Season |
Rd |
Home Team |
Away Team |
Winning Team and score |
Winner |
91-92 |
1 |
Rotherham United |
Scunthorpe United |
Rotherham United, 7-6 |
H |
|
1 |
Exeter City |
Colchester United |
Exeter City, 4-2 |
H |
|
3 |
Newcastle United |
A F C Bournemouth |
A F C Bournemouth, 4-3 |
A |
|
4 |
Manchester United |
Southampton |
Southampton, 4-2 |
A |
|
SF |
Liverpool |
Portsmouth |
Liverpool, 3-1 |
N (@ Aston Villa) |
92-93 |
1 |
Chesterfield |
Macclesfield Town |
Macclesfield Town, 3-2 |
A |
|
1 |
Salisbury |
Marlow |
Marlow, 4-3 |
A |
|
3 |
Oxford United |
Swansea City |
Swansea City, 5-4 |
A |
|
3 |
Barnsley |
Leicester City |
Barnsley, 5-4 |
H |
|
4 |
Wimbledon |
Aston Villa |
Wimbledon, 6-5 |
H |
|
QF |
Sheffield United |
Blackburn Rovers |
Sheffield United, 5-3 |
H |
93-94 |
1 |
Marine |
Stalybridge Celtic |
Stalybridge Celtic, 4-2 |
A |
|
2 |
Scunthorpe United |
Walsall |
Scunthorpe United, 7-6 |
H |
|
2 |
Exeter City |
Leyton Orient |
Exeter City, 5-4 |
H |
|
3 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
Peterborough United |
Tottenham Hotspur, 5-4 |
H |
94-95 |
1 |
Bury |
Bishop Auckland |
Bury, 4-2 |
H |
|
3 |
Liverpool |
Birmingham City |
Liverpool, 2-0 |
H |
|
4 |
Chelsea |
Millwall |
Millwall, 5-4 |
A |
|
4 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
Sheffield Wednesday |
Wolverhampton Wanderers, 4-3 |
H |
95-96 |
1 |
Wrexham |
Hull City |
Wrexham, 3-1 |
H |
|
1 |
Sutton United |
Kidderminster Harriers |
Sutton United, 3-1 |
H |
|
2 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
Fulham |
Fulham, 4-1 |
A |
|
3 |
Newcastle United |
Chelsea |
Chelsea, 4-2 |
A |
|
5 |
Tottenham Hotspur |
Nottingham Forest |
Nottingham Forest, 3-1 |
A |
96-97 |
1 |
Dagenham & Redbridge |
Ashford Town (Kent) |
Ashford Town (Kent), 4-3 |
A |
|
1 |
Brighton & Hove Albion |
Sudbury Town |
Sudbury Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2 |
Burnley |
Walsall |
Burnley, 4-2 |
H |
97-98 |
PRE |
Whitley Bay |
Kidsgrove Athletic |
Whitley Bay, 5-3 |
H |
|
PRE |
Dorking |
Whitstable Town |
Dorking, 3-1 |
H |
|
PRE |
Burnham |
Egham Town |
Burnham, 5-4 |
H |
|
1Q |
Maine Road |
Billingham Synthonia |
Maine Road, 5-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Littlehampton Town |
Marlow |
Marlow, 11-10 |
A |
|
2Q |
Slough Town |
Walton & Hersham |
Slough Town, 3-2 |
H |
|
2Q |
Weston Super Mare |
Salisbury City |
Salisbury City, 4-3 |
A |
|
3Q |
Arnold Town |
Winsford United |
Winsford United, 7-6 |
A |
|
3Q |
Croydon |
Bognor Regis Town |
Bognor Regis Town, 3-1 |
A |
|
1 |
Basingstoke Town |
Wycombe Wanderers |
Basingstoke Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
1 |
Colchester United |
Brentford |
Colchester United, 4-2 |
H |
|
1 |
Emley |
Morecambe |
Emley, 3-1 |
H |
|
1 |
Solihull Borough |
Darlington |
Darlington, 4-2 |
A |
|
2 |
Hereford United |
Colchester United |
Hereford United, 5-4 |
H |
|
2 |
Basingstoke Town |
Northampton Town |
Northampton Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2 |
Emley |
Lincoln City |
Emley, 4-3 |
H (@ Huddersfield Town) |
|
3 |
Port Vale |
Arsenal |
Arsenal, 4-3 |
A |
|
3 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
Watford |
Sheffield Wednesday, 5-3 |
H |
|
4 |
Reading |
Cardiff City |
Reading, 4-3 |
H |
|
5 |
Blackburn Rovers |
West Ham United |
West Ham United, 5-4 |
A |
|
QF |
Sheffield United |
Coventry City |
Sheffield United, 3-1 |
H |
|
QF |
West Ham United |
Arsenal |
Arsenal, 4-3 |
A |
98-99 |
PRE |
Barwell |
Shepshed Dynamo |
Shepshed Dynamo, 7-6 |
A |
|
1Q |
Armthorpe Welfare |
Tadcaster Albion |
Tadcaster Albion, 4-3 |
A |
|
1Q |
Workington |
Ossett Albion |
Ossett Albion, 4-2 |
A |
|
1Q |
Great Yarmouth Town |
Newmarket Town |
Newmarket Town, 4-2 |
A |
|
1Q |
Lowestoft Town |
Staines Town |
Lowestoft Town, 3-1 |
H |
|
1Q |
Canterbury City |
Metropolitan Police |
Canterbury City, 4-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Cinderford Town |
Clevedon Town |
Cinderford Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
2Q |
Ossett Albion |
Morpeth Town |
Morpeth Town, 4-2 |
A |
|
2Q |
Bamber Bridge |
Bedlington Terriers |
Bedlington Terriers, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Glossop North End |
Cambridge City |
Glossop North End, 5-4 |
H |
|
2Q |
Langney Sports |
Berkhamsted Town |
Langney Sports, 4-3 |
H |
|
2Q |
Barkingside |
Basildon United |
Basildon United, 4-2 |
A |
|
3Q |
Bedlington Terriers |
Whitby Town |
Bedlington Terriers, 4-3 |
H |
|
4Q |
Kingstonian |
St Albans City |
Kingstonian, 5-4 |
H |
|
4Q |
Hayes |
Havant & Waterlooville |
Hayes, 4-3 |
H |
|
1 |
Slough Town |
Macclesfield Town |
Macclesfield Town, 9-8 |
A |
|
1 |
Kidderminster Harriers |
Plymouth Argyle |
Plymouth Argyle, 5-4 |
A |
|
1 |
West Auckland Town |
Yeovil Town |
Yeovil Town, 5-3 |
A |
|
2 |
Wigan Athletic |
Notts County |
Notts County, 4-2 |
A |
|
2 |
Brentford |
Oldham Athletic |
Oldham Athletic, 4-2 |
A |
99-00 |
PRE |
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA |
Bootle |
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA, 5-4 |
H |
|
PRE |
Bishop's Stortford |
Berkhamsted Town |
Bishop's Stortford, 4-2 |
H |
|
PRE |
Three Bridges |
Eastbourne Town |
Eastbourne Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Bognor Regis Town |
Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Bognor Regis Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
3Q |
Whitby Town |
Lancaster City |
Lancaster City, 4-2 |
A |
|
4Q |
Baldock Town |
Enfield |
Enfield, 4-2 |
A |
|
3 |
Rushden & Diamonds |
Sheffield United |
Sheffield United, 6-5 |
A |
|
4 |
Leicester City |
Arsenal |
Leicester City, 6-5 |
H |
|
4 |
Wolverhampton Wanderers |
Sheffield Wednesday |
Sheffield Wednesday, 4-3 |
A |
|
SF |
Bolton Wanderers |
Aston Villa |
Aston Villa, 4-1 |
N (@ Wembley) |
00-01 |
PRE |
Stafford Town |
Stratford Town |
Stratford Town, 5-4 |
A |
|
PRE |
Rugby United |
Stourbridge |
Stourbridge, 6-5 |
A |
|
PRE |
Harwich & Parkeston |
Chalfont St Peter |
Harwich & Parkeston, 4-3 |
H |
|
PRE |
London Colney |
Wootton Blue Cross |
London Colney, 4-2 |
H |
|
PRE |
Thame United |
Carterton Town |
Carterton Town, 4-1 |
A |
|
PRE |
Sheppey United |
B A T Sports |
Sheppey United, 5-4 |
H |
|
1Q |
Gosport Borough |
Thatcham Town |
Thatcham Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Tamworth |
Stamford |
Tamworth, 3-2 |
H |
|
2Q |
Stafford Rangers |
Solihull Borough |
Stafford Rangers, 4-3 |
H |
|
2Q |
Maidenhead United |
Hitchin Town |
Maidenhead United, 7-6 |
H |
|
2Q |
Enfield |
Bedford Town |
Enfield, 4-3 |
H |
|
3Q |
Croydon |
Carshalton Athletic |
Croydon, 5-3 |
H |
|
3Q |
Lewes |
Dulwich Hamlet |
Dulwich Hamlet, 3-1 |
A |
|
4 |
Scunthorpe United |
Burnley |
Scunthorpe United, 5-4 |
H |
|
5 |
Wimbledon |
Wycombe Wanderers |
Wycombe Wanderers, 8-7 |
A |
01-02 |
PRE |
Maine Road |
Marske United |
Maine Road, 4-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Cogenhoe United |
Dunstable Town |
Dunstable Town, 4-2 |
A |
|
1Q |
Metropolitan Police |
Egham Town |
Egham Town, 5-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Burscough |
Harrogate Town |
Harrogate Town, 5-4 |
A |
|
2Q |
Harlow Town |
Boreham Wood |
Harlow Town, 4-2 |
H |
|
1 |
Bury |
Lincoln City |
Lincoln City, 3-2 |
A |
|
1 |
York City |
Colchester United |
York City, 3-2 |
H |
|
1 |
Forest Green Rovers |
Macclesfield Town |
Macclesfield Town, 11-10 |
A |
02-03 |
EP |
Goole |
Flixton |
Goole, 5-4 |
H |
|
EP |
Ipswich Wanderers |
Tiptree United |
Ipswich Wanderers, 7-6 |
H |
|
PRE |
Winterton Rangers |
Great Harwood Town |
Great Harwood Town, 5-3 |
A |
|
PRE |
Bamber Bridge |
Abbey Hey |
Abbey Hey, 4-2 |
A |
|
PRE |
Hornchurch |
Stotfold |
Stotfold, 5-4 |
A |
|
1Q |
Rossington Main |
Bishop Auckland |
Rossington Main, 4-1 |
H |
|
1Q |
Crook Town |
Great Harwood Town |
Great Harwood Town, 8-7 |
H |
|
2Q |
Hucknall Town |
Hednesford Town |
Hucknall Town, 6-5 |
H |
|
2Q |
Royston Town |
Flackwell Heath |
Flackwell Heath, 5-3 |
A |
|
4Q |
Team Bath |
Horsham |
Team Bath, 4-2 |
H |
03-04 |
PRE |
Hythe Town |
Croydon |
Hythe Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
PRE |
Kendal Town |
Guisborough Town |
Guisborough Town, 8-7 |
A |
|
PRE |
Washington |
Selby Town |
Selby Town, 5-4 |
A |
|
1Q |
St Blazey |
Exmouth Town |
Exmouth Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Bishop's Stortford |
Sutton United |
Bishop's Stortford, 5-3 |
H |
|
2Q |
Shirebrook Town |
Redditch United |
Shirebrook Town, 4-1 |
H |
|
3Q |
Ossett Albion |
Newcastle Town |
Ossett Albion, 3-0 |
H |
|
3Q |
Runcorn Halton |
Nuneaton Borough |
Runcorn Halton, 5-4 |
H |
|
3Q |
Welling United |
Folkestone Invicta |
Welling United, 5-3 |
H |
|
3Q |
A F C Sudbury |
East Thurrock United |
East Thurrock United, 4-2 |
A |
|
4Q |
Gravesend & Northfleet |
Exeter City |
Gravesend & Northfleet, 6-5 |
H |
|
4Q |
Margate |
Grays Athletic |
Grays Athletic, 3-1 |
A |
|
2 |
Accrington Stanley |
A F C Bournemouth |
Accrington Stanley, 5-3 |
H |
|
2 |
Cambridge United |
Macclesfield Town |
Macclesfield Town, 4-2 |
A |
|
2 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
Scunthorpe United |
Scunthorpe United, 3-1 |
A |
04-05 |
EP |
A F C Totton |
Whitehawk |
A F C Totton, 5-4 |
H |
|
PRE |
Stourport Swifts |
Buxton |
Stourport Swifts, 8-7 |
H |
|
PRE |
Walton Casuals |
Newport I O W |
Walton Casuals, 4-1 |
H |
|
1Q |
Wakefield-Emley |
Clitheroe |
Clitheroe, 4-2 |
A |
|
1Q |
Bury Town |
Hertford Town |
Hertford Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Shepshed Dynamo |
Willenhall Town |
Willenhall Town, 4-3 |
A |
|
2Q |
Maidenhead United |
Whitstable Town |
Maidenhead United, 3-2 |
H |
|
2Q |
Folkestone Invicta |
Harrow Borough |
Harrow Borough, 5-4 |
A |
|
2Q |
Hallen |
Team Bath |
Hallen, 5-4 |
H |
|
4Q |
Burton Albion |
Hinckley United |
Hinckley United, 4-1 |
A |
|
1 |
Brentford |
Bristol City |
Brentford, 4-3 |
H |
|
4 |
Sheffield United |
West Ham United |
Sheffield United, 3-1 |
H |
|
5 |
Sheffield United |
Arsenal |
Arsenal, 4-2 |
A |
|
F |
Arsenal |
Manchester United |
Arsenal, 5-4 |
N |
05-06 |
EP |
Great Harwood Town |
Guisborough Town |
Great Harwood Town, 4-2 |
H |
|
EP |
Stotfold |
Bowers & Pitsea |
Stotfold, 4-2 |
H |
|
PRE |
Stocksbridge Park Steels |
Washington |
Stocksbridge Park Steels, 4-2 |
H |
|
PRE |
Sutton Town |
Leamington |
Leamington, 9-8 |
A |
|
PRE |
Tunbridge Wells |
Littlehampton Town |
Tunbridge Wells, 16-15 |
H |
|
PRE |
Street |
Penzance |
Penzance, 4-2 |
A |
|
2Q |
Oadby Town |
Leamington |
Leamington, 4-2 |
H |
|
2Q |
Woodford United |
Redditch United |
Woodford United, 10-9 |
H |
|
2Q |
Lowestoft Town |
Burnham |
Burnham, 4-2 |
A |
|
4Q |
Alfreton Town |
Hereford United |
Hereford United, 4-3 |
A |
|
1 |
Rushden & Diamonds |
Halifax Town |
Rushden & Diamonds, 5-4 |
H |
|
1 |
Harrogate Town |
Torquay United |
Torquay United, 6-5 |
A |
|
3 |
Tamworth |
Stoke City |
Stoke City, 5-4 |
A |
|
3 |
Leeds United |
Wigan Athletic |
Wigan Athletic, 4-2 |
A |
|
F |
Liverpool |
West Ham United |
Liverpool, 3-1 |
N (@ Millennium Stadium) |
06-07 |
EP |
Eton Manor |
St Margaretsbury |
Eton Manor, 4-1 |
H |
|
EP |
Westfield |
Wick |
Westfield, 5-3 |
H (@ Woking) |
|
PRE |
Retford United |
Sheffield |
Sheffield, 3-0 |
A |
|
PRE |
South Normanton Athletic |
Gresley Rovers |
Gresley Rovers, 5-3 |
A |
|
1Q |
Saffron Walden Town |
Hitchin Town |
Hitchin Town, 4-1 |
A |
|
1Q |
Billericay Town |
Hampton & Richmond Borough |
Billericay Town, 4-1 |
H |
|
1Q |
Cray Wanderers |
Winchester City |
Cray Wanderers, 5-4 |
H |
|
4Q |
Basingstoke Town |
Worcester City |
Basingstoke Town, 7-6 |
H |
|
1 |
Hartlepool United |
Rochdale |
Hartlepool United, 4-2 |
H |
|
4 |
Middlesbrough |
Bristol City |
Middlesbrough, 5-4 |
H |
|
5 |
West Bromwich Albion |
Middlesbrough |
Middlesbrough, 5-4 |
A |
07-08 |
EP |
Arnold Town |
Shifnal Town |
Shifnal Town, 6-5 |
A |
|
EP |
Coventry Sphinx |
Teversal |
Teversal, 6-5 |
A |
|
PRE |
Romulus |
Sutton Coldfield Town |
Sutton Coldfield Town, 7-6 |
A |
|
PRE |
Barking |
Hillingdon Borough |
Hillingdon Borough, 4-3 |
A |
|
PRE |
East Preston |
Horley Town |
Horley Town, 6-5 |
A |
|
PRE |
Hailsham Town |
Crowborough Athletic |
Crowborough Athletic, 6-5 |
A |
|
PRE |
Sandhurst Town |
Fareham Town |
Sandhurst Town, 4-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Clitheroe |
Chorley |
Clitheroe, 4-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Haverhill Rovers |
Mildenhall Town |
Mildenhall Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
1Q |
Enfield Town |
Rothwell Town |
Enfield Town, 4-3 |
H |
|
1Q |
Staines Town |
Brackley Town |
Staines Town, 5-4 |
H |
|
2Q |
Camberley Town |
Dartford |
Dartford, 4-1 |
A |
|
2Q |
A F C Totton |
Merthyr Tydfil |
Merthyr Tydfil, 4-3 |
A |
|
3Q |
Horsham |
A F C Wimbledon |
Horsham, 5-4 |
H |
|
1 |
Bristol Rovers |
Leyton Orient |
Bristol Rovers, 6-5 |
H |
|
1 |
Staines Town |
Stockport County |
Staines Town, 4-3 |
H |
|
3 |
West Bromwich Albion |
Charlton Athletic |
West Bromwich Albion, 4-3 |
H |
|
3 |
Bristol Rovers |
Fulham |
Bristol Rovers, 5-3 |
H |
|
3 |
Sheffield Wednesday |
Derby County |
Derby County, 4-2 |
A |
|
3 |
Barnet |
Swindon Town |
Barnet, 2-0 |
H |