EVESHAM UNITED


1951-52   Joined Worcestershire Combination
1952-53   Worcestershire Combination Champions
1953-54   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
1954-55   Worcestershire Combination Champions (2nd time)
1955-56   Joined Birmingham & District League Division Two
1962      Left Birmingham & District League
1965-66   Rejoined Worcestershire Combination
          Worcestershire Combination Champions (3rd time)
1966-67   Worcestershire Combination runner-up
1967-68   Worcestershire Combination Champions (4th time)
1968-69   League renamed Midland Combination
          Midland Combination (5th time)
1983-84   Division One renamed Premier Division
1991-92   Midland Combination Champions (6th time)
1992-93   Joined Southern League Midland Division
1999-00   Midland Division renamed Western Division
2004-05   Promoted to Premier Division
2006      Relegated to Division One Midlands
2007-08   Southern League Division One Midlands Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012      Relegated to Division One South & West

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1951-52   WOR C     36   23    6    7  108   65   52      3/19
1952-53   WOR C     34   28    3    3  147   41   59      1/18
1953-54   WOR C     34   24    4    6   84   45   52      3/18
1954-55   WOR C     34   26    4    4  120   40   56      1/18
1955-56   B'HAM-2   36   14    7   15   88   79   35      9/19
1956-57   B'HAM-2   36   19    8    9   88   47   46      5/19
1957-58   B'HAM-2   38   22    6   10   92   51   50      5/20
1958-59   B'HAM-2   38   22    6   10   85   53   50      6/20
1959-60   B'HAM-2   30   14    5   11   43   49   33      6/16
1960-61   B'HAM     42   16    3   23   76   89   35     14/22
1961-62   B'HAM     40    8    5   27   74  132   21     18/21

1965-66   WOR C-1   34   27    4    3  142   45   58      1/18
1966-67   WOR C-1   34   25    5    4  115   39   55      2/18
1967-68   WOR C-1   34   27    2    5   90   43   56      1/18
1968-69   MID C-1   34   23    8    3  107   39   54      1/18
1969-70   MID C-1   34   18    9    7   75   43   45      4/18
1970-71   MID C-1   34   19    8    7   78   45   46      3/18
1971-72   MID C-1   34   18    7    9   62   44   43      5/18
1972-73   MID C-1   34   20    8    6   70   35   48      4/18
1973-74   MID C-1   32   13    9   10   54   46   35      8/17
1974-75   MID C-1   34   13    7   14   54   47   33     11/18
1975-76   MID C-1   34   12   11   11   51   40   35     10/18
1976-77   MID C-1   34   17    5   12   52   41   39      6/18
1977-78   MID C-1   38   15   12   11   49   46   42     10/20
1978-79   MID C-1   38    7    5   26   29   80   19     19/20
1979-80   MID C-1   38   16    9   13   58   42   41      9/20
1980-81   MID C-1   38   10   10   18   57   81   30     15/20
1981-82   MID C-1   42    6    9   27   40   83   21     21/22
1982-83   MID C-1   38   13   10   15   52   58   36     10/20
1983-84   MID C-P   38   16   10   12   55   49   42      8/20
1984-85   MID C-P   38   13    7   18   57   81   33     13/20
1985-86   MID C-P   38   12    9   17   62   80   33     13/20
1986-87   MID C-P   38   10   11   17   62   75   31     13/20
1987-88   MID C-P   36   20    6   10   81   47   46      5/19
1988-89   MID C-P   34   21    7    6   82   30   49      3/18
1989-90   MID C-P   38   22    7    9   79   44   73      3/20
1990-91   MID C-P   40   21   11    8   83   46   74      3/21
1991-92   MID C-P   40   28    7    5   76   31   91      1/21
1992-93   SOUTH-M   42   15    8   19   67   83   53     15/22
1993-94   SOUTH-M   42   16    8   18   50   60   56     10/22
1994-95   SOUTH-M   42   14   10   18   57   56   52     14/22
1995-96   SOUTH-M   42   11    6   25   59   94   39     19/22
1996-97   SOUTH-M   40    9   12   19   55   77   39     18/21
1997-98   SOUTH-M   40    7    9   24   47   94   30     20/21
1998-99   SOUTH-M   42   16    9   17   63   63   57     13/22
1999-00   SOUTH-W   42   13   12   17   69   61   51     14/22
2000-01   SOUTH-W   42   27    5   10   86   46   86      4/22
2001-02   SOUTH-W   40   16    7   17   54   70   55     12/21
2002-03   SOUTH-W   42   19    6   17   76   72   63     12/22
2003-04   SOUTH-W   40   15    5   20   56   57   50     14/21
2004-05   SOUTH-W   42   23   10    9   66   31   79      3/22
2005-06   SOUTH-P   42    9   14   19   46   58   41     20/22
2006-07   SOUTH-1M  42   19   15    8   66   51   72      5/22
2007-08   SOUTH-1M  40   28    7    5   68   24   91      1/21
2008-09   SOUTH-P   42   16   13   13   48   39   61      9/22
2009-10   SOUTH-P   42    9   14   19   35   52   41     16/22
2010-11   SOUTH-P   40   14    9   17   54   49   51     12/21
2011-12   SOUTH-P   42   12    8   22   49   71   44     20/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1SW 42   14    9   19   49   58   51     14/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1SW 42   12   11   19   66   80   47     16/22

F.A. CUP

1958-59   PRE   DARLASTON                           A    3-1
          1Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    4-2
          2Q    BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              A    0-4
1959-60   1Q    BEDWORTH TOWN                       H    2-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    BILSTON                             H    2-1
          4Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    1-4
1960-61   1Q    BILSTON                             H    1-3
1961-62   1Q    BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              H    1-5
1973-74   1Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    2-2
          1Qr   BANBURY UNITED                      A    0-2
1974-75   1Q    WARLEY COUNTY BOROUGH               A    0-2
1975-76   PRE   ALVECHURCH                          A    1-1
          PREr  ALVECHURCH                          H    0-1
1976-77   1Q    AMMANFORD TOWN                      A    0-1    Replay ordered
          1Qr   AMMANFORD TOWN                      A    5-1    @ Worcester City
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-3
1977-78   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-0
          1Qr   MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    1-2
1978-79   1Q    DARLASTON                           A    1-1
          1Qr   DARLASTON                           H    2-4
1980-81   PRE   BRERETON SOCIAL                     A    1-1
          PREr  BRERETON SOCIAL                     H    3-2
          1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    0-1
1981-82   1Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    0-2
1984-85   PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        A    0-3
1986-87   PRE   BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    2-0
          1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    1-1
          1Qr   CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    1-2
1987-88   PRE   CHASETOWN                           A    2-0
          1Q    LYE TOWN                            A    0-1
1988-89   PRE   KING'S LYNN                         H    3-0
          1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   CHASETOWN                           A    2-0
          1Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    0-0
          1Qr   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    5-1
          2Q    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    1-2
1991-92   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    3-1
          1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        H    2-4
1992-93   PRE   STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    2-4
1993-94   PRE   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   TAMWORTH                            H    1-3
1995-96   PRE   PERSHORE TOWN                       A    1-1
          PREr  PERSHORE TOWN                       H    3-2
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-2
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         H    3-0
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    2-0
          3Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    1-0
          4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-6
1996-97   1Q    PELSALL VILLA                       H    4-0
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-6
1997-98   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    1-2
1998-99   1Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    0-1
1999-00   PRE   MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          1Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    3-4
2000-01   PRE   BIDEFORD                            H    3-1
          1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-2
2001-02   PRE   CHARD TOWN                          A    4-0
          1Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    1-3
2002-03   PRE   BRISLINGTON                         A    2-2
          PREr  BRISLINGTON                         H    3-2
          1Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    CINDERFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    5-0
          3Q    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    0-4
2003-04   PRE   HALLEN                              H    3-3
          PREr  HALLEN                              A    1-2
2004-05   PRE   SALTASH UNITED                      H    3-1
          1Q    ST BLAZEY                           A    2-1
          2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    1-3
2005-06   1Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   TIVERTON TOWN                       H    0-1
2006-07   PRE   CLEVEDON UNITED                     H    6-0
          1Q    RADSTOCK TOWN                       A    6-1
          2Q    MONEYFIELDS                         A    4-0
          3Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-0
          1Q    TIPTON TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   TIPTON TOWN                         A    2-0
          2Q    QUORN                               A    3-1
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    3-0
          4Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        H    0-0
          4Qr   HALIFAX TOWN                        A    1-2
2008-09   1Q    LEAMINGTON                          A    3-0
          2Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       H    2-2
          2Qr   NUNEATON TOWN                       A    2-1
          3Q    CHASETOWN                           H    2-0
          4Q    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    2-0
          1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    0-2
2009-10   1Q    TIVIDALE                            H    0-0
          1Qr   TIVIDALE                            A    2-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    COLESHILL TOWN                      H    1-3
2011-12   1Q    ROCESTER                            H    4-0
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    3-0
          3Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-5
2012-13   PRE   LEEK TOWN                           A    1-2
2013-14   PRE   BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     H    2-1
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-3
2014-15   PRE   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    3-1
          1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    0-0
          1Qr   REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-0
          2Q    HISTON                              A    0-0
          2Qr   HISTON                              H    3-1
          3Q    CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    4-1
          4Q    BROMLEY                             H    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1994-95   1Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    0-1
1995-96   2Q    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    0-2
1996-97   1Q    ABINGDON TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    1-0
          3Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    0-2
1997-98   1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    1-2
1998-99   2     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    1-1
          2r    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-5
1999-00   2     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-4
2000-01   1     LEATHERHEAD                         A    2-1
          2     CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    2-0
          3     HARROW BOROUGH                      H    4-2
          4     MORECAMBE                           H    0-0
          4r    MORECAMBE                           A    1-4
2001-02   1     DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-3
2002-03   Q     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    0-2
2003-04   PRE   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-2
2004-05   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    H    0-2
2006-07   1Q    BROOK HOUSE                         H    2-0
          2Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-0
          3Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    2-2
          3Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    3-3    Evesham United won 4-2 on penalties
          1     WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    0-1
2007-08   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    2-2
          2Qr   CORBY TOWN                          H    4-2
          3Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    1-1
          3Qr   REDDITCH UNITED                     A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    4-0
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-2
2009-10   1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-1
          1Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-0
          2Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    0-0
          2Qr   NORTHWOOD                           H    1-2
2010-11   1Q    FROME TOWN                          H    1-0
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-1
2011-12   1Q    BARWELL                             H    1-1
          1Qr   BARWELL                             A    1-5
2012-13   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-1
2013-14   PRE   MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    3-1
          1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    0-2

F.A. VASE

1974-75   2     VINEY ST SWITHINS                   H    6-0
          3     MALVERN TOWN                        A    1-1
          3r    MALVERN TOWN                        H    0-1
1975-76   1     MORETON TOWN                        A    2-0
          2     SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          3     MALVERN TOWN                        A    3-3
          3r    MALVERN TOWN                        H    3-1
          4     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    0-2
1976-77   1     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    2-4
1977-78   1     LEDBURY TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    0-1
1978-79   1     ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    0-2
1979-80   PRE   CALNE TOWN                          H    1-0
          1     V S RUGBY                           A    1-0
          2     KNOWLE                              H    3-0
          3     DIDCOT TOWN                         H    4-1
          4     WALSALL SPORTSCO                    H    0-1
1980-81   PRE   MALVERN TOWN                        A    0-2
1981-82   PRE   IMMEDIATE BRISTOL ST GEORGE         A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   ODD DOWN                            H    0-0
          PREr  ODD DOWN                            A    2-1
          1     DIDCOT TOWN                         H    4-1
          2     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    0-1
1983-84   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-3
1984-85   PRE   RADSTOCK TOWN                       A    1-0
          1     RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    4-3
          1     TAMWORTH                            A    0-0
          1r    TAMWORTH                            H    3-5
1986-87   PRE   WOLVERTON TOWN                      A    0-2
1987-88   EP    SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-3
1988-89   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    4-2
          1     LYE TOWN                            H    0-2
1990-91   PRE   HEATH HAYES                         A    3-0
          1     BAKER PERKINS                       A    3-4
1991-92   PRE   WEDNESFIELD                         A    3-1
          1     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    3-1
          2     BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    3-1
          3     WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT                 A    3-2
          4     HYTHE TOWN                          A    3-3
          4r    HYTHE TOWN                          H    2-0
          5     EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    2-1
          QF    GUISELEY                            A    0-4
1992-93   2     OXFORD CITY                         A    2-1
          3     NEWQUAY                             A    3-1
          4     CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    0-2    Clevedon Town fielded ineligible player - replay ordered
          4     CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    1-3
1993-94   2     COGENHOE UNITED                     A    0-0
          2r    COGENHOE UNITED                     H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere