WROXHAM


1988-89   Joined Eastern Counties League as founder members of new
          Division One
          Eastern Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1991-92   Eastern Counties League Champions
1992-93   Eastern Counties League Champions (2nd time)
1993-94   Eastern Counties League Champions (3rd successive time)
1994-95   Eastern Counties League runner-up
1996-97   Eastern Counties League Champions (4th time)
1997-98   Eastern Counties League Champions (5th time)
1998-99   Eastern Counties League Champions (6th time, 3rd in succession)
1999-00   Eastern Counties League runner-up
2001-02   Eastern Counties League runner-up
2002-03   Eastern Counties League runner-up
2006-07   Eastern Counties League Champions (7th time)
2009-10   F.A. Vase runner-up
2011-12   Eastern Counties League Champions (8th time)
2012-13   Joined Isthmian League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1988-89   EAST-1    26   20    2    4   90   22   62      1/14
1989-90   EAST-P    40   16    9   15   71   76   57     12/21
1990-91   EAST-P    40   17   13   10   63   64   64      7/21
1991-92   EAST-P    42   31    6    5  113   41   99      1/22
1992-93   EAST-P    42   32    4    6  106   36  100      1/22
1993-94   EAST-P    42   28    7    7   92   41   91      1/22
1994-95   EAST-P    42   29    7    6   96   44   94      2/22
1995-96   EAST-P    42   26   10    6   97   39   88      3/22
1996-97   EAST-P    44   34    7    3  122   25  109      1/23
1997-98   EAST-P    42   30    7    5   80   26   97      1/22
1998-99   EAST-P    42   27   10    5   88   36   91      1/22
1999-00   EAST-P    40   28    8    4   86   39   92      2/21
2000-01   EAST-P    42   18    9   15   88   66   63      6/22
2001-02   EAST-P    42   29    6    7  114   46   93      2/22
2002-03   EAST-P    44   29    6    9  121   53   93      2/23
2003-04   EAST-P    42   29    8    5  108   36   95      3/22
2004-05   EAST-P    42   22    9   11  106   59   75      5/22
2005-06   EAST-P    42   21    6   15   77   62   69      8/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   31    9    2  107   27  102      1/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42   27    6    9  103   44   87      3/22
2008-09   EAST-P    40   24    6   10   86   52   78      5/21
2009-10   EAST-P    38   17    8   13   55   51   59      8/20
2010-11   EAST-P    42   24    8   10   85   52   80      3/22
2011-12   EAST-P    40   28    6    6   94   34   90      1/21
2012-13   ISTH-1N   42   12   14   16   68   64   50     14/22
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46   10    6   30   77  123   36     22/24

F.A. CUP

1995-96   PRE   CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-0
          PREr  CANVEY ISLAND                       A    1-3
1996-97   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    2-2
          PREr  GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    1-0
          1Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    3-2
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   PAGET RANGERS                       H    3-1
          1Q    BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    0-1
1998-99   1Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              H    3-0
          2Q    WITNEY TOWN                         A    1-1
          2Qr   WITNEY TOWN                         H    2-3
1999-00   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            A    1-0
          1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-3
2000-01   PRE   FORD UNITED                         H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   AVELEY                              H    2-1
          1Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    3-0
          2Q    BURNHAM                             A    3-1
          3Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-3
2002-03   PRE   SOUTHALL TOWN                       A    6-1
          1Q    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    1-2
2003-04   EP    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    4-1
          PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      H    6-1
          1Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    0-1
2004-05   EP    CHALFONT ST PETER                   A   10-2
          PRE   BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    0-1
2005-06   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    1-1
          PREr  LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    4-1
          1Q    DISS TOWN                           H    2-0
          2Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    2-0
          3Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-1
          3Qr   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    2-4
2006-07   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-1
          PREr  AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    2-1
          1Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     A    1-3
2007-08   EP    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    3-0
          PRE   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-0
          1Q    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    1-2
2008-09   EP    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    1-0
          PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-2
          PREr  GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    3-0
          1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    4-3
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-1    @ Norwich United
          3Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-2
2009-10   EP    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    2-0
          PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        A    0-3
2010-11   EP    ROTHWELL CORINTHIANS                H    5-1
          PRE   ELY CITY                            H    2-2
          PREr  ELY CITY                            A    1-1    Ely City won 4-3 on penalties
2011-12   EP    DEREHAM TOWN                        H    3-1
          PRE   LONG MELFORD                        H    1-0
          1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        A    4-1
          2Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    2-2
          2Qr   CONCORD RANGERS                     A    2-1
          3Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    1-3
2012-13   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    2-0
          1Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    0-5
2013-14   PRE   PETERBOROUGH NORTHERN STAR          A    4-2
          1Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-3
2014-15   PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H

F.A. TROPHY

2012-13   PRE   A F C HAYES                         H    3-1
          1Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-0
          1Qr   CANVEY ISLAND                       H    1-2
2013-14   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-1
          PREr  BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    3-2
          1Q    MARGATE                             H    4-9

F.A. VASE

1979-80   PRE   ELY CITY                            A    0-2
1980-81   PRE   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    1-2
1981-82   PRE   DISS TOWN                           A    2-2
          PREr  DISS TOWN                           H    3-0
          1     MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    2-1
          2     WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    0-2
1987-88   EP    CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    1-2
1988-89   PRE   CANVEY ISLAND                       H    4-2
          1     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    2-1
          2     FINCHLEY                            H    0-1
1989-90   EP    ELY CITY                            A    2-1
          PRE   BASILDON UNITED                     H    1-0
          1     DISS TOWN                           H    0-3
1990-91   EP    DOWNHAM TOWN                        A    3-2
          PRE   RAMSEY TOWN                         A    1-3
1991-92   EP    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    3-1    @ Wroxham
          PRE   SOMERSHAM TOWN                      H    3-0
          1     CLACTON TOWN                        H    3-0
          2     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 A    1-3
1992-93   1     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-3
1994-95   PRE   WATTON UNITED                       A    4-0
          1     BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    2-2
          1r    BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   A    1-0
          2     PELSALL VILLA                       H    0-1
1995-96   2Q    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      H    7-3
          1     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    2-0
          2     BRENTWOOD                           H    1-2
1996-97   2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    0-1
1997-98   2     STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    3-1
          3     AVELEY                              A    2-1
          4     HUCKNALL TOWN                       A    1-2
1998-99   2     ARNOLD TOWN                         A    4-3
          3     CHASETOWN                           A    1-0
          4     BEDFORD TOWN                        A    1-3
1999-00   2     BOWERS UNITED                       A    3-1
          3     B A T SPORTS                        H    0-0
          3r    B A T SPORTS                        A    1-1    Wroxham won 4-2 on penalties
          4     PAULTON ROVERS                      H    3-2
          5     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-3
2000-01   2     BOWERS UNITED                       A    0-3
2001-02   1Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    3-0
          2Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    3-0
          1     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-0
          2     ABINGDON UNITED                     H    7-1
          3     TILBURY                             A    1-1
          3r    TILBURY                             H    2-1
          4     PRESCOT CABLES                      A    5-4
          5     ARNOLD TOWN                         H    3-1
          QF    DURHAM CITY                         A    1-2
2002-03   2     ENFIELD TOWN                        H    2-0
          3     YAXLEY                              A    1-0
          4     PRESCOT CABLES                      H    0-2
2003-04   2     EDGWARE TOWN                        A    3-2
          3     WESTBURY UNITED                     A    6-2
          4     NANTWICH TOWN                       A    3-1
          5     WINCHESTER CITY                     H    0-3
2004-05   2     KIRKLEY                             H    4-2
          3     LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    1-4
2005-06   1Q    SOUTHALL                            A    3-2
          2Q    YAXLEY                              H    0-2
2006-07   2Q    DEREHAM TOWN                        A    3-0
          1     DEEPING RANGERS                     H    4-1
          2     NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    2-1
          3     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    1-3
2007-08   1     WHITTON UNITED                      H    2-1
          2     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    1-2
2008-09   1     LEISTON                             H    0-2
2009-10   2Q    GORLESTON                           A    0-0
          2Qr   GORLESTON                           H    3-0
          1     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    3-0
          2     HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    0-0
          2r    HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    3-1
          3     FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    3-1
          4     ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    1-1
          4r    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   H    1-1    Wroxham won 3-0 on penalties
          5     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    6-0
          QF    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    2-1
          SF(1) WHITEHAWK                           A    2-0
          SF(2) WHITEHAWK                           H    2-1    Wroxham won 4-1 on aggregate
          F     WHITLEY BAY                         N    1-6    @ Wembley Stadium
2010-11   2     WISBECH TOWN                        H    4-0
          3     ST IVES TOWN                        H    0-1
2011-12   1     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere