UXBRIDGE


1894-95   Founder member of Southern League (Division Two)
1897-98   F.A. Amateur Cup runner-up
1899      Left Southern League
1946-47   Joined Corinthian League
1948-49   Corinthian League runner-up
1959-60   Corinthian League Champions
1963-64   Corinthian League disbanded, and along with most of the other
          sides, joined enlarged Athenian League in new Division One
1967      Relegated to Division Two (on goal average)
1973-74   Missed promotion spot on goal average
1977-78   Athenian League Divisions One and Two merged
1982-83   Joined Isthmian League Division Two
1984-85   Isthmian League Division Two South runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
2004-05   Rejoined Southern League, in Eastern Division
2006-07   Placed in Division One South & West on league re-organisation
2010-11   Switched to Division One Central
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Bedworth United 2 Uxbridge 1)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1894-95   SOUTH-2   12    4    3    5   14   20   11      4/7
1895-96   SOUTH-2   16    9    1    6   28   23   19      4/9
1896-97   SOUTH-2   24   11    5    8   62   37   27      4/13
1897-98   SOUTH-2   22   11    2    9   38   57   24      4/12
1898-99   SOUTH-2L  22    7    2   13   29   48   16     11/12

1946-47   CORINTH   24   13    4    7   92   53   30      4/13
1947-48   CORINTH   26   10    3   13   53   62   23     10/14
1948-49   CORINTH   24   14    5    5   52   36   33      2/13
1949-50   CORINTH   26   15    3    8   65   47   33      4/14
1950-51   CORINTH   26   10    4   12   64   62   24      9/14
1951-52   CORINTH   26    8    5   13   59   58   21     11/14
1952-53   CORINTH   26   12    5    9   40   41   29      5/14
1953-54   CORINTH   26   11    3   12   45   56   25      9/14
1954-55   CORINTH   28   11    8    9   62   46   30      5/15
1955-56   CORINTH   26   14    5    7   56   34   33      3/14
1956-57   CORINTH   28   12    6   10   54   52   30      8/15
1957-58   CORINTH   28   12    7    9   57   53   31      6/15
1958-59   CORINTH   26   11    3   12   58   63   25      7/14
1959-60   CORINTH   30   20    4    6   72   40   44      1/16
1960-61   CORINTH   30   15    5   10   50   40   35      6/16
1961-62   CORINTH   30   14    5   11   47   41   33      6/16
1962-63   CORINTH   30   15    7    8   73   51   37      5/16
1963-64   ATHEN-1   26   11    5   10   45   42   27      8/14
1964-65   ATHEN-1   30    6    9   15   48   59   21     12/16
1965-66   ATHEN-1   30    7    6   17   49   65   20     12/16
1966-67   ATHEN-1   30    9    5   16   35   72   23     15/16
1967-68   ATHEN-2   30    9    5   16   41   60   23     13/16
1968-69   ATHEN-2   30   10    7   13   45   58   27     11/16
1969-70   ATHEN-2   30   13    8    9   49   40   34      6/16
1970-71   ATHEN-2   30   14    4   12   54   50   32      7/16
1971-72   ATHEN-2   30   10    8   12   34   36   28     10/16
1972-73   ATHEN-2   26   13    4    9   42   27   30      7/14
1973-74   ATHEN-2   30   14   11    5   36   23   39      4/16
1974-75   ATHEN-2   28    8   11    9   31   31   27      8/15
1975-76   ATHEN-2   30    7   10   13   22   31   24     13/16
1976-77   ATHEN-2   28   11    7   10   32   25   29      7/15
1977-78   ATHEN     34   10    9   15   30   37   29     12/18
1978-79   ATHEN     36   17   12    7   45   22   46      6/19
1979-80   ATHEN     38   20    7   11   49   41   47      6/20
1980-81   ATHEN     38   11   13   14   38   39   35     12/20
1981-82   ATHEN     36   20    9    7   56   27   49      3/19
1982-83   ISTH-2    42   22   12    8   80   42   78      6/22
1983-84   ISTH-2    42   18   15    9   61   36   69      7/22
1984-85   ISTH-2S   36   22   10    4   81   20   76      2/19
1985-86   ISTH-1    42   20    8   14   64   49   68      7/22
1986-87   ISTH-1    42   18    9   15   60   59   63      9/22
1987-88   ISTH-1    42   11   16   15   41   47   49     17/22
1988-89   ISTH-1    40   19    7   14   60   54   64      9/21
1989-90   ISTH-1    42   11   10   21   52   75   43     18/22
1990-91   ISTH-1    42   15    5   22   45   61   50     16/22
1991-92   ISTH-1    40   13    8   19   47   62   47     15/21
1992-93   ISTH-1    40   11   13   16   50   59   46     15/21
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   15    8   19   57   58   53     15/22
1994-95   ISTH-1    42   15   11   16   54   62   56     13/22
1995-96   ISTH-1    42   16   12   14   46   49   60     10/22
1996-97   ISTH-1    42   15   17   10   65   48   62      8/22
1997-98   ISTH-1    42   23    6   13   66   59   75      5/22
1998-99   ISTH-1    42   13   11   18   54   51   50     14/22
1999-00   ISTH-1    42   15   13   14   60   44   58     10/22
2000-01   ISTH-1    42   21    5   16   73   55   68      7/22
2001-02   ISTH-1    42   18    6   18   68   65   60      9/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46   23   10   13   62   41   79      5/24
2003-04   ISTH-1N   46   15   14   17   59   57   59     13/24
2004-05   SOUTH-E   42   26    7    9   87   37   85      4/22
2005-06   SOUTH-E   42   13   11   18   62   64   50     14/22
2006-07   SOUTH-1SW 42   20    8   14   68   58   68      8/22
2007-08   SOUTH-1SW 42   22    9   11   72   50   75      5/22
2008-09   SOUTH-1SW 42   15    9   18   76   72   54     13/22
2009-10   SOUTH-1SW 42   14    6   22   70   85   48     15/22
2010-11   SOUTH-1C  42   14    8   20   76   87   50     13/22
2011-12   SOUTH-1C  42   22    8   12   79   59   74      4/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1C  42   19    4   19   78   85   61     11/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1C  42   18    7   17   84   70   61     10/22

F.A. CUP

1873-74   1     GITANOS                             H    3-0
          2     ROYAL ENGINEERS                     A    1-2
1874-75   1     WINDSOR HOME PARK                   A    SCR
1895-96   3Q    SWINDON TOWN                        H    5-0
          4Q    SOUTHAMPTON ST MARY'S               A    0-3
1945-46   EP    LYONS CLUB                          H   11-1
          PRE   OXFORD CITY                         A    0-4
1946-47   EP    HENLEY TOWN                         A    6-6
          EPr   HENLEY TOWN                         H    3-1
          PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    7-2
          1Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    2-1
          2Q    HEADINGTON UNITED                   H    5-2
          3Q    HAYES                               A    2-3
1947-48   PRE   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    1-3
1948-49   EP    YIEWSLEY                            H    1-1
          EPr   YIEWSLEY                            A    3-3
          EPr2  YIEWSLEY                            A    3-0
          PRE   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    4-3
          1Q    SOUTHALL                            H    1-0
          2Q    BANBURY SPENCER                     A    1-3
1949-50   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    2-0
          1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     A    4-1
          2Q    SOUTHALL                            A    1-4
1950-51   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    2-2
          PREr  AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-1
          PREr2 AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    1-4
1951-52   PRE   HARROW TOWN                         H    3-2
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-2
1952-53   PRE   HARROW TOWN                         A    8-1
          1Q    HAYES                               A    3-0
          2Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    2-1
          3Q    HENDON                              A    1-3
1953-54   PRE   HAYES                               H    2-2
          PREr  HAYES                               A    3-2
          1Q    YIEWSLEY                            H    0-1
1954-55   PRE   HOUNSLOW TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  HOUNSLOW TOWN                       H    1-7
1955-56   PRE   HARROW TOWN                         A    3-3
          PREr  HARROW TOWN                         H    1-2
1956-57   PRE   BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    3-2
          1Q    YIEWSLEY                            H    1-4
1957-58   1Q    SOUTHALL                            H    1-2
1958-59   1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-2
1959-60   1Q    YIEWSLEY                            A    1-2
1960-61   1Q    YIEWSLEY                            H    2-1
          2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    0-4
1961-62   1Q    FINCHLEY                            H    1-2
1962-63   1Q    HAYES                               A    0-3
1963-64   1Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    YIEWSLEY                            H    0-0
          2Qr   YIEWSLEY                            A    1-2
1964-65   1Q    SOUTHALL                            H    0-3
1965-66   1Q    FINCHLEY                            H    1-7
1966-67   1Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    1-2
1967-68   1Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    3-1
          2Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    1-4
1968-69   1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          1Qr   BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    3-1
          2Q    METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    2-2
          2Qr   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    3-3
          2Qr2  METROPOLITAN POLICE                 A    1-3
1969-70   PRE   GUILDFORD CITY                      A    1-4
1970-71   PRE   BROMLEY                             H    0-0
          PREr  BROMLEY                             A    1-3
1971-72   1Q    HOUNSLOW                            A    2-0
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-3
1972-73   1Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-1
1973-74   1Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    1-1
          1Qr   FLEET TOWN                          A    1-3
1974-75   1Q    HOUNSLOW                            H    2-1
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    0-2
1975-76   1Q    WEMBLEY                             H    1-3
1976-77   1Q    BRACKNELL TOWN                      H    0-1
1977-78   PRE   LEYTON WINGATE                      A    0-2
1978-79   1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    2-1
          2Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-3
1979-80   1Q    MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    1-0
          2Q    EDGWARE TOWN                        H    0-2
1980-81   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        A    4-3
          1Q    EPPING TOWN                         H    1-0
          2Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-6
1981-82   PRE   HORSHAM Y M C A                     A    1-1
          PREr  HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-1
          1Q    PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              H    2-2
          1Qr   PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    3-1
          2Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-3
1982-83   1Q    THREE BRIDGES                       A    0-0
          1Qr   THREE BRIDGES                       H    1-2
1983-84   1Q    CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    4-2
          2Q    HAMPTON                             H    0-1
1984-85   1Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    0-1
1985-86   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    3-0
          1Q    BUCKINGHAM TOWN                     H    0-1
1986-87   1Q    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    4-0
          2Q    HAYES                               H    3-1
          3Q    YEADING                             A    0-1
1987-88   PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          PREr  HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    3-2
          1Q    BARKING                             H    4-1
          2Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     H    1-0
          3Q    GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    0-2
1988-89   PRE   BARKINGSIDE                         A    2-1
          1Q    HALSTEAD TOWN                       H    0-2
1989-90   1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD                     H    1-0
          2Q    YEADING                             H    1-0
          3Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-0
          3Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-2
1990-91   PRE   SALISBURY                           A    1-1
          PREr  SALISBURY                           H    1-2
1991-92   PRE   WOLVERTON                           A    0-1
1992-93   PRE   SOUTHALL                            H    4-2
          1Q    RAYNERS LANE                        A    1-1
          1Qr   RAYNERS LANE                        H    0-1
1993-94   PRE   STAINES TOWN                        A    0-1
1994-95   PRE   CORINTHIAN-CASUALS                  H    1-0
          1Q    DORKING                             H    1-1
          1Qr   DORKING                             A    1-3
1995-96   PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    4-0
          1Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    5-0
          2Q    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    0-1
1996-97   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    2-1
          1Q    CLAPTON                             H    5-1
          2Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        A    5-0
          3Q    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    0-3
1997-98   1Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    0-2
1998-99   1Q    SUDBURY WANDERERS                   A    0-0
          1Qr   SUDBURY WANDERERS                   H    3-2
          2Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-5
1999-00   PRE   WROXHAM                             H    0-1
2000-01   PRE   HOLMER GREEN                        H    6-1
          1Q    POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    5-1
          2Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    H    3-2
          3Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    1-5
2001-02   PRE   SOUTHALL                            A   11-1
          1Q    WROXHAM                             H    0-3
2002-03   PRE   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-0
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        A    2-1
          2Q    BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   STANSTED                            A    7-0    @ Uxbridge
          1Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-0
          2Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    1-6
2004-05   PRE   POTTERS BAR TOWN                    A    7-1
          1Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    4-3
          2Q    EAST PRESTON                        A    0-1
2005-06   PRE   GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               H    2-3
2006-07   PRE   POTTON UNITED                       H    0-2
2007-08   PRE   NORTHWOOD                           A    0-1
2008-09   PRE   REDBRIDGE                           A    3-1
          1Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    1-1
          1Qr   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    1-3
2009-10   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          A    1-0
          1Q    ASH UNITED                          H    4-3
          2Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    0-3
2010-11   PRE   TILBURY                             H    0-1
2011-12   PRE   LEIGHTON TOWN                       A    0-2
2012-13   PRE   WEMBLEY                             H    2-2
          PREr  WEMBLEY                             A    5-0
          1Q    BERKHAMSTED                         H    3-4
2013-14   PRE   STOTFOLD                            H    5-1
          1Q    BARTON ROVERS                       H    2-3
2014-15   PRE   A F C DUNSTABLE                     A    3-2
          1Q    BEDFONT & FELTHAM                   A    6-0
          2Q    BROMLEY                             A    1-5

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1897-98   QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-1
          QFr   WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    4-2
          SF    OLD MALVERNIANS                     N    1-0    @ Marlow
          F     MIDDLESBROUGH                       N    0-2    @ Crystal Palace

F.A. TROPHY

1974-75   PRE   CHESHAM UNITED                      H    3-2
          1Q    OXFORD CITY                         A    0-1
1975-76   PRE   CHESHUNT                            H    0-0
          PREr  CHESHUNT                            A    0-3
1985-86   1Q    HAYES                               A    3-1
          2Q    STAINES TOWN                        H    3-1
          3Q    BARKING                             H    2-0
          1     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
1986-87   1Q    HAMPTON                             A    1-3
1987-88   1Q    KINGSTONIAN                         A    0-3
1988-89   1Q    WITNEY TOWN                         H    4-0
          2Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    4-0
          3Q    LEYTONSTONE ILFORD                  A    1-0
          1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    1-1
          1r    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    2-5
1989-90   1Q    PURFLEET                            A    2-0
          2Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    2-4
1990-91   1Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    1-1
          1Qr   STOURBRIDGE                         A    2-0
          2Q    BARKING                             A    2-1
          3Q    STROUD                              A    1-3
1991-92   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    1-2
1992-93   1Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    3-2
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    0-2
1993-94   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    1-2
1994-95   1Q    WHYTELEAFE                          A    2-1
          2Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    1-1
          2Qr   BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    2-1
          2Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    2-0
          3Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    2-3
1996-97   1Q    BROMLEY                             A    0-1
1997-98   1Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    2-2
          1Qr   WEYMOUTH                            A    2-1
          2Q    WORTHING                            H    0-1
1998-99   2     STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    0-4
1999-00   2     CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-2
2000-01   1     WELLING UNITED                      A    2-0
          2     BARTON ROVERS                       A    2-3
2001-02   1     CIRENCESTER TOWN                    H    3-3
          1r    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    A    1-4
2002-03   Q     HARLOW TOWN                         A    2-2
          Qr    HARLOW TOWN                         H    1-2
2003-04   PRE   HARLOW TOWN                         H    3-3
          PREr  HARLOW TOWN                         A    1-0
          1     BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    0-1
2004-05   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    2-3
2005-06   1Q    WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-1
          2Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    2-1
          3Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          3Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       A    1-0
          1     WOKING                              H    1-2
2006-07   PRE   MARLOW                              H    1-1
          PREr  MARLOW                              A    3-3    Marlow won 5-4 on penalties
2007-08   1Q    ANDOVER                             H    4-1
          2Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-0
          3Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    0-1
2008-09   1Q    WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    2-1
          2Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    2-1
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    2-1
          1     A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    2-1
          2     SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 H    1-6
2009-10   1Q    SLOUGH TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   SLOUGH TOWN                         A    0-2
2010-11   PRE   BEDFONT TOWN                        A    2-0
          1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     H    4-1
          2Q    ARLESEY TOWN                        A    2-2
          2Qr   ARLESEY TOWN                        H    4-2
          3Q    MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   A    4-2
          1     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    3-2
          2     LUTON TOWN                          A    0-4
2011-12   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       H    3-1
          2Q    POTTERS BAR TOWN                    H    5-2
          3Q    HISTON                              H    2-1
          1     WEALDSTONE                          A    0-5
2012-13   1Q    ROYSTON TOWN                        H    2-2
          1Qr   ROYSTON TOWN                        A    3-1
          2Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    3-3
          2Qr   CANVEY ISLAND                       A    2-4
2013-14   PRE   HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    1-2
2014-15   PRE   ROMFORD                             A    1-1
          PREr  ROMFORD                             H

F.A. VASE

1976-77   2     KEW ASSOCIATION                     H    0-1
1977-78   1     LEGGATTS OLD BOYS                   H    4-0
          2     OLNEY TOWN                          A    0-1
1978-79   1     CHESSINGTON UNITED                  H    3-0
          2     BRITISH AEROSPACE (WEYBRIDGE)       A    2-1
          3     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    0-0
          3r    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    1-2
1979-80   1     FISHER ATHLETIC                     A    1-1
          1r    FISHER ATHLETIC                     H    2-0
          2     MOLESEY                             A    0-1
1980-81   1     THAME UNITED                        H    2-0
          2     ALMA SWANLEY                        H    1-2
1981-82   1     CHIPPING NORTON TOWN                H    0-1
1982-83   PRE   STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    1-1
          PREr  STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    1-1
          PREr2 STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   A    5-3
          1     ARLESEY TOWN                        H    1-2
1983-84   PRE   TANSLEY                             H    6-0
          1     OLD ESTHAMEIANS                     A    2-1
          2     BARTON ROVERS                       A    2-2
          2r    BARTON ROVERS                       H    3-1
          3     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    2-1
          4     IRTHLINGBOROUGH DIAMONDS            H    0-2
1984-85   PRE   WATERLOWS                           A    3-1
          1     LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              A    1-0
          2     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    3-1
          3     EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    0-0
          3r    EASTBOURNE UNITED                   A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere