LONG MELFORD


2002-03   Joined Eastern Counties League Division One
2012-13   One point deducted
2014-15   Eastern Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2002-03   EAST-1    36   18   10    8   69   38   64      6/19
2003-04   EAST-1    38   14    8   16   62   66   50     13/20
2004-05   EAST-1    38   13    6   19   62   68   45     13/20
2005-06   EAST-1    42    9   11   22   59   84   38     15/22
2006-07   EAST-1    36    7    5   24   51  101   26     16/19
2007-08   EAST-1    36    5    4   27   35   87   19     19/19
2008-09   EAST-1    38    6    5   27   33  104   23     19/20
2009-10   EAST-1    36    6    8   22   37   86   26     16/19
2010-11   EAST-1    32   11    4   17   44   64   37     12/17
2011-12   EAST-1    30   12    2   16   46   60   38      9/16
2012-13   EAST-1    34    8    8   18   46   81   31 *   13/18
2013-14   EAST-1    36   14    2   20   51   68   44     11/19
2014-15   EAST-1    36   27    5    4  101   33   86      1/19
2015-16   EAST-P    38   16    5   17   63   58   53      9/20
2016-17   EAST-P    40   11    7   22   42   74   40     17/21
2017-18   EAST-P    46   17    8   21   54   79   59     16/24
2018-19   EAST-P    38   10    9   19   45   78   39     17/20
2019-20   EAST-P    30   13    4   13   51   61   43     ABAND
2020-21   EAST-P     8    1    2    5   12   19    5     ABAND
2021-22   EAST-P

F.A. CUP

1957-58   1Q    WHITTON UNITED                      A    0-2
1958-59   1Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    2-2
          1Qr   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    2-4
2004-05   EP    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    1-1
          EPr   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    2-1
          PRE   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-0
          1Q    MARLOW                              A    2-1
          2Q    YEADING                             A    0-2
2005-06   PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       H    0-1
2006-07   EP    CORNARD UNITED                      H    1-3
2007-08   EP    BLACKSTONES                         H    0-2
2008-09   EP    BOSTON TOWN                         H    2-5
2011-12   EP    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    W/O
          PRE   WROXHAM                             A    0-1
2012-13   EP    LONDON A P S A                      A    1-3    @ Aveley
2015-16   EP    LONDON BARI                         H    3-0
          PRE   BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-1
2016-17   EP    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    5-2
          PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    0-2
2017-18   EP    HACKNEY WICK                        A    1-0
          PRE   F C ROMANIA                         H    1-2
2018-19   EP    REDBRIDGE                           A    3-1
          PRE   ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    3-0
          1Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    0-0
          1Qr   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    1-2
2019-20   EP    SOUTHEND MANOR                      A    0-0
          EPr   SOUTHEND MANOR                      H    3-3    Long Melford won 5-4 on penalties
          PRE   COLNEY HEATH                        H    0-2
2020-21   EP    NORTHAMPTON O N CHENECKS            H    3-2
          PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    0-0    Long Melford won 4-2 on penalties
          1Q    CHESHUNT                            H    1-3
2021-22   EP    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    1-1
          EPr   KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    0-4

F.A. VASE

2003-04   2Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-1
          2Qr   CLAPTON                             H    0-1
2004-05   2Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         H    2-0
          1     HERTFORD TOWN                       A    3-2
          2     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 H    3-2
          3     BROOK HOUSE                         H    0-0
          3r    BROOK HOUSE                         A    0-3
2005-06   2Q    BUGBROOKE ST MICHAELS               A    4-0
          1     NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    1-2
2006-07   2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    0-11
2007-08   2Q    DEBENHAM L C                        A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    1-0
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    0-2
2009-10   2Q    WHITTON UNITED                      H    2-2
          2Qr   WHITTON UNITED                      A    1-3
2010-11   1Q    FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    0-0
          1Qr   FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    3-1
          2Q    COGENHOE UNITED                     A    0-3
2011-12   1Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    0-2
2012-13   1Q    BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    3-2
          2Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-2
          1     BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    0-8
2013-14   2Q    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    0-4
2014-15   2Q    BALDOCK TOWN                        A    3-4
2015-16   1Q    CORNARD UNITED                      H    3-1
          2Q    F C BROXBOURNE BOROUGH              A    1-3
2016-17   2Q    BALDOCK TOWN                        H    2-3
2017-18   1Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    1-2
2018-19   1Q    BALDOCK TOWN                        A    1-2
2019-20   1Q    LITTLE OAKLEY                       H    1-0
          2Q    COGGESHALL UNITED                   A    0-1
2020-21   1Q    ILFORD                              A    3-5
2021-22   1Q    LITTLE OAKLEY                       H    3-0
          2Q    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere