WHITEHAWK


1960      Whitehawk & Manor Farm Old Boys changed name
1961-62   Sussex County League Champions
1963-64   Sussex County League Champions (2nd time)
1967      Relegated to Division Two
1967-68   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1977      Relegated to Division Two
1980-81   Sussex County League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1983-84   Sussex County League Champions (3rd time)
1986-87   Sussex County League runner-up
1993-94   Sussex County League runner-up
1997-98   Three points deducted
2002-03   Sussex County League runner-up
2006-07   Sussex County League runner-up
2007-08   Sussex County League runner-up
2009-10   Sussex County League Champions (4th time)
2010-11   Joined Isthmian League
2011-12   Isthmian League Division One South Champions despite having three
          points deducted
          Promoted to Premier Division
2012-13   Isthmian League Champions
          Promoted to Conference South

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1960-61   SUSSEX-1  30    8    5   17   65   76   21     14/16
1961-62   SUSSEX-1  32   24    3    5  127   49   51      1/17
1962-63   SUSSEX-1  NORMAL LEAGUE SYSTEM ABANDONED
1963-64   SUSSEX-1  32   26    2    4  101   31   54      1/17
1964-65   SUSSEX-1  32   13    4   15   67   82   30     10/17
1965-66   SUSSEX-1  30   10    8   12   67   80   28     10/16
1966-67   SUSSEX-1  30    8    8   14   51   63   24     15/16
1967-68   SUSSEX-2  28   22    3    3   75   31   47      1/15
1968-69   SUSSEX-1  30   13    5   12   44   51   31      8/16
1969-70   SUSSEX-1  30    9    7   14   48   56   25     11/16
1970-71   SUSSEX-1  30   12    6   12   58   52   30      9/16
1971-72   SUSSEX-1  30   10    7   13   47   59   27      9/16
1972-73   SUSSEX-1  28   10    7   11   33   35   27      8/15
1973-74   SUSSEX-1  28   12    5   11   43   42   29      6/15
1974-75   SUSSEX-1  28   11    3   14   37   44   25     10/15
1975-76   SUSSEX-1  28   10    9    9   39   36   29      7/15
1976-77   SUSSEX-1  30    6    4   20   40   68   16     16/16
1977-78   SUSSEX-2  28   11    4   13   42   53   26     10/15
1978-79   SUSSEX-2  26    6    4   16   24   50   16     13/14
1979-80   SUSSEX-2  26    8    9    9   37   40   25      8/14
1980-81   SUSSEX-2  26   19    3    4   57   22   41      1/14
1981-82   SUSSEX-1  30    7    8   15   38   54   22     14/16
1982-83   SUSSEX-1  30   15    9    6   49   30   39      5/16
1983-84   SUSSEX-1  30   23    5    2   77   19   74      1/16
1984-85   SUSSEX-1  30   18    7    5   69   34   61      4/16
1985-86   SUSSEX-1  30   13   11    6   46   30   50      4/16
1986-87   SUSSEX-1  30   19    6    5   56   24   63      2/16
1987-88   SUSSEX-1  30   15    3   12   47   31   48      5/16
1988-89   SUSSEX-1  34   19    8    7   55   32   65      3/18
1989-90   SUSSEX-1  34   16    4   14   45   41   52      6/18
1990-91   SUSSEX-1  34   12    9   13   39   36   45     10/18
1991-92   SUSSEX-1  34    9    7   18   36   56   34     13/18
1992-93   SUSSEX-1  34   18    9    7   55   32   63      5/18
1993-94   SUSSEX-1  38   25    6    7   74   43   81      2/20
1994-95   SUSSEX-1  38   14    9   15   51   54   51     10/20
1995-96   SUSSEX-1  38   10    6   22   49   71   36     16/20
1996-97   SUSSEX-1  38   14    3   21   46   80   45     17/20
1997-98   SUSSEX-1  38   13   12   13   50   54   48 *   11/20
1998-99   SUSSEX-1  38   11   10   17   50   61   43     14/20
1999-00   SUSSEX-1  38   16    7   15   58   59   55     11/20
2000-01   SUSSEX-1  38    9   11   18   53   73   38     17/20
2001-02   SUSSEX-1  38   14    9   15   69   55   51     13/20
2002-03   SUSSEX-1  38   22    4   12   79   41   70      2/20
2003-04   SUSSEX-1  36   17    8   11   59   48   59      8/19
2004-05   SUSSEX-1  38   21   10    7   71   40   73      3/20
2005-06   SUSSEX-1  38   20    7   11   66   36   67      3/20
2006-07   SUSSEX-1  38   25   11    2   70   17   86      2/20
2007-08   SUSSEX-1  38   21   12    5   61   34   75      2/20
2008-09   SUSSEX-1  38   13    8   17   62   64   47     14/20
2009-10   SUSSEX-1  38   26    7    5   85   36   85      1/20
2010-11   ISTH-1S   42   26   10    6  109   44   88      3/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   40   29    6    5   82   26   90 *    1/21
2012-13   ISTH-P    42   25   13    4   88   42   88      1/22
2013-14   CONF-S    42   12   10   20   56   71   46     19/22
2014-15   CONF-S

F.A. CUP

1982-83   PRE   DARTFORD                            A    2-5
1983-84   PRE   HORNDEAN                            H    3-0
          1Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    2-1
          2Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    4-1
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-3
1984-85   1Q    SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    0-2
1985-86   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-1
1986-87   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    2-3
1987-88   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    0-0
          PREr  HORSHAM                             H    2-0
          1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    1-2
1988-89   PRE   LANCING                             H    2-0
          1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    2-1
          2Q    STEYNING TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-1
          3Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-0
          4Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-2
          4Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    0-2
1989-90   1Q    A F C TOTTON                        A    2-4
1990-91   PRE   STEYNING TOWN                       A    2-1
          1Q    REDHILL                             A    3-2
          2Q    MARGATE                             H    0-1
1991-92   1Q    BROMLEY                             H    0-2
1992-93   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY                     H    5-2    Ordered to be replayed, extra time played in error
          PREr  CHICHESTER CITY                     A    3-1
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    0-1
1993-94   PRE   TONBRIDGE                           A    1-4
1994-95   PRE   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    0-1
1995-96   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    3-4
1996-97   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    1-6
1997-98   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       A    2-1
          1Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-3
1998-99   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    0-5
1999-00   PRE   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-1
2000-01   PRE   A F C TOTTON                        H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-2
          PREr  LEATHERHEAD                         A    0-2
2002-03   EP    WALTON CASUALS                      A    4-0
          PRE   BEDFONT                             A    1-3
2003-04   EP    LANCING                             A    3-0
          PRE   LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              H    0-2
2004-05   EP    A F C TOTTON                        H    1-1
          EPr   A F C TOTTON                        A    4-4    A F C Totton won 5-4 on penalties
2005-06   EP    LANCING                             A    2-1
          PRE   A F C TOTTON                        H    0-2
2006-07   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    1-0
          1Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         A    1-6
2007-08   EP    V C D ATHLETIC                      H    0-1
2008-09   EP    CROYDON                             H    0-0
          EPr   CROYDON                             A    3-4
2009-10   EP    HYTHE TOWN                          H    1-2
2010-11   PRE   HARTLEY WINTNEY                     A    2-2
          PREr  HARTLEY WINTNEY                     H    4-0
          1Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    3-1
          2Q    BURNHAM                             A    6-2
          3Q    HENDON                              H    1-2
2011-12   PRE   RAMSGATE                            H    0-0
          PREr  RAMSGATE                            A    1-0
          1Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    3-0
          2Q    MALDON & TIPTREE                    H    0-0
          2Qr   MALDON & TIPTREE                    A    1-2
2012-13   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    5-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-5
2013-14   2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-1
2014-15   2Q    MERSTHAM                            H    2-1
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    4-4
          3Qr   CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    1-4

F.A. TROPHY

2010-11   PRE   WARE                                A    2-1
          1Q    MARGATE                             A    1-5
2011-12   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    7-1
          1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    0-1
2012-13   1Q    BURY TOWN                           A    0-0
          1Qr   BURY TOWN                           H    1-0
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          2Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-0
          3Q    MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    2-3
2013-14   3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    2-1
          1     ARLESEY TOWN                        A    5-1
          2     HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              H    1-1
          2r    HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE              A    1-3

F.A. VASE

1974-75   1     EAST GRINSTEAD                      A    0-2
1975-76   1     WORTHING                            A    1-2
1976-77   PRE   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    0-5
1977-78   PRE   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    1-4
1982-83   EP    HAILSHAM TOWN                       H    4-1
          PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    2-1
          1     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-4
1983-84   PRE   HAYWARDS HEATH                      H    3-1
          1     GODALMING TOWN                      H    3-2
          2     SOUTHWICK                           A    1-0
          3     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    4-1
          4     CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    0-1
1984-85   PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    1-0
          1     DEAL TOWN                           A    2-1
          2     MARLOW                              A    0-3
1985-86   PRE   LYMINGTON                           H    1-1
          PREr  LYMINGTON                           A    2-3
1986-87   PRE   GODALMING TOWN                      H    1-0
          1     COBHAM                              H    3-3
          1r    COBHAM                              A    2-0
          2     THREE BRIDGES                       A    0-1
1987-88   PRE   EAST GRINSTEAD                      H    1-2
1988-89   PRE   LANCING                             A    1-0
          1     BECKENHAM TOWN                      H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   THREE BRIDGES                       A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    1-0
          1     HORSHAM                             A    1-2    Horsham fielded an ineligible player - awarded to Whitehawk
          2     MALDEN VALE                         H    1-2
1991-92   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    2-1
          1     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    0-5
1992-93   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-0
          1     CORINTHIAN                          A    3-0
          2     PORTFIELD                           H    4-1
          3     METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    3-2
          4     THAME UNITED                        H    3-2
          5     BOSTON                              H    2-3
1994-95   2     CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-0
          3     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    0-4
1995-96   1     LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    5-1
          2     CORINTHIAN                          H    3-1
          3     BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    0-2
1996-97   1     B A T SPORTS                        H    2-1
          2     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    2-3
1997-98   2Q    SLADE GREEN                         H    2-2
          2Qr   SLADE GREEN                         A    1-4    Replay ordered
          2Qr   SLADE GREEN                         H    0-1
1998-99   1Q    REDHILL                             A    1-2
1999-00   1Q    COVE                                H    1-0
          2Q    DIDCOT TOWN                         H    1-1
          2Qr   DIDCOT TOWN                         A    0-3
2000-01   1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    0-1
2001-02   2Q    LYMINGTON TOWN                      H    1-0
          1     TILBURY                             A    0-3
2002-03   1Q    FARNHAM TOWN                        A    4-0
          2Q    READING TOWN                        H    2-0
          1     BROADBRIDGE HEATH                   H    3-0
          2     ABINGDON TOWN                       H    2-0
          3     ARUNDEL                             H    2-5
2003-04   1     MILE OAK                            H    6-1
          2     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    H    5-2
          3     WINCHESTER CITY                     H    1-3
2004-05   2Q    EASTBOURNE UNITED ASSOCIATION       A    1-0
          1     MILTON UNITED (OXON)                A    1-2
2005-06   1     ERITH TOWN                          A    0-2
2006-07   1     EGHAM TOWN                          A    2-0
          2     ASH UNITED                          H    3-0
          3     SELSEY                              H    2-0
          4     EDGWARE TOWN                        H    1-1
          4r    EDGWARE TOWN                        A    1-0
          5     QUORN                               H    2-1
          QF    TRURO CITY                          H    0-1
2007-08   2     FLACKWELL HEATH                     H    2-3
2008-09   1     EAST PRESTON                        A    2-0
          2     SELSEY                              A    0-2
2009-10   1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    2-1
          2Q    LINGFIELD                           H    3-1
          1     EAST GRINSTEAD TOWN                 A    5-0
          2     FAREHAM TOWN                        H    3-2
          3     LARKHALL ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          4     BRISTOL MANOR FARM                  A    3-1
          5     MARSKE UNITED                       H    1-1
          5r    MARSKE UNITED                       A    3-2
          QF    GRESLEY                             A    3-1
          SF(1) WROXHAM                             H    0-2
          SF(2) WROXHAM                             A    1-2    Wroxham won 4-1 on aggregate

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere