NORTON UNITED


1989-90   Joined Staffordshire Senior League
1992-93   Staffordshire Senior League runner-up
1994-95   League changed name to Midland League
          Midland League runner-up
1996-97   Midland League Champions
1997-98   Midland League runner-up
1998-99   Midland League Champions (2nd time)
2000-01   Midland League Champions (3rd time)
2001-02   Joined North West Counties League Division Two
2004-05   Three points deducted
2008-09   Division Two renamed Division One
2011-12   North West Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012-13   Three points deducted
2013-14   North West Counties League Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1989-90   STAFFS    36   13   15    8   68   36   41      8/19
1990-91   STAFFS    36   15    7   14   51   47   37      9/19
1991-92   STAFFS    34   13    6   15   53   51   45      7/18
1992-93   STAFFS    32   24    6    2   74   30   78      2/17
1993-94   STAFFS    32   14   10    8   61   46   52      4/17
1994-95   MIDL-1    30   19    5    6   71   33   62      2/16
1995-96   MIDL-1    28   14    6    8   59   41   48      4/15
1996-97   MIDL-1    24   20    2    2   67   25   62      1/13
1997-98   MIDL      36   24    5    7   89   51   77      2/19
1998-99   MIDL      38   29    6    3  115   36   93      1/20
1999-00   MIDL      38   14   10   14   61   56   52     10/20
2000-01   MIDL      32   22    5    5   85   34   71      1/17
2001-02   NWC-2     40   19    7   14   56   51   64      7/21
2002-03   NWC-2     34   14    6   14   50   52   48      9/18
2003-04   NWC-2     38   11   12   15   66   72   45     15/20
2004-05   NWC-2     36   17   12    7   63   40   60 *    5/19
2005-06   NWC-2     36   13   12   11   45   47   51      8/19
2006-07   NWC-2     34    6    7   21   37   73   25     17/18
2007-08   NWC-2     34   13   11   10   47   52   50      8/18
2008-09   NWC-1     34   12    6   16   63   60   42     12/18
2009-10   NWC-1     32   16    6   10   51   41   54      3/17
2010-11   NWC-1     34   17    7   10   64   54   58      7/18
2011-12   NWC-1     34   24    8    2  110   43   80      2/18
2012-13   NWC-P     42   16    7   19   69   83   52 *   14/22
2013-14   NWC-P     42   32    4    6  101   38  100      1/22

F.A. CUP

2003-04   PRE   LONG EATON UNITED                   A    0-0
          PREr  LONG EATON UNITED                   H    0-2
2004-05   EP    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    3-1
          PRE   STOURBRIDGE                         A    3-1
          1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    0-1
2005-06   EP    ALVECHURCH                          H    1-0
          PRE   DEEPING RANGERS                     A    0-0
          PREr  DEEPING RANGERS                     H    1-0
          1Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    1-2
2006-07   EP    COLNE                               H    1-5
2007-08   EP    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-1
          EPr   OLDBURY UNITED                      A    0-1    @ Pelsall Villa
2008-09   EP    PARKGATE                            A    2-1
          PRE   LEEK TOWN                           H    1-3
2009-10   EP    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      H    2-5
2010-11   EP    HINCKLEY                            H    3-0
          PRE   KIRBY MUXLOE                        A    3-1
          1Q    TIPTON TOWN                         A    0-1
2011-12   EP    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    4-2
          PRE   ROMULUS                             A    1-3    @ Chasetown
2012-13   EP    ALVECHURCH                          H    2-2
          EPr   ALVECHURCH                          A    2-1
          PRE   CRADLEY TOWN                        A    4-4
          PREr  CRADLEY TOWN                        H    5-0
          1Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              H    0-3
2013-14   EP    SOUTHAM UNITED                      H    7-1
          PRE   RUGBY TOWN                          A    1-1
          PREr  RUGBY TOWN                          H    1-1    Rugby Town won 4-3 on penalties
2014-15   PRE   STAFFORD TOWN                       A    4-1
          1Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    3-3
          1Qr   CORBY TOWN                          H    2-1
          2Q    SPALDING UNITED                     H    2-1
          3Q    RUNCORN TOWN                        A    5-2
          4Q    SHILDON                             H

F.A. VASE

1990-91   EP    NORTHFIELD TOWN                     A    1-2
1991-92   EP    STAPENHILL                          A    4-6
2002-03   2Q    KINGS HEATH                         H    3-0
          1     MALVERN TOWN                        A    2-0
          2     GEDLING TOWN                        H    1-2
2003-04   2Q    FERNHILL COUNTY SPORTS              A    W/O
          1     NUNEATON GRIFF                      H    2-3
2004-05   2Q    HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    TEVERSAL                            A    1-1
          1Qr   TEVERSAL                            H    1-0
          2Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-1
          2Qr   OLDBURY UNITED                      A    0-2
2006-07   2Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    ECCLESHALL                          H    1-0
          1     CADBURY ATHLETIC                    A    3-1
          2     BLACKSTONES                         H    0-2
2008-09   1Q    GEDLING MINERS WELFARE              A    2-1
          2Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    2-3
2009-10   2Q    BROCTON                             A    1-0
          1     BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    1-2
2010-11   2Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    1-3
2011-12   1Q    WARSTONES WANDERERS                 A    5-2
          2Q    COVENTRY SPHINX                     A    3-0
          1     HEATH HAYES                         H    4-0
          2     ELLESMERE RANGERS                   H    2-1
          3     HOLBROOK SPORTS                     A    2-2
          3r    HOLBROOK SPORTS                     H    2-0
          4     PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          H    1-2
2012-13   2     DEEPING RANGERS                     A    1-0
          3     DUNSTON U T S                       H    0-2
2013-14   1Q    BROMYARD TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    3-2
          1     A F C BLACKPOOL                     A    4-1
          2     BRIGHOUSE TOWN                      H    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere