WEMBLEY


1951-52   Founder members of Delphian League
1955-56   Delphian League runner-up
1956-57   Joined Corinthian League
1963-64   Corinthian League disbanded, and along with most of the other
          sides, joined enlarged Athenian League in new Division One
1967-68   Athenian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
1973-74   League re-organistion. Division One now top section
1974-75   Athenian League runner-up
1975-76   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
1977-78   Division Two renamed Division One
1996      Relegated to Division Two
1996-97   Promoted to Division One
1999      Relegated to Division Two
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
2003      Relegated to Division Two
2006-07   Joined Combined Counties League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1951-52   DELPH     26    2    6   18   30   72   10     14/14
1952-53   DELPH     30    8    7   15   52   58   23     12/16
1953-54   DELPH     28   14    4   10   52   49   32      4/15
1954-55   DELPH     28   11    4   13   48   40   26      8/15
1955-56   DELPH     28   18    6    4   72   32   42      2/15
1956-57   CORINTH   28    9    8   11   53   55   26      9/15
1957-58   CORINTH   28    9    4   15   48   54   22     11/15
1958-59   CORINTH   26   13    4    9   61   44   30      4/14
1959-60   CORINTH   30   11    3   16   56   77   25     14/16
1960-61   CORINTH   30    6    6   18   51   80   18     15/16
1961-62   CORINTH   30    7    2   21   40   73   16     16/16
1962-63   CORINTH   30    4    4   22   46   73   12     16/16
1963-64   ATHEN-1   26    8    4   14   48   67   20     10/14
1964-65   ATHEN-1   30    5    6   19   31   66   15     14/16
1965-66   ATHEN-1   30   15    7    8   56   48   37      5/16
1966-67   ATHEN-1   30   15    5   10   49   40   35      4/16
1967-68   ATHEN-1   30   16    8    6   67   37   40      2/16
1968-69   ATHEN-P   30   11    7   12   35   45   29      9/16
1969-70   ATHEN-P   30    9    7   14   34   46   25     13/16
1970-71   ATHEN-P   30    4    8   18   33   62   16     14/16
1971-72   ATHEN-P   30    3    5   22   26   58   11     15/16
1972-73   ATHEN-P   30    4    6   20   26   70   14     16/16
1973-74   ATHEN-1   34   11    6   17   42   55   28     14/18
1974-75   ATHEN-1   34   18   12    4   57   26   48      2/18
1975-76   ISTH-2    42   14   13   15   51   54   55     12/22
1976-77   ISTH-2    42   23    8   11   82   58   77      4/22
1977-78   ISTH-1    42   15    3   24   56   82   48     15/22
1978-79   ISTH-1    42   15   14   13   57   50   59     11/22
1979-80   ISTH-1    42   16    8   18   46   52   56     12/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42   13    8   21   47   61   47     17/22
1981-82   ISTH-1    40   14   15   11   69   55   57      8/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   14   10   16   62   61   52     10/21
1983-84   ISTH-1    42   21   11   10   65   32   74      3/22
1984-85   ISTH-1    42   20   10   12   59   40   70      5/22
1985-86   ISTH-1    42   22   12    8   59   30   78      3/22
1986-87   ISTH-1    42   21    9   12   61   47   72      5/22
1987-88   ISTH-1    42   18   11   13   54   46   65      6/22
1988-89   ISTH-1    40   18    6   16   45   58   60     10/21
1989-90   ISTH-1    42   11   10   21   57   68   43     16/22
1990-91   ISTH-1    42   13   12   17   62   59   51     15/22
1991-92   ISTH-1    40   21    6   13   54   43   69      5/21
1992-93   ISTH-1    40   14   15   11   44   34   57      9/21
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   16   10   16   66   52   58     13/22
1994-95   ISTH-1    42   16   11   15   70   61   59      9/22
1995-96   ISTH-1    42   11    8   23   49   66   41     21/22
1996-97   ISTH-2    42   23   11    8   92   45   80      3/22
1997-98   ISTH-1    42   10   15   17   38   61   45     17/22
1998-99   ISTH-1    42   10   10   22   36   71   40     21/22
1999-00   ISTH-2    42   14   11   17   47   53   53     13/22
2000-01   ISTH-2    42   12   10   20   39   63   46     16/22
2001-02   ISTH-2    42    9   10   23   51   82   37     18/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46    7   11   28   57  111   32     23/24
2003-04   ISTH-2    42   13    9   20   46   67   48     11/15
2004-05   ISTH-2    30    8    5   17   41   55   29     13/16
2005-06   ISTH-2    30   11    6   13   44   43   39     11/16
2006-07   COM CO-P  42   27    8    7   95   45   89      3/22
2007-08   COM CO-P  42   14   10   18   49   55   52     14/22
2008-09   COM CO-P  42   12   10   20   61   81   46     17/22
2009-10   COM CO-P  42   13    7   22   58   70   46     15/22
2010-11   COM CO-P  40   13    8   19   51   74   47     14/21
2011-12   COM CO-P  42   16   12   14   66   64   60     10/22
2012-13   COM CO-P  42   14    7   21   47   61   49     15/22
2013-14   COM CO-P  42   18    9   15   64   60   63      9/22

F.A. CUP

1949-50   EP    WARE                                H    2-2
          EPr   WARE                                A    2-2
          EPr2  WARE                                N    1-5    @ Barnet
1955-56   PRE   WEALDSTONE                          H    2-3
1956-57   PRE   EDGWARE TOWN                        H    4-1
          1Q    FINCHLEY                            A    0-1
1957-58   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    3-0
          1Q    YIEWSLEY                            H    0-1
1958-59   1Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    6-3
          2Q    YIEWSLEY                            A    1-3
1959-60   1Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       A    0-6
1960-61   1Q    ROMFORD                             A    0-7
1961-62   1Q    ROMFORD                             A    2-6
1962-63   1Q    FORD UNITED                         A    1-8
1963-64   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    0-2
1964-65   1Q    DAGENHAM                            H    2-2
          1Qr   DAGENHAM                            A    0-3
1965-66   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    3-5
1966-67   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-1
1967-68   PRE   WEALDSTONE                          H    2-0
          1Q    BLETCHLEY TOWN                      A    4-3
          2Q    MARLOW                              A    3-0
          3Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-3
1968-69   1Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-1
1969-70   1Q    BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-2
1970-71   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    0-2
1971-72   1Q    MARLOW                              A    3-0
          2Q    HAYES                               H    1-6
1972-73   PRE   HAYES                               H    1-3
1973-74   PRE   SOUTHALL                            H    0-1
1974-75   1Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    2-1
          2Q    ROMFORD                             H    2-3
1975-76   1Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    3-1
          2Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      A    2-0
          3Q    ENFIELD                             H    1-0
          4Q    DARTFORD                            H    0-1
1976-77   1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    1-1
          1Qr   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr2  WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    ENFIELD                             A    0-6
1978-79   1Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          1Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-4
1979-80   1Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    0-1
1980-81   1Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    1-0
          2Q    LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              A    0-0
          2Qr   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              H    3-1
          3Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    3-1
          4Q    DOVER                               H    1-1
          4Qr   DOVER                               A    3-2
          1     ENFIELD                             A    0-3
1981-82   1Q    EAST GRINSTEAD                      H    2-1
          2Q    LEWES                               A    2-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    5-1
          4Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    0-2
1982-83   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    2-1
          2Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-3
1983-84   1Q    HAYES                               A    3-1
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          2Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    2-3
1984-85   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         H    2-1
          1Q    A P LEAMINGTON                      H    3-1
          2Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   SUDBURY TOWN                        H    2-2
          2Qr2  SUDBURY TOWN                        A    3-0
          3Q    V S RUGBY                           H    1-5
1985-86   1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-0
          2Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  H    1-3
1986-87   1Q    DORKING                             H    1-0
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-1
          3Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    1-1
          3Qr   STAINES TOWN                        H    4-1
          4Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    2-3
1987-88   1Q    HODDESDON TOWN                      A    3-1
          2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    1-1
          2Qr   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    5-0
          3Q    LEYTON WINGATE                      H    2-2
          3Qr   LEYTON WINGATE                      A    1-5
1988-89   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    3-1
          2Q    HANWELL TOWN                        A    1-0
          3Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   RAYNERS LANE                        A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    1-0
          1Q    BOURNE TOWN                         H    4-1
          2Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-2
          2Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-3
1991-92   PRE   EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-0
          1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    1-2
1992-93   PRE   WELWYN GARDEN CITY                  H    5-0
          1Q    BARKINGSIDE                         A    3-1
          2Q    SLADE GREEN                         H    3-2
          3Q    HENDON                              H    1-0
          4Q    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-1
          4Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          4Qr   NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-2
1993-94   1Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    2-2
          1Qr   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-1
          1Qr2  STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-1
1994-95   PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    3-1
          1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    4-1
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    4-1
          3Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    0-1
1995-96   1Q    LANGFORD                            H    3-0
          2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    3-0
          3Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      A    1-4
1996-97   1Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    0-2
1997-98   PRE   SELSEY                              A    3-0
          1Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    3-1
          2Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              H    1-3
1998-99   PRE   LEYTON PENNANT                      A    1-2
1999-00   PRE   STOTFOLD                            A    0-0
          PREr  STOTFOLD                            H    2-1
          1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    3-1
          2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        A    3-1
          3Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-3
2000-01   PRE   GORLESTON                           H    1-1    Gorleston expelled, ineligible player
          1Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    2-0
          2Q    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    0-0
          2Qr   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-4
2001-02   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    4-3
          1Q    MALDON TOWN                         H    3-2
          2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    1-4
2002-03   PRE   CHESHUNT                            A    0-3
2003-04   PRE   NEWMARKET TOWN                      A    0-5
2004-05   EP    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    0-2
2005-06   EP    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    0-2
2006-07   EP    THAME UNITED                        H    3-0
          PRE   REDBRIDGE                           H    0-3
2007-08   EP    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    2-2
          EPr   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    3-0
          PRE   WARE                                H    1-4
2008-09   EP    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    1-1
          EPr   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    0-4
2009-10   EP    BASILDON UNITED                     H    2-3
2010-11   EP    WITHAM TOWN                         A    0-3
2011-12   EP    ASCOT UNITED                        A    2-1
          PRE   ARDLEY UNITED                       H    1-1
          PREr  ARDLEY UNITED                       A    2-1
          1Q    HANWORTH VILLA                      A    0-1
2012-13   EP    LANGFORD                            H    3-2
          PRE   UXBRIDGE                            A    2-2
          PREr  UXBRIDGE                            H    0-5
2013-14   EP    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               A    1-0
          PRE   WARE                                A    5-1
          1Q    HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    0-2
2014-15   EP    COGENHOE UNITED                     A    1-1
          EPr   COGENHOE UNITED                     H    1-3

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   HAYES                               A    0-1
1975-76   PRE   STEVENAGE ATHLETIC                  H    1-2
1976-77   PRE   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    1-0
          1Q    A P LEAMINGTON                      H    0-2
1977-78   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    2-1
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-2
          2Qr   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    0-2
1978-79   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    2-1
          1Q    BARNET                              H    1-1
          1Qr   BARNET                              A    3-2
          2Q    CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    4-0
          3Q    DOVER                               H    0-3
1979-80   1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-1
1980-81   PRE   CLAPTON                             A    0-1
1981-82   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-1
          1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-1
1982-83   PRE   MILTON KEYNES CITY                  A    5-0
          1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-3
1983-84   1Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-1
          1Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    4-0
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-1
          2Qr   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    2-1
          3Q    HAMPTON                             A    1-1
          3Qr   HAMPTON                             H    0-2
1984-85   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    0-1
1985-86   PRE   TILBURY                             A    1-3
1986-87   1Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    1-0
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    4-0
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-2
          3Qr   CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-1
1987-88   1Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-2
1988-89   1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     H    2-1
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-2
1989-90   1Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      H    1-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    0-1
1990-91   1Q    BURNHAM                             A    2-2
          1Qr   BURNHAM                             H    3-1
          2Q    MARLOW                              A    0-5
1991-92   1Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    3-2
          2Q    HARLOW TOWN                         H    0-0
          2Qr   HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-0
          3Q    CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    2-0
          1     WOKING                              A    2-4
1992-93   2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        H    3-1
          3Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    1-1
          3Qr   STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    0-1
1993-94   2Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    1-1
          2Qr   STAINES TOWN                        A    0-1
1994-95   1Q    BURY TOWN                           H    5-2
          2Q    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    1-2
1995-96   1Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    4-0
          2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       H    1-1
          2Qr   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    2-1
          3Q    BASHLEY                             H    2-0
          1     KINGSTONIAN                         H    2-1
          2     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    0-2
1997-98   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-6
1998-99   1     WITNEY TOWN                         H    1-2
2002-03   Q     SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-2
          1     LEWES                               A    4-6

F.A. VASE

1996-97   2     SPALDING UNITED                     H    0-1
1999-00   2     BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    3-1
          3     HISTON                              A    1-4
2000-01   1     HULLBRIDGE SPORTS                   A    4-1
          2     LONDON COLNEY                       H    1-2
2001-02   1Q    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      A    5-0
          2Q    CHESHUNT                            H    3-1
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    0-2
2003-04   1     BURNHAM RAMBLERS                    A    0-1
2004-05   2Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    1-2
2005-06   2Q    NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    0-4
2006-07   2Q    CLACTON TOWN                        A    0-0
          2Qr   CLACTON TOWN                        H    4-2
          1     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-1
          1r    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    0-1
2007-08   1     ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    1-0
          2     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-2
          2r    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-0
          3     GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    1-2
2008-09   2Q    BASILDON UNITED                     H    0-4
2009-10   1Q    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    3-1
          2Q    ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    1-0
          1     LANGFORD                            A    2-1
          2     HODDESDON TOWN                      H    1-2
2010-11   2Q    HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    0-1
2011-12   2Q    BEDFONT SPORTS                      H    0-0
          2Qr   BEDFONT SPORTS                      A    0-1
2012-13   2Q    LONDON COLNEY                       H    4-1
          1     HANWORTH VILLA                      A    0-2
2013-14   1Q    POTTON UNITED                       H    6-0
          2Q    HATFIELD TOWN                       H    2-1
          1     COCKFOSTERS                         A    0-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere