|
Hampshire 2008-09 |
|
Hampshire Senior Cup 2008-09
Sponsored by Tenon
First Round
- Fareham Town 4-0 Whitchurch United
- Hartley Wintney 3-2 Fawley
- Bournemouth 2-3 Brockenhurst
- Stockbridge 0-2 Blackfield & Langley
- Cove 1-2 Newport I O W
- Andover New Street 2-3 Totton & Eling
- Ringwood Town 4-2 New Milton Town
- Tadley Calleva 0-4 V T
- Hamble A S S C 3-1 A F C Portchester
- Moneyfields 6-1 Brading Town
- Alton Town 2-4 Alresford Town
- Hythe & Dibden 0-2 Cowes Sports
- East Cowes Victoria Athletic 1-2 Romsey Town
Second Round
- Gosport Borough 4-1 Moneyfields
- Ringwood Town 1-5 Farnborough
- Farnborough North End 2-4 Blackfield & Langley
- Hamble A S S C 0-4 Basingstoke Town
- Fleet Town 6-1 Fareham Town
- Petersfield Town 4-1 Horndean
- Lymington Town 5-4 Hartley Wintney
- Cowes Sports 1-3 U S Portsmouth
- Alresford Town 2-3 Aldershot Town
- V T 5-2 Havant & Waterlooville
- Andover 6-3 Newport I O W
- A F C Totton 1-2 Hayling United
- Winchester City 0-2 Bashley
- Brockenhurst 3-2 Romsey Town
- Christchuch 0-1 Totton & Eling
- Eastleigh 7-0 Fleet Spurs
Third Round
- Lymington Town 1-4 Fleet Town
- Petersfield Town 0-7 Andover
- United Services Portsmouth 0-7 Bashley
- Gosport Borough 0-2 Farnborough
- Basingstoke Town 2-1 Aldershot Town
- Eastleigh 6-0 Totton & Eling
- Blackfield & Langley 1-3 V T
- Brockenhurst 2-0 Hayling United
Quarter Finals
- Fleet Town 2-1 Bashley
- Brockenhurst 2-1 Farnborough
- Andover 2-1 Eastleigh (awarded to Eastleigh)
- V T 4-2 Basingstoke Town
Final (@ Southampton, 30/4/09)
Russell Cotes Cup 2008-09
First Round
- Ringwood Town 2-0 Petersfield Town
- Blackfield & Langley 0-2 New Milton Town
- Moneyfields 1-2 Christchurch (@ Christchurch)
- Newport I O W 3-4 Fleet Town
Second Round
- Bemerton Heath Harlequins 3-2 Amesbury Town
- Farnborough North End 1-2 Brockenhurst
- New Milton Town 0-3 Hayling United
- Fleet Town 8-2 Christchurch
- Andover 4-0 Andover New Stret
- Hamble A S S C 3-1 Ringwood Town
- Hythe & Dibden 4-2 A F C Portchester
- Gosport Borough 1-0 Totton & Eling
Quarter Finals
- Hythe & Dibden 1-1 Hayling United (Hayling United won 4-3 on penalties)
- Fleet Town 8-0 Gosport Borough
- Hamble A S S C 1-9 Andover
- Brockenhurst 1-2 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Semi-Finals
- Hayling United 4-1 Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Final (@ Fleet Town, 5/5/09)
- Fleet Town 3-1 Hayling United
Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere