WALTON & HERSHAM


1945-46   Founder member of Corinthian League
1946-47   Corinthian League Champions
1947-48   Corinthian League Champions (2nd time)
1948-49   Corinthian League Champions (3rd time)
1949-50   Corinthian League runner-up
1950-51   Joined Athenian League
          Athenian League runner-up
1968-69   Athenian League Champions
1969-70   Athenian League runner-up
1970-71   Athenian League runner-up
1971-72   Joined Isthmian League
1972-73   F.A. Amateur Cup Winners
          Isthmian League runner-up
1975      Relegated to Division Two
1977-78   Division Two renamed Division One
1984-85   One point deducted
1987      Escaped relegation on goal difference
1993-94   Promoted to Premier Division
1996      Relegated to Division One
1996-97   Promoted to Premier Division
2000      Relegated to Division One
2002-03   Moved to Division One South on league re-organisation
2004-05   Isthmian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2007      Relegated to Division One South

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1945-46   CORINTH   16    5    2    9   31   53   12      7/9
1946-47   CORINTH   24   19    2    3   88   35   40      1/13
1947-48   CORINTH   26   17    4    5   82   40   38      1/14
1948-49   CORINTH   24   19    1    4   82   32   39      1/13
1949-50   CORINTH   26   18    4    4   69   31   40      2/14
1950-51   ATHEN     30   21    3    6   77   42   45      2/16
1951-52   ATHEN     30   14    4   12   56   51   32      7/16
1952-53   ATHEN     26   11    3   12   42   36   25      7/14
1953-54   ATHEN     26    9    4   13   32   55   22     10/14
1954-55   ATHEN     26    8    7   11   51   53   23     10/14
1955-56   ATHEN     28   13    3   12   59   68   29      6/15
1956-57   ATHEN     28    8    3   17   43   74   19     14/15
1957-58   ATHEN     30    5    6   19   45   80   16     16/16
1958-59   ATHEN     30    9    4   17   39   61   22     15/16
1959-60   ATHEN     30    8    6   16   49   75   22     14/16
1960-61   ATHEN     30   11    8   11   66   57   30      9/16
1961-62   ATHEN     30   14    6   10   70   55   34      5/16
1962-63   ATHEN     30   15    4   11   66   49   34      6/16
1963-64   ATHEN-P   26   13    2   11   52   54   28      7/14
1964-65   ATHEN-P   30   16    3   11   69   55   35      5/16
1965-66   ATHEN-P   30    9    6   15   56   66   24     11/16
1966-67   ATHEN-P   30   10    5   15   46   58   25     13/16
1967-68   ATHEN-P   30   13    5   12   51   39   31      8/16
1968-69   ATHEN-P   30   24    4    2   79   22   52      1/16
1969-70   ATHEN-P   30   16    8    6   56   32   40      2/16
1970-71   ATHEN-P   30   20    7    3   56   21   47      2/16
1971-72   ISTH      40   24    8    8   69   25   56      3/21
1972-73   ISTH      42   25   11    6   60   25   61      2/22
1973-74   ISTH-1    42   20   12   10   68   50   72      6/22
1974-75   ISTH-1    42    9    4   29   37  108   31     21/22
1975-76   ISTH-2    42   14   12   16   61   56   54     14/22
1976-77   ISTH-2    42   17    9   16   57   56   60     14/22
1977-78   ISTH-1    42   22   11    9   69   41   77      4/22
1978-79   ISTH-1    42   12    9   21   47   71   45     16/22
1979-80   ISTH-1    42   15   12   15   61   50   57     11/22
1980-81   ISTH-1    42   12   15   15   46   53   51     13/22
1981-82   ISTH-1    40   10   11   19   43   65   41     18/21
1982-83   ISTH-1    40   17    6   17   65   59   57      8/21
1983-84   ISTH-1    42   13   10   19   52   70   49     17/22
1984-85   ISTH-1    42   16    8   18   60   69   55 *   12/22
1985-86   ISTH-1    42   16   10   16   68   71   58     10/22
1986-87   ISTH-1    42   11   10   21   53   74   43     18/22
1987-88   ISTH-1    42   15   16   11   53   44   61      8/22
1988-89   ISTH-1    40   21    7   12   56   36   70      7/21
1989-90   ISTH-1    42   20   10   12   68   50   70      5/22
1990-91   ISTH-1    42   21    8   13   73   48   71      7/22
1991-92   ISTH-1    40   15   13   12   62   50   58      9/21
1992-93   ISTH-1    40   14   12   14   58   54   54     10/21
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   22   11    9   81   53   77      3/22
1994-95   ISTH-P    42   14   11   17   75   73   53     14/22
1995-96   ISTH-P    42    9    7   26   42   79   34     21/22
1996-97   ISTH-1    42   21   13    8   67   41   76      3/22
1997-98   ISTH-P    42   18    6   18   50   70   60      9/22
1998-99   ISTH-P    42   12    7   23   50   77   43     18/22
1999-00   ISTH-P    42   11    8   23   44   70   41     22/22
2000-01   ISTH-1    42   14    8   20   59   80   50     17/22
2001-02   ISTH-1    42   16   10   16   75   70   58     13/22
2002-03   ISTH-1S   46   20   13   13   87   63   73      7/24
2003-04   ISTH-1S   46   20   14   12   76   55   74      9/24
2004-05   ISTH-1    42   28    4   10   69   34   88      2/22
2005-06   ISTH-P    42   19    7   16   55   50   64      9/22
2006-07   ISTH-P    42    9    6   27   38   83   33     21/22
2007-08   ISTH-1S   42   15   12   15   65   62   57     10/22
2008-09   ISTH-1S   42   13   11   18   46   55   50     14/22
2009-10   ISTH-1S   42   18    8   16   55   54   62      8/22
2010-11   ISTH-1S   42   18    8   16   69   58   62      6/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   40   14    8   18   54   52   50     12/21
2012-13   ISTH-1S   42   11   11   20   48   77   44     18/22
2013-14   ISTH-1S   46   14    9   23   75   92   51     21/24

F.A. CUP

1945-46   1Q    EPSOM TOWN                          H   11-0
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-4
1946-47   PRE   GUILDFORD                           H   11-0
          1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-1
          1Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-2
1947-48   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    6-4
          1Q    REDHILL                             H    2-2
          1Qr   REDHILL                             A    1-2
1948-49   PRE   TWICKENHAM                          H   11-1
          1Q    REDHILL                             H    1-2
1949-50   PRE   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    2-2
          PREr  CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    8-0
          1Q    REDHILL                             H    1-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-1
          2Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-2
1950-51   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         A    3-1
          1Q    WIMBLEDON                           A    2-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-2
1951-52   1Q    HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    0-6
1952-53   PRE   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-1
1953-54   PRE   BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE       A    2-3
1954-55   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        H    1-1
          PREr  CHATHAM TOWN                        A    4-0
          1Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-0
          1Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-2
1955-56   PRE   SNOWDOWN COLLIERY WELFARE           A    0-4
1957-58   PRE   WIMBLEDON                           A    3-1
          1Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    3-3
          1Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       A    4-0
          2Q    BROMLEY                             H    1-0
          3Q    BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING               H    3-1
          4Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    3-1
          1     SOUTHAMPTON                         H    1-6
1958-59   PRE   REDHILL                             A    2-3
1959-60   PRE   KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-2
1960-61   1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    5-1
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    3-1
          3Q    DORKING                             A    1-1
          3Qr   DORKING                             H    2-1
          4Q    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  A    1-4
1961-62   1Q    DORKING                             H    2-2
          1Qr   DORKING                             A    3-1
          2Q    WIMBLEDON                           A    2-1
          3Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-4
1962-63   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-5
1963-64   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-3
1964-65   1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    4-1
          2Q    GUILDFORD CITY                      H    1-5
1965-66   1Q    DORKING                             A    1-1
          1Qr   DORKING                             H    4-1
          2Q    WOKING                              H    0-4
1966-67   1Q    CLAPTON                             A    2-3
1967-68   1Q    BARNET                              A    2-3
1968-69   1Q    HUNTLEY & PALMERS                   H    7-1
          2Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    4-1
          3Q    MALDEN TOWN                         H    4-0
          4Q    MARGATE                             A    0-1
1969-70   1Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-0
          2Q    HUNTLEY & PALMERS                   A    9-0
          3Q    BARKING                             H    4-1
          4Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    1-0
          1     BARNET                              H    0-1
1970-71   1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    5-0
          2Q    HITCHIN TOWN                        A    1-1
          2Qr   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    3-0
          3Q    ROMFORD                             A    1-1
          3Qr   ROMFORD                             H    3-3
          3Qr2  ROMFORD                             N    3-2    @ Hillingdon Borough
          4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-5
1971-72   1Q    DARTFORD                            A    1-1
          1Qr   DARTFORD                            H    1-0
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    0-0
          2Qr   CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    5-1
          3Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    2-2
          3Qr   WINDSOR & ETON                      A    1-0    @ ?
          4Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    1-2
1972-73   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-1
          PREr  METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    6-1
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE                         A    2-2
          2Qr   LEYTONSTONE                         H    3-0
          3Q    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-0
          4Q    DARTFORD                            H    2-2
          4Qr   DARTFORD                            A    1-0
          1     EXETER CITY                         H    2-1
          2     MARGATE                             H    0-1
1973-74   1     BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              H    0-0
          1r    BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION              A    4-0
          2     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-3
1974-75   4Q    LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-7
1975-76   4Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    2-1
          1     CRYSTAL PALACE                      A    0-1
1976-77   4Q    BROMLEY                             A    3-9
1977-78   1Q    CHESHUNT                            A    2-3
1978-79   1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    2-3
1979-80   PRE   HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    4-1
          1Q    RAINHAM TOWN                        A    2-2
          1Qr   RAINHAM TOWN                        H    5-2
          2Q    HAMPTON                             H    1-1
          2Qr   HAMPTON                             A    5-1
          3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-2
1980-81   PRE   WOODFORD TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    BARTON ROVERS                       A    0-1
1981-82   1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    4-3
          2Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    1-2
1982-83   PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    2-1
          1Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    0-2
1983-84   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          H    1-1
          PREr  FLEET TOWN                          A    4-0
          1Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    1-0
          2Q    WHITEHAWK                           A    1-4
1984-85   PRE   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    1-0
          1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-1
1985-86   PRE   HORLEY TOWN                         A    5-0
          1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    W/O
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-3
1986-87   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    2-2
          1Qr   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    1-0
          2Q    FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    0-0
          2Qr   FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    2-3
1987-88   1Q    FINCHLEY                            H    3-0
          2Q    WELLING UNITED                      A    1-2
1988-89   1Q    HORSHAM                             A    5-1
          2Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  H    3-2
          3Q    WEMBLEY                             H    2-1
          4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          4Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       H    0-3
1989-90   1Q    HASTINGS TOWN                       A    3-0
          2Q    WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    3-0
          1Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-3
1991-92   PRE   EPSOM & EWELL                       A    5-1
          1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H    1-1
          1Qr   LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    2-1
          1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    2-0
          2Q    DORKING                             A    2-4
1993-94   PRE   COVE                                A    1-2
1994-95   1Q    WICK                                H    3-0
          2Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    3-0
          3Q    WEMBLEY                             A    1-0
          4Q    YEOVIL TOWN                         H    3-2
          1     SWANSEA CITY                        H    0-2
1995-96   1Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    4-0
          2Q    MARGATE                             H    2-2
          2Qr   MARGATE                             A    1-0
          3Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-3
1996-97   1Q    HERNE BAY                           H    1-1
          1Qr   HERNE BAY                           A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    HAMPTON                             H    2-0
          2Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-0
          2Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-0    Slough Town won 3-2 on penalties
1998-99   2Q    ASH UNITED                          A    5-1
          3Q    BATH CITY                           H    2-2
          3Qr   BATH CITY                           A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-2
2000-01   PRE   CROYDON ATHLETIC                    H    3-1
          1Q    FLEET TOWN                          A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   SLADE GREEN                         H    4-0
          1Q    MOLESEY                             A    0-0
          1Qr   MOLESEY                             H    0-1
2002-03   PRE   ANDOVER                             H    2-1
          1Q    COVE                                H    3-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    1-0
          3Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    0-2
2003-04   PRE   WALTON CASUALS                      H    0-2
2004-05   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    1-2
2005-06   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   A    4-0
          2Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    3-0
          3Q    RAMSGATE                            A    0-1
2006-07   1Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    3-0
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    2-2
          2Qr   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-3
2007-08   PRE   HASSOCKS                            H    3-0
          1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    1-1
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    2-1
          2Q    WORTHING                            A    0-3
2008-09   PRE   HYTHE TOWN                          A    1-2
2009-10   PRE   FLEET TOWN                          A    1-1
          PREr  FLEET TOWN                          H    2-2    Walton & Hersham won 5-4 on penalties
          1Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      H    2-1
          2Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        H    3-2
          3Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-1
2010-11   PRE   BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    3-0
          1Q    BASHLEY                             H    1-4
2011-12   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    3-1
          1Q    MERSTHAM                            A    1-2
2012-13   PRE   MERSTHAM                            A    5-1
          1Q    SOUTH PARK                          A    1-1
          1Qr   SOUTH PARK                          H    0-1
2013-14   PRE   HORSHAM                             H    0-2

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1947-48   3     MOOR GREEN                          A    1-2
1948-49   3     MARINE                              A    1-4
1950-51   3     WILLINGTON                          A    1-0
          QF    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-2
1951-52   3     BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    3-1
          QF    CROOK TOWN                          A    0-0
          QFr   CROOK TOWN                          H    2-0
          SF    WALTHAMSTOW AVENUE                  N    0-3    @ Fulham
1952-53   3     EVENWOOD TOWN                       H    3-1
          QF    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-0
          QFr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-0
          QFr2  TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            N    2-1    @ Kingstonian
          SF    HARWICH & PARKESTON                 N    1-3    @ Brentford
1953-54   3     CROOK TOWN                          A    0-5
1960-61   3     MAIDSTONE UNITED                    A    1-0
          QF    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    1-4
1961-62   3     BROMLEY                             H    2-3
1962-63   3     HAYES                               A    2-3
1969-70   3     HENDON                              A    1-1
          3r    HENDON                              H    1-0
          QF    DAGENHAM                            H    0-1
1971-72   3     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-2
1972-73   2     LEEDS & CARNEGIE COLLEGE            A    3-0
          3     ST ALBANS CITY                      H    5-0
          QF    SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    0-0
          QFr   SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-0
          SF    HIGHGATE UNITED                     N    0-0    @ Coventry City
          SFr   HIGHGATE UNITED                     N    4-0    @ Crystal Palace
          F     SLOUGH TOWN                         N    1-0    @ Wembley
1973-74   2     LEYTONSTONE                         A    1-0
          3     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    0-0
          3r    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-3
1975-76   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-5
1976-77   PRE   BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    1-0
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    0-0
          1Qr   STAINES TOWN                        A    0-1
1977-78   PRE   HORNCHURCH                          H    2-1
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-1
          1Qr   WEALDSTONE                          H    1-2
1978-79   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    1-1
          PREr  CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  A    0-0
          PREr2 CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    1-2
1979-80   PRE   CHATHAM TOWN                        A    1-2
1980-81   PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    3-0
          1Q    WOKINGHAM TOWN                      H    1-1
          1Qr   WOKINGHAM TOWN                      A    0-3
1981-82   PRE   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-5
1983-84   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    3-3
          PREr  SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    1-0
          1Qr   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    2-2
          1Qr   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-0
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    2-0
          3Q    FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    1-3
1984-85   1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    1-5
1985-86   PRE   MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    0-3
1986-87   1Q    FOLKESTONE                          H    6-1
          2Q    FAREHAM TOWN                        H    1-2
1987-88   1Q    FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    0-0
          1Qr   FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    0-0
          1Qr2  FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    H    1-1
          1Qr3  FARNBOROUGH TOWN                    A    0-1
1988-89   1Q    CROYDON                             A    0-1
1989-90   1Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       H    2-0
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    LEWES                               H    2-0
          2Q    CROYDON                             H    6-0
          3Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    0-1
1991-92   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   A    3-3
          1Qr   ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    2-1
          2Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    1-1
          2Qr   WATERLOOVILLE                       H    4-0
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-0
          3Qr   TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    2-1
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    0-2
1992-93   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    1-0
          2Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-0
          3Q    YEADING                             A    1-3
1993-94   1Q    FISHER '93                          A    0-1
1994-95   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    2-0
          2Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    2-1
          3Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    1-1
          3Qr   BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    2-1
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-2
          1r    KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-1
1995-96   2Q    OXFORD CITY                         H    0-0
          2Qr   OXFORD CITY                         A    2-5
1996-97   1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-1
          1Qr   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    1-3
1997-98   1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    BASHLEY                             H    0-0
          2Qr   BASHLEY                             A    0-2
1998-99   1     WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    2-2
          1r    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    0-2
1999-00   2     BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-1
          3     ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    1-1
          3r    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    1-0
          4     KETTERING TOWN                      A    2-2
          4r    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-2
2000-01   2     STAINES TOWN                        A    1-1
          2r    STAINES TOWN                        H    2-3
2001-02   1     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    4-1
          2     NEWPORT COUNTY                      H    2-3
2002-03   Q     HORNCHURCH                          A    6-2
          1     WHYTELEAFE                          A    5-1
          2     CHESHAM UNITED                      A    0-0
          2r    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    0-1
2003-04   PRE   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    1-2
2004-05   1     MARGATE                             H    3-2
          2     CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    3-2
          3     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    1-1
          3r    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    1-1    Walton & Hersham won 3-2 on penalties
          4     STAMFORD                            A    0-0
          4r    STAMFORD                            H    3-3    Stamford won 2-0 on penalties
2005-06   1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-3
2006-07   1Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    0-1
2007-08   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    3-0
          1Q    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    2-1
          2Q    WORTHING                            A    0-0
          2Qr   WORTHING                            H    1-3
2008-09   1Q    UXBRIDGE                            A    1-2
2009-10   PRE   WHITSTABLE TOWN                     A    2-2
          PREr  WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    3-3    Walton & Hersham won 3-1 on penalties
          1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            A    0-3
2010-11   PRE   FAVERSHAM TOWN                      H    1-2
2011-12   PRE   ENFIELD TOWN                        H    1-2
2012-13   PRE   MALDON & TIPTREE                    H    3-2
          1Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    1-2
2013-14   PRE   WALTHAM ABBEY                       A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere