BARKING


2006      New Barking club formed
2016-17   Essex Senior League Champions
2017-18   Joined Isthmian League
2018-19   Division One North renamed North Division
2019-20   Switched to Division One South Central

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

2006-07   ESSEX     30   16    7    7   65   43   55      6/16
2007-08   ESSEX     32   14    6   12   54   43   48      9/17
2008-09   ESSEX     30    8    7   15   45   62   31     12/16
2009-10   ESSEX     34   16    6   12   49   33   54      8/18
2010-11   ESSEX     32   15    4   13   52   44   49      6/17
2011-12   ESSEX     34   19    3   12   81   53   60      5/18
2012-13   ESSEX     36   17    9   10   68   49   60      6/19
2013-14   ESSEX     38   13    7   18   61   60   46     12/20
2014-15   ESSEX     38   28    5    5   80   31   89      3/20
2015-16   ESSEX     40   23   10    7  101   50   79      4/21
2016-17   ESSEX     42   32    4    6  125   46  100      1/22
2017-18   ISTH-1N   46   18   10   18   63   63   64     10/24
2018-19   ISTH-N    38   13    8   17   49   63   47     12/20
2019-20   ISTH-1SC  29   14    4   11   51   45   46     ABAND
2020-21   ISTH-1SC   7    3    1    3    9    9   10     ABAND

F.A. CUP

2006-07   PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-0
          1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-4
2007-08   EP    HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    4-0
          PRE   HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-0
          PREr  HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  H    1-1    Hillingdon Borough won 4-3 on penalties
2008-09   EP    BEDFONT GREEN                       A    0-4
2009-10   EP    TRING ATHLETIC                      H    2-3
2010-11   EP    HADLEY                              A    0-0
          EPr   HADLEY                              H    1-0
          PRE   REDBRIDGE                           H    0-1
2011-12   EP    BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    1-1
          EPr   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    0-1
2012-13   EP    STAINES LAMMAS                      A    4-4
          EPr   STAINES LAMMAS                      H    0-1
2013-14   EP    BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    3-1
          PRE   MALDON & TIPTREE                    A    1-1
          PREr  MALDON & TIPTREE                    H    0-1
2014-15   EP    HAVERHILL BOROUGH                   A    0-1
2015-16   EP    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    1-1
          EPr   FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          H    3-1
          PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    0-0
          PREr  HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    1-2
2016-17   EP    TAKELEY                             H    2-0
          PRE   STANWAY ROVERS                      H    0-0
          PREr  STANWAY ROVERS                      A    2-3
2017-18   PRE   SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    0-0
          PREr  SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    4-3
          1Q    GORLESTON                           A    4-0
          2Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-3
2018-19   PRE   BOWERS & PITSEA                     A    0-1    @ Aveley
2019-20   PRE   AVELEY                              H    2-1    @ Aveley
          1Q    KING'S LANGLEY                      A    1-3
2020-21   PRE   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-0
          1Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    6-1
          2Q    KING'S LANGLEY                      H    2-2    Barking won 3-2 on penalties
          3Q    HARTLEY WINTNEY                     A    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

2017-18   PRE   CHIPSTEAD                           A    1-1
          PREr  CHIPSTEAD                           H    2-1
          1Q    BEACONSFIELD TOWN                   H    0-2
2018-19   PRE   HAYES & YEADING UNITED              H    0-1
2019-20   PRE   GUERNSEY                            H    2-1
          1Q    MARGATE                             H    0-0
          1Qr   MARGATE                             A    0-2
2020-21   1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-1
          2Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    1-0
          3Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    1-1    Barking won 4-3 on penalties
          1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-3

F.A. VASE

2006-07   1     HOUNSLOW BOROUGH                    H    0-4
2007-08   2Q    NORTHAMPTON SILEBY RANGERS          H    2-1
          1     DAVENTRY UNITED                     H    4-2
          2     STANWAY ROVERS                      A    1-6
2008-09   1Q    HANWELL TOWN                        A    1-1
          1Qr   HANWELL TOWN                        H    0-6
2009-10   1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     A    5-2
          2Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    2-2
          2Qr   BASILDON UNITED                     A    0-1
2010-11   2Q    BIGGLESWADE UNITED                  A    3-0
          1     FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    CRAWLEY GREEN SPORTS                H    2-0
          2Q    POTTON UNITED                       H    4-0
          1     ROYSTON TOWN                        H    0-1
2012-13   1Q    BARKINGSIDE                         H    3-1
          2Q    LONDON TIGERS                       H    1-0
          1     DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    0-3
2013-14   2Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    5-1
          1     CLAPTON                             A    1-0
          2     AMPTHILL TOWN                       A    0-7
2014-15   1Q    STANWAY ROVERS                      H    1-2
2015-16   1     TRING ATHLETIC                      H    4-1
          2     HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-3
2016-17   1     GORLESTON                           A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere