|
Devon 2011-12 |
|
Devon St Lukes Cup 2011-12
Sponsored by Westinsure
First Round
- Elburton Villa 4-2 Elmore (@ Elmore)
- Willand Rovers 3-2 Ilfracombe Town
- Barnstaple Town 2-1 Royal Marines
- Bovey Tracey 0-8 Plymouth Parkway
Second Round
- Dawlish Town scr-w/o Elburton Villa
- Dartmouth 1-2 Plymouth Argyle
- Buckland Athletic 7-1 Tavistock
- Willand Rovers 1-1 Torquay United (Torquay United won 7-6 on penalties)
- Plymouth Parkway 1-1 Bideford (Bideford won 4-3 on penalties)
- Barnstaple Town 2-2 Tiverton Town (Tiverton Town won 5-4 on penalties)
- Witheridge 0-2 Cullompton Rangers
- Ivybridge Town 2-5 Exeter City
Quarter Finals
- Bideford 1-2 Tiverton Town
- Buckland Athletic 3-0 Torquay United
- Cullompton Rangers 2-2 Exeter City (Cullompton Rangers won 7-6 on penalties)
- Elburton Villa 2-3 Plymouth Argyle
Semi-Finals
- Cullompton Rangers 2-3 Buckland Athletic
- Tiverton Town 1-0 Plymouth Argyle
Final (@ Buckland Athletic, 2/5/12)
- Buckland Athletic 4-0 Tiverton Town
Devon Premier Cup 2011-12
Sponsored by Graddon Vending
First Round
- Plymouth Parkway reserves w/o-scr Combe Martin
- Kingskerswell & Chelston 6-1 Brixham Villa
- Bluebird United 3-1 Putford
- Willand Rovers reserves 2-0 Elburton Villa reserves
- Abbotskerswell 2-1 Shamwickshire Rovers
- Mount Gould 3-1 Tavistock Community
- Braunton 4-2 Roborough
- FC Manadon 4-1 Tavistock reserves
- St Martins 3-0 Heavitree Social United
- Loddiswell Athletic 3-2 Clyst Valley
- Thorverton 6-0 Georgeham & Croyde
Second Round
- Bere Alston United 4-2 Appledore
- Mount Gould w/o-scr Bickleigh
- Sidmouth Town 4-1 Axminster Town
- Okehampton Argyle 0-1 Exeter Civil Service
- St Martins 1-1 Plymstock United (St Martins won 4-3 on penalties)
- Thorverton 0-1 Teignmouth
- Bratton Fleming 4-1 Bluebird United
- Abbotskerswell 3-1 Budleigh Salterton
- Beer Albion 3-2 Alphington
- Braunton 3-1 Loddiswell
- Vospers Oak Villa 0-4 Plymouth Parkway reserves
- Bradworthy United 2-4 Brixham United
- Holsworthy 2-3 Kingskerswell & Chelston
- Liverton United 3-0 North Molton Sports Club
- Boca Seniors 1-4 Galmpton United
- Seaton Town 2-1 University Of Exeter
- Ivybridge Town reserves 0-6 Newton Abbot Spurs
- Dolton 3-2 Watts Blake Bearne
- Morchard Bishop 5-0 Torrington
- Hatherleigh Town 0-1 Newtown
- Buckland Athletic reserves 3-1 East Allington United
- Topsham Town 2-0 Ottery St Mary
- Chard United 2-2 Crediton United (Crediton United won 4-2 on penalties)
- Stoke Gabriel 4-2 Ipplepen Athletic
- Upton Athletic 5-4 Shebbear United
- Staverton & Landscove 2-1 Torridgeside
- East Budleigh 2-5 Horrabridge Rangers SA
- Wessex Rangers 4-4 Chaddlewood Miners Old Boys (Wessex Rangers won 5-4 on penalties)
- Western Mortgage Services scr-w/o Willand Rovers reserves
- Plymouth Marjon 4-3 FC Manadon
- Barnstaple AAC 2-1 Barnstaple Town reserves
- Exmouth Town 2006 1-0 Totnes & Dartington SC
Third Round
- Exmouth Town 2006 3-2 Sidmouth Town
- Mount Gould 1-6 Newtown
- Buckland Athletic reserves 2-1 Dolton
- Liverton United 10-0 Bratton Fleming
- Brixham United 2-5 Bere Alston United
- Plymouth Marjon 5-0 Horrabridge Rangers SA
- Kingskerswell & Chelston 2-5 Seaton Town
- Upton Athletic 3-1 Teignmouth
- Exeter Civi Service 2-1 Abbotskerswell
- Braunton 0-3 Newton Abbot Spurs
- Morchard Bishop 2-4 Willand Rovers reserves
- Stoke Gabriel w/o-scr Barnstaple AAC
- Staverton & Landscove 0-1 Beer Albion
- Wessex Rangers 1-6 Crediton United
- St Martins 0-3 Plymouth Parkway reserves
- Topsham Town 1-5 Galmpton United
Fourth Round
- Exeter Civil Service 1-2 Upton Athletic
- Plymouth Parkway reserves 2-1 Willand Rovers reserves
- Seaton Town 2-5 Newton Abbot Spurs
- Liverton United 4-1 Galmpton United
- Bere Alston United 1-4 Newtown
- Plymouth Marjon 0-3 Buckland Athletic reserves
- Stoke Gabriel 7-0 Beer Albion
- Exmouth Town 2006 4-1 Crediton United
Quarter Finals
- Buckland Athletic reserves 4-3 Plymouth Parkway reserves
- Newton Abbot Spurs 0-4 Stoke Gabriel
- Upton Athletic 1-1 Exmouth Town 2006 (Upton Athletic won 5-3 on penalties)
- Liverton United 3-0 Newtown
Semi-Finals
- Upton Athletic 1-2 Stoke Gabriel
- Liverton United 2-1 Buckland Athletic reserves
Final (@ Devon FA HQ, Newton Abbot, 10/5/12)
- Liverton United 3-2 Stoke Gabriel
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere