STUDLEY


2002      Studley B K L changed name
2011-12   Six points deducted
2013-14   Joined Midland Combination
2014-15   Midland Alliance and Midland Combination merged to form new Midland League
2018-19   One game left unplayed
2021-22   Joined Hellenic League
          Hellenic League Division One Champions
2022-23   Rejoined Midland League
          Three points deducted

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2002-03   MID ALL   42   24    6   12   97   58   78      7/22
2003-04   MID ALL   46   26    7   13   96   52   85      5/24
2004-05   MID ALL   42   11   11   20   55   76   44     18/22
2005-06   MID ALL   42   14    7   21   54   81   49     16/22
2006-07   MID ALL   42   11    5   26   55   86   38     20/22
2007-08   MID ALL   42   17    8   17   58   73   59     13/22
2008-09   MID ALL   42   15    6   21   55   77   51     14/22
2009-10   MID ALL   42   18    8   16   63   62   62     11/22
2010-11   MID ALL   44   25   10    9   81   49   85      7/23
2011-12   MID ALL   42   16    6   20   78   82   48 *   17/22
2012-13   MID ALL   42    9   11   22   51   84   38     21/22
2013-14   MID C-P   34   16    8   10   64   54   56      6/18
2014-15   MID-1     38   15    7   16   68   86   52     10/20
2015-16   MID-1     38   13    7   18   67   89   46     12/20
2016-17   MID-1     38   12    5   21   69   97   41     15/20
2017-18   MID-1     42   21    8   13   84   77   71      9/22
2018-19   MID-1     35   14    9   12   63   46   51      9/19
2019-20   MID-1     27   18    5    4   62   23   59     ABAND
2020-21   MID-1     10    3    3    4   21   15   12     ABAND
2021-22   HELL-1    32   24    2    6   88   29   74      1/17
2022-23   MID-P     38   13   10   15   55   58   46 *   14/20
2023-24   MID-P     34   18    7    9   77   46   61      6/18

F.A. CUP

2002-03   PRE   ATHERSTONE UNITED                   A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    3-0
          1Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   GRESLEY ROVERS{1}                   A    0-1
2005-06   EP    OADBY TOWN                          H    1-3
2006-07   EP    COALVILLE TOWN                      A    0-4
2007-08   EP    MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 A    1-1
          EPr   MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 H    0-4
2008-09   EP    BOLEHALL SWIFTS                     A    3-1
          PRE   SHIREBROOK TOWN                     A    3-1
          1Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      A    1-2
2009-10   EP    PERSHORE TOWN                       H    1-0
          PRE   CASTLE VALE                         A    1-5
2010-11   EP    NUNEATON GRIFF                      A    1-2
2011-12   EP    WALSALL WOOD                        H    2-1
          PRE   NEWCASTLE TOWN                      A    2-6
2012-13   EP    BLOXWICH UNITED                     A    3-2
          PRE   RUGBY TOWN                          H    1-4
2013-14   EP    STAFFORD TOWN                       H    5-0
          PRE   ATHERSTONE TOWN                     A    1-3
2014-15   EP    ELLISTOWN & IBSTOCK UNITED          A    0-2
2022-23   EP    HEANOR TOWN                         A    5-1
          PRE   RUGBY TOWN                          H    1-2
2023-24   EP    COVENTRY UNITED                     A    3-2
          PRE   COLESHILL TOWN                      H    0-1
2024-25   EP    LUTTERWORTH TOWN                    A

F.A. VASE

2002-03   1     PELSALL VILLA                       A    3-1
          2     HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-0
          3     CLITHEROE                           A    1-4
2003-04   2Q    WEDNESFIELD                         H    6-1
          1     BROMYARD TOWN                       A    3-1
          2     MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   H    0-0
          2r    MICKLEOVER SPORTS                   A    2-0
          3     BLABY & WHETSTONE ATHLETIC          H    3-0
          4     LEAMINGTON                          H    2-1
          5     GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-1
          5r    GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    1-2
2004-05   2     BARNT GREEN SPARTAK                 A    4-0
          3     LEDBURY TOWN                        A    1-3
2005-06   1Q    LEAMINGTON                          H    0-1
2006-07   2Q    HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    1-2
2007-08   1Q    BIDDULPH VICTORIA                   A    3-0
          2Q    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    1-0
          1     HEANOR TOWN                         H    1-0
          2     SLEAFORD TOWN                       H    4-1
          3     GEDLING TOWN                        H    4-3
          4     KIRKHAM & WESHAM                    A    0-3
2008-09   2     BARWELL                             A    3-3
          2r    BARWELL                             H    2-2    Barwell won 4-3 on penalties
2009-10   2Q    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    6-3
          1     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    DOSTHILL COLTS                      A    8-1
          2Q    A F C WULFRUNIANS                   A    3-2
          1     WEDNESFIELD                         A    3-4
2011-12   1Q    CASTLE VALE J K S                   H    3-2
          2Q    GORNAL ATHLETIC                     H    0-2
2012-13   1Q    CRADLEY TOWN                        A    1-4
2013-14   1Q    HEATH HAYES                         A    3-2
          2Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    2-5
2014-15   1Q    BILSTON TOWN                        H    3-1
          2Q    COVENTRY SPHINX                     A    3-2
          1     GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    2-3
2015-16   1Q    PAGET RANGERS                       A    3-2
          2Q    COVENTRY UNITED                     A    0-2
2016-17   1Q    CHELMSLEY TOWN                      A    2-3
2017-18   1Q    LONG BUCKBY                         H    3-0
          2Q    HANLEY TOWN                         H    0-2
2018-19   2Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    0-3
2019-20   1Q    BROCTON                             H    3-2
          2Q    RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    1-2
2020-21   1Q    HINCKLEY                            A    2-0
          2Q    DARLASTON TOWN                      H    3-1
          1     LONG EATON UNITED                   H    1-4
2021-22   1Q    PAGET RANGERS                       H    2-0
          2Q    STAFFORD TOWN                       A    2-0
          1     KIMBERLEY MINERS WELFARE            A    2-3
2022-23   2Q    STAPENHILL                          H    0-0    Stapenhill won 5-4 on penalties
2023-24   1Q    SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    1-3
2024-25   1Q    MARKET DRAYTON TOWN                 A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere