RACING CLUB WARWICK


1970      Warwick Saltisford Rovers changed name
1972-73   Joined Midland Combination Division One
1983-84   Division One renamed Premier Division
1987-88   Midland Combination Champions
1988-89   Midland Combination runner-up
1989-90   Joined Southern League Midland Division
1999-00   Midland Division renamed Western Division
2003-04   Joined Midland Alliance
2009-10   Rejoined Midland Combination
2010-11   One point deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1970-71   W MID-1   32   19    2   11   62   36   40      6/17
1971-72   W MID-1   28   15    6    7   49   20   36      4/15
1972-73   MID C-1   34   14    8   12   50   45   36      7/18
1973-74   MID C-1   32   11   10   11   41   39   32     10/17
1974-75   MID C-1   34    7    8   19   26   59   22     15/18
1975-76   MID C-1   34   17    8    9   42   29   42      5/18
1976-77   MID C-1   34    8   12   14   33   46   28     15/18
1977-78   MID C-1   38   16   10   12   51   44   42      9/20
1978-79   MID C-1   38   11   10   17   41   46   32     15/20
1979-80   MID C-1   38    8   15   15   31   54   31     15/20
1980-81   MID C-1   38   16   10   12   66   46   42      8/20
1981-82   MID C-1   42   16   13   13   68   64   45     10/22
1982-83   MID C-1   38   12    9   17   52   65   33     13/20
1983-84   MID C-P   38   21    4   13   79   66   46      5/20
1984-85   MID C-P   38   13   12   13   69   67   38     10/20
1985-86   MID C-P   38   13   15   10   52   50   41     10/20
1986-87   MID C-P   38   24    8    6   93   29   56      3/20
1987-88   MID C-P   36   22   12    2   74   23   56      1/19
1988-89   MID C-P   34   22    8    4   77   31   52      2/18
1989-90   SOUTH-M   42   11   11   20   45   66   44     19/22
1990-91   SOUTH-M   42   12   13   17   56   65   49     16/22
1991-92   SOUTH-M   42   11   14   17   45   61   47     18/22
1992-93   SOUTH-M   42    3    7   32   40   88   16     22/22
1993-94   SOUTH-M   42   13   12   17   53   66   51     13/22
1994-95   SOUTH-M   42   17   11   14   68   63   62     10/22
1995-96   SOUTH-M   42   10   13   19   67   90   43     18/22
1996-97   SOUTH-M   40   16   10   14   70   72   58     11/21
1997-98   SOUTH-M   40   11    9   20   49   56   42     15/21
1998-99   SOUTH-M   42    5    8   29   38   93   23     21/22
1999-00   SOUTH-W   42    7   14   21   41   82   35     20/22
2000-01   SOUTH-W   42   13    6   23   46   77   45     17/22
2001-02   SOUTH-W   40    8   11   21   38   63   35     20/21
2002-03   SOUTH-W   42    3    9   30   33  104   18     22/22
2003-04   MID ALL   46   20    9   17   64   63   69     12/24
2004-05   MID ALL   42   19    7   16   79   68   64      9/22
2005-06   MID ALL   42   22    7   13   72   55   73      6/22
2006-07   MID ALL   42   10    8   24   57   88   38     19/22
2007-08   MID ALL   42   14    8   20   65   82   50     18/22
2008-09   MID ALL   42    4    6   32   31  131   18     21/22
2009-10   MID C-P   42    7    1   34   44  158   22     22/22
2010-11   MID C-P   36    4   10   22   45   83   21 *   19/19
2011-12   MID C-P   32   10    5   17   46   57   35     13/17
2012-13   MID C-P   34    5    4   25   42   92   19     17/18
2013-14   MID C-P   34   11    7   16   60   63   40     12/18

F.A. CUP

1976-77   PRE   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1977-78   1Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    0-2
1978-79   1Q    TAMWORTH                            H    1-1
          1Qr   TAMWORTH                            A    0-1
1979-80   1Q    GORNAL ATHLETIC                     H    1-1
          1Qr   GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    3-2
          2Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    0-3
1980-81   PRE   V S RUGBY                           H    1-2
1981-82   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    1-1
          1Qr   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-3
1982-83   PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        A    0-0
          PREr  MALVERN TOWN                        H    4-3
          1Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-2
1983-84   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    3-1
          1Q    ALVECHURCH                          H    2-2
          1Qr   ALVECHURCH                          A    1-5
1984-85   PRE   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    0-3
1985-86   1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   COVENTRY SPORTING                   A    1-3
1987-88   PRE   OLDSWINFORD                         A    1-0
          1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    2-2
          1Qr   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    4-0
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    2-1
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    1-3
1988-89   PRE   CHATTERIS TOWN                      A    2-2
          PREr  CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    6-0
          1Q    TAMWORTH                            A    0-3
1989-90   PRE   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    1-1
          PREr  HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          1Qr   EVESHAM UNITED                      A    1-5
1991-92   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    2-1
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    1-2
1992-93   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    0-2
1993-94   PRE   PERSHORE TOWN                       H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    0-2    @ Halesowen Harriers
1995-96   1Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-0
          2Q    LONG BUCKBY                         H    2-0
          3Q    BURTON ALBION                       A    0-2
1996-97   1Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-1
          1Qr   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    2-2
          1Qr2  NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    5-1
          2Q    TAMWORTH                            H    0-5
1997-98   PRE   ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    3-1
          1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    1-2
1998-99   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    1-0
          1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-1
1999-00   PRE   BLAKENALL                           H    1-2
2000-01   PRE   STOURPORT SWIFTS                    H    1-2
2001-02   PRE   BARWELL                             A    0-2
2002-03   PRE   ARNOLD TOWN                         A    0-1
2003-04   PRE   STAFFORD TOWN                       H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    2-3
2005-06   EP    OLDBURY UNITED                      A    1-2
2006-07   EP    FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    2-2
          EPr   FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                H    4-1
          PRE   WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    0-3
2007-08   EP    OADBY TOWN                          A    0-1
2008-09   EP    CADBURY ATHLETIC                    H    6-2
          PRE   STOURPORT SWIFTS                    H    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

1994-95   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-3    Declared void
          1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-5
1995-96   1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    EMLEY                               A    1-2
1996-97   1Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-2
1997-98   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-2
1998-99   2     RAUNDS TOWN                         H    1-1
          2r    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    0-2
1999-00   1     HARLOW TOWN                         H    1-3
2000-01   1     LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-4
2001-02   1     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-5
2002-03   Q     CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    0-1

F.A. VASE

1976-77   PRE   SHIRLEY TOWN                        A    1-0
          1     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    1-0
          2     WARLEY COUNTY BOROUGH               A    1-2
1977-78   PRE   RAUNDS TOWN                         A    5-0
          1     ASTWOOD BANK ROVERS                 H    1-0
          2     PAGET RANGERS                       H    2-2
          2r    PAGET RANGERS                       A    1-0
          3     CONGLETON TOWN                      H    2-1
          4     IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            A    0-0
          4r    IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            H    1-2
1978-79   1     BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              H    1-0
          2     IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            H    0-0
          2r    IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            A    1-2
1980-81   PRE   MELTON TOWN                         H    2-5
1981-82   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    7-1
          1     NEWHALL UNITED                      H    2-4
1982-83   PRE   TRENT ROVERS                        H    W/O
          1     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    3-4
1983-84   PRE   TIVIDALE                            A    1-0
          1     COVENTRY SPORTING                   H    1-2
1984-85   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    1-2
1985-86   PRE   WEDNESFIELD SOCIAL                  A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-1
          PREr  RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-2
1987-88   EP    PAGET RANGERS                       A    2-1
          PRE   OLDBURY UNITED                      H    3-2
          1     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   OLDBURY UNITED                      H    5-2
          1     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    1-0
          2     NORTHFIELD TOWN                     A    0-2
1989-90   PRE   ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    1-2
1990-91   PRE   OLDSWINFORD                         H    3-1
          1     TIVIDALE                            H    6-1
          2     GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-3
1991-92   PRE   MEIR K A                            A    1-0
          1     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    3-0
          2     SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    1-3
1992-93   PRE   OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1     WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    0-1
2003-04   1     CHASETOWN                           H    1-0
          2     COALVILLE TOWN                      H    0-1
2004-05   2Q    LUDLOW TOWN                         H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    ECCLESHALL                          H    1-0
          2Q    BLACKSTONES                         A    2-1
          1     BARWELL                             H    1-0
          2     TIPTON TOWN                         A    2-0
          3     ASHVILLE                            A    3-3
          3r    ASHVILLE                            H    2-2    Ashville won 4-3 on penalties
2006-07   1Q    GRAHAM STREET PRIMS                 A    5-0
          2Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    0-1
2007-08   2Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    0-2
2008-09   2Q    ROCESTER                            H    3-1
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-2
2010-11   1Q    THURNBY NIRVANA                     H    1-6
2011-12   1Q    ECCLESHALL                          A    5-0
          2Q    BROMYARD TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     STRATFORD TOWN                      A    4-0
          2     WISBECH TOWN                        H    0-1
2012-13   2Q    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    1-5
2013-14   1Q    BUSTLEHOLME                         H    1-0
          2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    7-0
          1     COLESHILL TOWN                      A    2-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere