY & SHOTTON             N    6-0    @ Wrexham
1913-14   SF    PONTYPRIDD                          N    0-0    @ Cardiff
          SFr   PONTYPRIDD                          N    1-1    @ Chester
          SFr2  PONTYPRIDD                          N    3-0    @ Shrewsbury
          F     LLANELLY                            N    0-0    @ Swansea
          Fr    LLANELLY                            N    3-0    @ Oswestry
1914-15   SF    LLANDUDNO                           N    3-1    @ Llandudno
          F     SWANSEA TOWN                        N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          Fr    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    1-0    @ Cardiff
1919-20   SF    EBBW VALE                           N    1-0    @ Wrexham
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    2-1    @ Wrexham
1920-21   SF    MERTHYR TOWN                        N    2-1    @ Wrexham
          F     PONTYPRIDD                          N    1-1    @ Cardiff
          Fr    PONTYPRIDD                          N    3-1    @ Shrewsbury
1921-22   SF    TON PENTRE                          N    0-2    @ Shrewsbury
1923-24   SF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   N    1-0    @ Wrexham
          F     MERTHYR TOWN                        N    2-2    @ Pontypridd
          Fr    MERTHYR TOWN                        N    1-0    @ Wrexham
1924-25   SF    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    3-1    @ Wrexham
          F     FFLINT TOWN                         N    3-1    @ Wrexham
1926-27   SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-2    @ Wrexham
1929-30   SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-2    @ Wrexham
1930-31   SF    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    5-2    @ Chester
          F     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     N    7-0    @ Wrexham
1931-32   SF    RHYL ATHLETIC                       N    3-3    @ Chester
          SFr   RHYL ATHLETIC                       N    1-3    @ Chester
          F     SWANSEA TOWN                        N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          Fr    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    0-2    @ Swansea
1932-33   SF    SOUTHPORT                           N    1-1    @ Wrexham
          SFr   SOUTHPORT                           N    3-1    @ Wrexham
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    0-2    @ Chester
1946-47   SF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      N    0-2    @ Cardiff City
1949-50   SF    CHESTER{1}                          N    0-0    @ Wrexham
          SFr   CHESTER{1}                          N    5-1    @ Cardiff City
          F     SWANSEA TOWN                        N    1-4    @ Cardiff City
1950-51   SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-1    @ Shrewsbury Town
1951-52   SF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      N    0-2    @ Cardiff City
1954-55   SF    BARRY TOWN                          N    1-3    @ Cardiff City
1955-56   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    3-5
1956-57   QF    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    4-1
          SF    CHESTER{1}                          N    2-0    @ Rhyl
          F     SWANSEA TOWN                        N    2-0    @ Cardiff City
1957-58   QF    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               H    4-0
          SF    CAERNARFON TOWN                     N    4-2    @ Bangor City
          F     CHESTER{1}                          N    1-1    @ Chester
          Fr    CHESTER{1}                          N    2-1    @ Wrexham
1958-59   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-1
          QFr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    5-1
          SF    CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-6    @ Shrewsbury Town
1959-60   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    3-0
          SF    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               N    2-2    @ Newport County
          SF    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               N    2-0    @ Hereford United
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-1    @ Cardiff City
          Fr    CARDIFF CITY                        N    1-0    @ Wrexham
1960-61   QF    LOVELL'S ATHLETIC                   H    2-0
          SF    BANGOR CITY                         N    0-3    @ Bangor City
1961-62   QF    HOLYHEAD TOWN                       H    4-0
          SF    SWANSEA TOWN                        N    3-2    @ Cardiff City
          F(1)  BANGOR CITY                         H    3-0
          F(2)  BANGOR CITY                         A    0-2    2 points each
          Fr    BANGOR CITY                         N    1-3    @ Rhyl
1962-63   QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    1-2
1963-64   QF    LLANELLY                            H    3-0
          SF    BANGOR CITY                         N    1-3    @ Chester
1964-65   QF    ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               H    2-2
          QFr   ABERGAVENNY THURSDAYS               A    4-0
          SF    CHESTER{1}                          H    3-1
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-5
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-0    2 points each
          Fr    CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-3    @ Shrewsbury
1966-67   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    7-1    @ Wrexham
          SF    CHESTER{1}                          A    0-0
          SFr   CHESTER{1}                          H    4-2
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-2
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-2    Cardiff City won by 3 points to 1
1967-68   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-3
1968-69   QF    SWANSEA TOWN                        H    1-1
          QFr   SWANSEA TOWN                        A    1-2
1969-70   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-3
1970-71   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-0
          SF    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    2-0
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    0-1
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-3    Cardiff City won by 4 points to 0
1971-72   QF    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN                    H    6-2
          SF    NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    2-0
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-1
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-1    Wrexham won 3-2 on aggregate
1973-74   QF    CHESTER{1}                          H    1-0
1974-75   QF    BRITON FERRY ATHLETIC               H    8-0
          SF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    2-1
          F(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-1
          F(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    3-1    Wrexham won 5-2 on aggregate
1975-76   QF    CHESTER{1}                          H    0-0
          QFr   CHESTER{1}                          A    1-2
1976-77   QF    SWANSEA CITY                        H    4-1
          SF    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-1
          SFr   SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    0-4
1977-78   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0
          SF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-0
          F(1)  BANGOR CITY                         A    2-1
          F(2)  BANGOR CITY                         H    1-0    Wrexham won 3-1 on aggregate
1978-79   QF    SWANSEA CITY                        H    3-2
          SF    CHESTER{1}                          A    1-0
          F(1)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-1
          F(2)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    0-1    Shrewsbury Town won 2-1 on aggregate
1979-80   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-1
1980-81   QF    CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                H    2-1
          SF(1) SWANSEA CITY                        H    2-2
          SF(2) SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-1    Aggregate 3-3, Swansea City won on away goals
1981-82   QF    CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-4
1982-83   QF    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    3-2
          SF(1) CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    2-0
          SF(2) CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    0-0    Wrexham won 2-0 on aggregate
          F(1)  SWANSEA CITY                        H    1-2
          F(2)  SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-2    Swansea City won 4-1 on aggregate
1983-84   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-0
          SF(1) HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-0
          SF(2) HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-0    Wrexham won 1-0 on aggregate
          F(1)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-2
          F(2)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    0-0    Shrewsbury Town won 2-1 on aggregate
1984-85   QF    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    2-3
1985-86   QF    CAERSWS                             H    3-0
          SF(1) CARDIFF CITY                        H    4-1
          SF(2) CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-1    Wrexham won 6-2 on aggregate
          F     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-1
          Fr    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-1
1986-87   QF    BRYMBO STEELWORKS                   H    1-0
          SF(1) NEWPORT COUNTY                      A    1-2
          SF(2) NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    2-2    Newport County won 4-3 on aggregate
1987-88   QF    TON PENTRE                          H    2-1
          SF(1) KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-1
          SF(2) KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    3-2    Wrexham won 5-3 on aggregate
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    0-2    @ Swansea City
1988-89   QF    SWANSEA CITY                        H    1-4
1989-90   QF    RHYL                                H    1-1
          QFr   RHYL                                A    2-0
          SF(1) BARRY TOWN                          A    0-0
          SF(2) BARRY TOWN                          H    1-0    Wrexham won 1-0 on aggregate
          F     HEREFORD UNITED                     N    1-2    @ National Stadium, Cardiff
1990-91   SF(1) HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          SF(2) HEREFORD UNITED                     A    2-1    Wrexham won 3-2 on aggregate
          F     SWANSEA CITY                        N    0-2    @ National Stadium, Cardiff
1991-92   QF    COLWYN BAY                          H    1-3
1992-93   QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0
          SF(1) CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-2
          SF(2) CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-0    Cardiff City won 2-1 on aggregate
1994-95   QF    BANGOR CITY                         A    2-2
          QFr   BANGOR CITY                         H    1-0
          SF(1) MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-1
          SF(2) MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-0    Wrexham won 4-1 on aggregate
          F     CARDIFF CITY                        N    2-1    @ National Stadium, Cardiff

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

1960-61   2     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    1-1
          2r    NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    2-0
          3     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    2-0
          4     BLACKBURN ROVERS                    A    1-1
          4r    BLACKBURN ROVERS                    H    3-1
          QF    ASTON VILLA                         A    0-3
1961-62   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-2
1962-63   1     BRENTFORD                           A    0-3
1963-64   2     CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-2
          2r    CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-1
          2r2   CARDIFF CITY                        H    3-0
          3     PORTSMOUTH                          H    3-5
1964-65   1     CHESTER{1}                          A    0-3
1965-66   1     CHESTER{1}                          H    5-2
          2     FULHAM                              H    1-2
1966-67   1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    1-6
1967-68   1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    1-2
1968-69   1     PORT VALE                           H    2-0
          2     BLACKPOOL                           H    1-1
          2r    BLACKPOOL                           A    0-3
1969-70   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    0-0
          1r    CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    1-0
          2     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          3     MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-2
1970-71   1     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    3-3
          1r    BIRMINGHAM CITY                     H    2-3
1971-72   1     ASTON VILLA                         A    2-2
          1r    ASTON VILLA                         H    1-1
          1r2   ASTON VILLA                         N    3-4    @ West Bromwich Albion
1972-73   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    4-0
          2     MIDDLESBROUGH                       A    0-2
1973-74   1     CHESTER{1}                          A    2-0
          2     NORWICH CITY                        A    2-6
1974-75   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    1-2
1975-76   1(1)  CHESTER{1}                          H    3-0
          1(2)  CHESTER{1}                          A    0-0    Wrexham won 3-0 on aggregate
          2     MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    1-2
1976-77   1(1)  PORT VALE                           A    1-1
          1(2)  PORT VALE                           H    1-0    Wrexham won 2-1 on aggregate
          2     LEICESTER CITY                      H    1-0
          3     TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    3-2
          4     ASTON VILLA                         A    1-5
1977-78   1(1)  STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    1-0
          1(2)  STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    1-1    Wrexham won 2-1 on aggregate
          2     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    2-1
          3     BRISTOL CITY                        H    1-0
          4     SWINDON TOWN                        H    2-0
          QF    LIVERPOOL                           H    1-3
1978-79   1(1)  BURY                                H    2-0
          1(2)  BURY                                A    2-1    Wrexham won 4-1 on aggregate
          2     NORWICH CITY                        H    1-3
1979-80   1(1)  CARLISLE UNITED                     H    1-1
          1(2)  CARLISLE UNITED                     A    2-1    Wrexham won 3-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  SOUTHAMPTON                         A    0-5
          2(2)  SOUTHAMPTON                         H    0-3    Southampton won 8-0 on aggregate
1980-81   1(1)  BURNLEY                             H    1-3
          1(2)  BURNLEY                             A    1-2    Burnley won 5-2 on aggregate
1981-82   1(1)  SWINDON TOWN                        H    3-2
          1(2)  SWINDON TOWN                        A    2-0    Wrexham won 5-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  LUTON TOWN                          A    2-0
          2(2)  LUTON TOWN                          H    0-1    Wrexham won 2-1 on aggregate
          3     TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    0-2
1982-83   1(1)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-0
          1(2)  SHREWSBURY TOWN                     A    0-2    Shrewsbury Town won 2-1 on aggregate
1983-84   1(1)  PORT VALE                           A    1-3
          1(2)  PORT VALE                           H    1-5    Port Vale won 8-2 on aggregate
1984-85   1(1)  WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-3
          1(2)  WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    0-2    Wigan Athletic won 5-0 on aggregate
1985-86   1(1)  ROCHDALE                            H    4-0
          1(2)  ROCHDALE                            A    1-2    Wrexham won 5-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  STOKE CITY                          H    0-1
          2(2)  STOKE CITY                          A    0-1    Stoke City won 2-0 on aggregate
1986-87   1(1)  CHESTERFIELD                        A    2-0
          1(2)  CHESTERFIELD                        H    2-2    Wrexham won 4-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  PORTSMOUTH                          H    1-2
          2(2)  PORTSMOUTH                          A    0-2    Portsmouth won 4-1 on aggregate
1987-88   1(1)  BURNLEY                             H    1-0
          1(2)  BURNLEY                             A    0-3    Burnley won 3-1 on aggregate
1988-89   1(1)  BURY                                A    1-2
          1(2)  BURY                                H    2-2    Bury won 4-3 on aggregate
1989-90   1(1)  WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          1(2)  WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    0-5    Wigan Athletic won 5-0 on aggregate
1990-91   1(1)  YORK CITY                           A    1-0
          1(2)  YORK CITY                           H    2-0    Wrexham won 3-0 on aggregate
          2(1)  EVERTON                             H    0-5
          2(2)  EVERTON                             A    0-6    Everton won 11-0 on aggregate
1991-92   1(1)  SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   H    1-0
          1(2)  SCUNTHORPE UNITED                   A    0-3    Scunthorpe United won 3-1 on aggregate
1992-93   1(1)  BURY                                H    1-1
          1(2)  BURY                                A    3-4    Bury won 5-4 on aggregate
1993-94   1(1)  CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    1-0
          1(2)  CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    3-3    Wrexham won 4-3 on aggregate
          2(1)  NOTTINGHAM FOREST                   H    3-3
          2(2)  NOTTINGHAM FOREST                   A    1-3    Nottingham Forest won 6-4 on aggregate
1994-95   1(1)  DONCASTER ROVERS                    A    4-2
          1(2)  DONCASTER ROVERS                    H    1-1    Wrexham won 5-3 on aggregate
          2(1)  COVENTRY CITY                       H    1-2
          2(2)  COVENTRY CITY                       A    2-3    Coventry City won 5-3 on aggregate
1995-96   1(1)  STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    0-1
          1(2)  STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    2-2    Stockport County won 3-2 on aggregate
1996-97   1(1)  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   A    0-3
          1(2)  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   H    1-2    Huddersfield Town won 5-1 on aggregate
1997-98   1(1)  SHEFFIELD UNITED                    H    1-1
          1(2)  SHEFFIELD UNITED                    A    1-3    Sheffield United won 4-2 on aggregate
1998-99   1(1)  HALIFAX TOWN                        H    0-2
          1(2)  HALIFAX TOWN                        A    2-0    Aggregate 2-2, Halifax Town won 4-2 on penalties
1999-00   1(1)  PRESTON NORTH END                   A    0-1
          1(2)  PRESTON NORTH END                   H    0-2    Preston North End won 3-0 on aggregate
2000-01   1(1)  MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    1-0
          1(2)  MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    0-3    Mansfield Town won 3-1 on aggregate
2001-02   1     HULL CITY                           H    2-3
2002-03   1     BRADFORD CITY                       H    2-1
          2     EVERTON                             H    0-3
2003-04   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    0-2
2004-05   1     HULL CITY                           A    2-2    Wrexham won 3-1 on penalties
          2     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    H    2-3
2005-06   1     DONCASTER ROVERS                    H    0-1
2006-07   1     SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY                 A    4-1
          2     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    1-4
2007-08   1     PORT VALE                           A    1-1    Wrexham won 5-3 on penalties
          2     ASTON VILLA                         H    0-5

F.A. TROPHY

2008-09   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2     BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    2-1
          3     WORKINGTON                          A    3-1
          QF    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    0-0
          QFr   EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    1-3
2009-10   1     ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-0
          1r    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
2010-11   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-0
          2     SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-1
2011-12   1     HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    1-2
2012-13   1     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    5-0
          2     SOLIHULL MOORS                      H    3-2
          3     SUTTON UNITED                       A    5-0
          QF    SOUTHPORT                           A    3-1
          SF(1) GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    3-1
          SF(2) GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-2    Wrexham won 4-3 on aggregate
          F     GRIMSBY TOWN                        N    1-1    @ Wembley Stadium, Wrexham won 4-1 on penalties
2013-14   1     GRESLEY                             H    2-1
          2     LUTON TOWN                          A    0-2

OTHER CUPS

1983-84  FLAMC  1S    PETERBOROUGH UNITED            H   3-2   
                2S    EXETER CITY                    H   2-0   
                QFS   A F C BOURNEMOUTH              A   0-2   
1984-85  FLAMC  1N(1) WIGAN ATHLETIC                 H   2-2   
                1N(2) WIGAN ATHLETIC                 A   1-3   Wigan Athletic won 5-3 on aggregate
1985-86  FLAMC  Gp4N  BLACKPOOL                      A   2-2   
                Gp4N  PORT VALE                      H   1-1   
1986-87  FLAMC  Gp5N  WIGAN ATHLETIC                 A   2-2   
                Gp5N  TRANMERE ROVERS                H   6-1   
                1N    SCUNTHORPE UNITED              A   2-1   
                QFN   PRESTON NORTH END              H   2-1   
                SFN   CHESTER CITY                   H   1-3   
1987-88  FLAMC  Gp2S  CARDIFF CITY                   A   2-3   
                Gp2S  WALSALL                        H   2-2   
1988-89  FLAMC  Gp8N  CHESTER CITY                   A   2-1   
                Gp8N  SHEFFIELD UNITED               H   1-1   
                1N    SHEFFIELD UNITED               H   2-1   
                QFN   BOLTON WANDERERS               A   1-3   
1989-90  FLAMC  Gp2N  BURY                           A   1-4   
                Gp2N  BLACKPOOL                      H   1-0   
1990-91  FLAMC  Gp2S  CAMBRIDGE UNITED               A   0-1   
                Gp2S  PETERBOROUGH UNITED            H   3-3   
                1S    BRENTFORD                      A   0-0   Brentford won 3-0 on penalties
1991-92  FLAMC  Gp4S  PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   0-2   
                Gp4S  MANSFIELD TOWN                 H   1-0   
                1S    A F C BOURNEMOUTH              A   2-1   
                QFS   FULHAM                         A   2-0   
                SFS   PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   1-3   
1992-93  FLAMC  Gp7S  CREWE ALEXANDRA                A   3-0   
                Gp7S  STOKE CITY                     H   0-2   
                2S    LEYTON ORIENT                  A   1-4   
1993-94  FLAMC  Gp6S  PORT VALE                      A   0-0   
                Gp6S  SHREWSBURY TOWN                H   3-1   
                2S    COLCHESTER UNITED              H   0-1   
1994-95  FLAMC  Gp4N  CREWE ALEXANDRA                A   0-0   
                Gp4N  MANSFIELD TOWN                 H   2-0   
                2N    BRADFORD CITY                  H   6-1   
                QFN   CARLISLE UNITED                A   1-2   
1995-96  FLAMC  Gp6N  MANSFIELD TOWN                 A   2-2   
                Gp6N  YORK CITY                      H   1-0   
                2N    CARLISLE UNITED                H   1-2   
1996-97  FLAMC  1N    BYE                                      
                2N    CREWE ALEXANDRA                H   0-1   
1997-98  FLAMC  1     BYE                                      
                2N    MANSFIELD TOWN                 A   0-1   
         FAWPC  GpB   NEWTOWN                        A   2-2
                      CARDIFF CITY                   H   0-1
                      CARDIFF CITY                   A   1-1
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   5-1
                      NEWTOWN                        H   1-0
                      MERTHYR TYDFIL                 A   2-0
                      Finished second in group
                QF    SWANSEA CITY                   H   2-2   Wrexham won 5-4 on penalties
                SF    NEWTOWN                        H   2-0
                      NEWTOWN                        A   2-0   Wrexham won 4-0 on aggregate
                F     CARDIFF CITY                   H   2-1
1998-99  FLAMC  1N    MACCLESFIELD TOWN              A   1-0   
                2N    HULL CITY                      A   2-1   
                QFN   CHESTERFIELD                   H   3-2   
                SFN   LINCOLN CITY                   A   2-1   
                FN(1) WIGAN ATHLETIC                 A   0-2   
                FN(2) WIGAN ATHLETIC                 H   2-3   Wigan Athletic won 5-2 on aggregate
         FAWPC  GpB   BARRY TOWN                     A   2-3
                      CAERNARFON TOWN                A   1-0
                      SWANSEA CITY                   H   0-2
                      CAERNARFON TOWN                H   1-0
                      BARRY TOWN                     H   1-0
                      SWANSEA CITY                   A   2-2
                      Finished third in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    NEWTOWN                        A   1-0
                SF    CARDIFF CITY                   H   3-1
                      CARDIFF CITY                   A   1-2   Wrexham won 4-3 on aggregate
                F     BARRY TOWN                     H   1-2
1999-00  FLAMC  1N    PRESTON NORTH END              A   1-4   
         FAWPC  GpC   TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   1-0
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               A   3-1
                      CONWY UNITED                   H   3-0
                      CONWY UNITED                   A   1-0
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   5-1
                      TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   5-0
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    MERTHYR TYDFIL                 H   8-0
                SF    BARRY TOWN                     H   4-0
                      BARRY TOWN                     A   0-0   Wrexham won 4-0 on aggregate
                F     CARDIFF CITY                   H   2-0
2000-01  FL TRO 1N    HALIFAX TOWN                   H   0-1   
         FAWPC  GpA   BANGOR CITY                    H   6-0
                      CARMARTHEN TOWN                A   0-1
                      CARMARTHEN TOWN                H   3-0
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               A   1-1
                      BANGOR CITY                    H   4-0
                      ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   4-0
                      Finished first in group to qualify for quarter finals
                QF    ABERYSTWYTH TOWN               H   3-0
                SF    BARRY TOWN                     A   3-1
                      BARRY TOWN                     H   4-2   Wrexham won 7-3 on aggregate
                F     SWANSEA CITY                   A   2-0
2001-02  FL TRO 1N    WIGAN ATHLETIC                 H   5-1   
                2N    HUDDERSFIELD TOWN              H   0-1   
         FAWPC  QF    CARMARTHEN TOWN                A   4-2
                SF    CARDIFF CITY                   H   1-1   Cardiff City won 4-3 on penalties
2002-03  FL TRO 1N    HUDDERSFIELD TOWN              A   1-2   
                2N    LEIGH R M I                    A   4-3   
                QFN   CARLISLE UNITED                A   0-2
         FAWPC  QF    AFAN LIDO                      A   4-0
                SF    RHYL                           H   4-0
                F     NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   6-1
2003-04  FL TRO 1N    MORECAMBE                      H   4-1
                2N    STOCKPORT COUNTY               A   4-5
         FAWPC  QF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        A   2-0
                SF    CARDIFF CITY                   H   2-2   Wrexham won 7-6 on penalties
                F     RHYL                           A   4-1
2004-05  FL TRO 1N    NOTTS COUNTY                   A   3-2
                2N    STOCKPORT COUNTY               H   2-0
                QFN   CHESTER CITY                   A   1-0
                SFN   HEREFORD UNITED                A   2-1
                FN(1) OLDHAM ATHLETIC                A   5-3
                FN(2) OLDHAM ATHLETIC                H   1-0   Wrexham won 6-3 on aggregate
                F     SOUTHEND UNITED                N   2-0   @ Millennium Stadium, Cardiff   
         FAWPC  QF    HAVERFORDWEST COUNTY           A   2-1
                SF    BANGOR CITY                    A   2-1
                F     SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-2
2005-06  FL TRO 1N    BLACKPOOL                      A   3-4
         FAWPC  QF    NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   2-0
                SF    TOTAL NETWORK SOLUTIONS        H   3-3   Wrexham won 5-4 on penalties
                F     SWANSEA CITY                   H   1-2
2006-07  FL TRO 1NW   ROCHDALE                       H   1-1   Rochdale won 5-3 on penalties
         FAWPC  QF    NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   1-2
2007-08  FL TRO 1NW   MACCLESFIELD TOWN              H   0-1
         FAWPC  QF    LLANELLI                       A   2-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere