BURTON ALBION


1950-51   Joined Birmingham & District League
1953-54   Birmingham & District League runner-up
1958-59   Joined Southern League North Western zone
1965-66   Missed runner-up spot on goal average
          Promoted to Premier Division
1968      Saved from relegation when Stevenage Town left Southern League
1970      Relegated to Division One
1970-71   Missed promotion place on goal average
1971-72   Southern League Division One North runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1973      Relegated to Division One North
1973-74   Southern League Division One North runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1974-75   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1977      Relegated to Division One North
1979-80   Joined Northern Premier League
1986-87   F.A. Trophy runner-up
1987-88   Rejoined Southern League
1999-00   Southern League runner-up
2000-01   Southern League runner-up
2001-02   Switched back to Northern Premier League Premier Division
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
          Northern Premier League Champions
2002-03   Joined Conference
2003-04   One point deducted
2004-05   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
2008-09   Football Conference Champions
          Promoted to Football League Two
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Bradford City 2 Burton Albion 3,
          Burton Albion 1 Bradford City 3 - Agg 4-5)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1950-51   B'HAM     36   10    6   20   63   97   26     16/19
1951-52   B'HAM     34   17    7   10   81   62   41      5/18
1952-53   B'HAM     36   20    8    8   95   45   48      4/19
1953-54   B'HAM     46   31    6    9  120   58   68      2/24
1954-55   B'HAM-N   38   23    3   12  100   50   49      3/20
1955-56   B'HAM-1   38   20    7   11   82   48   47      5/20
1956-57   B'HAM-1   38   17   11   10   98   74   45      4/20
1957-58   B'HAM-1   38   14    8   16   60   65   38     11/20
1958-59   SOUTH-NW  34    3    3   28   41  104    9     18/18
1959-60   SOUTH-1   42   11   10   21   52   79   32     21/22
1960-61   SOUTH-1   40   12    4   24   63   85   28     19/21
1961-62   SOUTH-1   38   16    5   17   70   79   37     13/20
1962-63   SOUTH-1   38   10   10   18   48   76   30     15/20
1963-64   SOUTH-1   42   19    8   15   76   70   46      8/22
1964-65   SOUTH-1   42   20    7   15   83   75   47     10/22
1965-66   SOUTH-1   46   28    8   10  121   60   64      3/24
1966-67   SOUTH-P   42   17    5   20   63   71   39     15/22
1967-68   SOUTH-P   42   14    6   22   51   73   34     19/22
1968-69   SOUTH-P   42   16    5   21   55   71   37     17/22
1969-70   SOUTH-P   42    3    9   30   24   82   15     22/22
1970-71   SOUTH-1   38   19   10    9   56   37   48      5/20
1971-72   SOUTH-1N  34   18   13    3   58   27   49      2/18
1972-73   SOUTH-P   42    9    7   26   43   81   25     21/22
1973-74   SOUTH-1N  42   27    9    6   88   32   63      2/22
1974-75   SOUTH-P   42   18   13   11   54   48   49      5/22
1975-76   SOUTH-P   42   17    9   16   52   53   43     10/22
1976-77   SOUTH-P   42   10   10   22   41   52   30     21/22
1977-78   SOUTH-1N  38   17   11   10   48   32   45      3/20
1978-79   SOUTH-1N  38   16   10   12   51   40   42      8/20
1979-80   NPL       42   25    6   11   83   42   56      4/22
1980-81   NPL       42   19    8   15   63   54   46      6/22
1981-82   NPL       42   19    9   14   71   62   47      7/22
1982-83   NPL       42   24    9    9   81   53   81      3/22
1983-84   NPL       42   17   13   12   61   47   64      5/22
1984-85   NPL       42   18   15    9   70   49   69      6/22
1985-86   NPL       42   18   12   12   64   47   66      5/22
1986-87   NPL       42   16    6   20   56   68   54     12/22
1987-88   SOUTH-P   42   11   14   17   62   74   47     16/22
1988-89   SOUTH-P   42   18   10   14   79   68   64      8/22
1989-90   SOUTH-P   42   20   12   10   64   40   72      4/22
1990-91   SOUTH-P   42   15   15   12   59   48   60      7/22
1991-92   SOUTH-P   42   15   10   17   59   61   55     10/22
1992-93   SOUTH-P   40   16   11   13   53   50   59      8/21
1993-94   SOUTH-P   42   15   11   16   57   49   56     11/22
1994-95   SOUTH-P   42   20   15    7   55   39   75      3/22
1995-96   SOUTH-P   42   13   12   17   55   56   51     16/22
1996-97   SOUTH-P   42   18   12   12   70   53   66      6/22
1997-98   SOUTH-P   42   21    8   13   64   43   71      3/22
1998-99   SOUTH-P   42   17    7   18   58   52   58     13/22
1999-00   SOUTH-P   42   23    9   10   73   43   78      2/22
2000-01   SOUTH-P   42   25   13    4   76   36   88      2/22
2001-02   NPL-P     44   31   11    2  106   30  104      1/23
2002-03   CONF      42   13   10   19   52   77   49     16/22
2003-04   CONF      42   15    7   20   57   59   51 *   14/22
2004-05   CONF-Nat  42   13   11   18   50   66   50     16/22
2005-06   CONF-Nat  42   16   12   14   50   52   60      9/22
2006-07   CONF-Nat  46   22    9   15   52   47   75      6/24
2007-08   CONF-Nat  46   23   12   11   79   56   81      5/24
2008-09   CONF-Nat  46   27    7   12   81   52   88      1/24
2009-10   FL-2      46   17   11   18   71   71   62     13/24
2010-11   FL-2      46   12   15   19   56   70   51     19/24
2011-12   FL-2      46   14   12   20   54   81   54     17/24
2012-13   FL-2      46   22   10   14   71   65   76      4/24
2013-14   FL-2

F.A. CUP

1951-52   PRE   MOOR GREEN                          A    4-2
          1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    2-2
          1Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-4
1952-53   PRE   MOOR GREEN                          A    1-1
          PREr  MOOR GREEN                          H    3-0
          1Q    BEDWORTH TOWN                       H    1-2
1953-54   1Q    BEDWORTH TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    3-0
          3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          3Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-3
1954-55   PRE   TAMWORTH                            H    1-0
          1Q    BLOXWICH STROLLERS                  H    6-1
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    3-2
          3Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    2-1
          4Q    WELLINGTON TOWN                     H    0-1
1955-56   PRE   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    2-1
          1Q    TAMWORTH                            H    2-0
          2Q    BEDWORTH TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   BEDWORTH TOWN                       H    3-2
          3Q    SUTTON TOWN (BIRMINGHAM)            H    6-3
          4Q    BRUSH SPORTS                        A    2-0
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    3-1
          2     HALIFAX TOWN                        A    0-0
          2r    HALIFAX TOWN                        H    1-0
          3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    0-7
1956-57   4Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    6-1
          1     BOURNEMOUTH & BOSCOMBE ATHLETIC     A    0-8
1957-58   4Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       A    1-5
1958-59   PRE   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    3-2
          1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-3
1959-60   1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-4
1960-61   1Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-3
1961-62   1Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED                 A    6-2
          2Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-1
1962-63   1Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    1-1
          1Qr   LONG EATON UNITED                   A    3-0
          2Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-2
1963-64   1Q    TAMWORTH                            H    0-1
1964-65   1Q    TAMWORTH                            A    0-2
1965-66   1Q    LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED                 H    1-0
          2Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    8-1
          3Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   A    2-1
          4Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    3-2
          1     CORBY TOWN                          A    3-6
1966-67   1Q    ARNOLD                              H    2-0
          2Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    3-1
          3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-1
1967-68   1Q    BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              A    1-1
          1Qr   BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              H    2-1
          2Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    4-0
          3Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    5-1
          4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-4
1968-69   PRE   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-3
1969-70   1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-0
          2Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    3-0
          3Q    RUGBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1970-71   PRE   LOUGHBOROUGH UNITED                 H    1-0
          1Q    RUGBY TOWN                          A    2-0
          2Q    NEWHALL UNITED                      A    3-1
          3Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   A    3-1
          4Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    2-2
          4Qr   CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    0-3
1971-72   1Q    BELPER TOWN                         A    0-0
          1Qr   BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-2
1972-73   1Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    1-0
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    2-1
          3Q    BRIERLEY HILL ALLIANCE              H    0-1
1973-74   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    1-3
1974-75   1Q    HEANOR TOWN                         H    0-0
          1Qr   HEANOR TOWN                         A    3-1
          2Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    0-0
          2Qr   GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    1-0
          3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-0
          3Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    0-2
1975-76   1Q    DARLASTON                           H    1-3
1976-77   1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    1-1
          1Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    1-0
          3Q    LONG EATON UNITED                   H    5-0
          4Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      H    1-0
          2Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     H    2-1
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    1-0
          4Q    GRANTHAM                            A    2-0
          1     WREXHAM                             A    0-2
1978-79   PRE   OXFORD CITY                         H    0-1
1979-80   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    3-1
          2Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    1-1
          2Qr   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    3-2
          3Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-0
          4Q    PARSON DROVE UNITED                 H    1-0
          1     BURY                                H    0-2
1980-81   1Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    2-2
          1Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    1-1
          2Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         H    2-1
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-2
          3Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    3-1
          4Q    PENRITH                             H    1-0
          1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    1-2
1981-82   1Q    COVENTRY SPORTING                   H    3-1
          2Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    0-0
          2Qr   HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    2-0
          3Q    ALVECHURCH                          H    2-0
          4Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    1-2
1982-83   1Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      A    0-0
          1Qr   OLDBURY UNITED                      H    1-0
          2Q    SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    2-4
1983-84   1Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    5-1
          2Q    WEDNESFIELD SOCIAL                  A    2-1
          3Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      A    3-0
          4Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    0-0
          4Qr   WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    3-1
          1     WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-2
1984-85   1Q    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    4-0
          2Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    2-0
          3Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    2-1
          4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-1
          4Qr   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    2-1
          1     STAINES TOWN                        H    2-0
          2     ALDERSHOT                           A    2-0
          3     LEICESTER CITY                      H    1-6    @ Derby County. Ordered to be replayed
          3     LEICESTER CITY                      H    0-1
1985-86   4Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    0-1
1986-87   1Q    LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              A    1-1
          1Qr   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              H    5-1
          2Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    0-2
1987-88   1     YORK CITY                           A    0-0
          1r    YORK CITY                           H    1-2
1988-89   4Q    DAGENHAM                            A    0-2
1989-90   4Q    BARNET                              H    2-2
          4Qr   BARNET                              A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    HALESOWEN HARRIERS                  H    2-0
          2Q    HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    4-0
          3Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    1-0
          4Q    TAMWORTH                            H    0-0
          4Qr   TAMWORTH                            A    2-3
1991-92   1Q    WEST MIDLANDS POLICE                A    1-0
          2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    4-1
          3Q    SHEPSHED ALBION                     H    3-2
          4Q    COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-5
1992-93   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-3
1993-94   1Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    2-1
          2Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    3-2
          3Q    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    0-4
1994-95   1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    4-2
          2Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    2-0
          3Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    1-0
          4Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-1
          2Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    3-2
          3Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    2-0
          4Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    3-1
          1     BRADFORD CITY                       A    3-4
1996-97   1Q    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          2Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    2-1
          3Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-4
1997-98   1Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    0-2
1998-99   2Q    ROCESTER                            A    1-0
          3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-1
          4Q    MORPETH TOWN                        A    1-0
          1     KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-1
1999-00   2Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    1-0
          3Q    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    2-0
          4Q    WOKING                              A    1-1
          4Qr   WOKING                              H    3-1
          1     ROCHDALE                            H    0-0
          1r    ROCHDALE                            A    0-3
2000-01   2Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-0
          3Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-1
          3Qr   TAMWORTH                            H    3-1
          4Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          4Qr   BOSTON UNITED                       H    3-2
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-0
          1r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-4
2001-02   2Q    ARNOLD TOWN                         A    1-1
          2Qr   ARNOLD TOWN                         H    4-0
          3Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    2-1
          4Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-2
2002-03   4Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        H    2-1
          1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    2-2
          1r    OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     H    2-2    Oldham Athletic won 5-4 on penalties
2003-04   4Q    BUXTON                              H    6-0
          1     TORQUAY UNITED                      A    2-1
          2     HARTLEPOOL UNITED                   H    0-1
2004-05   4Q    HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    0-0
          4Qr   HINCKLEY UNITED                     H    1-1    Hinckley United won 4-1 on penalties
2005-06   4Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    2-0
          1     PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 A    0-0
          1r    PETERBOROUGH UNITED                 H    1-0
          2     BURSCOUGH                           H    4-1
          3     MANCHESTER UNITED                   H    0-0
          3r    MANCHESTER UNITED                   A    0-5
2006-07   4Q    HALIFAX TOWN                        H    1-0
          1     TAMWORTH                            H    1-2
2007-08   4Q    TAMWORTH                            H    2-1
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        A    4-0
          2     BARNET                              H    1-1
          2r    BARNET                              A    0-1
2008-09   4Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-3
2009-10   1     OXFORD CITY                         H    3-2
          2     GILLINGHAM                          A    0-1
2010-11   1     OXFORD UNITED                       H    1-0
          2     CHESTERFIELD                        H    3-1
          3     MIDDLESBROUGH                       H    2-1
          4     BURNLEY                             A    0-3
2011-12   1     OLDHAM ATHLETIC                     A    1-3
2012-13   1     ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-3
          1r    ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-0
          2     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     A    1-0
          3     LEICESTER CITY                      A    0-2
2013-14   1     HEREFORD UNITED                     H    2-0
          2     FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          2r    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    1-0

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

2009-10   1     READING                             A    1-5
2010-11   1     CARDIFF CITY                        A    1-4
2011-12   1     BURNLEY                             A    3-6
2012-13   1     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    A    2-2    Burton Albion won 5-4 on penalties
          2     LEICESTER CITY                      A    4-2
          3     BRADFORD CITY                       A    2-3
2013-14   1     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    A    2-1
          2     FULHAM                              H    2-2    Fulham won 5-4 on penalties

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-1
          3Qr   ST HELENS TOWN                      A    2-0
          1     NEW BRIGHTON                        H    5-0
          2     STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    4-0
          3     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    2-1
          QF    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-1
          QFr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    2-4
1970-71   1     WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          2     MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-1
          3     TELFORD UNITED                      H    0-2
1971-72   1     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    2-0
          2     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-3
1972-73   1     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    0-5
1973-74   1     WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-2
1974-75   3Q    MEXBOROUGH TOWN                     A    3-3
          3Qr   MEXBOROUGH TOWN                     H    3-0
          1     ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-1
          1r    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    4-2
          2     SOUTH BANK                          H    1-0
          3     MOSSLEY                             H    2-1
          QF    DAGENHAM                            A    3-1
          SF(1) MATLOCK TOWN                        A    1-0
          SF(2) MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-2
1975-76   1     KING'S LYNN                         A    5-0
          2     STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-1
1976-77   1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    3-2
          2     CHORLEY                             A    1-3
1977-78   3Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    3-1
          1     MATLOCK TOWN                        A    0-1
1978-79   3Q    GRANTHAM                            H    1-1
          3Qr   GRANTHAM                            A    0-1
1979-80   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    2-1
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    2-0
          3Q    ENDERBY TOWN                        H    4-1
          1     WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-0
          2     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    4-2
          3     DAGENHAM                            H    1-1
          3r    DAGENHAM                            A    1-3
1980-81   3Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    3-1
          1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-2
1981-82   3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-0
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-1
1982-83   3Q    BELPER TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    0-1
1983-84   3Q    ARNOLD                              A    0-1
1984-85   3Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    3-2
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-2
1985-86   3Q    GRANTHAM                            H    3-0
          1     MORECAMBE                           A    2-0
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          3     RUNCORN                             A    0-2
1986-87   1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    2-0
          2     WEYMOUTH                            H    3-0
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         H    1-0
          QF    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-1
          QFr   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    1-0
          SF1   DARTFORD                            H    2-1
          SF2   DARTFORD                            A    2-0
          F     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              N    0-0    @ Wembley
          Fr    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              N    1-2    @ West Bromwich Albion
1987-88   1     BARROW                              H    0-0
          1r    BARROW                              A    0-3
1988-89   1     CHORLEY                             H    4-1
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-1
          2r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    0-1
1989-90   1     TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-2
1990-91   3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          1     MOOR GREEN                          H    3-0
          2     STROUD                              A    2-3
1991-92   3Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          3Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-4
1992-93   3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          3Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-3
1993-94   1Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    3-0
          2Q    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    1-0
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    1-2
1994-95   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          1Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-3
1995-96   3Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    3-3
          3Qr   BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    3-2
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    3-1
          2     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-2
1996-97   3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-1
1997-98   3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-1
          1     WITTON ALBION                       H    2-1
          2     GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-1
          2r    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-2    Gloucester City won 6-5 on penalties
1998-99   1     GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-0
          1r    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    3-0
          2     BAMBER BRIDGE                       H    5-0
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-1
1999-00   1     TRAFFORD                            H    1-1
          1r    TRAFFORD                            A    3-1
          2     BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-0
          3     WORKINGTON                          A    1-1
          3r    WORKINGTON                          H    0-0    Workington won 4-2 on penalties
2000-01   2     YEADING                             H    4-1
          3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    2-0
          4     SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-0
          5     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-1
          QF    HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
2001-02   2     BARROW                              A    1-1
          2r    BARROW                              H    5-0
          3     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    3-0
          4     FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-1
          4r    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    3-2
          5     WOKING                              H    3-0
          QF    CHESTER CITY                        H    2-0
          SF(1) YEOVIL TOWN                         A    0-4
          SF(2) YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-1    Yeovil Town won 5-2 on aggregate
2002-03   3     WAKEFIELD & EMLEY                   A    0-1
2003-04   3     ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    4-2
          4     KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-1
          4r    KETTERING TOWN                      A    2-1
          5     HORNCHURCH                          A    1-2
2004-05   3     YORK CITY                           H    3-0
          4     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-0
          5     MORECAMBE                           H    1-0
          QF    WOKING                              H    1-0
          SF(1) GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-5
          SF(2) GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-2    Grays Athletic won 7-0 on aggregate
2005-06   1     WORKSOP TOWN                        H    0-1
2006-07   1     GATESHEAD                           A    4-0
          2     WORCESTER CITY                      A    1-2
2007-08   1     COLWYN BAY                          A    2-1
          2     VAUXHALL                            A    4-1
          3     HISTON                              H    1-1
          3r    HISTON                              A    1-0
          QF    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    0-0
          QFr   EBBSFLEET UNITED                    A    0-1
2008-09   1     FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    1-1
          1r    FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    2-2    Burton Albion won 3-2 on penalties
          2     SALISBURY CITY                      H    3-0
          3     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-4

OTHER CUPS

2009-10  FL TRO 1NE   CHESTERFIELD                   H   1-5
2010-11  FL TRO 1NE   BYE
                2NE   ROTHERHAM UNITED               H   1-2
2011-12  FL TRO 1NE   SHEFFIELD UNITED               H   1-2
2012-13  FL TRO 1NE   COVENTRY CITY                  A   0-0   Coventry City won 10-9 on penalties
2013-14  FL TRO 1NE   NOTTS COUNTY                   A   0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere