DUDLEY TOWN


1929-30   Joined Worcestershire Combination
          Worcestershire Combination Champions (2nd competition)
1930-31   Worcestershire Combination runner-up
          One game aginst Bromsgrove Rovers reserves not played
1931-32   Worcestershire Combination Champions (2nd time)
1935-36   Joined Birmingham & District League
1938-39   Resigned during the Keys Cup section of the season, and record
          and fixtures transferred to Vono Sports
?         Joined Birmingham Combination
1953-54   Rejoined Birmingham & District League
1962-63   League changed name to West Midlands (Regional) League
1982-83   Joined Southern League Midland Division
1984-85   Southern League Midland Division Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1987      Relegated to Midland Division
1997      Left Southern League, did not play 1997-98
1998-99   Rejoined West Midlands (Regional) League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1929-30   WOR C/1   10    3    1    6   28   35    7      4/6
          WOR C/2   10    8    1    1   27    7   17      1/6
1930-31   WOR C     25   18    2    5   92   43   38      2/14
1931-32   WOR C     30   22    4    4  115   55   48      1/16

1935-36   B'HAM     38   17    7   14   91   72   41      8/20
1936-37   B'HAM     36   16    6   14   63   61   38      9/19
1937-38   B'HAM     26    8    2   16   44   66   18     11/14
1938-39   B'HAM-KC  RECORD TRANSFERRED

1945-46   B'HAM C   32   17    6    9   92   65   40      5/17
1946-47   B'HAM C   36   18    5   13   76   71   41      8/19
1947-48   B'HAM C   38   17    8   13   69   56   42      8/20
1948-49   B'HAM C   38    9   11   18   54   75   29     15/20
1949-50   B'HAM C   38   16    7   15   57   72   39     10/20
1950-51   B'HAM C   38   11    7   20   59   68   29     17/20
1951-52   B'HAM C   38   15    7   16   67   74   37     10/20
1952-53   B'HAM C   34   17    2   15   67   71   36      7/18
1953-54   B'HAM     46    4   10   32   56  144   18     24/24
1954-55   B'HAM-S   38    6    7   25   54  125   19     19/20
1955-56   B'HAM-2   36    8    6   22   50  101   22     17/19
1956-57   B'HAM-2   36    9    7   20   56   91   25     17/19
1957-58   B'HAM-2   38    5    1   32   45  138   11     20/20
1958-59   B'HAM-2   38    2    7   29   46  117   11     20/20
1959-60   B'HAM-2   30    9    6   15   45   76   24     15/16
1960-61   B'HAM     42    6    5   31   50  152   17     21/22
1961-62   B'HAM     40    3    2   35   45  159    8     21/21
1962-63   W MID     38   19    6   13   72   71   44      9/20
1963-64   W MID     36   19    7   10   90   63   45      5/19
1964-65   W MID     38   27    1   10  103   42   55      3/20
1965-66   W MID-P   40   21    8   11   84   46   50      5/21
1966-67   W MID-P   42   22    7   13   70   50   51      7/22
1967-68   W MID-P   42   22   10   10   73   48   54      4/22
1968-69   W MID-P   38   13   14   11   45   39   40     10/20
1969-70   W MID-P   36    8   10   18   41   58   26     15/19
1970-71   W MID-P   36   10    9   17   37   49   29     12/19
1971-72   W MID-P   36   13   12   11   37   36   38      9/19
1972-73   W MID-P   30    6    6   18   32   56   18     15/16
1973-74   W MID-P   32   16    4   12   49   42   36      8/17
1974-75   W MID-P   30   12   10    8   47   38   34      6/16
1975-76   W MID-P   36   19   11    6   61   34   49      3/19
1976-77   W MID-P   40   18   11   11   65   41   47      5/21
1977-78   W MID-P   36   14   13    9   53   42   41     10/19
1978-79   W MID-P   34   21    8    5   53   23   50      3/18
1979-80   W MID-P   42   20    6   16   61   52   46      8/22
1980-81   W MID-P   42   19   10   13   55   44   48      8/22
1981-82   W MID-P   42   17   12   13   61   52   46     10/22
1982-83   SOUTH-M   32   12    7   13   40   45   43     11/17
1983-84   SOUTH-M   38   18   13    7   71   43   67      4/20
1984-85   SOUTH-M   34   21    8    5   70   36   71      1/18
1985-86   SOUTH-P   38   15    4   19   58   62   49     12/20
1986-87   SOUTH-P   42    9    9   24   39   76   36     21/22
1987-88   SOUTH-M   42   20    5   17   64   55   65      8/22
1988-89   SOUTH-M   42   16   13   13   73   62   61      9/22
1989-90   SOUTH-M   42   18    9   15   69   64   63      9/22
1990-91   SOUTH-M   42   11   13   18   48   73   46     19/22
1991-92   SOUTH-M   42    8    9   25   41   92   33     22/22
1992-93   SOUTH-M   42   14    8   20   60   75   50     17/22
1993-94   SOUTH-M   42   13   10   19   64   61   49     14/22
1994-95   SOUTH-M   42   17   10   15   65   69   61     11/22
1995-96   SOUTH-M   42   15   16   11   83   66   61     10/22
1996-97   SOUTH-M   40   12   10   18   70   89   46     15/21

1998-99   W MID-P   40   11   13   16   52   67   46     14/21
1999-00   W MID-P   42   13   13   16   53   59   52     12/22
2000-01   W MID-P   44   13    8   23   48   72   47     18/23
2001-02   W MID-P   46    3    6   37   42  122   15     24/24
2002-03   W MID-P   42    7    9   26   46  112   30     20/22
2003-04   W MID-P   38   11    9   18   65   81   42     14/20
2004-05   W MID-P   38   14   11   13   64   63   53     12/20
2005-06   W MID-P   42   18    8   16   74   71   62     10/22
2006-07   W MID-P   40   20    7   13   67   46   67      5/21
2007-08   W MID-P   40   20    9   11   56   48   69      5/21
2008-09   W MID-P   40   24    7    9   91   55   79      5/21
2009-10   W MID-P   40   24    6   10   86   52   78      5/21
2010-11   W MID-P   38   12    5   21   53  106   41     13/20
2011-12   W MID-P   42   20    9   13   93   71   69      7/22
2012-13   W MID-P   42   24    7   11   93   58   79      6/22
2013-14   W MID-P   42   19    6   17  101   87   63      9/22

F.A. CUP

1946-47   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    3-0
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-1
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-0
          2Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1947-48   PRE   STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-1
1948-49   PRE   STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-3
1949-50   PRE   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-0
          1Q    SUTTON TOWN (BIRMINGHAM)            H    0-0
          1Qr   SUTTON TOWN (BIRMINGHAM)            A    1-0
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    2-2
          2Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-0
          3Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-3
1950-51   PRE   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    2-1
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-0
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         A    3-1
          2Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    0-1
1951-52   PRE   OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    2-5
1952-53   PRE   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-4
1953-54   PRE   BILSTON                             H    1-2
1954-55   PRE   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-3
1955-56   PRE   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-4
1956-57   PRE   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-3
1957-58   PRE   LYE TOWN                            A    0-6
1958-59   PRE   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    0-11
1964-65   1Q    WELLINGTON TOWN                     A    3-1
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-3
1965-66   1Q    WELLINGTON TOWN                     H    0-0
          1Qr   WELLINGTON TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-3
1966-67   1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    3-5
1967-68   1Q    BILSTON                             A    1-0
          2Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    0-4
1968-69   1Q    BILSTON                             H    0-2
1969-70   PRE   DARLASTON                           A    2-1
          1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-0
          2Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     H    3-0
          3Q    TAMWORTH                            A    0-2
1970-71   1Q    COVENTRY AMATEURS                   A    2-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-2
1971-72   1Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-1
1972-73   1Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    1-2
1973-74   1Q    TAMWORTH                            H    1-2
1974-75   1Q    A P LEAMINGTON                      H    1-3
1975-76   PRE   HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    4-0
          1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-0
          2Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-1
1976-77   PRE   HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    3-1
          1Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      A    2-0
          2Q    BILSTON                             H    4-1
          3Q    ENDERBY TOWN                        A    1-0
          4Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-0
          1     YORK CITY                           H    1-1
          1r    YORK CITY                           A    1-4
1977-78   1Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    1-1
          1Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-1
          2Q    A P LEAMINGTON                      H    0-2
1978-79   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    3-0
          2Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-0
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    1-0
          4Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    0-1
1979-80   1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-0
          2Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-2
          2Qr   HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-0
          3Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    1-4
1980-81   1Q    MORETON TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    0-0
          2Qr   MOOR GREEN                          A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   STOURBRIDGE                         H    3-0
          1Q    MALVERN TOWN                        H    0-2
1982-83   PRE   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-0
          1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     A    1-1
          1Qr   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-1
1983-84   PRE   BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    2-0
          1Q    IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            H    3-1
          2Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    2-3
1984-85   PRE   HEANOR TOWN                         H    4-0
          1Q    PAGET RANGERS                       H    1-1
          1Qr   PAGET RANGERS                       A    3-2
          2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-1
          2Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-3
1985-86   1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    0-2
1986-87   1Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        H    5-2    @ Hednesford Town
          2Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-2
1987-88   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    1-1    @ Tividale
          PREr  ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   HARRISONS                           A    2-1
          1Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      A    3-2
          2Q    WALSALL WOOD                        H    2-1
          3Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    1-0
          4Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    3-3
          4Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-2
1989-90   1Q    BOSTON                              H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   CORBY TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1991-92   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      H    1-4
1992-93   PRE   LEICESTER UNITED                    A    0-3
1993-94   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    2-1
          1Q    HINCKLEY TOWN                       H    1-1
          1Qr   HINCKLEY TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         A    1-3
1994-95   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    2-1
          1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    0-1
1995-96   PRE   PELSALL VILLA                       A    1-1
          PREr  PELSALL VILLA                       H    1-0
          1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    2-1
          2Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    A    1-2
1996-97   PRE   TAMWORTH                            H    1-3
1997-98   PRE   BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    SCR
2007-08   EP    GLAPWELL                            A    2-2
          EPr   GLAPWELL                            H    0-5    @ Cradley Town
2008-09   EP    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    1-2
2009-10   EP    WALSALL WOOD                        H    3-2
          PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    3-3
          PREr  BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-3
2010-11   EP    SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    1-1
          EPr   SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    2-0
          PRE   BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-6
2012-13   EP    SOUTHAM UNITED                      H    4-1
          PRE   HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-1
          1Q    NUNEATON GRIFF                      H    0-1
2013-14   EP    SHAWBURY UNITED                     A    0-0
          EPr   SHAWBURY UNITED                     H    1-2
2014-15   EP    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    2-1
          PRE   MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    0-6

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-2
1970-71   2Q    TON PENTRE                          A    0-0
          2Qr   TON PENTRE                          H    0-3
1971-72   1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-1
          1Qr   REDDITCH UNITED                     H    1-2
1972-73   1Q    HEDNESFORD                          A    3-0
          2Q    DARLASTON                           H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          2Q    LYE TOWN                            A    1-0
          3Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-2
1974-75   PRE   GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    1-0
          1Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    BILSTON                             A    0-3
1975-76   PRE   REDDITCH UNITED                     H    1-1
          PREr  REDDITCH UNITED                     A    0-1
1976-77   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    0-0
          PREr  EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    4-0
          1Q    ARMITAGE                            A    2-2
          1Qr   ARMITAGE                            H    2-1
          2Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    0-2
1977-78   PRE   MOOR GREEN                          A    1-0
          1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    0-0
          1Qr   HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-1
          2Q    BOSTON                              A    0-0
          2Qr   BOSTON                              H    2-0
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-0
          1     ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    1-2
1978-79   1Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    2-2
          1Qr   BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-2
1979-80   PRE   CINDERFORD TOWN                     A    1-0
          1Q    LYE TOWN                            H    0-1
1980-81   PRE   KEYNSHAM TOWN                       A    4-2
          1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-0
          2Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-3
1981-82   PRE   EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    3-1
          2Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   SPALDING UNITED                     H    0-0
          PREr  SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-1
          1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-1
          1Qr   REDDITCH UNITED                     H    2-0
          2Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    0-3
1983-84   1Qr   GRANTHAM                            H    1-2
1984-85   1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    5-1
          2Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    2-1
          3Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-1
          1     A P LEAMINGTON                      H    4-0
          2     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-4
1985-86   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    3-0    @ ?
          2Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     A    2-0
          3Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-2
1986-87   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          2Q    SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               H    1-1
          2Qr   SHEPSHED CHARTERHOUSE               A    1-2
1987-88   1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-2    @ Halesowen Town
1988-89   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    4-1
          2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    1-0
          3Q    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    1-2
1989-90   1Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    2-2
          1Qr   MOOR GREEN                          A    2-3
1990-91   2Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    2-5
1991-92   1Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     H    5-3
          2Q    SHEPSHED ALBION                     H    2-1
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    2-3
1992-93   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    2-6
1993-94   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    3-2
          2Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-3
1994-95   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    2-2
          1Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    4-5
1995-96   2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    2-2
          2Qr   ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-0
          3Q    V S RUGBY                           H    4-3
          1     HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    4-2
          2     MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    1-2
1996-97   3Q    MOOR GREEN                          A    1-6
1997-98   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    SCR

F.A. VASE

1999-00   2Q    NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    0-4
2000-01   2Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            H    3-0
          1     PEGASUS JUNIORS                     A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    CRADLEY TOWN                        H    1-2
2002-03   2Q    LYE TOWN                            A    1-3
2003-04   1Q    RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    0-2
2004-05   2Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    4-0
          1     BOSTON TOWN                         A    2-5
2005-06   2Q    ANSTEY NOMADS                       H    1-0
          1     COALVILLE TOWN                      A    0-7
2006-07   2Q    LOUGHBOROUGH DYNAMO                 A    1-2
2007-08   2Q    FRIAR LANE & EPWORTH                A    0-1
2008-09   2Q    SOUTHAM UNITED                      H    2-0
          1     ROTHLEY IMPERIAL                    H    2-0
          2     DAVENTRY TOWN                       A    1-3
2009-10   2Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             H    1-1
          2Qr   LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY             A    0-2
2010-11   1Q    WARSTONES WANDERERS                 H    4-2
          2Q    COVENTRY COPSEWOOD                  H    2-2
          2Qr   COVENTRY COPSEWOOD                  A    1-4
2011-12   1Q    CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    3-2
          2Q    WESTFIELDS (HEREFORDS)              A    1-3
2012-13   1Q    CAUSEWAY UNITED                     H    2-4
2013-14   1Q    LEEK C S O B                        H    7-3
          2Q    STUDLEY                             H    5-2
          1     CRADLEY TOWN                        H    7-0
          2     CAUSEWAY UNITED                     A    1-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere