|
1993-94 |
|
Welsh Cup |
|
Preliminary Round
- B P Llandarcy 4-0 South Wales Constabulary
- British Aerospace 0-1 Chirk A A A
- Chepstow Town 3-4 Cardiff Corinthians
- Y Felinheli 2-0 Penmaenmawr Phoenix
- Fields Park/Pontllanfraith 2-4 Pontlottyn Blast Furnace
- Goytre United 5-2 Porth Tywyn Suburbs
- Llanfairpwll 3-0 Llandyrnog United
- Llanrwst United 1-1 Nefyn United (@ Nefyn United)
- Llay Welfare 0-4 Bala Town
- Morda United 3-1 New Broughton
- Newcastle Emlyn 1-4 Pontyclun
- Newport Y M C A 2-1 Trelewis Welfare
- Overton/Marchwiel 6-1 Presteigne St Andrews
- Penparcau 1-3 Llangeinor
- Penycae 3-0 Llay Royal British Legion
- Porthcawl Town 2-1 British Steel (@ British Steel)
- Pwllheli Borough 1-4 Nantlle Vale
- Rhydymwyn 1-0 Locomotive Llanberis
- Rhyl Delta 1-4 Llangefni Town
- Pontardawe Athletic 2-1 Seven Sisters (@ Seven Sisters)
- Skewen Athletic 5-0 Milford United
- Taffs Well 2-1 Panteg
- Tonyrefail Welfare 2-3 Abercynon Athletic
- Treowen Stars 3-0 Tredomen
Preliminary Round Replay
- Nefyn United 4-1 Llanrwst United
First Round
- Aberaman Athletic 3-0 Llanwern
- Abergavenny Thursdays 0-2 Risca United
- A F C Porth 3-1 Brecon Corinthians
- Ammanford Town 1-2 Bridgend Town
- Bala Town 2-4 Morda United
- Barry Town 2-0 Abercynon Athletic
- B P Llandarcy 1-0 Pontardawe
- Buckley Town 2-4 Cefn Druids
- Caerau 1-1 Llangeinor
- Caerleon 1-1 Ferndale Athleyic
- Cardiff Corinthians 4-5 Caldicot Town
- Carno 2-1 Penrhyncoch
- Chirk A A A 2-0 Penley
- Goytre United 1-0 Porthcawl Town
- Gresford Athletic 2-4 Penycae
- Llandrindod Wells 2-6 Taffs Well
- Llandudno 2-3 Mostyn
- Llangefni Town 3-0 Cemaes Bay
- Llanidoes Town 1-1 Lex XI
- Nefyn United 1-4 Ruthin Town
- Overton/Marchwiel 0-3 Brymbo
- Pembroke Borough 0-1 Skewen Athletic
- Pontlottyn Blast Furnace 0-2 Cardiff Civil Service
- Pontyclun 2-1 Carmarthen Town
- Port Talbot Athletic 0-1 Morriston Town (Replay ordered)
- Rhos Aelwyd 0-3 Rhayader Town
- Rhydymwyn 3-0 Nantlle Vale
- Treowen Stars 3-0 Newport Y M C A
- Welshpool 5-0 Knighton Town
- Y Felinheli 0-3 Llanfairpwll
First Round Replays
- Ferndale Athletic 3-1 Caerleon
- Llangeinor 1-2 Caerau
- Lex XI 1-0 Llanidloes Town
- Morriston Town 0-2 Port Talbot Athletic
Second Round
- Aberaman Athletic 1-2 Ton Pentre
- Afan Lido 5-2 B P Llandarcy
- Bangor City 2-0 Porthmadog
- Briton Ferry Athletic 7-1 Cardiff Civil Service
- Caerau 1-1 Barry Town
- Caersws 1-1 Newtown
- Caldicot Town 2-0 A F C Porth
- Carno 6-0 Chirk A A A
- Cefn Druids 0-0 Mold Alexandra
- Ebbw Vale 5-0 Bridgend Town
- Ferndale Athletic 0-0 Treowen Stars
- Haverfordwest County 2-1 Maesteg Park
- Lex XI 3-4 Llanfairpwll
- Llanelli 2-1 Risca United
- Llangefni Town 1-1 Brymbo
- Llansantffraid 1-1 Aberystwyth Town
- Morda United 1-0 Conwy United
- Mostyn 1-0 Ruthin Town
- Penycae 1-5 Holywell Town
- Porthcawl Town 2-2 Pontyclun
- Rhayader Town 1-5 Flint Town United
- Skewen Athletic 3-2 Port Talbot Athletic
- Taffs Well 1-7 Merthyr Tydfil
- Welshpool 4-3 Rhydymwyn
Second Round Replays
- Aberystwyth Town 4-1 Llansantffraid
- Barry Town 3-2 Caerau
- Brymbo 5-1 Llangefni Town
- Mold Alexandra 2-3 Cefn Druids
- Newtown 7-1 Caersws
- Pontyclun 0-3 Porthcawl Town
- Treowen Stars 3-2 Ferndale Athletic
Third Round
- Bangor City 2-0 Llanfairpwll
- Barry Town 3-1 Cwmbran Town
- Brymbo 0-3 Connah's Quay Nomads
- Cardiff City 2-0 Afan Lido
- Cefn Druids 0-5 Rhyl
- Ebbw Vale 1-0 Skewen Athletic
- Flint Town United 2-1 Welshpool
- Haverfordwest County 1-6 Briton Ferry Athletic
- Hereford United 3-0 Mostyn
- Holywell Town 3-2 Aberystwyth Town
- Inter Cardiff 2-1 Caldicot Town
- Morda United 1-7 Newtown
- Swansea City 0-0 Merthyr Tydfil
- Ton Pentre 2-1 Llanelli
- Treowen Stars 1-1 Porthcawl Town
- Wrexham 6-1 Carno
Third Round Replays
- Merthyr Tydfil 1-2 Swansea City
- Porthcawl Town 4-3 Treowen Stars
Fourth Round
- Barry Town 4-0 Holywell Town
- Briton Ferry Athletic 2-2 Flint Town United
- Ebbw Vale 1-1 Connah's Quay Nomads
- Hereford United 4-0 Newtown
- Porthcawl Town 1-1 Inter Cardiff
- Rhyl 1-2 Swansea City
- Ton Pentre 2-2 Bangor City
- Wrexham 0-2 Cardiff City
Fourth Round Replays
- Bangor City 3-0 Ton Pentre
- Connah's Quay Nomads 1-2 Ebbw Vale
- Flint Town United 3-0 Briton Ferry Atheltic
- Inter Cardiff 3-0 Porthcawl Town
Quarter Finals
- Bangor City 1-1 Inter Cardiff
- Barry Town 1-0 Flint Town United
- Ebbw Vale 1-1 Cardiff City
- Swansea City 1-0 Hereford United
Quarter Final Replays
- Cardiff City 3-0 Ebbw Vale
- Inter Cardiff 0-1 Bangor City
Semi-Finals (Two legs)
- Bangor City 1-1 Barry Town
- Barry Town 1-0 Bangor City
- Barry Town won 2-1 on aggregate
- Swansea City 2-1 Cardiff City
- Cardiff City 4-1 Swansea City
- Cardiff City won 5-3 on aggregate
Final (@ National Stadium, Cardiff, 15/5/1994)
- Barry Town 2-1 Cardiff City
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere