STALYBRIDGE CELTIC


1911-12   Joined Lancashire Combination Division Two
          Lancashire Combination Division Two Champions (on goal average)
1912-13   Joined Central League
1914-15   Also joined Southern League Division Two
          Southern League Division Two runner-up
1921-22   Founder member of Football League Division Three North
1923      Left Football League
1923-24   Joined Cheshire County League, replacing their reserve XI
1934-35   Finished third, but lost title only on goal average
1977-78   Cheshire County League runner-up
1979-80   Cheshire County League Champions
1982-83   Founder members of North West Counties League
1983-84   North West Counties League Champions
1986-87   North West Counties League Champions (2nd time)
1987-88   Joined Northern Premier League in it's new Division One
          Northern Premier League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1990-91   Northern Premier League runner-up
1991-92   Northern Premier League Champions
1992-93   Joined Conference
1998      Relegated back to Northern Premier League
2000-01   Northern Premier League Champions (2nd time)
2001-02   Rejoined Conference
2002-03   Rejoined Northern Premier League
2004-05   Rejoined Conference in newly-formed Northern Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1911-12   LAN C-2   30   23    2    5  110   39   48      1/16
1912-13   CENT      38   16   13    9   65   48   45      5/20
1913-14   CENT      38   20    7   11   72   43   47      3/20
1914-15   SOUTH-2   24   17    3    4   47   22   37      2/13
          CENT      38    9    9   20   42   77   27     18/20

1919-20   LAN C     34   11    3   20   60   95   25     14/18
          CENT      42   21    9   12   72   51   51      6/22
1920-21   CENT      42   16    9   17   73   74   41     13/22
1921-22   FL-3N     38   18    5   15   62   63   41      7/20
1922-23   FL-3N     38   15    6   17   42   47   36     11/20
1923-24   CHES      42   24    6   12   93   50   54      4/22
1924-25   CHES      42   24    7   11   92   52   55      3/22
1925-26   CHES      42   24    4   14  133   77   52      4/22
1926-27   CHES      42   26    6   10  136   79   58      5/22
1927-28   CHES      42   21    6   15  120   93   48      7/22
1928-29   CHES      38   19    6   13   92   75   44      7/20
1929-30   CHES      42   25    2   15  136  109   52      6/22
1930-31   CHES      42   21    6   15  122  114   48      6/22
1931-32   CHES      40   25    5   10  124   71   55      3/21
1932-33   CHES      42   19    8   15  132  100   46     10/22
1933-34   CHES      42   18    9   15  100   84   45      9/22
1934-35   CHES      42   28    7    7  136   74   63      3/22
1935-36   CHES      42   23    6   13  112   64   52      5/22
1936-37   CHES      42   19    6   17   96   81   44      9/22
1937-38   CHES      42   18    6   18   96   86   42     10/22
1938-39   CHES      42   13    8   21   87  108   34     18/22
1939-40   CHES-39E  14    5    1    8   34   38   11      6/8
          CHES-40E  12    1    4    7   26   36    6      7/7

1945-46   CHES      38   19    6   13  102   99   44      6/20
1946-47   CHES      42   24    5   13  108   89   53      6/22
1947-48   CHES      42   18   11   13   85   87   47      5/22
1948-49   CHES      42   18    7   17   79   90   43      9/22
1949-50   CHES      42    9   11   22   57   85   29     20/22
1950-51   CHES      42   12    4   26   55  125   28     19/22
1951-52   CHES      42   13    7   22   56   83   33     18/22
1952-53   CHES      42   16    9   17   84   88   41     11/22
1953-54   CHES      42   14    7   21   62   88   35     16/22
1954-55   CHES      42   21    8   13   73   68   50      6/22
1955-56   CHES      42   13   10   19   64   82   36     16/22
1956-57   CHES      42   15    9   18   86  111   39     14/22
1957-58   CHES      42    7    7   28   57   96   21     20/22
1958-59   CHES      38    8    5   25   60  122   21     20/20
1959-60   CHES      38   13    6   19   65   86   32     15/20
1960-61   CHES      42   11    5   26   85  123   27     19/22
1961-62   CHES      42   17    7   18   79   74   41      9/22
1962-63   CHES      42   22    9   11   98   71   53      4/22
1963-64   CHES      42   14    6   22   66   80   34     18/22
1964-65   CHES      42   17   11   14   78   74   45      9/22
1965-66   CHES      42   21    8   13   98   84   50      6/22
1966-67   CHES      42   11    8   23   52   85   30     20/22
1967-68   CHES      42    6   14   22   54   93   26     21/22
1968-69   CHES      38   19    6   13   88   66   44      5/20
1969-70   CHES      38   20    9    9   81   54   49      3/20
1970-71   CHES      42   20    7   15   74   59   47      6/22
1971-72   CHES      42   16    9   17   68   65   41     11/22
1972-73   CHES      42   17   19    6   83   57   53      4/22
1973-74   CHES      42   17   12   13   65   63   46      8/22
1974-75   CHES      42   14   10   18   66   69   38     13/22
1975-76   CHES      42   20    6   16   67   47   46      8/22
1976-77   CHES      42   23   10    9   66   44   56      5/22
1977-78   CHES      42   23   12    7   75   47   58      2/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   25    5   12   93   47   55      4/22
1979-80   CHES-1    38   26    7    5   94   46   59      1/20
1980-81   CHES-1    38   16   15    7   62   50   47      5/20
1981-82   CHES-1    38   14    9   15   71   66   37     10/20
1982-83   NWC-1     38   17   15    6   60   32   49      4/20
1983-84   NWC-1     38   26    8    4   81   30   60      1/20
1984-85   NWC-1     38   21   10    7   89   40   52      4/20
1985-86   NWC-1     38   21   10    7   62   39   52      4/20
1986-87   NWC-1     38   25    8    5   74   39   58      1/20
1987-88   NPL-1     36   22    6    8   72   42   72      2/19
1988-89   NPL-P     42    9   13   20   46   81   40     19/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   12    9   21   48   61   45     17/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   22   11    7   44   26   77      2/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   26   14    2   84   33   92      1/22
1992-93   CONF      42   13   17   12   48   55   56     12/22
1993-94   CONF      42   14   12   16   54   55   54     14/22
1994-95   CONF      42   11   14   17   52   72   47     18/22
1995-96   CONF      42   16    7   19   59   68   55     14/22
1996-97   CONF      42   14   10   18   53   58   52     13/22
1997-98   CONF      42    7    8   27   48   93   29     22/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   16   11   15   71   63   59     10/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   18   12   14   64   54   66      7/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   31    9    4   96   32  102      1/23
2001-02   CONF      42   11   10   21   40   69   43     21/22
2002-03   NPL-P     44   21   13   10   77   51   76      4/23
2003-04   NPL-P     44   18   10   16   72   66   64     11/23
2004-05   CONF-N    42   12   12   18   52   70   48     19/22
2005-06   CONF-N    42   19    9   14   74   54   66      7/22
2006-07   CONF-N    42   13   10   19   64   81   49     18/22
2007-08   CONF-N    42   25    4   13   88   51   79      3/22
2008-09   CONF-N    42   20   10   12   71   50   70      6/22
2009-10   CONF-N    40   16    7   17   71   64   55      9/21
2010-11   CONF-N    40   16    9   15   64   55   57     10/21
2011-12   CONF-N    42   20   11   11   83   64   71      6/22
2012-13   CONF-N    42   13   13   16   55   62   52     13/22
2013-14   CONF-N    42   10    9   23   57   88   39     19/22

F.A. CUP

1913-14   5Q    MERTHYR TOWN                        A    1-1
          5Qr   MERTHYR TOWN                        H    1-2
1919-20   5Q    ROCHDALE                            A    0-1
1920-21   5Q    ECCLES UNITED                       A    0-2
1921-22   5Q    HARTLEPOOLS UNITED                  H    2-0
          6Q    ASHINGTON                           A    0-1
1922-23   5Q    NELSON                              H    1-0
          6Q    BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-0
          6Qr   BRISTOL ROVERS                      A    2-1
          1     WEST BROMWICH ALBION                A    0-0
          1r    WEST BROMWICH ALBION                H    0-2
1923-24   5Q    WALSALL                             A    1-3
1926-27   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1927-28   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1931-32   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1932-33   1     HULL CITY                           H    2-8
1934-35   1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    1-3
1935-36   1     KELLS UNITED                        H    4-0
          2     DARLINGTON                          H    0-1
1936-37   1     SHILDON                             A    2-4
1938-39   4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          1     DARLINGTON                          A    0-4
1945-46   4Q    RUNCORN                             H    3-0
          1(1)  MARINE                              A    0-4
          1(2)  MARINE                              H    3-3
1946-47   1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    4-3
          2Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-4
1947-48   4Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    3-2
          1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    0-2
1948-49   4Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-3
1949-50   4Q    RHYL                                A    0-6
1950-51   PRE   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    4-2
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-6
1951-52   PRE   DARWEN                              H    2-2
          PREr  DARWEN                              A    0-2
1952-53   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    3-2
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-2
          2Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-2
1953-54   1Q    MACCLESFIELD                        H    1-0
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-2
1954-55   1Q    NANTWICH                            A    2-1
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-1
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-8
1955-56   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          1Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-6
1956-57   PRE   HYDE UNITED                         A    4-4
          PREr  HYDE UNITED                         H    4-4
          PREr2 HYDE UNITED                         A    1-6
1957-58   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    0-2
1958-59   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          PREr  WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-5
1959-60   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       A    3-3
          PREr  WITTON ALBION                       H    1-2
1960-61   1Q    NELSON                              A    2-6
1961-62   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    2-1
          2Q    NELSON                              H    1-0
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    2-2
          3Qr   HYDE UNITED                         H    0-0    ABANDONED IN EXTRA TIME
          3Qr2  HYDE UNITED                         N    2-1    @ ?
          4Q    RHYL                                A    0-4
1962-63   1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       A    3-0
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    4-2
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-1
          3Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    0-3
1963-64   1Q    CHORLEY                             A    1-2
1964-65   1Q    CHORLEY                             H    5-1
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    3-0
          3Q    NELSON                              A    3-2
          4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    2-4
1965-66   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    0-4
1966-67   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-2
          1Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-3
1967-68   1Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        H    1-1
          1Qr   PRESCOT TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-1
          2Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-3
1968-69   1Q    LEYLAND MOTORS                      H    3-2
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    2-2
          2Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    4-2
          3Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-3
1969-70   PRE   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-1
          PREr  HYDE UNITED                         H    0-2
1970-71   PRE   LOSTOCK GRALAM                      A    7-0
          1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    0-2
1971-72   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    0-1
1972-73   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-1
          1Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    4-3
          2Q    BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    1-2
1973-74   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        A    2-0
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-1
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-2
1974-75   1Q    FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                A    2-2
          1Qr   FRICKLEY COLLIERY{1}                H    2-0
          2Q    EMLEY                               A    1-3
1975-76   1Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        A    1-1
          1Qr   PRESCOT TOWN                        H    1-2
1976-77   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    1-3
1977-78   1Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   A    2-0
          2Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    6-0
          3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          3Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-2
1978-79   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    3-1
          2Q    PRESTWICH HEYS                      A    1-1
          2Qr   PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    4-1
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           H    1-1
          3Qr   DROYLSDEN                           A    1-3
1979-80   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-2
1980-81   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    1-1
          1Qr   DROYLSDEN                           H    2-1
          2Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    0-0
          2Qr   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    3-0
          3Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    0-0
          3Qr   WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-1
          4Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-1
1981-82   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    2-1
          2Q    BUXTON                              A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           H    1-1
          PREr  BURSCOUGH                           A    1-4
1983-84   PRE   WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    3-0
          1Q    FORMBY                              H    8-1
          2Q    RHYL                                H    2-0
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-2
1984-85   1Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    3-1
          2Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    1-1
          2Qr   DUDLEY TOWN                         H    3-1
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    5-0
          4Q    WORKINGTON                          H    1-0
          1     FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
1985-86   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-0
          2Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    2-6
1987-88   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    2-0
          1Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-1
          1Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-5
1988-89   1Q    CHADDERTON                          H    1-4
1989-90   1Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    2-3
1990-91   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    1-1
          1Qr   DROYLSDEN                           H    1-2
1991-92   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    4-0
          2Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    2-1
          3Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    2-1
          4Q    GRETNA                              A    2-3
1992-93   1Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    4-0
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    3-0
          3Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    1-2
1993-94   1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    6-0
          2Q    BOOTLE                              H    2-2
          2Qr   BOOTLE                              A    3-1
          3Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    1-0
          4Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    1-1
          4Qr   WHITBY TOWN                         A    1-0
          1     MARINE                              H    1-1
          1r    MARINE                              A    4-4    Stalybridge Celtic won 4-2 on penalties
          2     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    1-3
1994-95   4Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-2
1995-96   4Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    2-2
          4Qr   COLWYN BAY                          A    0-3
1996-97   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    1-0
          2Q    OSSETT ALBION                       H    4-1
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          4Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-0
          1     CHESTER CITY                        A    0-3
1997-98   4Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    3-3
          4Qr   SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    3-4
1998-99   2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    1-2
1999-00   2Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    1-0
          3Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    4-2
          4Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-0
          4Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-1    Ordered to be replayed
          4Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-2
          1     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-2
          1r    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    3-1
          2     CHESTER CITY                        H    1-2
2000-01   2Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-0
          3Q    BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    1-1
          3Qr   BILLINGHAM TOWN                     A    0-3
2001-02   4Q    BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    2-1
          1     CHESTERFIELD                        H    0-3
2002-03   2Q    WORKINGTON                          H    2-2
          2Qr   WORKINGTON                          A    1-3
2003-04   2Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-2
          2Qr   GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    3-1
          3Q    GEDLING TOWN                        A    1-0
          4Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    1-0
          1     BARNET                              A    2-2
          1r    BARNET                              H    1-2
2004-05   2Q    BARROW                              A    3-3
          2Qr   BARROW                              H    3-2
          3Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-2
2005-06   2Q    WORKINGTON                          H    0-0
          2Qr   WORKINGTON                          A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          2Qr   FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-0
          3Q    MARINE                              A    2-3
2007-08   2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-0
          3Q    WORKINGTON                          H    0-5
2008-09   2Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    4-0
          3Q    DURHAM CITY                         H    1-6
2009-10   2Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    7-2
          3Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    3-3
          3Qr   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    0-1
2010-11   2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-1
          2Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    3-1
          4Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-2
2011-12   2Q    GUISELEY                            H    1-2
2012-13   2Q    VAUXHALL                            H    1-0
          3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    3-1
          4Q    STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    3-5
2013-14   2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    3-5
2014-15   2Q    SHILDON                             A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-3
1970-71   3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-2
1971-72   3Q    CONNAH'S QUAY NOMADS                A    2-3
1972-73   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    1-5
1973-74   1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    2-1
          2Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   A    3-2
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           H    1-0
          1     FORMBY                              H    3-3
          1r    FORMBY                              A    0-0
          1r2   FORMBY                              H    2-0    @ ?
          2     BUXTON                              A    2-3
1974-75   PRE   DROYLSDEN                           H    0-2
1975-76   PRE   NEW BRIGHTON                        A    0-0
          PREr  NEW BRIGHTON                        H    4-0
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-2
          1Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    1-2
1976-77   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    5-1
          2Q    BOOTLE                              H    1-0
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-3
1977-78   1Q    BOOTLE                              H    3-2
          2Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    4-1
          3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    1-3
1978-79   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    KIRKBY TOWN                         H    4-0
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-1
          3Qr   MOSSLEY                             A    3-2
          1     CHORLEY                             H    2-2
          1r    CHORLEY                             A    1-2
1979-80   1Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    2-2
          1Qr   TOW LAW TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-1
          2Qr   WORKINGTON                          H    3-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-0
          1     LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-0
          2     DAGENHAM                            H    0-5
1980-81   3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    3-0
          1     BOOTLE                              H    2-3
1981-82   3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    5-1
          1     CHORLEY                             H    0-1
1982-83   3Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    2-2
          3Qr   ALVECHURCH                          H    2-0
          1     PENRITH                             A    2-1
          2     SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-3
1983-84   3Q    RHYL                                A    0-3
1984-85   1Q    FORMBY                              H    3-1
          2Q    PENRITH                             H    3-1
          3Q    CONSETT                             H    7-1
          1     GATESHEAD                           A    1-2
1985-86   1Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    4-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-1
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-3
1986-87   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    0-1
1987-88   1Q    EASINGTON COLLIERY                  A    0-0
          1Qr   EASINGTON COLLIERY                  H    2-0
          2Q    CONSETT                             H    3-0
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
1988-89   1Q    SHILDON                             H    2-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-2
1989-90   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-0    Stalybridge disqualified
1990-91   1Q    SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               H    1-0
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    0-1
1991-92   1     ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-1
          2     HARROW BOROUGH                      A    3-1
          3     WITTON ALBION                       A    0-1
1992-93   1     ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    2-0
          2     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-1
          2r    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-1
1993-94   1     COLWYN BAY                          H    1-1
          1r    COLWYN BAY                          A    2-2
          1r2   COLWYN BAY                          A    1-2
1994-95   1     HYDE UNITED                         H    3-3
          1r    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-3
1995-96   1     GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-1
          1r    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    0-1
1996-97   1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    0-1
1997-98   1     GATESHEAD                           H    2-4
1998-99   1     FLIXTON                             H    2-1
          2     TAMWORTH                            A    3-1
          3     HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    0-3
1999-00   2     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    1-1
          2r    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    3-1
          3     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-0
          4     WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-1
2000-01   1     BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    4-1
          2     WITTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          3     MARINE                              A    0-2
2001-02   3     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          3r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          4     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    1-0
          5     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-0
          QF    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-1
2002-03   2     ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    2-0
          3     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-3
2003-04   2     REDDITCH UNITED                     A    3-0
          3     LEIGH R M I                         A    1-1    Leigh RMI expelled for using ineligible player
          4     MARINE                              H    1-1
          4r    MARINE                              A    1-0
          5     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-0
          5r    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-4
2004-05   1     HARROGATE TOWN                      H    3-2
          2     WHITBY TOWN                         H    0-1
2005-06   3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    5-1
          1     DROYLSDEN                           H    1-0
          2     SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    1-0
          3     SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-0
          3r    SALISBURY CITY                      H    0-1
2006-07   3Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-1
          3Qr   GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    2-1
          1     HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    2-2
          1r    HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    2-1
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-1
          2r    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-3
2007-08   3Q    TAMWORTH                            H    0-2
2008-09   3Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    3-0
          1     STOURBRIDGE                         A    6-1
          2     EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    1-2
2009-10   3Q    A F C TELFORD UNITED                H    1-1
          3Qr   A F C TELFORD UNITED                A    2-1
          1     NANTWICH TOWN                       A    3-0
          2     CORBY TOWN                          H    1-2
2010-11   3Q    VAUXHALL                            A    3-1
          1     NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     GUISELEY                            A    1-2
2011-12   3Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    3-1
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    2-2
          1r    STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    2-1
          2     GUISELEY                            A    0-2
2012-13   3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-2
2013-14   3Q    VAUXHALL                            H    3-0
          1     LINCOLN CITY                        A    1-5

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere