|
2009-10 |
|
Scottish Cup |
Active Nation |
First Round
- Selkirk 3-0 Preston Athletic
- Clachnacuddin 2-2 Wick Academy
- Auchinleck Talbot 7-0 Fort William
- Nairn County 5-2 Golspie Sutherland
- Edinburgh University 0-3 Vale of Leithen
- Inverurie Loco Works 5-0 St Cuthbert Wanderers
- Coldstream 1-5 Edinburgh City
- Brora Rangers 0-2 Irvine Meadow XI
- Buckie Thistle 0-0 Forres Mechanics
- Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Wigtown & Bladnoch
- Fraserburgh 1-1 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic
- Glasgow University 1-4 Girvan
- Lossiemouth 4-1 Newton Stewart
- Rothes 1-5 Banks O'Dee
- Civil Service Strollers 1-0 Gala Fairydean
- Hawick Royal Albert 0-7 Huntly
- Dalbeattie Star 2-4 Keith
First Round Replays
- Forres Mechanics 0-0 Buckie Thistle (Buckie Thistle won 4-1 on penalties)
- Wigtown & Bladnoch 0-3 Whitehill Welfare
- Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 1-2 Fraserburgh
- Wick Academy 2-1 Clachnacuddin
Second Round
- Queen's Park 1-3 Livingston
- Nairn County 2-4 Elgin City
- Fraserburgh 1-4 Spartans
- Deveronvale 2-2 Buckie Thistle
- Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Threave Rovers
- Inverurie Loco Works 2-1 Stranraer
- Vale of Leithen 1-3 Keith
- Forfar Athletic 4-2 East Stirlingshire
- Cove Rangers 2-1 Annan Athletic
- Selkirk 0-3 Irvine Meadow XI
- Girvan 1-4 Wick Academy
- Lossiemouth 0-2 Albion Rovers
- Edinburgh City 5-1 Burntisland Shipyard
- Banks O'Dee 0-3 Montrose
- Huntly 1-1 Auchinleck Talbot
- Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Berwick Rangers
Second Round Replays
- Auchinleck Talbot 4-3 Huntly
- Buckie Thistle 1-3 Deveronvale
- Threave Rovers 1-0 Whitehill Welfare
Third Round
- Airdrie United 4-0 Queen of the South
- Ross County 5-1 Berwick Rangers
- Threave Rovers 1-2 Inverurie Loco Works
- Deveronvale 0-1 Ayr United
- Cowdenbeath 0-0 Alloa Athletic
- Albion Rovers 1-0 Elgin City
- Stirling Albion 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot
- Irvine Meadow XI 1-0 Arbroath
- Edinburgh City 3-1 Keith
- Wick Academy 4-4 Brechin City
- Greenock Morton 0-0 Dumbarton
- Montrose 2-1 East Fife
- Raith Rovers 0-0 Peterhead
- Spartans 0-1 Forfar Athletic
- Stenhousemuir 5-0 Cove Rangers
- Clyde 1-1 Livingston
Third Round Replays
- Peterhead 1-4 Raith Rovers
- Dumbarton 0-1 Greenock Morton
- Brechin City 4-2 Wick Academy
- Alloa Athletic 1-0 Cowdenbeath
- Livingston 7-1 Clyde
Fourth Round
- Inverness Caledonian Thistle 2-0 Motherwell
- Hamilton Academical 3-3 Rangers
- Greenock Morton 0-1 Celtic
- Hibernian 3-0 Irvine Meadow XI
- St Mirren 3-1 Alloa Athletic
- Raith Rovers 1-1 Airdrie United
- Dunfermline Athletic 7-1 Stenhousemuir (replay ordered)
- Forfar Athletic 0-3 St Johnstone
- Livingston 0-1 Dundee
- Albion Rovers 0-0 Stirling Albion
- Aberdeen 2-0 Heart of Midlothian
- Edinburgh City 1-3 Montrose
- Partick Thistle 0-2 Dundee United
- Ross County 4-0 Inverurie Loco Works
- Ayr United 1-0 Brechin City
- Kilmarnock 1-0 Falkirk
Fourth Round Replays
- Rangers 2-0 Hamilton Academical
- Airdrie United 1-3 Raith Rovers
- Stenhousemuir 1-2 Dunfermline Athletic
- Stirling Albion 3-1 Albion Rovers
Fifth Round
- Dunfermline Athletic 2-4 Celtic
- St Johnstone 0-1 Dundee United
- Hibernian 5-1 Montrose
- Dundee 2-1 Ayr United
- Raith Rovers 1-1 Aberdeen
- Kilmarnock 3-0 Inverness Caledonian Thistle
- St Mirren 0-0 Rangers
- Ross County 9-0 Stirling Albion
Fifth Round Replays
- Aberdeen 0-1 Raith Rovers
Quarter Finals
- Rangers 3-3 Dundee United
- Hibernian 2-2 Ross County
- Kilmarnock 0-3 Celtic
- Dundee 1-2 Raith Rovers
Quarter Final Replays
- Dundee United 1-0 Rangers
- Ross County 2-1 Hibernian
Semi-Finals
- Celtic 0-2 Ross County (@ Hampden Park)
- Dundee United 2-0 Raith Rovers (@ Hampden Park)
Final (@ Hampden Park, 15/5/10)
- Ross County 0-3 Dundee United
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere