FCHD logo 2017-18 West Sussex League logo

West Sussex League

Brickability

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Nyetimber Pirates                22   19    1    2   75   33   58
   2  West Chiltington                 22   17    1    4   81   31   52
   3  Angmering Seniors                22   17    0    5   65   35   51
   4  T D Shipley                      22   14    1    7   45   29   43
   5  Hunston Community Club           22   13    2    7   70   42   41
   6  Newtown Villa                    22   11    1   10   49   59   34
   7  Lavant                           22    8    3   11   51   54   27
   8  Ashington Rovers                 22    7    3   12   43   58   24
   9  Rogate 08                        22    6    3   13   46   57   21
  10  Henfield                         22    5    2   15   41   85   17
  11  Predators                        22    5    1   16   28   72   16
  12  Wisborough Green                 22    0    2   20   33   72    2

      Championship North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Capel                            18   16    2    0   78   26   50
   2  Southwater                       18   12    2    4   64   24   38
   3  Partridge Green                  18    9    4    5   34   19   31
   4  Alfold reserves                  18    8    3    7   56   54   27
   5  Barns Green                      18    7    4    7   29   39   25
   6  Holbrook                         18    7    0   11   38   47   21
   7  Horsham Crusaders                18    6    2   10   34   42   20
   8  Pulborough                       18    6    1   11   33   49   19
   9  Billingshurst reserves           18    5    4    9   32   58   19
  10  Upper Beeding reserves           18    3    0   15   21   61    9

      Championship South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Angmering                        14   11    1    2   51   32   34
   2  The Unicorn                      14    8    1    5   32   23   25
   3  Petworth                         14    8    1    5   25   24   25
   4  Coal Exchange                    14    7    1    6   32   26   22
   5  East Dean                        14    7    0    7   24   29   21
   6  Stedham United                   14    6    1    7   43   34   19
   7  Worthing Borough                 14    4    3    7   23   24   15
   8  Newtown Villa reserves           14    1    0   13   18   56    3
      Harting                          Record expunged

      Division Two North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Westcott 1935                    14   12    2    0   40   13   38
   2  Horsham Trinity                  14    9    2    3   55   27   29
   3  Rudgwick                         14    8    3    3   40   23   27
   4  Cowfold reserves                 14    7    3    4   47   24   24
   5  Ewhurst                          14    6    1    7   31   23   19
   6  Horsham Baptists & Ambassadors   14    2    3    9   20   58    9
   7  Henfield reserves                14    2    2   10   24   49    8
   8  Horsham Olympic                  14    1    2   11   26   66    5

      Division Two South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Lavant reserves                  16   13    0    3   72   23   39
   2  Nyetimber Pirates reserves       16   12    3    1   38   12   39
   3  Elmer                            16   11    2    3   50   23   35
   4  The Crown                        16    7    3    6   36   46   24
   5  Felpham Colts                    16    6    2    8   33   39   20
   6  Worthing Leisure                 16    6    1    9   39   40   19
   7  Yapton                           16    5    0   11   32   62   15
   8  AFC Southbourne                  16    3    2   11   20   51   11
   9  Clymping reserves                16    2    1   13   29   53    4 *
      West Chiltington reserves        Record expunged
* - Clymping reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Three North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Horley                           18   14    1    3   75   30   43
   2  Rowfant Village                  18   13    2    3   75   38   41
   3  Slinfold                         18    9    4    5   52   39   31
   4  Newdigate                        18    8    4    6   46   47   28
   5  Ewhurst reserves                 18    8    3    7   49   46   27
   6  Holbrook "A"                     18    8    1    9   45   54   25
   7  Wisborough Green reserves        18    7    0   11   35   44   21
   8  Southwater reserves              18    5    3   10   40   55   18
   9  T D Shipley reserves             18    4    3   11   29   50   15
  10  Billingshurst "A"                18    3    1   14   24   67   10

      Division Three South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Yapton reserves                  18   15    0    3   59   25   45
   2  Watersfield                      18   11    6    1   41   18   39
   3  Hunston Community Club reserves  18   11    3    4   46   30   36
   4  Milland                          18    8    3    7   41   42   27
   5  Whyke United                     18    7    5    6   50   50   26
   6  Chapel                           18    6    2   10   56   59   20
   7  Beaumont Park                    18    5    4    9   17   29   19
   8  Barnham Trojans                  18    4    4   10   31   49   16
   9  Stedham United reserves          18    3    4   11   31   46   13
  10  Fittleworth                      18    3    3   12   34   58   12

      Division Four North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Southwater Royals                16   13    1    2   63   21   40
   2  Capel reserves                   16   11    2    3   60   32   35
   3  Westcott 1935 reserves           16   11    1    4   53   43   34
   4  Cowfold "A"                      16    7    4    5   31   35   25
   5  Pulborough Patriots              16    5    2    9   33   60   17
   6  Rudgwick reserves                16    5    2    9   51   53   14 *
   7  Watersfield reserves             16    4    2   10   33   41   14
   8  Plaistow                         16    4    2   10   31   46   14
   9  Partridge Green reserves         16    2    4   10   35   59   10
      Newdigate reserves               Record expunged
* - Rudgwick reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Four South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Boxgrove                         16   10    4    2   56   33   34
   2  Angmering Seniors reserves       16   10    2    4   54   32   32
   3  Ambassadors                      16    8    2    6   38   32   26
   4  Littlehampton Town Athletic      16    7    4    5   34   32   25
   5  Harting reserves                 16    7    2    7   25   28   23
   6  Barnham Trojans reserves         16    6    2    8   34   28   20
   7  Fernhurst Sports reserves        16    6    1    9   30   43   19
   8  Rogate 08 reserves               16    5    0   11   15   41   15
   9  Petworth reserves                16    4    1   11   19   36   13

      Division Five North
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Brockham                         18   15    0    3   79   20   45
   2  Horsham Trinity reserves         18   12    3    3   57   26   39
   3  Horsham Baptits & Ambas'dors res 18   12    3    3   43   34   39
   4  Horley reserves                  16    9    1    6   37   30   28
   5  Horsham Crusaders reserves       18    9    1    8   40   49   28
   6  Southwater "A"                   18    7    3    8   36   45   24
   7  Slinfold reserves                16    7    1    8   32   29   22
   8  Horsham Olympic reserves         18    5    0   13   20   51   15
   9  Border Wanderers reserves        18    2    4   12   21   48   10
  10  Barns Green reserves             18    2    0   16   21   54    6
Two games were left unplayed

      Division Five South
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Del United                       14   12    1    1   76   17   37
   2  Nyetimber Pirates "A"            14   11    1    2   51   20   34
   3  Angmering reserves               14    9    2    3   41   21   29
   4  Arun Church                      14    8    1    5   53   36   25
   5  Henfield "A"                     14    3    3    8   24   26   12
   6  Felpham Colts reserves           14    3    2    9   22   53   11
   7  Lodsworth                        14    2    1   11   24   54    7
   8  Fittleworth reserves             14    2    1   11   18   82    7
      Milland reserves                 Record expunged

<< Previous season  West Sussex League Overview  Next season >>
2017-18 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere