LOXWOOD


2006-07   Joined Sussex County League Division Three (from West Sussex League)
2007-08   Sussex County League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
2013-14   Promoted to Division One
2015-16   Sussex County League changed name to Southern Combination
          Division One renamed Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2006-07   SUSSEX-3  24   10    4   10   37   38   34      7/13
2007-08   SUSSEX-3  24   16    3    5   51   26   51      1/13
2008-09   SUSSEX-2  34   11    8   15   44   49   41     10/18
2009-10   SUSSEX-2  34   18    7    9   74   37   61      5/18
2010-11   SUSSEX-2  34   18    4   12   71   51   58      6/18
2011-12   SUSSEX-2  34   17    4   13   65   68   55      5/18
2012-13   SUSSEX-2  34   14    7   13   57   60   49      9/18
2013-14   SUSSEX-2  32   22    4    6   98   52   70      3/17
2014-15   SUSSEX-1  38   18   14    6   82   52   68      6/20
2015-16   S COMB-P  38   22    5   11   95   60   71      8/20
2016-17   S COMB-P  38   18    7   13   75   59   61      6/20
2017-18   S COMB-P  38   15    6   17   61   78   51     11/20
2018-19   S COMB-P  38    9    4   25   55   89   31     17/20
2019-20   S COMB-P  28    1    6   21   37   83    9     ABAND
2020-21   S COMB-P  14    6    1    7   26   23   19     ABAND
2021-22   S COMB-P  38    8    5   25   37   99   29     19/20
2022-23   S COMB-P  38    9    7   22   59  101   34     15/20
2023-24   S COMB-P  38    7    9   22   46   87   30     16/20

F.A. CUP

2015-16   EP    BEXHILL UNITED                      A    1-3    @ Eastbourne United Association
2016-17   EP    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-0
          PRE   ARUNDEL                             H    0-2
2017-18   EP    HOLMESDALE                          H    3-1
          PRE   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    3-6
2018-19   EP    HOLLANDS & BLAIR                    H    2-1
          PRE   ERITH TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  ERITH TOWN                          A    1-4
2019-20   EP    ABBEY RANGERS                       H    1-1
          EPr   ABBEY RANGERS                       A    0-2
2020-21   EP    BROADFIELDS UNITED                  A    0-3
2021-22   EP    HANWORTH VILLA                      A    3-1
          PRE   ABBEY RANGERS                       A    1-0
2022-23   EP    RUSTHALL                            A    2-3
2023-24   EP    SPELTHORNE SPORTS                   A    1-2

F.A. VASE

2014-15   2Q    STEYNING TOWN                       H    5-2
          1     ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    3-2
          2     NEWPORT I O W                       A    2-3
2015-16   1Q    CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          2Q    ARUNDEL                             H    2-1
          1     HIGHMOOR & IBIS                     H    3-1
          2     COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                A    0-2
2016-17   1Q    CROYDON                             A    1-2
2017-18   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    1-5
2018-19   1Q    GLEBE                               A    0-3
2019-20   1Q    A F C VARNDEANIANS                  A    2-2    Loxwood won 4-2 on penalties
          2Q    PUNJAB UNITED [KENT]                A    2-3
2020-21   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    0-1
2021-22   1Q    FAVERSHAM STRIKE FORCE              H    1-0
          2Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    0-5
2022-23   1Q    ERITH TOWN                          A    0-6
2023-24   1Q    EAST PRESTON                        H    8-1
          2Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere