WISBECH TOWN


1935-36   Joined United Counties League
1946-47   United Counties League Champions (on goal average)
1947-48   United Counties League Champions
1948-49   United Counties League runner-up
1949-50   United Counties League Champions
1950-51   Joined Eastern Counties League
1952-53   Joined Midland League
1957-58   Midland League runner-up
1958-59   Joined Southern League North Western zone
1961      Relegated to Division One
1961-62   Southern League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1965      Relegated to Division One
1970-71   Rejoined Eastern Counties League
          Eastern Counties League runner-up
1971-72   Eastern Counties League Champions
1973-74   Eastern Counties League runner-up
1975-76   Missed runner-up spot on goal difference
1976-77   Eastern Counties League Champions (2nd time)
1983-84   Eastern Counties League runner-up
1984-85   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
1985-86   F.A. Vase semi-finalists
1990-91   Eastern Counties League Champions (3rd time)
1992-93   Eastern Counties League runner-up
1996-97   Eastern Counties League runner-up
1997-98   Rejoined Southern League, in Midland Division
1999-00   Switched to Eastern Division
2002-03   Rejoined Eastern Counties League
2003-04   One point deducted
2009-10   Two points deducted
2012-13   Eastern Counties League runner-up

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1946-47   UCL       24   17    2    5   93   39   36      1/13
1947-48   UCL       34   30    2    2  143   42   62      1/18
1948-49   UCL       38   25    4    9  148   71   54      2/20
1949-50   UCL       40   26    6    8  109   56   58      1/21
1950-51   EAST      34   14    9   11   63   45   37      9/18
1951-52   EAST      34   12    5   17   56   68   29     14/18
1952-53   MID       46   13    6   27   76  131   32     24/24
1953-54   MID       46   20   11   15   92   79   51      9/24
1954-55   MID       46   12   12   22   75   89   36     18/24
1955-56   MID       46   19   12   15   92   97   50     10/24
1956-57   MID       46   14   11   21   63   97   39     20/24
1957-58   MID       46   31    6    9  123   69   68      2/24
1958-59   SOUTH-NW  34   16    5   13   77   54   37      9/18
1959-60   SOUTH-P   42   17   10   15   81   84   44     10/22
1960-61   SOUTH-P   42    9    6   27   58  112   24     21/22
1961-62   SOUTH-1   38   21   11    6   76   42   53      1/20
1962-63   SOUTH-P   40   15    3   22   64   84   33     17/21
1963-64   SOUTH-P   42   17    8   17   64   68   42     11/22
1964-65   SOUTH-P   42   14    6   22   75   91   34     19/22
1965-66   SOUTH-1   46   25    9   12   98   54   59      6/24
1966-67   SOUTH-1   46   16    9   21   87   93   41     15/24
1967-68   SOUTH-1   42   11   10   21   43   78   32     17/22
1968-69   SOUTH-1   42   11   13   18   57   70   35     17/22
1969-70   SOUTH-1   42    8    9   25   58  116   25     21/22
1970-71   EAST      40   26    5    9   96   57   57      2/21
1971-72   EAST      38   30    3    5   98   34   63      1/20
1972-73   EAST      40   18    8   14   63   50   44      8/21
1973-74   EAST      36   18   13    5   71   37   49      2/19
1974-75   EAST      38   18   10   10   80   57   46      7/20
1975-76   EAST      36   22    7    7   84   39   51      3/19
1976-77   EAST      40   26   11    3   79   30  137      1/21
1977-78   EAST      40   20    8   12   74   55   48      5/21
1978-79   EAST      42   17   11   14   68   69   45      9/22
1979-80   EAST      42   26    5   11   87   53   57      3/22
1980-81   EAST      42   16    9   17   73   74   41     11/22
1981-82   EAST      42   21    9   12   67   40   51      5/22
1982-83   EAST      42   22    7   13   83   67   51      9/22
1983-84   EAST      42   29    9    4   91   37   67      2/22
1984-85   EAST      42   18   15    9   69   42   51      5/22
1985-86   EAST      42   22    5   15   79   55   49      9/22
1986-87   EAST      44   17   12   15   72   60   46     11/23
1987-88   EAST      42   18   13   11   62   41   49      6/22
1988-89   EAST-P    40   24   12    4   84   40   84      3/21
1989-90   EAST-P    40   18    9   13   73   46   63     10/21
1990-91   EAST-P    40   27   10    3   97   39   91      1/21
1991-92   EAST-P    42   23    6   13   86   62   75      5/22
1992-93   EAST-P    42   28    6    8  109   48   90      2/22
1993-94   EAST-P    42   19   11   12   61   44   68      6/22
1994-95   EAST-P    42   28    7    7  108   46   91      3/22
1995-96   EAST-P    42   16    9   17   76   67   57     11/22
1996-97   EAST-P    44   32    8    4  141   37  104      2/23
1997-98   SOUTH-M   40   20    7   13   79   57   67      5/21
1998-99   SOUTH-M   42   16    9   17   59   66   57     14/22
1999-00   SOUTH-E   42   14    7   21   58   66   49     14/22
2000-01   SOUTH-E   42   10    9   23   45   89   39     18/22
2001-02   SOUTH-E   42   11    8   23   56   84   41     22/22
2002-03   EAST-P    44   23    9   12  101   73   78      6/23
2003-04   EAST-P    42   13    8   21   64   82   47 *   14/22
2004-05   EAST-P    42   12   10   20   59   84   46     16/22
2005-06   EAST-P    42   25    7   10   98   55   82      4/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   14    9   19   71   77   51     11/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42   18    4   20   60   83   58     12/22
2008-09   EAST-P    40   11    6   23   59   82   39     16/21
2009-10   EAST-P    38   16    8   14   61   55   54 *   11/20
2010-11   EAST-P    42   21   13    8   77   49   76      4/22
2011-12   EAST-P    40   23    6   11   84   55   75      4/21
2012-13   EAST-P    38   25    8    5   85   40   83      2/20

F.A. CUP

1938-39   3Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
          4Q    DETAILS REMOVED FOR COPYRIGHT REASONS
1945-46   2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    5-0
          3Q    CAMBRIDGE TOWN                      H    3-1
          4Q    COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    5-0
          1(1)  IPSWICH TOWN                        H    0-3
          1(2)  IPSWICH TOWN                        A    0-5
1947-48   PRE   MARCH TOWN                          A    2-4
1948-49   PRE   ABBEY UNITED                        A    1-1
          PREr  ABBEY UNITED                        H    8-0
          1Q    CAMBRIDGE TOWN                      H    4-4
          1Qr   CAMBRIDGE TOWN                      A    2-5
1949-50   PRE   ABBEY UNITED                        A    1-2
1950-51   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    1-0
          1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    0-2
1951-52   1Q    HUNTINGDON UNITED                   A    2-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    0-2
1952-53   1Q    HISTON INSTITUTE                    H    3-0
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    0-0
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    2-3
1953-54   1Q    CHATTERIS TOWN                      H    6-0
          2Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    4-1
          3Q    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    0-1
1954-55   PRE   KING'S LYNN                         H    1-1
          PREr  KING'S LYNN                         A    1-8
1955-56   PRE   WARBOYS TOWN                        H    5-0
          1Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    2-2
          1Qr   HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    2-0
          2Q    ELY CITY                            H    3-2
          3Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    1-1
          3Qr   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    0-3
1956-57   1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    0-0
          1Qr   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    1-2
1957-58   PRE   NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    6-0
          1Q    CHATTERIS TOWN                      A    5-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    2-2
          2Qr   KING'S LYNN                         H    4-1
          3Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    1-1
          3Qr   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    2-1
          4Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       A    3-2
          1     COLCHESTER UNITED                   H    1-0
          2     READING                             A    1-2
1958-59   PRE   HISTON                              A    5-0
          1Q    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      H    7-0
          2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    4-0
          3Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    4-0
          4Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    4-3
          1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   H    2-2
          1r    NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    1-4
1959-60   4Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-1
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    2-4
1960-61   4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    3-3
          4Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-4
1961-62   4Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    3-3
          4Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    0-1
1962-63   4Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    0-1
1964-65   1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    3-1
          2Q    ELY CITY                            A    2-0
          3Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    2-1
          4Q    BLETCHLEY TOWN                      H    3-2
          1     BRENTFORD                           H    0-2
1965-66   1Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    5-1
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      A    1-1
          2Qr   CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    1-0
          3Q    BURY TOWN                           A    3-0
          4Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    6-1
          1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    1-10
1966-67   4Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    0-2
1967-68   PRE   SPALDING UNITED                     H    1-1
          PREr  SPALDING UNITED                     A    3-2
          1Q    BOURNE TOWN                         A    0-4
1968-69   1Q    BOURNE TOWN                         A    3-2
          2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    3-1
          3Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    3-5
1969-70   PRE   BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1970-71   1Q    BOURNE TOWN                         H    2-1
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    0-4
1971-72   1Q    SPALDING UNITED                     A    1-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    0-4
1972-73   1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    1-1
          1Qr   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    3-0
          2Q    CHATTERIS TOWN                      A    1-3
1973-74   1Q    SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    3-2
          2Q    THETFORD TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    STAMFORD                            A    2-4
1974-75   1Q    CORBY TOWN                          A    0-2
1975-76   1Q    SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    0-1
1976-77   PRE   LOUTH UNITED                        A    2-2
          PREr  LOUTH UNITED                        H    2-0
          1Q    SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    STAMFORD                            H    1-1
          2Qr   STAMFORD                            A    0-3
1977-78   PRE   CLACTON TOWN                        H    5-0
          1Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    2-1
          2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    4-4
          2Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    2-1
          3Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    0-3
1978-79   1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       H    0-2
1979-80   PRE   SPALDING UNITED                     A    3-1
          1Q    THETFORD TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    5-2
          3Q    BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-5
1980-81   PRE   POTTON UNITED                       A    1-0
          1Q    BURY TOWN                           H    1-2
1981-82   1Q    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    2-1
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    2-2
          2Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-1
          3Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    2-1
          4Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    0-3
1982-83   1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-3
1983-84   1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    2-2
          2Qr   CORBY TOWN                          A    2-3
1984-85   PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      H    3-0
          1Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-6
1985-86   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    2-0
          2Q    TAMWORTH                            A    1-2
1986-87   1Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    0-2
1987-88   PRE   BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    1-0
          1Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-0
          2Q    TAMWORTH                            H    2-3
1988-89   PRE   HISTON                              A    1-0
          1Q    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   A    0-4
1989-90   PRE   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    5-0
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    2-3
1990-91   PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       H    1-1
          PREr  BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    4-3
          1Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-3
1992-93   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H   10-0
          1Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    2-4
1993-94   PRE   BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    H    3-1
          1Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    1-1
          1Qr   EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     A    4-2
          2Q    HENDON                              A    1-2
1995-96   PRE   TRING TOWN                          H    4-0
          1Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          2Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    3-3
          2Qr   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    6-1
          3Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        H    1-0
          4Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    1-1
          4Qr   BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    2-0
          1     KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-5
1996-97   1Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                H    2-0
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    3-2
          4Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    2-1
          1     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-2
1997-98   4Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-1
          4Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    3-2
          1     BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    3-2
          2     BRISTOL ROVERS                      H    0-2
1998-99   PRE   BEDFORD TOWN                        H    2-3
1999-00   PRE   BURNHAM                             A    1-0
          1Q    WROXHAM                             H    3-1
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-3
2000-01   PRE   IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   BOWERS UNITED                       H    3-2
          1Q    HORNCHURCH                          A    2-1
          2Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    0-2
2002-03   PRE   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    3-1
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    2-1
          2Q    V C D ATHLETIC                      H    6-1
          3Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        H    1-0
          4Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      H    0-2
2003-04   PRE   AVELEY                              H    1-2
2004-05   EP    SAWBRIDGEWORTH TOWN                 H    0-1
2005-06   EP    HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    5-2
          PRE   WOODFORD UNITED                     A    0-1
2006-07   PRE   MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    4-1
          1Q    BURY TOWN                           A    2-0
          2Q    REDDITCH UNITED                     A    3-2
          3Q    SOLIHULL BOROUGH                    A    2-1
          4Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    0-3
2007-08   EP    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    1-2
2008-09   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      H    1-1
          EPr   NORWICH UNITED                      A    3-1
          PRE   MILDENHALL TOWN                     H    2-2
          PREr  MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-4
2009-10   EP    ELY CITY                            A    1-0
          PRE   NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    0-4
2010-11   EP    ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  H    5-0
          PRE   RADCLIFFE OLYMPIC                   A    0-1
2011-12   EP    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    4-0
          PRE   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    1-1
          PREr  MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    3-2
          1Q    WROXHAM                             H    1-4
2012-13   EP    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    1-1
          EPr   DESBOROUGH TOWN                     A    5-2
          PRE   YAXLEY                              H    3-0
          1Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-0
          1Qr   KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-3
2013-14   EP    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       A    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    0-2
1970-71   1Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    2-2
          1Qr   ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-0
          2Q    BURY TOWN                           H    1-2
1971-72   1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    5-1
          2Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-1
1972-73   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    1-0
          1Q    SKEGNESS TOWN                       A    2-2
          1Qr   SKEGNESS TOWN                       H    2-1
          2Q    BOSTON                              A    0-2
1973-74   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    2-1
          1Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-2
1974-75   PRE   LOUTH UNITED                        A    0-2
1975-76   PRE   GORLESTON                           H    4-1
          1Q    ELY CITY                            H    3-0
          2Q    BARKING                             A    2-4
1976-77   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    0-2
1977-78   PRE   CORBY TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1978-79   1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    1-1
          1Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-2
          1Qr2  CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-3
1979-80   PRE   CORBY TOWN                          H    3-0
          1Q    WARE                                A    0-5
1980-81   PRE   WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 A    1-4
1997-98   1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    4-3
          2Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    2-0
          3Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         H    2-2
          3Qr   RAUNDS TOWN                         A    2-3
1998-99   1     CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-1
1999-00   2     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    1-2
2000-01   1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-2
2001-02   1     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-1
          1r    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    0-3

F.A. VASE

1981-82   PRE   BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          PREr  BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    4-0
          1     SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    1-0
          2     KNOWLE                              A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   YAXLEY                              H    4-4
          PREr  YAXLEY                              A    2-2
          PREr2 YAXLEY                              H    3-2
          1     WIGSTON FIELDS                      A    1-3
1983-84   PRE   BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    1-2
1984-85   PRE   NEWHALL UNITED                      H    3-2
          1     BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   A    5-1
          2     SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    2-1
          3     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    4-2
          4     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    2-0
          5     BURY TOWN                           A    2-1
          QF    COLLIER ROW                         H    3-2
          SF(1) HALESOWEN TOWN                      H    1-1
          SF(2) HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    2-2
          SFr   HALESOWEN TOWN                      N    1-2    @ Nuneaton Borough
1985-86   2     ELY CITY                            A    2-2
          2r    ELY CITY                            H    5-0
          3     ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    1-0
          4     HINCKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-0
          5     SUDBURY TOWN                        H    1-0
          QF    HAVANT TOWN                         A    5-1
          SF1   SOUTHALL                            A    2-2
          SF2   SOUTHALL                            H    1-3
1986-87   2     STAMFORD                            A    1-0
          3     PAGET RANGERS                       A    1-1
          3r    PAGET RANGERS                       H    2-0
          4     ST HELENS TOWN                      H    0-2
1987-88   2     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    0-1
1988-89   2     RUSHDEN TOWN                        H    2-1
          3     BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    4-2
          4     PAGET RANGERS                       H    1-0
          5     HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    4-2
          QF    TAMWORTH                            A    0-1
1989-90   2     IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            A    3-1
          3     RUSHDEN TOWN                        A    0-3
1990-91   2     HAMLET S & L                        A    3-1
          3     SPALDING UNITED                     A    0-1
1991-92   2     ECCLESHALL                          A    2-0
          3     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    2-2
          3r    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    4-2
          4     WEST MIDLANDS POLICE                A    3-4
1992-93   2     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-5
1993-94   2     EDGWARE TOWN                        A    2-1
          3     COLLIER ROW                         H    1-2
1994-95   2     BLAKENALL                           H    3-1
          3     STOTFOLD                            H    3-4
1995-96   1     HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    2-1
          2     WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    2-3
1996-97   1     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    1-0
          2     BRACHE SPARTA                       A    3-1
          3     DISS TOWN                           H    3-0
          4     SOUTHEND MANOR                      A    1-0
          5     GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    0-2
2002-03   1     CHASETOWN                           H    2-1
          2     HOLBEACH UNITED                     H    2-2
          2r    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    0-3
2003-04   1Q    COLNEY HEATH                        A    3-1
          2Q    WARBOYS TOWN                        H    W/O
          1     BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              A    1-2
2004-05   1Q    TIPTREE UNITED                      H    2-3
2005-06   2Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN 98                   A    7-1
          1     A F C WALLINGFORD                   A    4-1
          2     LEISTON                             H    8-1
          3     BROOK HOUSE                         H    4-4
          3r    BROOK HOUSE                         A    0-2
2006-07   1     ELY CITY                            A    0-0
          1r    ELY CITY                            H    2-1
          2     BOSTON TOWN                         H    4-0
          3     V C D ATHLETIC                      H    1-2
2007-08   2Q    WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  A    0-5
2008-09   1Q    SWAFFHAM TOWN                       H    5-0
          2Q    WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  A    4-2
          1     CORNARD UNITED                      A    0-2
2009-10   2Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    0-1
2010-11   1Q    STEWART & LLOYDS CORBY              A    4-0
          2Q    NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    3-2
          1     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    5-1
          2     WROXHAM                             A    0-4
2011-12   1     WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  H    3-0
          2     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    1-0
          3     WITHAM TOWN                         A    2-1
          4     DUNSTON U T S                       H    2-2
          4r    DUNSTON U T S                       A    1-3
2012-13   2     ST IVES TOWN                        A    2-2
          2r    ST IVES TOWN                        H    2-1
          3     THACKLEY                            A    4-2
          4     GORNAL ATHLETIC                     A    2-4

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere