|
2014-15 |
|
F.A. Trophy |
|
Preliminary Round
- Salford City 1-2 Prescot Cables
- Brigg Town 0-0 Padiham
- Lancaster City 1-1 Bamber Bridge
- Harrogate Railway Athletic 2-3 Spennymoor Town
- Clitheroe 3-2 Droylsden
- Brighouse Town 0-1 Ossett Town
- Radcliffe Borough 0-2 Darlington 1883
- New Mills 2-1 Ossett Albion
- Stocksbridge Park Steels 3-4 Sheffield
- Warrington Town 1-2 Mossley
- Kendal Town 1-2 Northwich Victoria
- Burscough 0-1 Goole
- Kettering Town 2-1 Lincoln United
- Coalville Town 1-4 Mickleover Sports
- Gresley 2-0 Tividale
- Newcastle Town 2-0 Sutton Coldfield Town
- Soham Town Rangers 1-5 Spalding United
- Chasetown 5-0 Norton United
- St Ives Town 0-1 Stratford Town
- Rugby Town 0-1 Stafford Rangers
- Market Drayton Town 2-2 Rainworth MW
- Romulus 2-0 Daventry Town
- Leek Town 5-2 Bedworth United
- Loughborough Dynamo 6-3 Kidsgrove Athletic
- Cray Wanderers 2-0 Hastings United
- Heybridge Swifts 6-3 Herne Bay
- Burgess Hill Town 1-0 Aveley
- Whitstable Town 1-3 AFC Sudbury
- Horsham 6-2 Sittingbourne
- Three Bridges 4-1 Carshalton Athletic
- North Greenford United 0-1 Chatham Town
- Tooting & Mitcham United 1-2 Aylesbury
- Cheshunt 1-5 South Park
- Guernsey 4-0 Barton Rovers
- Chalfont St Peter 1-1 AFC Hayes
- Ware 4-0 Great Wakering Rovers
- Thurrock 4-3 Tilbury
- Harlow Town 5-2 Wroxham
- Walton Casuals 0-0 East Grinstead Town
- Bedford Town 4-3 Chipstead
- Northwood 3-1 Waltham Abbey
- Romford 1-1 Uxbridge
- Potters Bar Town 2-2 Royston Town
- Leighton Town 3-3 Corinthian Casuals
- Aylesbury United 2-3 Thamesmead Town
- Redbridge 1-2 Whyteleafe
- Ramsgate 1-4 Folkestone Invicta
- Dereham Town 2-1 Hanwell Town
- Brentwood Town 1-1 Redhill
- Beaconsfield SYCOB 0-4 Faversham Town
- Burnham Ramblers 1-5 Brightlingsea Regent
- Hythe Town 3-0 Maldon & Tiptree
- Needham Market 1-3 Walton & Hersham
- Wimborne Town 3-2 Godalming Town
- Tiverton Town 2-0 Wantage Town
- Didcot Town 3-1 Marlow
- Larkhall Athletic 2-4 Shortwood United
- Cinderford Town 1-1 AFC Totton
- Egham Town 2-1 Bridgwater Town
- Bashley 0-1 Sholing
- Swindon Supermarine 1-2 Fleet Town
- Clevedon Town 0-3 Mangotsfield United
- Yate Town 1-2 North Leigh
- Taunton Town 1-1 Merthyr Town
Preliminary Round Replays
- Padiham 4-2 Brigg Town
- Bamber Bridge 5-1 Lancaster City
- Rainworth MW 0-3 Market Drayton Town
- AFC Hayes 0-1 Chalfont St Peter
- East Grinstead Town 1-6 Walton Casuals
- Uxbridge 2-2 Romford (Uxbridge won 4-3 on penalties)
- Royston Town 4-1 Potters Bar Town
- Corinthian Casuals 1-3 Leighton Town
- Redhill 1-2 Brentwood Town
- AFC Totton 3-1 Cinderford Town
- Merthyr Town 1-0 Taunton Town
First Round Qualifying
- Skelmersdale United 0-2 Nantwich Town
- Sheffield 0-1 Witton Albion
- New Mills 3-2 Mossley
- Prescot Cables 2-4 Goole
- Farsley 0-2 Blyth Spartans
- Whitby Town 1-2 Ramsbottom United
- FC United of Manchester 2-0 Padiham (@ Stalybridge Celtic)
- Frickley Athletic 0-2 Marine
- Scarborough Athletic 0-4 Darlington 1883
- Curzon Ashton 0-0 Northwich Victoria
- Buxton 2-0 Ashton United
- Clitheroe 0-2 Workington
- Ossett Town 2-2 Trafford
- Spennymoor Town 3-1 Bamber Bridge
- St Neots Town 2-1 Ilkeston
- Mickleover Sports 3-2 Kettering Town
- Carlton Town 1-1 Stourbridge
- Corby Town 0-1 Redditch United
- Loughborough Dynamo 3-1 Grantham Town
- Belper Town 2-3 Histon
- Halesowen Town 1-1 Matlock Town
- Evesham United 2-2 Banbury United
- Gresley 3-1 Romulus
- Stamford 0-1 Barwell
- Chasetown 2-1 Newcastle Town
- Rushall Olympic 2-0 Cambridge City
- Market Drayton Town 2-2 King’s Lynn Town
- Stratford Town 1-0 Stafford Rangers
- Leek Town 2-2 Spalding United
- Aylesbury 1-2 Merstham
- Walton Casuals 2-4 Peacehaven & Telscombe
- Dulwich Hamlet 3-0 Chalfont St Peter
- Thamesmead Town 3-1 Three Bridges
- Metropolitan Police 1-0 Billericay Town
- Whyteleafe 3-1 Dunstable Town
- Maidstone United 3-2 Walton & Hersham
- Bedford Town 4-0 Brightlingsea Regent
- Worthing 1-1 Chatham Town
- Horsham 1-0 Ware
- Canvey Island 1-1 Leatherhead
- Folkestone Invicta 3-2 Thurrock
- Margate 0-2 Slough Town
- Arlesey Town 2-1 Wingate & Finchley
- Uxbridge 6-1 Hythe Town
- Brentwood Town 1-1 Biggleswade Town
- Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-3 Grays Athletic
- Burgess Hill Town 2-2 Chesham United
- Northwood 2-2 Guernsey (Northwood won 5-3 on penalties)
- Lewes 1-0 Harlow Town
- Cray Wanderers 3-0 Faversham Town
- VCD Athletic 0-2 Tonbridge Angels
- Hungerford Town 1-1 East Thurrock United
- Dereham Town 1-0 Enfield Town
- Bognor Regis Town 2-2 AFC Sudbury
- Bury Town 1-3 Hendon
- Royston Town 1-3 Witham Town
- Burnham 2-2 Hitchin Town
- Barkingside 3-1 Kingstonian
- South Park 1-4 Heybridge Swifts
- Leiston 2-2 Leighton Town
- AFC Hornchurch 2-0 Harrow Borough
- Mangotsfield United 5-1 Bishop’s Cleeve
- Sholing 1-0 Tiverton Town
- AFC Totton 1-2 Hereford United
- Truro City 3-0 Egham Town
- Poole Town 3-1 North Leigh
- Paulton Rovers 3-0 Fleet Town
- Chippenham Town 3-1 Frome Town
- Merthyr Town 2-0 Cirencester Town
- Weymouth 1-0 Shortwood United
- Dorchester Town 1-3 Wimborne Town
- Bideford 3-3 Didcot Town
First Round Qualifying Replays
- Northwich Victoria 0-1 Curzon Ashton
- Trafford 3-0 Ossett Town
- Stourbridge 4-2 Carlton Town
- Banbury United 1-0 Evesham United
- King's Lynn Town 5-1 Market Drayton Town
- Spalding United 1-2 Leek Town
- Chatham Town 0-1 Worthing
- Leatherhead 2-2 Canvey Island (Leatherhead won 6-5 on penalties)
- Biggleswade Town 3-2 Brentwood Town (@ St Neots Town)
- East Thurrock United 4-2 Hungerford Town
- A F C Sudbury 2-1 Bognor Regis Town
- Hitchin Town 0-2 Burnham
- Leighton Town 2-5 Leiston
- Didcot Town 2-1 Bideford
Second Round Qualifying
- Chasetown 4-1 Loughborough Dynamo
- Spennymoor Town 3-3 Leek Town
- Rushall Olympic 5-0 Stratford Town
- Blyth Spartans 1-1 Halesowen Town
- St Neots Town 2-0 Darlington 1883
- Curzon Ashton 1-2 Barwell
- Witton Albion 3-3 Workington
- King's Lynn Town 3-1 Stourbridge
- Redditch United 5-2 Trafford
- Gresley 2-0 Goole
- FC United of Manchester 2-0 Buxton
- Nantwich Town 1-3 Ramsbottom United
- Mickleover Sports 3-1 New Mills
- Banbury United 3-2 Marine
- Hereford United 2-0 Mangotsfield United
- Witham Town 0-1 Truro City
- Dereham Town 0-2 Sholing
- Weymouth 0-0 Burnham
- Maidstone United 0-2 A F C Sudbury
- Metropolitan Police 2-0 Dulwich Hamlet
- Barkingside 1-3 Horsham
- Peacehaven & Telscombe 4-3 Thamesmead Town
- Lewes 1-1 Heybridge Swifts
- Leiston 3-2 Paulton Rovers
- Burgess Hill Town 0-0 Folkestone Invicta
- Slough Town 1-1 Merthyr Town
- Biggleswade Town 1-2 Poole Town
- Uxbridge 1-2 Didcot Town
- Bedford Town 2-1 Chippenham Town
- Whyteleafe 1-4 Leatherhead
- A F C Hornchurch 4-2 Merstham
- Histon 0-2 Cray Wanderers
- East Thurrock United 4-4 Arlesey Town
- Hendon 4-0 Worthing
- Tonbridge Angels 2-0 Grays Athletic
- Wimborne Town 2-1 Northwood
Second Round Qualifying Replays
- Leek Town 0-1 Spennymoor Town
- Halesowen Town 2-0 Blyth Spartans
- Workington 3-0 Witton Albion
- Burnham 0-0 Weymouth (Weymouth won 5-4 on penalties)
- Heybridge Swifts 2-3 Lewes
- Folkestone Invicta 0-1 Burgess Hill Town
- Merthyr Town 3-2 Slough Town
- Arlesey Town 1-2 East Thurrock United
Third Round Qualifying
- Boston United 2-1 Workington
- A F C Fylde 3-2 Hednesford Town
- Gainsborough Trinity 2-1 Brackley Town
- Stockport County 2-1 Colwyn Bay
- Bradford Park Avenue 3-1 Leamington
- King's Lynn Town 0-1 Harrogate Town
- Halesowen Town 2-0 Gresley
- Worcester City 3-0 Barrow
- Chorley 2-2 Stalybridge Celtic
- Tamworth 3-4 Hyde
- North Ferriby United 6-2 Mickleover Sports
- Spennymoor Town 3-0 Chasetown
- Barwell 1-1 F C United of Manchester
- Solihull Moors 2-1 Redditch United
- Guiseley 0-0 Rushall Olympic
- Banbury United 0-3 Ramsbottom United
- Sholing 1-2 Farnborough
- Concord Rangers 4-0 Boreham Wood
- Weymouth 3-1 Cray Wanderers
- Merthyr Town 3-3 Didcot Town
- Bedford Town 0-0 Weston super Mare
- Hayes & Yeading United 6-0 Horsham
- Oxford City 6-1 Lewes
- Truro City 1-2 Hemel Hempstead Town
- Tonbridge Angels 0-0 Bromley
- Bishop's Stortford 4-3 Chelmsford City
- Eastbourne Borough 1-2 Lowestoft Town
- St Neots Town 1-1 A F C Sudbury
- Ebbsfleet United 1-0 Hendon
- Maidenhead United 1-0 Metropolitan Police
- Basingstoke Town 1-0 Whitehawk
- Havant & Waterlooville 2-1 East Thurrock United
- Peacehaven & Telscombe 0-4 Gosport Borough
- Wimborne Town 1-2 A F C Hornchurch
- St Albans City 1-1 Wealdstone
- Gloucester City 0-0 Bath City
- Staines Town 3-3 Poole Town
- Burgess Hill Town 3-2 Leatherhead
- Hereford United 1-2 Sutton United
- Leiston - Bye
Third Round Qualifying Replays
- Stalybridge Celtic 1-2 Chorley
- F C United of Manchester 3-2 Barwell
- Rushall Olympic 1-2 Guiseley
- Didcot Town 2-1 Merthyr Town
- Weston super Mare 3-2 Bedford Town
- Bromley 3-0 Tonbridge Angels
- A F C Sudbury 1-0 St Neots Town
- Weadlstone 3-0 St Albans City
- Bath City 3-1 Gloucester City
- Poole Town 1-1 Staines Town (Poole Town won 5-4 on penalties)
First Round
- Nuneaton Town 0-2 Grimsby Town
- Hyde 4-2 Spennymoor Town
- Altrincham 1-0 Macclesfield Town
- A F C Fylde 3-0 Gainsborough Trinity
- Guiseley 0-2 Chorley
- Lincoln City 0-2 Alfreton Town
- North Ferriby United 1-1 Boston United
- Gateshead 2-0 Halesowen Town
- Worcester City 0-1 F C Halifax Town
- Southport 1-1 Wrexham
- Ramsbottom United 0-3 Stockport County
- Bradford Park Avenue 1-4 Kidderminster Harriers
- A F C Telford United 1-1 Chester
- F C United of Manchester 4-0 Harrogate Town
- Aldershot Town 0-1 Burgess Hill Town
- Weymouth 1-1 Havant & Waterlooville
- Bishop's Stortford 0-5 Torquay United
- Lowestoft Town 1-3 Dover Athletic
- Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Welling United
- Wealdstone 1-0 Hayes & Yeading United
- Wimborne Town 0-3 Oxford City
- Weston super Mare 1-3 Farnborough
- Dartford 2-0 Solihull Moors
- Woking 2-0 Eastleigh
- Hemel Hempstead Town 1-0 Sutton United
- Basingstoke Town 2-2 Gosport Borough
- Bromley 2-0 Leiston
- Forest Green Rovers 2-2 Didcot Town
- Bristol Rovers 0-2 Bath City
- Maidenhead United 2-1 Poole Town
- Braintree Town 1-0 A F C Sudbury
- Concord Rangers 0-0 Barnet
First Round Replays
- Boston United 0-2 North Ferriby United
- Wrexham 2-0 Southport
- Chester 1-1 A F C Telford United (AFC Telford United won 4-2 on penalties)
- Havant & Waterlooville 5-0 Weymouth
- Welling United 2-3 Ebbsfleet United
- Gosport Borough 2-1 Basingstoke Town
- Didcot Town 0-3 Forest Green Rovers
- Barnet 2-6 Concord Rangers
Second Round
- Chorley 3-3 F C United of Manchester
- Grimsby Town 0-0 Gateshead
- Stockport County 2-2 Wrexham
- F C Halifax Town 5-3 Alfreton Town
- North Ferriby United 2-0 Hyde
- A F C Fylde 4-0 A F C Telford United
- Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 Altrincham
- Wealdstone 1-3 Bath City
- Ebbsfleet United 1-0 Forest Green Rovers
- Havant & Waterlooville 0-1 Dover Athletic
- Maidenhead United 2-2 Farnborough
- Gosport Borough 0-2 Braintree Town
- Oxford City 2-2 Woking
- Hemel Hempstead Town 3-1 Concord Rangers
- Torquay United 4-0 Bromley
- Burgess Hill Town 1-2 Dartford
Second Round Replays
- F C United of Manchester 1-0 Chorley
- Gateshead 3-2 Grimsby Town
- Wrexham 6-1 Stockport County
- Farnborough 1-0 Maidenhead United
- Woking 2-1 Oxford City
Third Round
- Wrexham 1-1 Gateshead
- Braintree Town 1-1 Ebbsfleet United
- F C United of Manchester 3-1 A F C Fylde
- Dartford 2-2 F C Halifax Town
- Farnborough 0-2 North Ferriby United
- Hemel Hempstead Town 0-2 Torquay United
- Bath City 1-0 Altrincham
- Woking 3-3 Dover Athletic
Third Round Replays
- Gateshead 2-2 Wrexham (Wrexham won 5-3 on penalties)
- Ebbsfleet United 2-0 Braintree Town
- F C Halifax Town 3-1 Dartford
- Dover Athletic 1-0 Woking
Quarter Finals
- Dover Athletic 3-3 Bath City
- FC Halifax Town 0-1 Wrexham
- Torquay United 1-0 F C United of Manchester
- North Ferriby United 1-0 Ebbsfleet United
Quarter Finals Replay
- Bath City 2-1 Dover Athletic
Semi-Finals (2 Legs)
- Bath City 2-2 North Ferriby United
- North Ferriby United 1-1 Bath City
- Aggregate 3-3. North Ferriby United won 4-2 on penalties
- Wrexham 2-1 Torquay United
- Torquay United 0-3 Wrexham
- Wrexham won 5-1 on aggregate
Final (@ Wembley Stadium, 29/3/15)
- Wrexham 3-3 North Ferriby United (North Ferriby United won 5-4 on penalties)
Please credit the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere