FCHD logo 2016-17 Kent County League logo

Kent County League

Andreas Carter Sports

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Punjab United [Kent]             30   23    4    3  104   32   73
   2  Greenways                        30   21    3    6   89   40   66
   3  Peckham Town                     29   19    3    7   70   27   59 *
   4  Kennington [Kent]                29   18    5    6   81   43   58 *
   5  Fleetdown United                 30   17    7    6   66   37   58
   6  Borden Village                   30   17    4    9   83   42   54 *
   7  Faversham Strike Force           29   17    4    8   67   46   54 *
   8  Bexley                           30   16    4   10   72   42   52
   9  Stansfeld O & B Club             28   10    9    9   57   54   39
  10  Lydd Town reserves               30   10    4   16   65   90   34
  11  Staplehurst & Monarchs United    29   10    2   17   60   84   32
  12  Erith 147                        30    7    6   17   49   80   27
  13  Farnborough O B Guild            29    7    4   18   41   83   25
  14  Metrogas                         30    7    1   22   58   92   21 *
  15  Hildenborough Athletic           30    6    2   22   36   91   20
  16  Guru Nanak                       29    0    0   29   22  137   -1 *
Six teams each 1 point deducted
Four games were left unplayed

      Division One East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  New Romney                       20   14    3    3   40   22   45
   2  Hawkinge Town                    20   12    3    5   47   24   39
   3  Kings Hill                       20   11    3    6   48   35   32 *
   4  Ide Hill                         19    9    4    6   46   42   31
   5  K Sports reserves                20    8    2   10   44   54   26
   6  East Kent College                20    8    2   10   50   41   25 #
   7  Rolvenden                        20    7    4    9   36   40   24 #
   8  Deal Community Sports            19    6    4    9   34   46   22
   9  Hollands & Blair reserves        20    7    1   12   35   45   21 #
  10  Sutton Athletic reserves         20    6    3   11   40   46   20 #
  11  South Darenth                    20    5    3   12   28   53   18
* - Kings Hill 4 points deducted
# - Four teams each 1 point deducted
One game was left unplayed

      Division One West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Lewisham Athletic                24   19    1    4   89   30   58
   2  Otford United                    24   18    4    2   58   15   58
   3  Chipstead [Kent]                 24   15    2    7   65   31   47
   4  Old Roan                         24   13    1   10   60   49   40
   5  Club Langley                     24   12    4    8   46   42   40
   6  Halstead United                  24   11    3   10   54   40   36
   7  Long Lane                        24   11    3   10   67   55   36
   8  Halls                            24    9    5   10   47   40   32
   9  Bexleians                        24    9    5   10   53   49   32
  10  Stansfeld O & B Club reserves    24    9    4   11   44   69   30 *
  11  A F C Mottingham                 24    6    1   17   16   67   19
  12  Orpington reserves               24    6    1   17   30   84   16 #
  13  A F C Morzinga                   24    0    2   22   22   80    1 *
* - Stansfeld O & B Club reserves and AFC Morzinga each 1 point deducted
# - Orpington reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Two East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Cuxton 91                        18   16    1    1   75   12   49
   2  Willesborough Athletic           18   15    2    1   97   32   47
   3  Snodland Town reserves           18   11    1    6   43   44   34
   4  West Farleigh                    18   10    2    6   54   27   32
   5  Deal Town reserves               18    8    0   10   37   52   24
   6  New Romney reserves              18    6    1   11   28   55   19
   7  Sheppey United reserves          18    4    4   10   25   50   16
   8  Ashford                          18    4    3   11   28   47   15
   9  Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers  18    3    4   11   19   48   13
  10  Aylesford                        18    3    2   13   19   58    5 *
      East Kent College reserves       Record expunged
* - Aylesford 6 points deducted

      Division Two West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Old Bromleians                   20   14    3    3   69   33   45
   2  Welling Park                     20   12    1    7   48   50   36 *
   3  Nomads [Kent]                    20   10    4    6   58   46   34
   4  Crayford Arrows                  20   11    1    8   51   41   34
   5  South East Athletic              20   10    3    7   51   36   33
   6  Fleetdown United reserves        20    9    3    8   31   31   20
   7  Long Lane reserves               20    7    3   10   30   48   24
   8  F C Elmstead reserves            20    7    2   11   27   33   23
   9  Johnson & Phillips               20    6    2   12   33   42   20
  10  Dulwich Village                  20    5    4   11   30   46   19
  11  Belvedere                        20    5    2   13   29   51   17
      Old Roan reserves                Record expunged
* - Welling Park 1 point deducted

      Division Three East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Wateringbury                     16   12    1    3   58   25   37
   2  Burgess Hodgson                  16   10    3    3   68   34   33
   3  Rusthall reserves                16   10    2    4   47   30   32
   4  Tonbridge Invicta                16    8    3    5   39   21   27
   5  Rochester City                   16    7    4    5   41   37   25
   6  A E I Sports                     16    7    3    6   35   33   24
   7  University of Kent               16    4    2   10   31   54   14
   8  Guru Nanak reserves              16    3    2   11   22   53    8 *
   9  Staplehurst Monarchs United res  16    1    0   15   13   67    3
      Larkfield & New H Wanderers res  Record expunged
* - Guru Nanak reserves 3 points deducted

      Division Three West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Sydenham Sports                  26   22    3    1  104   18   69
   2  Welling Town                     26   18    3    5   80   43   57
   3  Metrogas reserves                26   18    1    7   90   42   55
   4  Parkwood Rangers                 26   15    6    5   58   37   51
   5  Drummond Athletic                26   12    6    8   66   57   44 *
   6  A F C Bexley                     26   13    1   12   62   60   40
   7  H S F P & Ten-Em-Bee             26   11    4   11   52   47   36 #
   8  Peckham Town reserves            26   10    4   12   49   64   34
   9  Meridian V P reserves            26   10    3   13   75   75   33
  10  Bridon Ropes reserves            26    7    6   13   48   65   29 *
  11  Farnborough O B Guild reserves   26    8    1   17   51   79   24 #
  12  Sporting Club Thamesmead reserv  26    6    5   15   39   83   23
  13  Bexley reserves                  25    4    2   19   35   91   14
  14  Halls reserves                   25    2    5   18   24   72   10 #
* - Drummond Athletic and Bridon Ropes reserves each 2 points awarded
# - HSFP & Ten-Em-Bee, Farnborough OBG res and Halls res each 1 point deducted
One game was left unplayed

 

After this season


 

Bill Manlow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Chatham Town, 2/5/17)

 

Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Faversham Town, 5/4/17)

 

Barry Bundock West Kent Shield

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Sevenoaks Town, 26/4/17)

 

Invitation Cup

Group Stage

Group 1

  Rust Stap Tonb WFar
Rusthall reserves   4-0 1-4 1-1
Staplehurst Monarchs U res 1-2   1-3 0-5
Tonbridge Invicta 2-0 5-0   1-1
West Farleigh 1-0 6-0   2-1
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
  1 West Farleigh         6   4   2   0  16   3  14
  2 Tonbridge Invicta     6   4   1   1  16   5  13
  3 Rusthall reserves     6   2   1   3   8   9   7
  4 Staplehurst MU res    6   0   0   6   2  25   0

Group B

  Ashf Burg Will
Ashford   3-5 0-12
Burgess Hodgson 5-2   1-1
Willesborough Athletic 4-4 4-2  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
  1 Willesborough Ath     4   2   2   0  21   7   8
  2 Burgess Hodgson       4   2   1   1  13  10   7
  3 Ashford               4   0   1   3   9  26   1

Group C

  Cuxt Roch Snod
Cuxton 91   L-W L-W
Rochester City 2-1   7-0
Snodland Town res 5-4 4-4  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
  1 Rochester City        4   3   1   0  13   5  10
  2 Snodland Town res     4   2   1   1   9  15   7
  3 Cuxton 91             4   0   0   4   5   7   0

Group D

  AEI Ayle Wate
AEI Sports   W-L 4-3
Aylesford 0-1   0-7
Wateringbury 2-0 3-1  
Pos Name                Pld   W   D   L  GF  GA Pts
  1 Wateringbury          4   3   0   1  15   5   9
  2 AEI Sports            4   3   0   1   5   5   9
  3 Aylesford             4   0   0   4   1  11   0

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Rochester United, 17/5/17)

 
<< Previous season  Return to Kent County League menu 
2016-17 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere