ERITH & BELVEDERE


1923-24   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1937-38   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1945-46   Founder member of Corinthian League
1954-55   Two points deducted
1962-63   Corinthian League runner-up
1963-64   Corinthian League disbanded, and along with most of the other
          sides, joined enlarged Athenian League in new Division One
1970-71   Athenian League Division One runner-up (lost title on goal average)
          Promoted to Premier Division
1973-74   Premier Division abolished. Division One now top section
1978-79   Joined Kent League
1981-82   Kent League Champions
1982-83   Joined Southern League Southern Division
1999-00   Southern Division renamed Eastern Division
2005-06   Rejoined Kent League
2011-12   Kent League runner-up on goal difference despite having three
          points deducted
2012-13   Kent League Champions
2013-14   Joined Isthmain League Division One North

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1945-46   CORINTH   16    9    2    5   50   28   20      3/9
1946-47   CORINTH   24   12    2   10   68   51   26      6/13
1947-48   CORINTH   26   15    3    8   67   38   33      3/14
1948-49   CORINTH   24   13    5    6   54   39   31      4/13
1949-50   CORINTH   26   14    6    6   59   30   34      3/14
1950-51   CORINTH   26   13    5    8   59   43   31      3/14
1951-52   CORINTH   26   14    1   11   56   50   29      4/14
1952-53   CORINTH   26    8    4   14   43   50   20     12/14
1953-54   CORINTH   26   10    6   10   45   55   26      7/14
1954-55   CORINTH   28   10    8   10   57   56   26 *   10/15
1955-56   CORINTH   26    6    2   18   32   69   14     13/14
1956-57   CORINTH   28   11    3   14   51   66   25     10/15
1957-58   CORINTH   28   11    2   15   44   57   24      9/15
1958-59   CORINTH   26    8    7   11   43   53   23     10/14
1959-60   CORINTH   30   10    9   11   62   66   29     11/16
1960-61   CORINTH   30   10    7   13   59   57   27     10/16
1961-62   CORINTH   30   14    5   11   56   57   33      7/16
1962-63   CORINTH   30   18    6    6   61   32   42      2/16
1963-64   ATHEN-1   26   12    8    6   46   30   32      4/14
1964-65   ATHEN-1   30   14    5   11   48   49   33      8/16
1965-66   ATHEN-1   30   13    8    9   55   44   34      7/16
1966-67   ATHEN-1   30   12    6   12   54   41   30      6/16
1967-68   ATHEN-1   30   14    9    7   55   41   37      4/16
1968-69   ATHEN-1   30    9   13    8   48   48   31      7/16
1969-70   ATHEN-1   30   15    9    6   59   33   39      3/16
1970-71   ATHEN-1   30   19    6    5   68   34   44      2/16
1971-72   ATHEN-P   30    9    8   13   39   54   26     13/16
1972-73   ATHEN-P   30   14    8    8   35   28   36      5/16
1973-74   ATHEN-1   34   14    9   11   41   32   37      7/18
1974-75   ATHEN-1   34   11   11   12   55   37   33      9/18
1975-76   ATHEN-1   30   11   10    9   29   28   32      6/16
1976-77   ATHEN-1   34    4   14   16   27   44   22     15/18
1977-78   ATHEN     34    6    6   22   34   82   18     17/18
1978-79   KENT-1    34    8    9   17   49   48   25     15/18
1979-80   KENT-1    32   11   12    9   34   29   34      9/17
1980-81   KENT-1    32   19    5    8   57   30   43      4/17
1981-82   KENT-1    30   17   10    3   45   22   44      1/16
1982-83   SOUTH-S   34    5    9   20   26   62   24     18/18
1983-84   SOUTH-S   38   11    9   18   43   68   42     16/20
1984-85   SOUTH-S   38    6    8   24   36   65   26     20/20
1985-86   SOUTH-S   40   14   12   14   35   40   54      9/21
1986-87   SOUTH-S   38   15   12   11   57   50   57      8/20
1987-88   SOUTH-S   40   16    9   15   52   56   57     10/21
1988-89   SOUTH-S   42   11   10   21   48   63   43     17/22
1989-90   SOUTH-S   42    8   11   23   34   73   35     20/22
1990-91   SOUTH-S   40   10    6   24   46   73   36     19/21
1991-92   SOUTH-S   42   11   10   21   44   67   43     20/22
1992-93   SOUTH-S   42   22    5   15   73   66   71      7/22
1993-94   SOUTH-S   42    9    5   28   40   72   32     19/22
1994-95   SOUTH-S   42   10    9   23   49   94   39     19/22
1995-96   SOUTH-S   42    4    4   34   38  111   16     21/22
1996-97   SOUTH-S   42    9   10   23   60   95   37     21/22
1997-98   SOUTH-S   42   11   13   18   47   68   46     16/22
1998-99   SOUTH-S   42   15    7   20   48   64   52     15/22
1999-00   SOUTH-E   42   14    9   19   62   68   51     11/22
2000-01   SOUTH-E   42   10    7   25   49   92   37     20/22
2001-02   SOUTH-E   42   18    3   21   75   79   57      9/22
2002-03   SOUTH-E   42   11    6   25   65   96   39     18/22
2003-04   SOUTH-E   42    7   10   25   45   84   31     21/22
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   11    7   24   56   92   37 *   21/22
2005-06   KENT-P    30   17    7    6   50   31   58      4/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32   16    8    8   68   50   56      7/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32   13   10    9   68   49   49      7/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32   16    5   11   67   50   53      8/17
2009-10   KENT-P    30   10    6   14   45   62   36     12/16
2010-11   KENT-P    30   14    7    9   60   40   49      5/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30   19    4    7   77   47   58 *    2/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32   23    7    2  113   45   76      1/17
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46    6    4   36   44  137   22     24/24

F.A. CUP

1926-27   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1945-46   1Q    GRAVESEND UNITED                    H    3-3
          1Qr   GRAVESEND UNITED                    A    1-2
1946-47   PRE   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    3-3
          PREr  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-4
1947-48   PRE   DARTFORD                            A    2-3
1948-49   PRE   LLOYDS (SITTINGBOURNE)              A    1-5
1949-50   EP    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-0
          PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    1-0
          1Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    3-0
          2Q    DOVER                               A    0-3
1950-51   PRE   BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE       A    1-2
1951-52   PRE   WIMBLEDON                           A    1-0
          1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-2
          1Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1Qr2  SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-3
1952-53   PRE   KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-5
1953-54   1Q    BARKING                             A    2-1
          2Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    1-2
1954-55   PRE   MARGATE                             H    0-4
1955-56   PRE   DORKING                             H    3-3
          PREr  DORKING                             A    1-5
1956-57   PRE   SUTTON UNITED                       H    4-3
          1Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-6
1957-58   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              H    1-3
1958-59   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    8-0
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-4
1959-60   PRE   TONBRIDGE                           H    0-2
1960-61   1Q    BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING               H    3-6
1961-62   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    2-2
          1Qr   SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    2-1
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    4-3
          3Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-3
1962-63   2Q    BROMLEY                             A    3-2
          3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-5
1963-64   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    3-3
          1Qr   SITTINGBOURNE                       H    1-2
1964-65   1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-4
1965-66   1Q    BROMLEY                             A    2-3
1966-67   1Q    STEVENAGE TOWN                      A    0-0
          1Qr   STEVENAGE TOWN                      H    0-3
1967-68   1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    4-4
          1Qr   CHESHUNT                            H    4-3
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE                         A    0-4
1968-69   1Q    AMERSHAM TOWN                       A    5-1
          2Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-3
1969-70   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    2-1
          2Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-2
1970-71   1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-0
          2Q    ROMFORD                             A    0-0
          2Qr   ROMFORD                             H    1-1
          2Qr2  ROMFORD                             N    0-1    @ Aveley
1971-72   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-2
          1Qr   LEATHERHEAD                         A    0-3
1972-73   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-0
          1Qr   HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-1
          2Q    HAYES                               H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-6
1974-75   1Q    LEYTON                              H    5-0
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-0
          3Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-5
1975-76   1Q    CROYDON                             A    1-1
          1Qr   CROYDON                             H    1-3
1976-77   1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-2
          1Qr   CRAY WANDERERS                      H    2-3
1977-78   1Q    HOUNSLOW                            H    4-2
          2Q    BARNET                              A    1-2
1978-79   1Q    CROYDON                             A    0-1
1979-80   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    0-0
          1Qr   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    0-0    Abandoned in extra time
          1Qr2  BURGESS HILL TOWN                   N    2-0    @ ?
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    0-1
1980-81   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-0
          1Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-3
1981-82   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  H    2-2
          1Qr   LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    0-3
1982-83   1Q    WEMBLEY                             H    1-2
1983-84   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    2-0
          1Q    HILLINGDON                          A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        H    2-2
          PREr  RAINHAM TOWN                        A    1-3
1985-86   PRE   EDGWARE                             A    1-1
          PREr  EDGWARE                             H    1-0
          1Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-3
1986-87   PRE   KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    0-0
          PREr  KINGSBURY TOWN                      H    1-0
          1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    2-2
          1Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    0-1
1987-88   PRE   WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    0-0
          PREr  WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    2-4
1988-89   1Q    HANWELL TOWN                        H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    5-1
          1Q    HORNCHURCH                          A    2-1
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    1-0
          3Q    WOKING                              H    1-1
          3Qr   WOKING                              A    0-5
1990-91   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-3
1991-92   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    2-1
          1Q    CORINTHIAN                          A    3-1
          2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    2-1
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-2
1992-93   1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    2-1
          2Q    HAVANT TOWN                         H    1-1
          2Qr   HAVANT TOWN                         A    4-5
1993-94   PRE   GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    2-1
          1Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    4-3
          2Q    HERNE BAY                           H    2-1
          3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-1
1994-95   1Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    0-3
1995-96   1Q    REDHILL                             H    4-1
          2Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    2-2
          2Qr   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-6
1996-97   PRE   KINGSBURY TOWN                      H    2-2
          PREr  KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    1-0
          1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       A    2-2
          1Qr   BARTON ROVERS                       H    1-2
1997-98   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         A    1-1
          PREr  SLADE GREEN                         H    5-3    @ Slade Green
          1Q    ARUNDEL                             A    4-1
          2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       A    0-0
          2Qr   RUISLIP MANOR                       H    3-0    @ Thamesmead Town
          3Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-4
1998-99   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    3-1
          1Q    LEWES                               A    2-1
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-1
1999-00   PRE   WICK                                H    0-2
2000-01   PRE   WICK                                A    0-1
2001-02   PRE   COVE                                A    3-1
          1Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    3-2
          2Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    3-0
          3Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    0-4
2002-03   PRE   EASTLEIGH                           A    0-5
2003-04   PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    4-2
          1Q    LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    0-1
2004-05   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          A    4-2
          1Q    CARTERTON TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr   CARTERTON TOWN                      H    4-3
          2Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    0-1
2005-06   EP    HAMBLE A S S C                      H    4-2
          PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-2
2006-07   EP    HERNE BAY                           A    6-1
          PRE   DIDCOT TOWN                         A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    2-0
          1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    0-3
2008-09   EP    LANCING                             H    4-0
          PRE   EAST PRESTON                        A    2-1
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    2-0
          2Q    GODALMING TOWN                      H    0-2
2009-10   EP    SANDHURST TOWN                      H    1-1
          EPr   SANDHURST TOWN                      A    4-2
          PRE   ASH UNITED                          A    0-4
2010-11   EP    HOLMESDALE                          A    2-0
          PRE   GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-0
          PREr  GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    2-1
          1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-1
          2Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    1-4
2011-12   EP    ST FRANCIS RANGERS                  H    2-0
          PRE   SELSEY                              H    4-1
          1Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    2-5
2012-13   EP    LORDSWOOD                           A    2-3
2013-14   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    0-5
2014-15   EP    A F C CROYDON ATHLETIC              H    2-0
          PRE   FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    2-2
          PREr  FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    1-3

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1922-23   3     CLAPTON                             H    4-3
          QF    COCKFIELD                           A    0-4
1923-24   3     ESH WINNING                         H    1-0
          QF    BOTWELL MISSION                     A    3-0
          SF    LONDON CALEDONIANS                  N    1-1    @ Crystal Palace
          SFr   LONDON CALEDONIANS                  N    0-0    @ Crystal Palace
          SFr2  LONDON CALEDONIANS                  N    3-1    @ Chelsea
          F     CLAPTON                             N    0-3    @ Millwall
1932-33   3     LEAVESDEN MENTAL HOSPITAL           H    2-1
          QF    BOURNEMOUTH GASWORKS ATHLETIC       A    0-2
1937-38   3     LEYTONSTONE                         H    2-2
          3r    LEYTONSTONE                         A    1-1
          3r2   LEYTONSTONE                         N    3-1    @ Dulwich Hamlet
          QF    AYLESFORD PAPER MILLS               H    4-2
          SF    ROMFORD                             N    0-0    @ Clapton Orient
          SFr   ROMFORD                             N    4-2    @ Crystal Palace
          F     BROMLEY                             N    0-1    @ Millwall
1945-46   3     EASTBOURNE                          A    3-2
          QF    MARINE                              A    1-2
1948-49   3     CROOK COLLIERY WELFARE              A    2-2
          3r    CROOK COLLIERY WELFARE              H    0-2

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   TONBRIDGE                           H    2-3
1975-76   PRE   CROYDON                             A    0-2
1986-87   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-3
1987-88   1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    0-1
1988-89   1Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    0-3
1989-90   1Q    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    2-0
          2Q    SOUTHWICK                           H    4-2
          3Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-1
          3Qr   HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-0
          3Qr2  HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-2    @ ?
1990-91   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-5
1991-92   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    3-3
          1Qr   WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-2
1993-94   2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-1
          3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-4
1994-95   1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    0-6
1996-97   1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-7
1998-99   1     NEWPORT I O W                       H    1-1
          1r    NEWPORT I O W                       A    3-4
1999-00   2     BATH CITY                           A    0-5
2000-01   1     ENFIELD                             A    2-4
2001-02   1     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    3-2
          2     WELLING UNITED                      A    1-8
2002-03   Q     ST LEONARDS                         H    2-0
          1     SALISBURY CITY                      A    2-2
          1r    SALISBURY CITY                      H    2-0
          2     KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-5
2003-04   1     EASTLEIGH                           H    1-2
2004-05   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-2
2013-14   PRE   DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    1-4

F.A. VASE

1976-77   2     HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          2r    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          3     EPPING TOWN                         A    2-4
1977-78   1     FAVERSHAM TOWN                      A    1-1
          1r    FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    1-3
1978-79   PRE   LONDON BOROUGH OF GREENWICH         H    0-1
1979-80   PRE   MALDON TOWN                         A    1-2
1980-81   PRE   WICK                                A    2-1
          1     SOUTHWICK                           H    1-0
          2     MALDEN VALE                         H    1-1
          2r    MALDEN VALE                         A    1-3
1981-82   PRE   ULYSSES                             A    2-0
          1     ETON MANOR                          H    2-1
          2     LEYTON WINGATE                      H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   REDHILL                             H    2-1
          1     CROCKENHILL                         A    0-0
          1r    CROCKENHILL                         H    2-4
1983-84   PRE   COBHAM                              A    3-1
          1     ARUNDEL                             H    1-2
1984-85   PRE   HAVANT TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     TRING TOWN                          A    1-4
1985-86   PRE   MALDEN VALE                         H    0-2
1992-93   1     RAMSGATE                            H    2-1
          2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    1-2
2005-06   1     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-5
2006-07   1     COBHAM                              H    4-1
          2     CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    1-3
2007-08   2Q    WEALDEN                             A    1-1
          2Qr   WEALDEN                             H    1-0
          1     GUILDFORD CITY                      H    4-5
2008-09   2Q    SIDLESHAM                           H    7-0
          1     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
2009-10   1Q    SIDLEY UNITED                       H    2-1
          2Q    HORLEY TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     PAGHAM                              H    2-1
          2     WITNEY UNITED                       A    1-5
2010-11   2Q    SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    2-0
          1     CHICHESTER CITY                     H    2-1
          2     LANCING                             H    0-2
2011-12   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-3
2012-13   1     V C D ATHLETIC                      A    0-0
          1r    V C D ATHLETIC                      H    3-2
          2     FRIMLEY GREEN                       H    5-1
          3     GUERNSEY                            A    0-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere