FCHD logo 2018-19 West Riding logo

York League

Minster Engineering

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Malton St Mary's             28   23    3    2  105   19   72
   2  Church Fenton                    28   18    3    7   50   43   57
   3  Wigginton Grasshoppers           28   17    5    6  111   46   56
   4  Dringhouses                      28   17    4    7   94   53   55
   5  Thorpe United                    28   15    6    7   79   51   51
   6  Huntington Rovers                28   15    5    8   75   46   50
   7  Dunnington                       28   15    2   11   71   59   47
   8  F1 Racing                        28   14    2   12   69   53   44
   9  Kirkbymoorside                   28   11    2   15   65   81   35
  10  Poppleton United                 28    8    2   18   68   98   26
  11  Copmanthorpe                     28    8    2   18   59   97   26
  12  Tadcaster Magnets                28    8    1   19   49   93   25
  13  Hemingbrough United              28    7    2   19   56   87   23
  14  Sporting Knavesmire              28    7    2   19   41   80   23
  15  Osbaldwick                       28    5    3   20   44  130   18

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Pocklington Town reserves        22   16    3    3   55   23   51
   2  Easingwold Town                  22   15    2    5   59   29   47
   3  Rawcliffe                        22   12    3    7   62   37   39
   4  Tockwith                         22   11    5    6   55   32   38
   5  Haxby Town                       22   10    3    9   59   50   33
   6  Strensall Tigers                 22    8    8    6   57   51   32
   7  Cliffe                           22    8    2   12   47   73   26
   8  Malton & Norton                  22    8    1   13   39   50   25
   9  Heworth                          22    6    4   12   44   50   22
  10  Harrison Signs                   22    6    4   12   28   53   22
  11  Bishopthorpe United              22    6    3   13   48   69   21
  12  Riccall United                   22    5    4   13   43   79   19

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Malt Shovel                      22   16    3    3   77   23   53 *
   2  Stamford Bridge                  22   14    6    2   74   39   48
   3  The Beagle                       22   14    3    5   55   41   45
   4  Rufforth United                  22   13    3    6   82   35   42
   5  Civil Service                    22   12    3    7   80   52   39
   6  Pollington                       22    9    6    7   49   48   33
   7  Brooklyn                         22    8    2   12   39   54   26
   8  Wilberfoss                       22    7    1   14   53   97   22
   9  Cawood                           22    6    1   15   43   81   19
  10  Bubwith White Swan               22    5    0   17   48   95   18 #
  11  Clifford                         22    7    3   12   45   54   14 !
  12  Barmby Moor                      22    3    5   14   40   66   14
* - Malt Shovel 2 points awarded
# - Bubwith White Swan 3 points awarded
! - Clifford 6 points deducted

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wheldrake                        22   17    0    5   65   29   51
   2  Wombleton Wanderers              22   16    2    4  101   29   50
   3  Heslington                       22   16    0    6   92   42   48
   4  Helperby United                  22   14    3    5   95   41   45
   5  Selby Olympia                    22   13    2    7   64   51   41
   6  Crayke United                    22   11    2    9   58   66   35
   7  Walnut Tree                      22   10    3    9   64   64   33
   8  Fulford                          22    8    4   10   70   55   28
   9  LNER Builders                    22    9    1   12   75   91   28
  10  Swinton                          22    3    3   16   37   86   12
  11  Elm Park                         22    5    0   17   38  108   12 *
  12  Stillington S & C                22    0    0   22   16  113    0
* - Elm Park 3 points deducted

      Reserve Division A
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Thorpe United reserves           20   16    1    3   70   26   49
   2  Dunnington reserves              20   16    1    3   45   27   49
   3  Pocklington Town "A"             20   13    2    5   54   29   41
   4  Old Malton St Mary's reserves    20   13    1    6   79   41   40
   5  Huntington Rovers reserves       20   11    2    7   55   33   35
   6  Church Fenton reserves           20    8    2   10   40   46   26
   7  Wigginton Grasshoppers reserves  20    7    4    9   49   58   25
   8  Poppleton United reserves        20    7    2   11   36   58   23
   9  Easingwold Town reserves         20    4    1   15   41   61   13
  10  Osbaldwick reserves              20    4    1   15   42   85   13
  11  Hemingbrough United reserves     20    2    1   17   33   80    4 *
* - Hemingbrough United reserves 3 points deducted

      Reserve Division B
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Dringhouses reserves             20   19    0    1  103   23   57
   2  Tockwith reserves                20   14    2    4   57   22   44
   3  Haxby Town reserves              20   13    2    5   61   39   41
   4  Malt Shovel reserves             20   12    2    6   64   45   38
   5  Malton & Norton reserves         20   10    1    9   47   38   31
   6  Copmanthorpe reserves            20    9    1   10   54   59   28
   7  Tadcaster Magnets reserves       20    9    0   11   37   55   27
   8  Bishopthorpe United reserves     20    6    2   12   43   70   20
   9  F1 Racing reserves               20    5    4   11   50   68   19
  10  Stamford Bridge reserves         20    4    2   14   31   67   14
  11  Wilberfoss reserves              20    1    0   19   24   85    3

      Reserve Division C
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Rawcliffe reserves               18   14    3    1   53   19   45
   2  Rufforth United reserves         18   14    2    2   66   14   44
   3  Sporting Knavesmire reserves     18   10    1    7   42   40   31
   4  Cliffe reserves                  18    9    1    8   52   40   28
   5  Heworth reserves                 18    8    1    9   39   49   25
   6  Harrison Signs reserves          18    7    2    9   33   47   23
   7  Fulford reserves                 18    6    4    8   31   31   22
   8  Brooklyn reserves                18    6    3    9   43   51   21
   9  Civil Service reserves           18    5    3   10   36   57   18
  10  Wheldrake reserves               18    1    0   17   16   63    3

<< Previous season  York League Overview 
2018-19 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere