BECKENHAM TOWN


?         Joined London League
1961-62   Joined Aetolian League
1963-64   One game, home to Snowdown Colliery Welfare, not played
1964      Aetolian League merged with London League to form Greater London League
?         Joined London Spartan League
1982-83   Joined Kent League
1998-99   Division One renamed Premier Division
2002-03   One game, at Faversham Town, not played
2004-05   One point deducted
2005-06   Kent League runner-up
2013-14   League changed name to Southern Counties East League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1951-52   LOND-P    28    8   10   10   49   59   26      7/15
1952-53   LOND-P    30    9    9   12   55   53   27     10/16
1953-54   LOND-P    26   13    4    9   56   43   30      4/14
1954-55   LOND-P    22   12    2    8   43   34   26      5/12
1955-56   LOND-P    24   11    2   11   51   51   24      8/13
1956-57   LOND      28    8    1   19   51   89   17     11/15
1957-58   LOND      30    4    5   21   55  104   13     15/16
1958-59   LOND      28    7    6   15   42   81   20     13/15
1959-60   LOND      22    5    3   14   33   56   13     10/12
1960-61   LOND      24    9    6    9   47   53   24      7/13
1961-62   AETO-1    26    8    4   14   36   64   20     13/14
1962-63   AETO-1    24    4    2   18   29   76   10     12/13
1963-64   AETO-1    21    5    4   12   36   69   14      8/12

1978-79   LON S-P   34   14    9   11   56   46   37      6/18
1979-80   LON S-P   30    6    6   18   21   44   18     14/16
1980-81   LON S-P   30    8    6   16   32   48   22     14/16
1981-82   LON S-P   26    8    8   10   28   24   24      8/14
1982-83   KENT-1    32   12    9   11   46   46   33      9/17
1983-84   KENT-1    30   12    6   12   56   54   42      8/16
1984-85   KENT-1    32   17    8    7   67   46   59      4/17
1985-86   KENT-1    34   10    7   17   43   64   37     15/18
1986-87   KENT-1    34    7   10   17   37   61   31     15/18
1987-88   KENT-1    36   16    5   15   61   55   53      8/19
1988-89   KENT-1    38    8   10   20   41   68   34     17/20
1989-90   KENT-1    38   12   10   16   52   59   46     12/20
1990-91   KENT-1    40   12    7   21   37   54   43     14/21
1991-92   KENT-1    40   13   10   17   52   67   49     14/21
1992-93   KENT-1    40   17    8   15   64   60   59      9/21
1993-94   KENT-1    40   22    4   14   85   59   70      7/21
1994-95   KENT-1    40   15   11   14   61   61   56     10/21
1995-96   KENT-1    38    9    9   20   45   60   36     16/20
1996-97   KENT-1    40   15   10   15   49   47   55     11/21
1997-98   KENT-1    42   21    7   14   67   54   70      7/22
1998-99   KENT-P    36   13   11   12   51   47   50      9/19
1999-00   KENT-P    34   12    8   14   45   51   44     10/18
2000-01   KENT-P    32   13    9   10   48   58   48      7/17
2001-02   KENT-P    30   11    7   12   43   45   40      9/16
2002-03   KENT-P    29    9    6   14   41   53   33     10/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32    9    8   15   39   53   35     12/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30   11    7   12   57   54   39 *   10/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30   22    4    4   96   24   70      2/16
2006-07   KENT-P    32   12    4   16   64   52   40     11/17
2007-08   KENT-P    32   21    7    4   80   41   70      3/17
2008-09   KENT-P    32    8    4   20   54   76   28     15/17
2009-10   KENT-P    30   16    5    9   56   39   53      4/16
2010-11   KENT-P    30   12    3   15   56   55   39     10/16
2011-12   KENT-P    30   14   11    5   72   36   53      6/16
2012-13   KENT-P    32   11    7   14   63   73   40     11/17
2013-14   SCE       32   15    4   13   76   58   49      8/17

F.A. CUP

1983-84   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-3
1984-85   1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    0-2
1985-86   1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-5
1987-88   PRE   HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    2-2
          PREr  HAILSHAM TOWN                       A    4-2
          1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-5
1988-89   PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    1-0
          1Q    BARKING                             A    0-0
          1Qr   BARKING                             H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   WALTHAMSTOW PENNANT                 H    0-5
1990-91   1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    1-0
          1Q    FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    0-4
1992-93   PRE   FELTHAM & HOUNSLOW BOROUGH          H    2-0
          1Q    KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    3-2
          2Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    0-0
          2Qr   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    0-1
1993-94   PRE   BEDFONT                             A    SCR
1999-00   PRE   SALTDEAN UNITED                     A    0-1
2000-01   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    0-1
2001-02   PRE   DORKING                             H    2-2
          PREr  DORKING                             A    0-1
2002-03   PRE   CROYDON                             H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   SANDHURST TOWN                      H    2-5
2010-11   EP    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    1-1    @ Worthing
          EPr   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    3-0
          PRE   THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    3-2
          1Q    NORTON SPORTS [KENT]                H    3-2
          2Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    1-3
2011-12   EP    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    3-1    @ Beckenham Town
          PRE   WALTON CASUALS                      H    3-1
          1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    4-2
          2Q    WORTHING                            A    0-0
          2Qr   WORTHING                            H    1-2
2012-13   EP    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    4-1
          PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    4-1
          1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-7
2013-14   EP    CORINTHIAN                          H    1-2
2014-15   EP    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    1-3

F.A. VASE

1979-80   PRE   WELLING UNITED                      A    1-7
1980-81   PRE   HERNE BAY                           A    3-0
          1     DARTFORD GLENTWORTH                 H    1-0
          2     LEYTON WINGATE                      H    2-0
          3     RUISLIP MANOR                       H    3-2
          4     BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-2
1981-82   PRE   ETON MANOR                          H    1-1
          PREr  ETON MANOR                          A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   DARENTH HEATHSIDE                   H    2-1
          1     BURNHAM                             H    0-2
1983-84   PRE   KEW ASSOCIATION                     A    2-1
          1     ALMA SWANLEY                        H    4-4
          1r    ALMA SWANLEY                        A    1-3
1984-85   PRE   PAGHAM                              H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   YEADING                             A    0-5
1987-88   EP    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-1
1988-89   PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    1-0
          1     WHITEHAWK                           A    1-0
          2     BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    0-3
1989-90   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  A    2-1
          1     BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-1
          1r    BARTON ROVERS                       H    3-0
          2     HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    0-2
1990-91   PRE   TONBRIDGE                           A    1-1
          PREr  TONBRIDGE                           H    2-2
          PREr2 TONBRIDGE                           H    3-0    @ Greenwich Borough
          1     LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    1-3
1991-92   PRE   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-3
1992-93   PRE   REDHILL                             H    3-2
          1     ASH UNITED                          H    2-3
1993-94   EP    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-4
1994-95   PRE   BEDFONT                             A    3-1
          1     BOURNEMOUTH                         A    0-5
1995-96   1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-3
1996-97   1Q    THREE BRIDGES                       A    5-2
          2Q    CORINTHIAN                          H    2-1
          1     REDHILL                             H    2-1
          2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    2-5
1997-98   2Q    HORSHAM                             A    SCR
1998-99   1Q    GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    2-1
          2Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    0-2
1999-00   1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        H    0-1
2000-01   2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    0-3
2002-03   2Q    CHESSINGTON & HOOK UNITED           A    3-4
2003-04   2Q    LORDSWOOD                           A    2-1    Beckenham Town removed
2009-10   1Q    WEALDEN                             H    6-1
          2Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    2-0
          1     MOLE VALLEY S C R                   A    1-0
          2     CARTERTON                           H    2-1
          3     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-3    @ Maldon Town
2010-11   1     CROYDON                             A    7-3
          2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    2-1
          3     KING'S LYNN TOWN                    H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    CROYDON                             A    2-1
          2Q    FISHER                              H    5-1
          1     THREE BRIDGES                       A    0-3
2012-13   1Q    CORINTHIAN                          H    3-2
          2Q    WICK                                H    3-0
          1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    1-2
2013-14   2Q    HAYWARDS HEATH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1     WESTFIELD (SURREY)                  H    4-0
          2     ASCOT UNITED                        A    1-0
          3     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere