SHEPSHED DYNAMO


1994      Shepshed Albion changed name
1994-95   Founder members of Midland Alliance
1995-96   Midland Alliance Champions
1996-97   Rejoined Southern League Midland Division
1999-00   Midland Division renamed Western Division
2004-05   Rejoined Northern Premier League
2012-13   Joined United Counties League
2013-14   Rejoined Midland Alliance

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1994-95   MID ALL   38   18   10   10   63   51   64      4/20
1995-96   MID ALL   36   22   10    4   90   37   76      1/19
1996-97   SOUTH-M   40   14   12   14   64   65   54     12/21
1997-98   SOUTH-M   40    9   14   17   55   74   41     16/21
1998-99   SOUTH-M   42   17   12   13   62   54   63     10/22
1999-00   SOUTH-W   42   12    7   23   46   66   43     18/22
2000-01   SOUTH-W   42   12    9   21   54   73   45     15/22
2001-02   SOUTH-W   40   10   10   20   64   84   40     16/21
2002-03   SOUTH-W   42   12    6   24   48   76   41     17/22
2003-04   SOUTH-W   40    5   13   22   31   87   28     21/21
2004-05   NPL-1     42   13   11   18   53   75   50     15/22
2005-06   NPL-1     42   15   13   14   57   56   58     10/22
2006-07   NPL-1     46   15    7   24   62   96   52     20/24
2007-08   NPL-1S    42   10    8   24   44   75   38     15/18
2008-09   NPL-1S    38   16    8   14   61   61   56      8/20
2009-10   NPL-1S    42   10   18   14   44   55   48     17/22
2010-11   NPL-1S    42    4    9   29   44  103   21     21/22
2011-12   NPL-1S    42    5   10   27   45  115   25     22/22
2012-13   UCL-P     40   16    9   15   82   63   57      9/21
2013-14   MID ALL   42   12    9   21   73   82   45     16/22

F.A. CUP

1995-96   PRE   GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-1
1996-97   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    2-0
          1Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          1Qr   SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    5-2
          2Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    1-1
          2Qr   SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    1-0
          3Q    KNYPERSLEY VICTORIA                 H    1-0
          4Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-0
          1     CARLISLE UNITED                     A    0-6
1997-98   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-3
1998-99   PRE   BARWELL                             H    1-1
          PREr  BARWELL                             A    3-3    Shepshed Dynamo won 7-6 on penalties
          1Q    BLOXWICH TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-2
1999-00   PRE   RAUNDS TOWN                         H    0-3
2000-01   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         A    2-1
          1Q    OADBY TOWN                          H    4-2
          2Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   HALESOWEN HARRIERS                  A    3-1
          1Q    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    1-0
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-2
2003-04   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    3-2
          1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    4-2
          2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    0-0
          2Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    3-3    Willenhall Town won 4-3 on penalties
2005-06   PRE   CARLTON TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    0-2    @ Kettering Town
2006-07   PRE   ECCLESHALL                          A    2-0
          1Q    CHASETOWN                           H    0-2
2007-08   PRE   BROMYARD TOWN                       A    4-1
          1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-1
          1Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-2
2008-09   PRE   MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    3-2
          1Q    STOURPORT SWIFTS                    H    7-0
          2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-2
2009-10   PRE   BLACKSTONES                         A    2-3
2010-11   PRE   LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO                 A    1-1
          PREr  LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO                 H    2-3
2011-12   PRE   THRAPSTON TOWN                      H    0-0
          PREr  THRAPSTON TOWN                      A    1-2
2012-13   EP    HEANOR TOWN                         H    0-3
2013-14   EP    GRAHAM STREET PRIMS                 A    3-1
          PRE   LONG EATON UNITED                   A    0-4
2014-15   EP    DUNKIRK                             H    1-1
          EPr   DUNKIRK                             A    2-2    Dunkirk won 3-0 on penalties
          PRE   QUORN                               H    2-0
          1Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

1996-97   2Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    2-2
          2Qr   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    0-1
1997-98   1Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    0-3
1998-99   2     GRETNA                              A    1-1
          2r    GRETNA                              H    2-0
          3     EMLEY                               H    1-1
          3r    EMLEY                               A    1-3
1999-00   1     SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-2
2000-01   1     BURSCOUGH                           H    2-3
2001-02   1     NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    1-4
2002-03   Q     TAUNTON TOWN                        H    2-2
          Qr    TAUNTON TOWN                        A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    0-0
          PREr  SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          1     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    0-1
2004-05   1     WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    0-1
2005-06   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    2-3
2006-07   1Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    0-3
2007-08   PRE   GARFORTH TOWN                       A    3-2
          1Q    GATESHEAD                           A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-2
2009-10   PRE   OSSETT ALBION                       A    3-2
          1Q    HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC          H    2-1
          2Q    F C HALIFAX TOWN                    H    0-5
2010-11   PRE   WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    2-1
          1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-4
2011-12   PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-2

F.A. VASE

1994-95   PRE   HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    2-3
1995-96   2Q    KINGS HEATH                         H    4-0
          1     BOSTON TOWN                         A    6-2
          2     ANSTEY NOMADS                       A    1-4
2012-13   1     BLIDWORTH WELFARE                   H    2-0
          2     ROCESTER                            H    1-3
2013-14   2Q    KIRBY MUXLOE                        H    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere