WITTON ALBION


1901-02   Joined The Combination
1912-13   Joined Lancashire Combination Division Two
1913-14   Lancashire Combination Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1919-20   Founder member of Cheshire County League
1939-40   Cheshire County League West Section 1940 Series runner-up
1948-49   Cheshire County League Champions
1949-50   Cheshire County League Champions (2nd time)
1950-51   Cheshire County League runner-up
1953-54   Cheshire County League Champions (3rd time)
1978-79   Cheshire County League runner-up
1979-80   Joined Nothern Premier League
          Northern Premier League runner-up
1985-86   One point deducted for breach of rule
1990-91   Northern Premier League Champions
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1991-92   Joined Conference
          F.A. Trophy runner-up
1992-93   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1994      Relegated to Northern Premier League
1997      Relegated to Division One
1999-00   Missed both title and runner-up spot on goal difference
2003-04   Promoted to Premier Division
2006-07   Northern Premier League runner-up (lost title on goal difference)
2007-08   Northern Premier League runner-up
2009      Relegated to Division One South
2010-11   Switched to Division One North
2011-12   Promoted to Premier Division
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF FC United of Manchester 3 Witton
          Albion 1)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1901-02   COMB      26   11    3   12   47   52   25      8/14
1902-03   COMB      26   11    8    7   52   49   30      6/14
1903-04   COMB      24    4    8   12   30   61   16     12/13

1912-13   LAN C-2   34   17    5   12   81   57   39      8/18
1913-14   LAN C-2   34   22    5    7  107   44   49      1/18
1914-15   LAN C-1   32   13    6   13   61   63   31     10/17

1919-20   CHES      22   10    4    8   41   38   24      3/12
1920-21   CHES      34   10    3   21   48   77   23     17/18
1921-22   CHES      38   20    7   11   77   54   47      4/20
1922-23   CHES      38    9    7   22   43   83   25     19/20
1923-24   CHES      42   14    9   19   55   67   37     17/22
1924-25   CHES      42   13    7   22   59   82   33     18/22
1925-26   CHES      42   21    8   13  121   85   50      5/22
1926-27   CHES      42   13    6   23   79  108   32     15/22
1927-28   CHES      42   18    7   17   89   98   43     13/22
1928-29   CHES      38    9   12   17   62   82   30     17/20
1929-30   CHES      42   15    8   19  105  120   38     13/22
1930-31   CHES      42   18    6   18   97  103   42     11/22
1931-32   CHES      40   10    7   23   73  116   27     18/21
1932-33   CHES      42    9    7   26   71  119   25     19/22
1933-34   CHES      42   21    9   12   85   75   51      3/22
1934-35   CHES      42   16    5   21   60  106   37     14/22
1935-36   CHES      42   11    5   26   58   96   27     20/22
1936-37   CHES      42   24    8   10  107   56   56      4/22
1937-38   CHES      42   20    7   15  104   68   47      6/22
1938-39   CHES      42   17    9   16   94   78   43      9/22
1939-40   CHES-39W  14    5    5    4   32   28   15      3/8
          CHES-40W  14    8    2    4   31   24   18      2/8

1945-46   CHES      38   21    4   13   98   69   46      4/20
1946-47   CHES      42   20    7   15   96   84   47      7/22
1947-48   CHES      42   24    8   10  104   59   56      3/22
1948-49   CHES      42   29    6    7  106   39   64      1/22
1949-50   CHES      42   25   13    4  101   42   63      1/22
1950-51   CHES      42   28    4   10  116   56   60      2/22
1951-52   CHES      42   22    7   13   77   46   49      4/22
1952-53   CHES      42   18    9   15  107  100   45      8/22
1953-54   CHES      42   27    7    8  117   62   61      1/22
1954-55   CHES      42   17    5   20   98   95   39     13/22
1955-56   CHES      42   16   16   10   91   80   48      7/22
1956-57   CHES      42   22    9   11   84   66   53      4/22
1957-58   CHES      42   19    8   15   91   84   46     10/22
1958-59   CHES      38   12    6   20   71   90   30     16/20
1959-60   CHES      38   13    4   21   86   96   30     16/20
1960-61   CHES      42   16   14   12   89   78   46     11/22
1961-62   CHES      42   11    6   25   70   99   28     22/22
1962-63   CHES      42   16   10   16   84   86   42     14/22
1963-64   CHES      42   22    7   13   67   64   51      5/22
1964-65   CHES      42   14    8   20   79   90   36     16/22
1965-66   CHES      42   14    7   21   93  107   35     17/22
1966-67   CHES      42   21    9   12   74   56   51      6/22
1967-68   CHES      42   21   12    9   90   65   54      4/22
1968-69   CHES      38   15    9   14   62   60   39      9/20
1969-70   CHES      38   15    6   17   71   80   36     13/20
1970-71   CHES      42   12   17   13   68   68   41     12/22
1971-72   CHES      42   17    3   22   75   82   37     14/22
1972-73   CHES      42   16   11   15   63   51   43     10/22
1973-74   CHES      42   14   17   11   57   48   45      9/22
1974-75   CHES      42   10   17   15   59   69   37     16/22
1975-76   CHES      42   20   14    8   71   37   54      5/22
1976-77   CHES      42   27    6    9   91   32   60      3/22
1977-78   CHES      42   21   14    7   98   54   56      3/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   30    4    8  114   38   64      2/22
1979-80   NPL       42   28    8    6   89   30   64      2/22
1980-81   NPL       42   19    8   15   70   62   46      7/22
1981-82   NPL       42   22   10   10   75   44   54      3/22
1982-83   NPL       42   17   12   13   82   52   63     11/22
1983-84   NPL       42   14   14   14   64   57   56     13/22
1984-85   NPL       42   22    8   12   57   39   74      3/22
1985-86   NPL       42   15   13   14   56   59   57 *   11/22
1986-87   NPL       42   15    8   19   68   79   53     14/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   16   12   14   61   47   60     11/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   22   13    7   67   39   79      3/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   22    7   13   67   39   73      3/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   28    9    3   81   31   93      1/21
1991-92   CONF      42   16   10   16   63   60   58     10/22
1992-93   CONF      42   11   17   14   62   65   50     17/22
1993-94   CONF      42    7   13   22   37   63   34     22/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   14   14   14   54   56   56     10/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   17    8   17   60   62   59     13/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44    5   14   25   41   91   29     22/23
1997-98   NPL-1     42   19    9   14   77   55   66      7/22
1998-99   NPL-1     42   18    9   15   70   63   63      8/22
1999-00   NPL-1     42   23   15    4   88   46   84      3/22
2000-01   NPL-1     42   15   16   11   51   50   61      7/22
2001-02   NPL-1     42   17   10   15   72   68   61     10/22
2002-03   NPL-1     42   19   15    8   67   50   72      7/22
2003-04   NPL-1     42   17   12   13   61   56   63      5/22
2004-05   NPL-P     42   15   17   10   56   44   62      8/22
2005-06   NPL-P     42   17    9   16   68   55   60      8/22
2006-07   NPL-P     42   24    8   10   90   48   80      2/22
2007-08   NPL-P     40   27    8    5   84   28   89      2/21
2008-09   NPL-P     42   12    6   24   53   73   42     20/22
2009-10   NPL-1S    42   20    7   15   76   53   67      7/22
2010-11   NPL-1N    44   15   17   12   75   64   62     10/23
2011-12   NPL-1N    42   28    6    8  101   44   90      3/22
2012-13   NPL-P     42   24    8   10   85   57   80      4/22
2013-14   NPL-P

F.A. CUP

1945-46   1Q    GLOSSOP                             H    8-2
          2Q    HURST                               H    6-1
          3Q    RHYL                                A    2-2
          3Qr   RHYL                                H    3-1
          4Q    MARINE                              H    2-3
1946-47   4Q    RUNCORN                             H    1-2
1947-48   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      A    3-3
          PREr  CONGLETON TOWN                      H    7-0
          1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    6-2
          2Q    BUXTON                              H    6-3
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    4-2
          4Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-3
1948-49   PRE   ALTRINCHAM                          A    4-0
          1Q    BUXTON                              H    3-0
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    3-1
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-0
          4Q    SHREWSBURY TOWN                     H    4-0
          1     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-1
1949-50   4Q    RAWMARSH WELFARE                    H    3-0
          1     MOSSLEY                             H    0-1
1950-51   4Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    4-2
          1     NELSON                              H    1-2
1951-52   4Q    WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    2-2
          4Qr   WIGAN ATHLETIC                      H    3-3
          4Qr2  WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    3-1
          1     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    2-1
          2     WORKINGTON                          H    3-3
          2r    WORKINGTON                          A    0-1
1952-53   4Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    0-2
1953-54   4Q    RUNCORN                             H    2-0
          1     NELSON                              H    4-1
          2     GRIMSBY TOWN                        H    1-1
          2r    GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    1-6
1954-55   4Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    3-6
1955-56   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-4
1956-57   PRE   BUXTON                              H    2-1
          1Q    LOSTOCK GRALAM                      A    0-1
1957-58   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-2
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    3-2
          4Q    NORTON WOODSEATS                    A    0-0
          4Qr   NORTON WOODSEATS                    H    6-1
          1     TRANMERE ROVERS                     A    1-2
1958-59   PRE   LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                A    2-1
          1Q    STOCKTON HEATH                      H    1-2
1959-60   PRE   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-3
          PREr  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-1
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    2-1
          2Q    BUXTON                              A    2-1
          3Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    1-4
1960-61   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
1961-62   1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-2
1962-63   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-3
1963-64   1Q    LOSTOCK GRALAM                      A    1-4
1964-65   1Q    LOSTOCK GRALAM                      H    4-0
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD                        A    1-2
1965-66   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-0
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD                        A    0-9
1966-67   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    0-0
          1Qr   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    3-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    4-1
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    6-1
          4Q    RHYL                                H    4-2
          1     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                A    2-3
1967-68   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    6-1
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-2
1968-69   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    6-1
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    4-3
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             A    0-2
1969-70   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-3
1970-71   1Q    CHORLEY                             H    4-1
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    3-2
          3Q    FORMBY                              A    1-1
          3Qr   FORMBY                              H    3-1
          4Q    BANGOR CITY                         A    1-1
          4Qr   BANGOR CITY                         H    2-3
1971-72   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-0
          2Q    NANTWICH                            H    0-1
1972-73   1Q    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   A    7-0
          2Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    0-3
1973-74   1Q    RUNCORN                             A    0-2
1974-75   1Q    MARINE                              A    1-4
1975-76   1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    3-0
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-3
1976-77   PRE   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    3-1
          1Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    3-1
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-3
1977-78   PRE   BANGOR CITY                         H    1-1
          PREr  BANGOR CITY                         A    0-2
1978-79   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    4-2
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-3
1979-80   PRE   LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-3
1980-81   PRE   REDDITCH UNITED                     A    0-0
          PREr  REDDITCH UNITED                     H    5-1
          1Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     H    3-1
          2Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    2-1
          3Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    1-2
1981-82   PRE   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    3-1
          1Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    0-2
1982-83   PRE   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    2-0
          1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    3-0
          2Q    BILSTON                             H    4-2
          3Q    SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    0-2
1983-84   1Q    GLOSSOP                             H    1-1
          1Qr   GLOSSOP                             A    0-2
1984-85   1Q    ARMITAGE                            A    4-0
          2Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    4-0
          3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          3Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-2
          3Qr2  HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-3
1985-86   1Q    LEICESTER UNITED                    A    1-0
          2Q    ARNOLD                              A    2-0
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    0-5
1986-87   1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    0-2
1987-88   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    2-4
1988-89   1Q    BOSTON                              H    0-0
          1Qr   BOSTON                              A    2-0
          2Q    NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    2-2
          2Qr   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                H    3-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    1-3
1989-90   1Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    2-2
          1Qr   GRESLEY ROVERS                      H    1-0
          2Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    2-0
          3Q    BUXTON                              H    1-1
          3Qr   BUXTON                              A    6-4
          4Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      H    2-0
          2Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    7-2
          3Q    BILSTON TOWN                        H    4-0
          4Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          1     BOLTON WANDERERS                    H    1-2
1991-92   4Q    WHITLEY BAY                         A    4-1
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        H    1-1
          1r    HALIFAX TOWN                        A    2-1
          2     PRESTON NORTH END                   A    1-5
1992-93   1     BURY                                A    0-2
1993-94   4Q    NORTHALLERTON TOWN                  H    2-1
          1     LINCOLN CITY                        H    0-2
1994-95   4Q    MORECAMBE                           A    1-0
          1     CHESTER CITY                        A    0-2
1995-96   4Q    MORECAMBE                           H    3-2
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      A    1-2
1996-97   4Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-4
1997-98   1Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    0-5
1998-99   PRE   YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   A    3-1
          1Q    SOUTH SHIELDS                       A    2-0
          2Q    SALFORD CITY                        H    7-2
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
1999-00   PRE   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    0-1
2000-01   PRE   OLDHAM TOWN                         H    4-3
          1Q    ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    1-0
          2Q    FLEETWOOD FREEPORT                  H    1-1
          2Qr   FLEETWOOD FREEPORT                  A    2-1
          3Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    0-0
          3Qr   BURSCOUGH                           A    1-6
2001-02   PRE   ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    4-0
          1Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    2-1
          2Q    WHITLEY BAY                         H    4-2
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-4
2002-03   PRE   PRESCOT CABLES                      A    6-3
          1Q    RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   H    1-1
          1Qr   RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   A    3-2
          2Q    BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   NELSON                              H    4-1
          1Q    HOLKER OLD BOYS                     H    7-0
          2Q    WAKEFIELD & EMLEY                   H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    0-1
2005-06   1Q    KENDAL TOWN                         A    3-2
          2Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    1-0
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      A    0-2
2006-07   1Q    SHEFFIELD                           H    3-2
          2Q    VAUXHALL                            H    3-0
          3Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    1-1
          3Qr   FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    0-1
2007-08   1Q    PRESCOT CABLES                      H    1-2
2008-09   1Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-1
          2Q    GATESHEAD                           A    1-1
          2Qr   GATESHEAD                           H    1-3
2009-10   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-1
2010-11   PRE   MOSSLEY                             A    0-2
2011-12   PRE   OSSETT ALBION                       A    6-0
          1Q    MARINE                              H    2-0
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-0
          3Q    SPENNYMOOR TOWN                     H    3-1
          4Q    BARROW                              H    1-4
2012-13   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    4-2
          2Q    KENDAL TOWN                         A    2-4
2013-14   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   3Q    TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-5
1970-71   1Q    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   A    3-2
          2Q    FORMBY                              H    5-0
          3Q    PORTMADOC                           A    1-0
          1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    0-0
          1r    SCARBOROUGH                         A    0-3
1971-72   1Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    3-0
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-0
          1     WIGAN ATHLETIC                      A    0-1
1972-73   3Q    BILSTON                             H    1-0
          1     TAMWORTH                            A    3-2
          2     SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    1-1
          2r    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-0
          3     CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-4
1973-74   3Q    FORMBY                              H    1-1
          3Qr   FORMBY                              A    2-2
          3Qr2  FORMBY                              H    2-3    @ ?
1974-75   PRE   MARINE                              A    2-4
1975-76   PRE   MARINE                              H    2-3
1976-77   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    3-0
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       A    1-0
          3Q    ST HELENS TOWN                      H    1-0
          1     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    1-1
          1r    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-0
          2     CROOK TOWN                          A    0-1
1977-78   1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    3-1
          2Q    NEW BRIGHTON RAKERS                 H    1-3
1978-79   1Q    MIDDLEWICH ATHLETIC                 H    2-1
          2Q    BOOTLE                              A    3-0
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-0
          3Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    3-1
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-2
          1r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    4-2
          2     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    1-0
          3     DAGENHAM                            H    1-1
          3r    DAGENHAM                            A    1-1
          3r2   DAGENHAM                            N    1-3    @ Kidderminster Harriers
1979-80   3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    1-3
1980-81   3Q    BRERETON SOCIAL                     H    3-0
          1     BANGOR CITY                         H    0-3
1981-82   3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-0
          1     HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    1-1
          1r    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    2-2
          1r2   HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             H    2-1
          2     HENDON                              H    1-0
          3     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-6
1982-83   3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       H    1-1
          3Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-3
1983-84   3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    5-0
          1     A P LEAMINGTON                      H    3-4
1984-85   3Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-1
          3Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-3
1985-86   3Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1986-87   1Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    0-1
1987-88   1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-2
          1Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    2-1
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    5-0
          3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    2-0
          1     WHITBY TOWN                         H    2-1
          2     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    3-1
          3     ENFIELD                             H    1-2
1988-89   3Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-1
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-3
1989-90   3Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    3-0
          1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-0    @ Northwich Victoria
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    0-0    @ Northwich Victoria
          2r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-2
1990-91   3Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    3-1
          1     GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-2
          1r    GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    H    2-1
          2     SOUTH BANK                          H    3-2
          3     GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    3-0
          QF    COLCHESTER UNITED                   A    2-0
          SF1   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-1
          SF2   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    4-3
          SFr   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              N    1-2    @ Stafford Rangers
1991-92   1     BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    2-2
          1r    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    2-1
          2     AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-0
          3     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-0
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    2-1
          SF1   MARINE                              H    2-2
          SF2   MARINE                              A    4-1
          F     COLCHESTER UNITED                   N    1-3    @ Wembley
1992-93   1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-0
          1r    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-1
          2     ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-0
          3     MARINE                              H    1-0
          QF    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    3-2
          SF1   RUNCORN                             A    0-2
          SF2   RUNCORN                             H    1-0
1993-94   1     GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    2-3
1994-95   1     GUISELEY                            H    0-0
          1r    GUISELEY                            A    2-2
          1r2   GUISELEY                            H    1-2
1995-96   3Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-0
          3Qr   BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    0-0
          3Qr2  BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-3
1996-97   1Q    WORKINGTON                          H    3-3
          1Qr   WORKINGTON                          A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      H    3-0
          2Q    BILSTON TOWN                        H    0-0
          2Qr   BILSTON TOWN                        A    2-2    Witton Albion won 6-5 on penalties
          3Q    GREAT HARWOOD TOWN                  A    1-0
          1     BURTON ALBION                       A    1-2
1998-99   2     BRADFORD PARK AVENUE                H    0-2
1999-00   2     BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    0-2
2000-01   1     HARROGATE TOWN                      A    3-3
          1r    HARROGATE TOWN                      H    3-2
          2     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-2
2001-02   1     GRETNA                              A    1-3
2002-03   Q     ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    2-2
          Qr    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    2-0
          1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    3-4
2003-04   PRE   BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    3-4
2004-05   1     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    2-3
2005-06   1Q    A F C TELFORD UNITED                H    1-1
          1Qr   A F C TELFORD UNITED                A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    ALSAGER TOWN                        H    2-0
          3Q    STAMFORD                            A    3-0
          1     WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    3-1
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    0-1
2007-08   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    6-1
          2Q    STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            A    5-2
          3Q    HUCKNALL TOWN                       A    1-1
          3Qr   HUCKNALL TOWN                       H    1-2
2008-09   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        H    0-1
2009-10   PRE   COLWYN BAY                          A    2-0
          1Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    1-1
          1Qr   SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    3-2
          2Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    4-1
          3Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    1-1
          3Qr   MATLOCK TOWN                        A    3-4
2010-11   PRE   SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    1-0
          1Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    2-1
          2Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    1-1
          2Qr   RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   H    3-1
          3Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      A    1-1
          3Qr   HARROGATE TOWN                      H    1-2
2011-12   1Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    6-1
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    3-3
          2Qr   LEEK TOWN                           H    4-1
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    1-2
2012-13   1Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    4-1
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    2-3
2013-14   1Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    2-2
          1Qr   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    2-1    @ Witton Albion
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere