|
2009-10 |
|
Welsh Cup |
|
Exempt to Round 2 - All 18 Welsh Premier League clubs, Bridgend Town and Caernarfon Town
Preliminary Round (15/8/09)
- Barmouth & Dyffryn United 2-0 Dyffryn Banw
- Blaenau Ffestiniong Amateur 0-3 Glan Conwy
- Borras Park Albion 4-1 Rhos Aelwyd
- Brickfield Rangers 0-4 Hawarden Rangers
- Coedpeth United w/o-scr Llanllyfni
- Corwen 1-2 Chirk A A A
- Dolgellau A A 7-2 Llanfyllin Town
- Halkyn United 1-2 Tywyn/Bryncrug
- Holywell Town 0-5 Llanrug United
- Llandudno Junction 3-2 Castell Alun Colts
- Pwllheli 6-0 Dyffryn Nantlle Vale
- A F C Llwydcoed 3-1 A F C Porth
- Bow Street 0-1 Aberbargoed Buds
- Cardiff Bay Harlequins 2-0 U W I C
- Cwmamman United 4-5 Presteigne St Andrews
- Garw 0-4 Cwmbran Celtic
- Hay St Mary's 1-1 Monmouth Town (Hay St Mary's won 5-3 on penalties)
- Llanwern 0-5 South Gower
- Maesteg Park 2-4 Llantwit Fadre (@ Llantwit Fadre)
- Newport Y M C A 3-5 Croesyceiliog
- Rhayader Town 0-2 Newport Civil Service
- Seven Sisters 2-0 Briton Ferry Llansawel
- Tredegar Town 3-0 Pontyclun (Tredegar Town fielded ineligible player, Pontyclun re-instated)
- Troedyrhiw 3-1 Cwmbran Town
First Round (12/9/09)
- Amlwch Town 2-3 Penrhyncoch
- Barmouth & Dyffryn United 3-2 Buckley Town
- Berriew 3-1 Mold Alexandra
- Brymbo 1-6 Llangefni Town
- Carno 2-3 Conwy United
- Chirk A A A 1-3 Gresford Athletic
- Coedpoeth United 2-0 Penparcau
- Glan Conwy 2-1 Denbigh Town
- Guilsfield 1-3 Llangollen Town
- Hawarden Rangers 0-2 Ruthin Town
- Lex XI 5-3 Dolgellau A A
- Llanberis 1-2 Flint Town United
- Llandudno 3-1 Bethesda Athletic
- Llandudno Junction 1-0 Llanrhaedr ym Mochnant
- Llanfairpwll 2-1 Penycae
- Llanrug United 4-3 Nefyn United
- Llanrwst United 0-2 Llangeinor
- Llansantffraid Village 3-1 Llay Welfare
- Overton Recreational 1-2 Holyhead Hotspur
- Pwllheli 2-0 Tywyn/Bryncrug
- Rhydymwyn 2-0 Llandyrnog United
- Venture Community 3-4 Borras Park Albion
- Barry Town 1-5 Ely Rangers
- Bryntirion Athletic 4-2 Cardiff Corinthians
- Caerau Ely 2-0 Bettws
- Cambrian & Clydach Vale 4-0 Ammanford
- Corus Steel 0-1 Garden Village
- Croesyceiliog 1-0 Risca United
- Cwmaman Institute 1-7 Cwmbran Celtic
- Goytre United 3-1 Pentwyn Dynamos
- Hay St Mary's 2-1 Dinas Powys
- Llantwit Fadre 0-1 Aberbargoed Buds
- Newcastle Emlyn 1-2 A F C Llwydcoed
- Penrhiwceiber Rangers 3-1 Caerleon
- Pontardawe Town 4-1 Presteigne St Andrews
- Pontyclun 7-2 Goytre
- Pontypridd Town 3-0 Newport Civil Service
- Porthcawl Town 2-4 Ton Pentre
- Seven Sisters 0-7 Afan Lido
- South Gower 0-5 Caldicot Town
- Treharris Athletic 3-4 Cardiff Bay Harlequins
- Troedyrhiw 2-1 Abertillery Bluebirds
- West End 6-6 Taffs Well (Taffs Well won 4-2 on penalties)
Second Round (3/10/09)
- Bangor City 4-1 Elements Cefn Druids
- Borras Park Albion 1-8 Bala Town (@ Bala Town)
- Conwy United 0-2 The New Saints
- Flint Town United 7-1 Barmouth & Dyffryn United
- Gap Connah's Quay 2-0 Pwllheli
- Gresford Athletic 2-3 Llanrug United
- Holyhead Hotspurs 1-1 Newtown (Holyhead Hotspurs won 4-3 on penalties)
- Lex XI 1-3 Airbus UK Broughton
- Llandudno Town 3-0 Berriew
- Llanfairpwll 1-3 Rhyl
- Llangefni Town 1-2 Llandudno Junction
- Llangollen Town 1-0 Glan Conwy
- Llansantffraid Village 1-3 Coedpoeth United
- Penrhyncoch 0-1 C P D Porthmadog
- Rhydymwyn 1-0 Caernarfon Town
- Ruthin Town 1-2 Caersws
- Technogroup Welshpool Town 2-3 Prestatyn Town
- Aberaman Athletic 3-2 Penrhiwceiber Rangers
- Afan Lido 5-1 Croesyceiliog
- Bridgend Town 2-0 Ton Pentre
- Bryntirion Athletic 0-3 Aberystwyth Town
- Caerau Ely 5-1 Hay St Mary's
- Cambrian & Clydach Vale 3-1 Troedyrhiw
- Cardiff Bay Harlequins 3-2 Aberbargoed Buds
- Carmarthen Town 4-1 Pontypridd Town
- Ely Rangers 3-2 A F C Llwydcoed
- Garden Village 2-6 Caldicot Town
- Goytre United 0-3 Pontardawe Town
- Llangeinor 2-1 Pontyclun
- Neath 2-2 Llanelli (Llanelli won 3-2 on penalties)
- Port Talbot Town 5-0 Cwmbran Town
- Taffs Well 0-2 Haverfordwest County
-
Third Round (31/10/09)
- Aberaman Athletic 2-0 Ely Rangers
- Bala Town 1-0 Llanrug United
- Caerau Ely 1-2 Afan Lido
- Caersws 4-1 Coedpoeth United
- Caldicot Town 0-3 Port Talbot Town
- Cambrian & Clydach Vale 0-2 The New Saints
- C P D Porthmadog 3-1 Rhydymwyn
- Flint Town United 0-1 Bangor City
- Gap Connah's Quay 3-2 Airbus U K Broughton
- Haverfordwest County 1-2 Aberystwyth Town
- Llanelli 3-1 Carmarthen Town
- Llangeinor 1-6 Holyhead Hotspurs
- Llangollen Town 1-3 Llandudno Junction
- Pontardawe Town 2-0 Llandudno Town
- Prestatyn Town 3-0 Cardiff Bay Harlequins
- Rhyl 4-2 Bridgend Town
Fourth Round (30/01/10)
- Aberystwyth Town 0-2 Port Talbot Town
- Afan Lido 2-1 Gap Gonnah's Quay
- Bala Town 2-0 Caersws
- Bangor City 3-1 Aberaman Athletic
- Llandudno Junction 0-6 The New Saints
- Llanelli 4-0 Holyhead Hotspurs
- Prestatyn Town 1-0 C P D Porthmadog
- Rhyl 7-0 Pontardawe Town
Quarter Finals (27/02/10)
- Bala Town 2-0 Afan Lido
- Bangor City 2-0 Llanelli
- Prestatyn Town 4-4 Rhyl (Prestatyn Town won 5-3 on penalties)
- The New Saints 2-2 Port Talbot Town (Port Talbot Town won 4-3 on penalties)
Semi-Finals (10-11/04/10)
- Port Talbot Town 1-0 Bala Town (@ Aberystwyth Town)
- Prestatyn Town 0-2 Bangor City (@ Newtown)
Final (@ Llanelli Scarlets RUFC, 1/5/10)
- Bangor City 3-2 Port Talbot Town
Please Acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere