FCHD logo 2017-18 Kent County League logo

Kent County League

Andreas Carter Sports

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Kennington [Kent]                28   25    0    3   88   26   75
   2  Greenways                        28   20    3    5   87   48   63
   3  Bexley                           28   16    5    7   51   37   53
   4  Peckham Town                     28   14    5    9   61   39   47
   5  Tudor Sports                     28   12    6   10   56   50   41 *
   6  Staplehurst & Monarchs United    28   11    5   12   65   70   38
   7  Borden Village                   28   12    4   12   67   65   37 #
   8  New Romney                       28   10    7   11   45   52   37
   9  Stansfeld O & B Club             28   10    7   11   58   71   37
  10  Otford United                    28   11    3   14   61   58   36
  11  Fleetdown United                 28    8    6   14   35   44   30
  12  Farnborough O B Guild            28    7    7   14   39   55   27 *
  13  Metrogas                         28    8    3   17   55   78   27
  14  Faversham Strike Force           28    6    5   17   41   77   23
  15  Lydd Town reserves               28    5    4   19   53   92   19
      Lewisham Athletic                Record expunged
* - Tudor Sports and Farborough Old Boys Guild each 1 point deducted
# - Borden Village 3 points deducted

      Division One Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Kings Hill                       18   14    1    3   65   22   43
   2  Hawkinge Town                    18   14    0    4   60   26   42
   3  Deal Sports                      18   12    2    4   56   25   38
   4  K Sports reserves                18   12    2    4   51   35   38
   5  Cuxton 91                        18   11    2    5   56   19   35
   6  Herne Bay reserves               18    5    2   11   25   54   17
   7  Rolvenden                        18    4    2   12   27   50   13 *
   8  Guru Nanak                       18    3    3   12   21   48   12
   9  Hollands & Blair reserves        18    3    4   11   22   59   12 *
  10  Hildenborough Athletic           18    2    2   14   25   70    5 #
* - Rolvenden and Hollands & Blair reserves each 1 point deducted
# - Hildenborough Athletic 3 points deducted

      Division One West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Bromleians                   24   20    2    2   80   24   62
   2  Chipstead [Kent]                 24   15    3    6   80   42   48
   3  Halls                            24   15    2    7   51   40   47
   4  Ide Hill                         24   14    3    7   86   43   45
   5  Club Langley                     24   13    3    8   57   41   40
   6  Welling Park                     24   12    4    8   70   51   40
   7  Halstead United                  24   12    4    8   55   38   40
   8  Sutton Athletic reserves         24   11    3   10   49   33   36
   9  Old Roan                         24   10    0   14   48   51   30
  10  Long Lane                        24    8    4   12   52   58   27 *
  11  A F C Mottingham                 24    4    4   16   30   59   16
  12  Stansfeld O & B Club reserves    24    5    0   19   28   84   12 #
  13  Orpington                        24    1    0   23   20  142    3
* - Long Lane 1 point deducted
# - Stanfeld O & B Club reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Two Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wateringbury                     20   17    1    2   71   26   52
   2  Rochester City                   20   16    1    3   95   24   49
   3  Burgess Hodgson                  20   12    4    4   69   47   40
   4  Lordswood reserves               20   12    2    6   53   42   38
   5  Snodland Town reserves           20    8    4    8   53   55   28
   6  Ashford                          20    7    4    9   55   45   25
   7  West Farleigh                    20    7    5    8   47   43   25 *
   8  Tonbridge Invicta                20    7    2   11   51   54   23
   9  Rusthall reserves                20    7    2   11   43   52   23
  10  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  20    1    4   15   17   89    7
  11  New Romney reserves              20    1    1   18   35  112   -2 #
* - West Farleigh 1 point deducted
# - New Romney reserves 6 points deducted

      Division Two West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Welling Town                     22   17    4    1   86   13   55
   2  Sydenham Sports                  22   18    1    3   80   22   55
   3  South East Athletic              22   14    2    6   50   40   44
   4  Johnson & Phillips               22   12    4    6   46   30   40
   5  Fleetdown United reserves        22   11    4    7   38   36   37
   6  F C Elmstead reserves            22    9    4    9   43   39   31
   7  Crayford Arrows                  22    9    3   10   41   45   29 *
   8  Metrogas reserves                22    7    2   13   35   65   20 #
   9  Nomads [Kent]                    22    5    4   13   47   58   19
  10  Dulwich Village                  22    4    4   14   23   50   16
  11  Belvedere                        22    3    5   14   20   74   14
  12  Long Lane reserves               22    2    5   15   18   55   11
      South Darenth                    Record expunged
* - Crayford Arrows 1 point deducted
# - Metrogas reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Three Central & East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  A E I Sports                     22   18    3    1   91   22   57
   2  Deal Sports reserves             22   14    4    4   79   35   46
   3  Deal Town Rangers                22   13    2    7   74   53   41
   4  A F C Ashford Athletic           22   12    4    6   61   35   40
   5  Faversham Town reserves          22   11    5    6   61   48   38
   6  University of Kent               22   11    5    6   67   45   32 *
   7  Bromley Green                    22    9    2   11   50   51   27 #
   8  C C Sport                        22    6    5   11   58   66   23
   9  Woodnesborough                   22    7    2   13   36   58   23
  10  Staplehurst Monarchs United res  22    6    3   13   51   73   20 !
  11  Tenterden Town                   22    5    2   15   49   81   17
  12  Aylesford                        22    1    1   20   26  136    4
* - University of Kent 6 points deducted
# - Bromley Green 2 points deducted
! - Staplehurst Monarchs United reserves 1 point deducted

      Division Three West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Sporting Club Thamesmead reserv  26   22    3    1  107   35   69
   2  Red Velvet                       26   21    3    2   97   24   66
   3  H S F P & Ten-Em-Bee             26   18    2    6   92   44   56
   4  Drummond Athletic                26   17    3    6   75   41   54
   5  Bexley reserves                  26   16    1    9   68   51   49
   6  Parkwood Rangers                 26   12    2   12   61   67   38
   7  Old Bromleians reserves          26   11    0   15   55   68   33
   8  Welling Town reserves            26    9    5   12   51   53   32
   9  A F C Bexley                     26   11    2   13   56   66   32 *
  10  Bridon Ropes reserves            26    9    2   15   61   65   29
  11  Farnborough O B Guild reserves   26    8    1   17   54   77   25
  12  South East Athletic reserves     26    6    3   17   37   91   21
  13  Peckham Town reserves            26    6    2   18   48   81   20
  14  A F C Lewisham                   26    1    1   24   40  139    4
* - AFC Bexley 3 points deducted

 

After this season


 

Bill Manlow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Rochester United, 1/5/18)

 

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Sevenoaks Town, 15/5/18)

 

Barry Bundock West Kent Shield

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Sevenoaks Town, 17/5/18)

 
<< Previous season  Return to Kent County League menu 
2017-18 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere