EXETER CITY


1908-09   Joined Southern League, straight into Division One
1920-21   Founder member of Division Three South
1932-33   Football League Division Three South runner-up
1939-40   Football League programme abandoned due to outbreak of war
1958-59   Placed in Division Four on League reorganisation
1963-64   Promoted to Division Three
1966      Relegated to Division Four
1973-74   Failed to fulfill fixture at Scunthorpe United, Scunthorpe were
          awarded the points
1976-77   Football League Division Four runner-up
          Promoted to Division Three
1984      Relegated to Division Four
1989-90   Football League Division Four Champions
          Promoted to Division Three
1992-93   Division Three re-designated Division Two on formation of F.A.
          Premier League
1994      Relegated to Division Three
2003      Relegated to Conference
2005-06   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
2006-07   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Exeter City 0 Oxford United 1,
          Oxford United 1 Exeter City 2 - Agg 2-2, Exeter won 4-3 on penalties,
          F Morecambe 2 Exeter City 1 @ Wembley)
2007-08   Promoted to Football League Two
2008-09   Football League Two runner-up
          Promoted to League One
2012      Relegated to League Two

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1908-09   SOUTH-1   40   18    6   16   56   65   42      6/21
1909-10   SOUTH-1   42   14    6   22   60   69   34     18/22
1910-11   SOUTH-1   38   14    9   15   51   53   37     13/20
1911-12   SOUTH-1   38   11   11   16   48   62   33     15/20
1912-13   SOUTH-1   38   18    8   12   48   44   44      7/20
1913-14   SOUTH-1   38   10   16   12   39   38   36     12/20
1914-15   SOUTH-1   38   15    8   15   50   41   38     11/20

1919-20   SOUTH-1   42   17    9   16   57   51   43     10/22
1920-21   FL-3S     42   10   15   17   39   54   35     19/22
1921-22   FL-3S     42   11   12   19   38   59   34     21/22
1922-23   FL-3S     42   13    7   22   47   84   33     20/22
1923-24   FL-3S     42   15    7   20   37   52   37     16/22
1924-25   FL-3S     42   19    9   14   59   48   47      7/22
1925-26   FL-3S     42   15    5   22   72   70   35     20/22
1926-27   FL-3S     42   15   10   17   76   73   40     12/22
1927-28   FL-3S     42   17   12   13   70   60   46      8/22
1928-29   FL-3S     42    9   11   22   67   88   29     21/22
1929-30   FL-3S     42   12   11   19   67   73   35     16/22
1930-31   FL-3S     42   17    8   17   84   90   42     13/22
1931-32   FL-3S     42   20    7   15   77   62   47      7/22
1932-33   FL-3S     42   24   10    8   88   48   58      2/22
1933-34   FL-3S     42   16   11   15   68   57   43      9/22
1934-35   FL-3S     42   16    9   17   70   75   41     11/22
1935-36   FL-3S     42    8   11   23   59   93   27     22/22
1936-37   FL-3S     42   10   12   20   59   88   32     21/22
1937-38   FL-3S     42   13   12   17   57   70   38     17/22
1938-39   FL-3S     42   13   14   15   65   82   40     14/22
1939-40   FL-3S      3    2    1    0    5    3    5     ABAND

1946-47   FL-3S     42   15    9   18   60   69   39     15/22
1947-48   FL-3S     42   15   11   16   55   63   41     11/22
1948-49   FL-3S     42   15   10   17   63   76   40     12/22
1949-50   FL-3S     42   14   11   17   63   75   39     16/22
1950-51   FL-3S     46   18    6   22   62   85   42     14/24
1951-52   FL-3S     46   13    9   24   65   86   35     23/24
1952-53   FL-3S     46   13   14   19   61   71   40     17/24
1953-54   FL-3S     46   20    8   18   68   58   48      9/24
1954-55   FL-3S     46   11   15   20   47   73   37     22/24
1955-56   FL-3S     46   15   10   21   58   77   40     16/24
1956-57   FL-3S     46   12   13   21   61   79   37     21/24
1957-58   FL-3S     46   11    9   26   57   99   31     24/24
1958-59   FL-4      46   23   11   12   87   61   57      5/24
1959-60   FL-4      46   19   11   16   80   70   49      9/24
1960-61   FL-4      46   14   10   22   66   94   38     21/24
1961-62   FL-4      44   13   11   20   62   77   37     18/23
1962-63   FL-4      46   16   10   20   57   77   42     17/24
1963-64   FL-4      46   20   18    8   62   37   58      4/24
1964-65   FL-3      46   12   17   17   51   52   41     17/24
1965-66   FL-3      46   12   11   23   53   79   35     22/24
1966-67   FL-4      46   14   15   17   50   60   43     14/24
1967-68   FL-4      46   11   16   19   45   65   38     20/24
1968-69   FL-4      46   16   11   19   66   65   43     17/24
1969-70   FL-4      46   14   11   21   57   59   39     18/24
1970-71   FL-4      46   17   14   15   67   68   48      9/24
1971-72   FL-4      46   16   11   19   61   68   43     15/24
1972-73   FL-4      46   18   14   14   57   51   50      8/24
1973-74   FL-4      45   18    8   19   58   55   44     10/24
1974-75   FL-4      46   19   11   16   60   63   49      9/24
1975-76   FL-4      46   18   14   14   56   47   50      7/24
1976-77   FL-4      46   25   12    9   70   46   62      2/24
1977-78   FL-3      46   15   14   17   49   59   44     17/24
1978-79   FL-3      46   17   15   14   61   56   49      9/24
1979-80   FL-3      46   19   10   17   60   68   48      8/24
1980-81   FL-3      46   16   13   17   62   66   45     11/24
1981-82   FL-3      46   16    9   21   71   84   57     18/24
1982-83   FL-3      46   14   12   20   81  104   54     19/24
1983-84   FL-3      46    6   15   25   50   84   33     24/24
1984-85   FL-4      46   13   14   19   57   79   53     18/24
1985-86   FL-4      46   13   15   18   47   59   54     21/24
1986-87   FL-4      46   11   23   12   53   49   56     14/24
1987-88   FL-4      46   11   13   22   53   68   46     22/24
1988-89   FL-4      46   18    6   22   65   68   60     13/24
1989-90   FL-4      46   28    5   13   83   48   89      1/24
1990-91   FL-3      46   16    9   21   58   52   57     16/24
1991-92   FL-3      46   14   11   21   57   80   53     20/24
1992-93   FL-2      46   11   17   18   54   69   50     19/24
1993-94   FL-2      46   11   12   23   52   83   45     22/24
1994-95   FL-3      42    8   10   24   36   70   34     22/22
1995-96   FL-3      46   13   18   15   46   53   57     14/24
1996-97   FL-3      46   12   12   22   48   73   48     22/24
1997-98   FL-3      46   15   15   16   68   63   60     15/24
1998-99   FL-3      46   17   12   17   47   50   63     12/24
1999-00   FL-3      46   11   11   24   46   72   44     21/24
2000-01   FL-3      46   12   14   20   40   58   50     19/24
2001-02   FL-3      46   14   13   19   48   73   55     16/24
2002-03   FL-3      46   11   15   20   50   64   48     23/24
2003-04   CONF      42   19   12   11   71   57   69      6/22
2004-05   CONF-Nat  42   20   11   11   71   50   71      6/22
2005-06   CONF-Nat  42   18    9   15   65   48   63      7/22
2006-07   CONF-Nat  46   22   12   12   67   48   78      5/24
2007-08   CONF-Nat  46   22   17    7   83   58   83      4/24
2008-09   FL-2      46   22   13   11   65   50   79      2/24
2009-10   FL-1      46   11   18   17   48   60   51     18/24
2010-11   FL-1      46   20   10   16   66   71   70      8/24
2011-12   FL-1      46   10   12   24   46   75   42     23/24
2012-13   FL-2      46   18   10   18   63   62   64     10/24
2013-14   FL-2

F.A. CUP

1908-09   4Q    KINGSWOOD ROVERS                    A    2-0
          5Q    BARNET & ALSTON                     A    3-0
          1     WREXHAM                             A    1-1
          1r    WREXHAM                             H    2-1
          2     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-2
1909-10   5Q    STOKE                               A    0-0
          5Qr   STOKE                               H    1-1
          5Qr2  STOKE                               N    1-2    @ Fulham
1910-11   5Q    NELSON                              A    4-3
          1     BURNLEY                             A    0-2
1913-14   1     PORTSMOUTH                          A    4-0
          2     ASTON VILLA                         H    1-2
1914-15   1     ASTON VILLA                         A    0-2
1919-20   6Q    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-1
1920-21   1     WATFORD                             A    0-3
1921-22   5Q    BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    1-1
          5Qr   BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-2
1922-23   5Q    BATH CITY                           H    1-2
1923-24   5Q    BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    2-2
          5Qr   BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    1-0
          6Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-0
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     WATFORD                             H    0-0
          2r    WATFORD                             A    0-1
1924-25   5Q    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    1-1
          5Qr   NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    3-3
          5Qr2  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   N    1-0    @ Bristol City
          6Q    BARNET                              H    3-0
          1     SOUTHAMPTON                         A    1-3
1925-26   1     SWANSEA TOWN                        H    1-3
1926-27   1     ABERDARE ATHLETIC                   H    3-0
          2     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    1-0
          3     ACCRINGTON STANLEY{1}               H    0-2
1927-28   1     ABERDARE ATHLETIC                   H    9-1
          2     ILFORD                              H    5-3
          3     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    A    3-3
          3r    ROTHERHAM UNITED                    H    3-1
          4     BLACKBURN ROVERS                    H    2-2
          4r    BLACKBURN ROVERS                    A    1-3
1928-29   1     BARKING                             H    6-0
          2     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    1-0
          3     LEEDS UNITED                        H    2-2
          3r    LEEDS UNITED                        A    1-5
1929-30   1     WALSALL                             A    0-1
1930-31   1     NORTHFLEET UNITED                   A    3-0
          2     COVENTRY CITY                       H    1-1
          2r    COVENTRY CITY                       A    2-1
          3     DERBY COUNTY                        H    3-2
          4     BURY                                A    2-1
          5     LEEDS UNITED                        H    3-1
          QF    SUNDERLAND                          A    1-1
          QFr   SUNDERLAND                          H    2-4
1931-32   3     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-4
1932-33   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    1-1
          1r    SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    0-1
1933-34   1     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    0-2
1934-35   1     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    2-2
          1r    CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    5-2
          2     YEOVIL & PETTERS UNITED             A    1-4
1935-36   1     GILLINGHAM                          H    0-4
1936-37   1     FOLKESTONE                          H    3-0
          2     WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    3-2
          3     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    3-0
          4     LEICESTER CITY                      H    3-1
          5     PRESTON NORTH END                   A    3-5
1937-38   1     FOLKESTONE                          H    1-0
          2     HULL CITY                           H    1-2
1938-39   1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    1-3
1945-46   1(1)  TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-1
          1(2)  TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    7-2
          2(1)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-5
          2(2)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    1-3
1946-47   1     BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     A    2-4
1947-48   1     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    1-1
          1r    NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    0-2
1948-49   1     BARNET                              A    6-2
          2     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          3     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-2
1949-50   1     MILLWALL                            A    5-3
          2     CHESTER{1}                          H    2-0
          3     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    3-0
          4     LIVERPOOL                           A    1-3
1950-51   1     GLASTONBURY                         A    2-1
          2     SWINDON TOWN                        H    3-0
          3     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    3-3
          3r    GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    4-2
          4     CHELSEA                             H    1-1
          4r    CHELSEA                             A    0-2
1951-52   1     KING'S LYNN                         A    3-1
          2     IPSWICH TOWN                        A    0-4
1952-53   1     PORT VALE                           A    1-2
1953-54   1     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          1r    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-2
1954-55   1     MILLWALL                            A    2-3
1955-56   1     COVENTRY CITY                       A    1-0
          2     HENDON                              H    6-2
          3     STOKE CITY                          H    0-0
          3r    STOKE CITY                          A    0-3
1956-57   1     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    0-2
1957-58   1     BATH CITY                           A    1-2
1958-59   1     BRENTFORD                           A    2-3
1959-60   1     BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    4-0
          2     BRENTFORD                           H    3-1
          3     LUTON TOWN                          H    1-2
1960-61   1     BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     H    1-1
          1r    BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     A    1-3
1961-62   1     DARTFORD                            H    3-3
          1r    DARTFORD                            A    1-2
1962-63   1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-3
1963-64   1     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    2-1
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        H    0-2
1964-65   1     HAYES                               H    1-0
          2     SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    1-2
1965-66   1     BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-2
1966-67   1     LUTON TOWN                          H    1-1
          1r    LUTON TOWN                          A    0-2
1967-68   1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          1r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-0
          1r2   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    N    1-0    @ Bristol City
          2     WALSALL                             H    1-3
1968-69   1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-0
          1r    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    3-1
          2     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    1-0
          3     MANCHESTER UNITED                   H    1-3
1969-70   1     FULHAM                              H    2-0
          2     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    1-1
          2r    NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    0-0
          2r2   NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    N    1-2    @ Swindon Town
1970-71   1     SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-4
1971-72   1     CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-0
          1r    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-0
          2r    SWANSEA CITY                        H    0-1
1972-73   1     WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-2
1973-74   1     ALVECHURCH                          H    0-1
1974-75   1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    1-2
1975-76   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    2-6
1976-77   1     SOUTHEND UNITED                     H    1-1
          1r    SOUTHEND UNITED                     A    1-2
1977-78   1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-1
          1r    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    4-2
          2     MINEHEAD                            A    3-0
          3     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             H    2-2
          3r    WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-3
1978-79   1     BRENTFORD                           H    1-0
          2     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-1
1979-80   1     ALDERSHOT                           A    1-4
1980-81   1     LEATHERHEAD                         H    5-0
          2     MILLWALL                            A    1-0
          3     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    4-2
          4     LEICESTER CITY                      A    1-1
          4r    LEICESTER CITY                      H    3-1
          5     NEWCASTLE UNITED                    A    1-1
          5r    NEWCASTLE UNITED                    H    4-0
          QF    TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    0-2
1981-82   1     BRENTFORD                           A    0-2
1982-83   1     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-2
1983-84   1     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    1-1
          1r    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-2
1984-85   1     ENFIELD                             H    2-2
          1r    ENFIELD                             A    0-3
1985-86   1     CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-1
          2     BRISTOL CITY                        A    2-1
          3     EVERTON                             A    0-1
1986-87   1     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-1
          1r    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    0-2
1987-88   1     LEYTON ORIENT                       A    0-2
1988-89   1     BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    1-2
1989-90   1     DARTFORD                            A    1-1
          1r    DARTFORD                            H    4-1
          2     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-1
          2r    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    3-2
          3     NORWICH CITY                        H    1-1
          3r    NORWICH CITY                        A    0-2
1990-91   1     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-2
1991-92   1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-0
          1r    COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    0-0    Exeter City won 4-2 on penalties
          2     SWANSEA CITY                        H    0-0
          2r    SWANSEA CITY                        A    2-1
          3     PORTSMOUTH                          H    1-2
1992-93   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-1
          2     SWANSEA CITY                        H    2-5
1993-94   1     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    3-1
          2     LEYTON ORIENT                       A    1-1
          2r    LEYTON ORIENT                       H    2-2    Exeter City won 5-4 on penalties
          3     ASTON VILLA                         H    0-1
1994-95   1     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    1-2
1995-96   1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    0-1
1996-97   1     BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    2-1
          2     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    1-4
1997-98   1     NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    H    1-1
          1r    NORTHAMPTON TOWN                    A    1-2
1998-99   1     TAMWORTH                            A    2-2
          1r    TAMWORTH                            H    4-1
          2     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    2-2
          2r    BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    0-5
1999-00   1     EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    2-0
          3     EVERTON                             H    0-0
          3r    EVERTON                             A    0-1
2000-01   1     WALSALL                             A    0-4
2001-02   1     CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    3-0
          2     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    0-0
          2r    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    0-3
2002-03   1     FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    0-0
          1r    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 H    2-1
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    3-1
          3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    1-3
2003-04   4Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-0
          4Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    3-3    Gravesend & Northfleet won 6-5 on penalties
2004-05   4Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    2-0
          1     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     DONCASTER ROVERS                    H    2-1
          3     MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-0
          3r    MANCHESTER UNITED                   H    0-2
2005-06   4Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-1
2006-07   4Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    2-1
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    1-2
2007-08   4Q    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    3-1
          1     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    4-0
          2     BURY                                A    0-1
2008-09   1     CURZON ASHTON                       A    2-3
2009-10   1     NUNEATON TOWN                       A    4-0
          2     MILTON KEYNES DONS                  A    3-4
2010-11   1     BURY                                A    0-2
2011-12   1     WALSALL                             H    1-1
          1r    WALSALL                             A    2-3
2012-13   1     BURY                                A    0-1
2013-14   1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-2

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

1960-61   1     MANCHESTER UNITED                   H    1-1
          1r    MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    1-4
1961-62   1     MANSFIELD TOWN                      A    2-5
1962-63   1     ALDERSHOT                           A    0-2
1963-64   1     OXFORD UNITED                       A    1-0
          2     HULL CITY                           A    0-1
1964-65   1     GILLINGHAM                          H    2-0
          2     BRADFORD CITY                       H    3-5
1965-66   1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    1-2
1966-67   1     TORQUAY UNITED                      H    2-2
          1r    TORQUAY UNITED                      A    2-1
          2     CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-0
          3     WALSALL                             H    1-2
1967-68   1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    0-0
          1r    TORQUAY UNITED                      H    0-3
1968-69   1     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-0
          1r    PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    0-0
          1r2   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     N    1-0    @ Torquay United
          2     SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY                 H    3-1
          3     TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR                   A    3-6
1969-70   1     BRISTOL CITY                        H    1-1
          1r    BRISTOL CITY                        A    2-3
1970-71   1     SWANSEA CITY                        H    0-0
          1r    SWANSEA CITY                        A    2-4
1971-72   1     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-3
1972-73   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-2
1973-74   1     SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-1
          1r    SWANSEA CITY                        H    2-1
          2     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    A    4-1
          3     WEST BROMWICH ALBION                A    3-1
          4     WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS             A    1-5
1974-75   1     SWANSEA CITY                        H    3-1
          2     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
1975-76   1(1)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-1
          1(2)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    2-0    Exeter City won 3-1 on aggregate
          2     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    1-1
          2r    TORQUAY UNITED                      H    1-2
1976-77   1(1)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    1-0
          1(2)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    1-0    Exeter won 2-0 on aggregate
          2     NORWICH CITY                        H    1-3
1977-78   1(1)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    2-2
          1(2)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-0    Aggregate 2-2
          1r    PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    1-0
          2     ASTON VILLA                         H    1-3
1978-79   1(1)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    1-0
          1(2)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    1-1    Exeter City won 2-1 on aggregate
          2     BLACKBURN ROVERS                    H    2-1
          3     BOLTON WANDERERS                    H    2-1
          4     WATFORD                             H    0-2
1979-80   1(1)  HEREFORD UNITED                     A    3-1
          1(2)  HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-1    Exeter City won 5-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  DONCASTER ROVERS                    A    1-3
          2(2)  DONCASTER ROVERS                    H    5-1    Exeter City won 6-4 on aggregate
          3     BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    2-1
          4     LIVERPOOL                           A    0-2
1980-81   1(1)  BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    1-1
          1(2)  BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    1-1    Aggregate 2-2, Bristol Rovers won 7-6 on penalties
1981-82   1(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-2
          1(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    3-1    Exeter City won 4-3 on aggregate
          2(1)  LIVERPOOL                           A    0-5
          2(2)  LIVERPOOL                           H    0-6    Liverpool won 11-0 on aggregate
1982-83   1(1)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    1-2
          1(2)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-6    Newport County won 8-1 on aggregate
1983-84   1(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    2-3
          1(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-2    Cardiff City won 5-3 on aggregate
1984-85   1(1)  CARDIFF CITY                        H    1-0
          1(2)  CARDIFF CITY                        A    0-2    Cardiff City won 2-1 on aggregate
1985-86   1(1)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    1-2
          1(2)  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     H    2-0    Exeter City won 3-2 on aggregate
          2(1)  ASTON VILLA                         H    1-4
          2(2)  ASTON VILLA                         A    1-8    Aston Villa won 12-2 on aggregate
1986-87   1(1)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    0-0
          1(2)  NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    0-1    Newport County won 1-0 on aggregate
1987-88   1(1)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   A    1-1
          1(2)  A F C BOURNEMOUTH                   H    1-3    A F C Bournemouth won 4-2 on aggregate
1988-89   1(1)  BRISTOL CITY                        A    0-1
          1(2)  BRISTOL CITY                        H    0-1    Bristol City won 2-0 on aggregate
1989-90   1(1)  SWANSEA CITY                        H    3-0
          1(2)  SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-1    Exeter City won 4-1 on aggregate
          2(1)  BLACKBURN ROVERS                    H    3-0
          2(2)  BLACKBURN ROVERS                    A    1-2    Exeter City won 4-2 on aggregate
          3     BLACKPOOL                           H    3-0
          4     SUNDERLAND                          H    2-2
          4r    SUNDERLAND                          A    2-5
1990-91   1(1)  NOTTS COUNTY                        H    1-1
          1(2)  NOTTS COUNTY                        A    0-1    Notts County won 2-1 on aggregate
1991-92   1(1)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     H    0-1
          1(2)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    0-4    Birmingham City won 5-0 on aggregate
1992-93   1(1)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     H    0-0
          1(2)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    4-1    Exeter City won 4-1 on aggregate
          2(1)  OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    0-1
          2(2)  OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    0-0    Oldham Athletic won 1-0 on aggregate
1993-94   1(1)  WALSALL                             A    0-0
          1(2)  WALSALL                             H    2-1    Exeter City won 2-1 on aggregate
          2(1)  DERBY COUNTY                        H    1-3
          2(2)  DERBY COUNTY                        A    0-2    Derby County won 5-1 on aggregate
1994-95   1(1)  SWANSEA CITY                        H    2-2
          1(2)  SWANSEA CITY                        A    0-2    Swansea City won 4-2 on aggregate
1995-96   1(1)  TORQUAY UNITED                      A    0-0
          1(2)  TORQUAY UNITED                      H    1-1    Aggregate 1-1, Torquay United won on away goals
1996-97   1(1)  BARNET                              H    0-4
          1(2)  BARNET                              A    0-2    Barnet won 6-0 on aggregate
1997-98   1(1)  WALSALL                             A    0-2
          1(2)  WALSALL                             H    0-1    Walsall won 3-0 on aggregate
1998-99   1(1)  IPSWICH TOWN                        H    1-1
          1(2)  IPSWICH TOWN                        A    1-5    Ipswich Town won 6-2 on aggregate
1999-00   1(1)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     A    0-3
          1(2)  BIRMINGHAM CITY                     H    1-2    Birmingham City won 5-1 on aggregate
2000-01   1(1)  SWINDON TOWN                        A    1-1
          1(2)  SWINDON TOWN                        H    1-2    Swindon Town won 3-2 on aggregate
2001-02   1     WALSALL                             H    0-1
2002-03   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-2
2008-09   1     SOUTHAMPTON                         H    1-3
2009-10   1     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    0-5
2010-11   1     IPSWICH TOWN                        H    2-3
2011-12   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-0
          2     LIVERPOOL                           H    1-3
2012-13   1     CRYSTAL PALACE                      H    1-2
2013-14   1     QUEENS PARK RANGERS                 H    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

2003-04   3     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    3-2
          4     KING'S LYNN                         A    3-0
          5     ARLESEY TOWN                        H    3-0
          QF    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    1-2
2004-05   3     BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    2-2
          3r    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    2-0
          4     TAMWORTH                            A    3-0
          5     STAMFORD                            A    1-0
          QF    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-4
2005-06   1     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    2-1
          2     HISTON                              H    3-2
          3     CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-0
          QF    SALISBURY CITY                      H    3-1
          SF(1) GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-1
          SF(2) GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-2    Grays Athletic won 3-2 on aggregate
2006-07   1     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-0
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    0-1
2007-08   1     SALISBURY CITY                      H    3-0
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    0-3

OTHER CUPS

1983-84  FLAMC  1S    BRISTOL CITY                   H   3-1   
                2S    WREXHAM                        A   0-2   
                QFS   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                A   1-2   
1984-85  FLAMC  1S(1) NEWPORT COUNTY                 A   0-3   
                1S(2) NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   1-1   Newport County won 4-1 on aggregate
1985-86  FLAMC  Gp2S  TORQUAY UNITED                 A   0-1   
                Gp2S  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS        H   1-1   
1986-87  FLAMC  Gp1S  BRISTOL ROVERS                 A   1-1   
                Gp1S  BRISTOL CITY                   H   1-1   
                1S    PORT VALE                      H   0-1   
1987-88  FLAMC  Gp6S  PORT VALE                      A   0-2   
                Gp6S  NEWPORT COUNTY                 H   0-1   
1988-89  FLAMC  Gp8S  BRISTOL CITY                   A   0-2   
                Gp8S  BRISTOL ROVERS                 H   1-1   
1989-90  FLAMC  Gp4S  BRISTOL ROVERS                 A   0-3   
                Gp4S  TORQUAY UNITED                 H   2-0   
                1S    SHREWSBURY TOWN                A   1-0   
                QFS   MAIDSTONE UNITED               A   0-2   
1990-91  FLAMC  Gp8S  CARDIFF CITY                   A   1-0   
                Gp8S  HEREFORD UNITED                H   2-2   
                1S    ALDERSHOT                      H   1-0   
                QFS   CAMBRIDGE UNITED               H   0-1   
1991-92  FLAMC  Gp7S  HEREFORD UNITED                A   1-2   
                Gp7S  TORQUAY UNITED                 H   2-1   
                1S    WEST BROMWICH ALBION           A   1-0   
                QFS   PETERBOROUGH UNITED            A   0-1   
1992-93  FLAMC  Gp5S  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                A   1-1   
                Gp5S  TORQUAY UNITED                 H   5-0   
                2S    READING                        H   2-2   Exeter City won 4-2 on penalties
                QFS   BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION         A   1-0   
                SFS   SWANSEA CITY                   A   3-2   
                FS(1) PORT VALE                      A   1-2   
                FS(2) PORT VALE                      H   1-1   Port Vale won 3-2 on aggregate
1993-94  FLAMC  Gp4S  SWANSEA CITY                   A   0-2   
                Gp4S  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                H   1-0   
                2S    SWANSEA CITY                   A   1-2   
1994-95  FLAMC  Gp1S  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                A   3-1   
                Gp1S  CARDIFF CITY                   H   1-1   
                2S    CARDIFF CITY                   H   1-0   
                QFS   SHREWSBURY TOWN                A   1-3   
1995-96  FLAMC  Gp5S  BRENTFORD                      A   1-1   
                Gp5S  A F C BOURNEMOUTH              H   0-2   
1996-97  FLAMC  1S    BYE                                      
                2S    CARDIFF CITY                   A   1-1   Exeter City won 4-2 on penalties
                QFS   PETERBOROUGH UNITED            H   0-1   
1997-98  FLAMC  1     BYE                                      
                2S    BRISTOL ROVERS                 H   1-2   
1998-99  FLAMC  1     BYE                                      
                2S    SOUTHEND UNITED                H   3-1   
                QFS   CAMBRIDGE UNITED               A   1-1   Cambridge United won 5-3 on penalties
1999-00  FLAMC  1     BYE                                      
                2S    SWANSEA CITY                   H   2-0   
                QFS   TORQUAY UNITED                 H   1-0   
                SFS   BRENTFORD                      H   3-2   
                FS(1) BRISTOL CITY                   A   0-4   
                FS(2) BRISTOL CITY                   H   1-1   Bristol City won 5-1 on aggregate
2000-01  FL TRO 1S    WYCOMBE WANDERERS              A   0-1   
2001-02  FL TRO 1S    CAMBRIDGE UNITED               H   1-2   
2002-03  FL TRO 1S    BRISTOL ROVERS                 H   1-0   
                2S    CARDIFF CITY                   H   0-3   
2003-04  FL TRO 1S    HEREFORD UNITED                A   0-2
2004-05  FL TRO 1S    OXFORD UNITED                  A   2-2   Exeter City won 3-1 on penalties
                2S    SWINDON TOWN                   H   1-2
2005-06  FL TRO 1S    MILTON KEYNES DONS             A   2-3
2008-09  FL TRO 1SW   SHREWSBURY TOWN                H   1-2
2009-10  FL TRO 1SW   BYE
                2SW   SWINDON TOWN                   H   1-1   Swindon Town won 4-3 on penalties
2010-11  FL TRO 1SW   YEOVIL TOWN                    A   3-1
                2SW   HEREFORD UNITED                A   3-0
                QFS   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                A   2-1
                SFS   BRISTOL ROVERS                 A   2-2   Exeter City won 5-4 on penalties
                FS(1) BRENTFORD                      A   1-1
                FS(2) BRENTFORD                      H   1-2   Brentford won 3-2 on aggregate
2011-12  FL TRO 1SW   PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                H   1-1   Exeter City won 3-0 on penalties
                2SW   SWINDON TOWN                   H   1-2
2012-13  FL TRO 1SW   ALDERSHOT TOWN                 H   0-0   Aldershot Town won 4-3 on penalties
2013-14  FL TRO 1SW   WYCOMBE WANDERERS              H   0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere