FCHD logo 2017-18 Hellenic League logo

Hellenic League

Uhlsport

 

Before this season

 

Final League Tables


      Premier Division
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Thatcham Town                    38   31    5    2  129   25   98
   2  Bracknell Town                   38   32    2    4  129   27   98
   3  Highworth Town                   38   28    4    6  113   50   88
   4  Wantage Town                     38   27    5    6   90   40   86
   5  Flackwell Heath                  38   22    8    8   88   55   74
   6  Brimscombe & Thrupp              38   22    4   12   74   57   70
   7  Binfield                         38   19    7   12   82   76   64
   8  Windsor [Berkshire]              38   15    7   16   75   74   52
   9  Longlevens                       38   14    8   16   63   77   50
  10  Tuffley Rovers                   38   14    7   17   50   72   49
  11  Oxford City Nomads               38   14    2   22   73   83   44
  12  Brackley Town Saints             38   12    7   19   71   63   43
  13  Abingdon United                  38   11   10   17   62   77   43
  14  Ascot United                     38   12    4   22   54   82   40
  15  Royal Wootton Bassett Town       38   11    6   21   44   85   39
  16  Lydney Town                      38    9    6   23   45   87   33
  17  Highmoor & Ibis                  38    7    8   23   52  100   29
  18  Fairford Town                    38    6   10   22   59   98   28
  19  Woodley United                   38    6    8   24   32   80   26
  20  Burnham                          38    6    6   26   34  111   21 *
* - Burnham 3 points deducted

      Division One East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Virginia Water                   24   18    4    2   65   26   58
   2  Bicester Town                    24   17    3    4   61   31   54
   3  Penn & Tylers Green              24   15    3    6   59   34   48
   4  Sandhurst Town                   24   14    3    7   66   37   45
   5  Holyport                         24   13    3    8   61   46   42
   6  Wokingham & Emmbrook             24   13    2    9   61   38   41
   7  Wallingford Town                 24   10    6    8   39   38   36
   8  Thame Rangers                    24    9    2   13   43   69   29
   9  Chalfont Wasps                   24    6    3   15   30   54   21
  10  Didcot Town reserves             24    3   11   10   36   42   20
  11  A F C Aldermaston                24    5    5   14   32   63   20
  12  Chinnor                          24    5    4   15   26   57   19
  13  Milton United (Oxon)             24    2    3   19   22   66    9
      Henley Town                      Record expunged

      Division One West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Ardley United                    26   19    2    5  102   33   59
   2  Shrivenham                       26   17    3    6   74   38   54
   3  Easington Sports                 26   16    3    7   77   36   51
   4  Pewsey Vale                      26   15    4    7   71   38   49
   5  Cirencester Town Dev             26   14    4    8   64   41   46
   6  North Leigh United               26   13    5    8   48   31   44
   7  Letcombe                         26   13    4    9   60   54   43
   8  Clanfield                        26   12    4   10   62   38   40
   9  Headington Amateurs              26   13    1   12   55   44   40
  10  Cheltenham Saracens              26   10    5   11   51   60   32 *
  11  Kidlington reserves              26    8    6   12   47   45   30
  12  Woodstock Town                   26    6    4   16   41   83   22
  13  New College Swindon              26    3    1   22   26  104   10
  14  Tytherington Rocks               26    0    0   26   18  151    0
      Shortwood United reserves        Record expunged
* - Cheltenham Saracens 3 points deducted

      Division Two East
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Chalvey (WMC) Sports             22   17    4    1   89   14   55
   2  Abingdon United Development      22   17    2    3   75   26   53
   3  Long Crendon                     22   13    4    5   57   26   43
   4  Virginia Water reserves          22   10    3    9   52   45   33
   5  Penn & Tylers Green reserves     22   10    3    9   42   35   33
   6  Aston Clinton Development        22   10    2   10   35   53   32
   7  Abingdon Town                    22    9    3   10   55   65   30
   8  Stokenchurch                     22    7    5   10   49   51   26
   9  Thame Rangers Development        22    7    2   13   35   58   23
  10  Chalfont Wasps reserves          22    5    5   12   37   48   20
  11  Chinnor reserves                 22    5    5   12   31   51   20
  12  London Rangers                   22    3    0   19   39  124    9

      Division Two West
 Pos  Name                            Pld    W    D    L   GF   GA  Pts
   1  Newent Town                      20   14    4    2   72   21   46
   2  Bourton Rovers                   20   13    4    3   78   22   43
   3  Moreton Rangers                  20   11    8    1   58   19   41
   4  Carterton                        20   12    3    5   66   36   39
   5  Bishops Cleeve Development       20   11    3    6   54   34   36
   6  Brimscombe & Thrupp reserves     20    8    3    9   46   42   27
   7  Highworth Town reserves          20    7    3   10   41   54   24
   8  Faringdon Town                   20    5    5   10   28   35   20
   9  Clanfield [Oxon] reserves        20    6    2   12   18   46   20
  10  Shrivenham reserves              20    3    3   14   21   63   12
  11  Cheltenham Saracens reserves     20    0    2   18    9  119    2
      Easington Sports reserves        Record expunged

Following this season



League Cups

 

League Challenge Cup (Bluefin Sports)

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Windsor, 7/5/18)

 

Supplementary Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Oxford City, 31/7/18)

 

Floodlit Cup (Perpetua Press)

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Windsor, 30/4/18)

 

Chairman's Challenge Cup

Round 1

Round 2

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

Final (@ Fairford Town, 3/5/18)

 
<< Previous season  Hellenic League Overview 
2017-18 season summary page  F.C.H.D. Homepage

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere