FCHD logo 2016-17 Reading League logo

Thames Valley Premier League

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Reading Y M C A                  26   22    4    0   94   16   70
   2  Marlow United                    26   19    2    5   96   40   59
   3  Newbury                          26   18    2    6   75   29   56
   4  Woodcote & Stoke Row             26   16    4    6   76   42   52
   5  Cookham Dean                     26   14    3    9   69   49   45
   6  Mortimer                         26   11    3   12   43   54   36
   7  Wraysbury Village                26   10    4   12   39   56   34
   8  Woodley United reserves          26   10    2   14   28   58   32
   9  Highmoor & Ibis reserves         26    9    7   10   49   51   31 *
  10  Unity [Berkshire]                26    9    2   15   36   42   29
  11  Berks County                     26    8    3   15   34   65   27
  12  Taplow United                    26    6    4   16   44   72   22
  13  Rotherfield United               26    2    8   16   27   67   16 #
  14  Hurst [Berkshire]                26    3    2   21   22   91   11
* - Highmoor & Ibis reserves 3 poingts deducted
# - Rotherfield United 2 points awarded

      Division One
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Westwood United                  17   12    3    2   48   23   39
   2  Maidenhead Magpies               18   12    2    4   60   29   38
   3  Reading Y M C A Rapids           18   12    2    4   56   38   38
   4  Eldon Celtic                     17   11    1    5   54   24   34
   5  Maidenhead Town                  18    9    4    5   42   32   31
   6  Frilsham & Yattendon             18    7    2    9   37   40   23
   7  F C Imaan Lions                  18    5    5    8   41   39   20
   8  Cookham Dean reserves            18    6    1   11   29   37   19
   9  Mortimer reserves                18    3    3   12   30   64   12
  10  A F C Corinthians                18    0    1   17   11   82   -1 *
      Winnershe Rangers                Record expunged
One game was declared void and left unplayed
* - AFC Corinthians 2 points deducted

      Division Two
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Burghfield                       20   16    0    4   54   25   48
   2  Westwood United reserves         20   15    2    3   69   24   47
   3  Finchampstead reserves           20   14    1    5   66   27   43
   4  White Eagles                     19   12    4    3   62   32   40
   5  Wargrave                         20    9    2    9   37   55   29
   6  Barkham Athletic                 20    7    4    9   45   57   24 *
   7  Woodcote & Stoke Row reserves    20    5    5   10   42   60   23 #
   8  Maidenhead Magpies reserves      20    6    2   12   31   34   20
   9  Goring United                    20    6    2   12   36   59   20
  10  Highmoor Under 21                19    5    1   13   21   47   12 !
  11  Taplow United reserves           20    1    3   16   20   63    8 $
One game was declared void and left unplayed
* - Barkham Athletic 1 point deducted
# - Woodcote & Stoke Row reserves 3 points awarded
! - Highmoor Under 21 4 points deducted
$ - Taplow United reserves 2 points awarded

      Division Three
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Berks County reserves            20   19    0    1   86   25   54 *
   2  Harchester Hawks                 20   12    2    6   51   41   38
   3  Newbury reserves                 20   11    1    8   48   34   34
   4  Ashridge Park                    20    8    2   10   67   54   28 #
   5  Maidenhead Town reserves         20    7    4    9   48   48   28 !
   6  Hurst [Berkshire] reserves       20    7    5    8   44   48   25 $
   7  Woodley United "A"               20    7    4    9   63   73   25
   8  Brimpton                         20    7    3   10   63   53   24
   9  Unity [Berkshire] reserves       20    7    3   10   32   47   24
  10  Rotherfield United reserves      19    5    2   12   27   59   17
  11  White Eagles reserves            19    3    6   10   34   81   15
      Y P F C                          Record expunged
One game was declared void and left unplayed
* - Berks County reserves 3 points deducted
# - Ashridge Park 2 points awarded
! - Maidenhead Town reserves 3 points awarded
$ - Hurst reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Four
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  South Reading                    22   18    4    0   88   28   58
   2  Braybrooke                       22   15    4    3   69   31   49
   3  Hurst [Berkshire] "A"            22   15    2    5   88   38   44 *
   4  Berks County Rovers              22   13    1    8   72   40   40
   5  Twyford & Ruscombe               22   11    5    6   83   47   38
   6  A F C Corinthians "A"            22   12    2    8   61   40   38
   7  Woodley United "B"               22    8    3   11   49   49   27
   8  Goring United reserves           22    7    3   12   51   67   24
   9  Wargrave reserves                22    6    2   14   41   64   23 #
  10  Taplow United "A"                22    6    3   13   47   72   21
  11  The Hop Leaf                     22    3    2   17   23  116   11
  12  Harchester Hawks reserves        22    1    3   18   23  103    6
* - Hurst "A" 3 points deducted
# - Wargrave reserves 3 points awarded

After this season


 

League Cups

 

Senior Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Reading, 20/5/17)

 

Intermediate Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Henley Town, 6/5/17)

 

Junior Cup (Berkshire Trophy Centre)

Round 1

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals (both @ Westwood United)

Final (@ Henley Town, 5/5/17)


 
<< Previous season  Return to Thames Valley Premier League menu 
2016-17 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage