STENHOUSEMUIR


1921-22   Joined Scottish League in newly-reformed Division Two
1928-29   One game against Arthurlie not played
1956-57   Division B renamed Division Two
1998      Relegated to Division Three
1998-99   Scottish League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
2004      Relegated to Division Three
2005-06   Not promoted after play-offs
2008-09   Promoted to Division Two after play-offs (SF Stenhousemuir 2
          Queen's Park 1, Queens Park 0 Stenhousemuir 0 - Agg 2-1, F Cowdenbeath
          0 Stenhousemuir 0, Stenhousemuir 0 Cowdenbeath 0 - Agg 0-0,
          Stenhousemuir won 5-4 on penalties)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1921-22   SCOT-2    38   14   10   14   50   51   38     10/20
1922-23   SCOT-2    38   13    7   18   53   67   33     14/20
1923-24   SCOT-2    38   16   11   11   58   45   43      4/20
1924-25   SCOT-2    38   15    7   16   51   58   37     11/20
1925-26   SCOT-2    38   19   10    9   74   52   48      5/20
1926-27   SCOT-2    38   12   12   14   69   75   36     10/20
1927-28   SCOT-2    38   15    5   18   75   81   35     16/20
1928-29   SCOT-2    35    9    6   20   52   90   24     18/19
1929-30   SCOT-2    38   11    5   22   75  108   27     17/20
1930-31   SCOT-2    38   13    6   19   78   98   32     17/20
1931-32   SCOT-2    38   19    8   11   88   76   46      4/20
1932-33   SCOT-2    34   18    6   10   67   58   42      4/18
1933-34   SCOT-2    34   18    4   12   70   73   40      4/18
1934-35   SCOT-2    34   17    5   12   86   80   39      5/18
1935-36   SCOT-2    34   13    3   18   59   78   29     11/18
1936-37   SCOT-2    34   14    4   16   82   86   32     10/18
1937-38   SCOT-2    34   17    5   12   87   78   39      8/18
1938-39   SCOT-2    34   15    5   14   74   69   35      8/18
1939-40   SCOT-2     4    2    1    1    6    5    5     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-B    26    8    7   11   43   53   23      7/14
1947-48   SCOT-B    30    6   11   13   53   83   23     14/16
1948-49   SCOT-B    30    8    8   14   50   54   24     12/16
1949-50   SCOT-B    30    8    8   14   54   72   24     12/16
1950-51   SCOT-B    30    9    2   19   51   80   20     15/16
1951-52   SCOT-B    30    8    6   16   57   74   22     13/16
1952-53   SCOT-B    30   10    6   14   56   65   26     12/16
1953-54   SCOT-B    30   14    8    8   66   58   36      4/16
1954-55   SCOT-B    30   12    8   10   70   51   32      6/16
1955-56   SCOT-B    36   20    4   12   82   54   44      5/19
1956-57   SCOT-2    36   13    6   17   71   81   32     14/19
1957-58   SCOT-2    36   12    5   19   68   98   29     16/19
1958-59   SCOT-2    36   20    6   10   87   68   46      3/19
1959-60   SCOT-2    36   20    4   12   86   67   44      5/19
1960-61   SCOT-2    36   24    2   10   99   69   50      3/19
1961-62   SCOT-2    36   13    5   18   69   86   31     15/19
1962-63   SCOT-2    36   13    5   18   54   75   31     16/19
1963-64   SCOT-2    36   15    5   16   83   75   35     11/19
1964-65   SCOT-2    36   11    8   17   49   74   30     15/19
1965-66   SCOT-2    36    6    7   23   47   93   19     18/19
1966-67   SCOT-2    38    9    9   20   62  104   27     17/20
1967-68   SCOT-2    36    7    6   23   34   93   20     18/19
1968-69   SCOT-2    36    6    6   24   55  125   18     19/19
1969-70   SCOT-2    36   10    6   20   47   89   26     16/19
1970-71   SCOT-2    36   14    8   14   64   70   36     10/19
1971-72   SCOT-2    36   10    8   18   41   58   28     14/19
1972-73   SCOT-2    36   14    8   14   44   41   36     10/19
1973-74   SCOT-2    36   11    5   20   44   59   27     15/19
1974-75   SCOT-2    38   14   11   13   52   42   39     11/20
1975-76   SCOT-2    26    9    5   12   39   44   23     10/14
1976-77   SCOT-2    39   15    5   19   38   49   35      9/14
1977-78   SCOT-2    39   10   10   19   43   67   30     12/14
1978-79   SCOT-2    39   12    8   19   54   58   32     10/14
1979-80   SCOT-2    39   16    9   14   56   51   41      6/14
1980-81   SCOT-2    39   13   11   15   63   58   37     10/14
1981-82   SCOT-2    39   11    6   22   41   65   28     13/14
1982-83   SCOT-2    39    7   15   17   43   66   29     11/14
1983-84   SCOT-2    39   14   11   14   47   57   39      7/14
1984-85   SCOT-2    39   15   15    9   45   43   45      5/14
1985-86   SCOT-2    39   16    8   15   55   63   40      7/14
1986-87   SCOT-2    39   10    9   20   37   58   29     12/14
1987-88   SCOT-2    39   12    9   18   49   58   33     10/14
1988-89   SCOT-2    39    9   11   19   44   59   29     14/14
1989-90   SCOT-2    39   18    9   12   62   53   45      4/14
1990-91   SCOT-2    39   16   12   11   56   42   44      4/14
1991-92   SCOT-2    39   11    8   20   46   57   30     13/14
1992-93   SCOT-2    39   15   10   14   59   48   40      7/14
1993-94   SCOT-2    39   19    9   11   62   44   47      3/14
1994-95   SCOT-2    36   14   14    8   46   39   56      4/10
1995-96   SCOT-2    36   14    7   15   51   49   49      4/10
1996-97   SCOT-2    36   11   11   14   49   43   44      6/10
1997-98   SCOT-2    36   10   10   16   44   53   40      9/10
1998-99   SCOT-3    36   19    7   10   62   42   64      2/10
1999-00   SCOT-2    36   10    8   18   44   59   38      8/10
2000-01   SCOT-2    36   12    6   18   45   63   42      7/10
2001-02   SCOT-2    36    8   12   16   33   57   36      9/10
2002-03   SCOT-2    36   12   11   13   49   51   47      7/10
2003-04   SCOT-2    36    7    4   25   28   65   25     10/10
2004-05   SCOT-3    36   10   12   14   58   58   42      7/10
2005-06   SCOT-3    36   23    4    9   78   38   73      3/10
2006-07   SCOT-3    36   13    5   18   53   63   44      7/10
2007-08   SCOT-3    36   13    9   14   50   59   48      5/10
2008-09   SCOT-3    36   16    8   12   55   46   56      4/10
2009-10   SCOT-2    36    9   13   14   38   42   40      8/10
2010-11   SCOT-2    36   10    8   18   46   59   38      8/10
2011-12   SCOT-2    36   15    6   15   54   49   51      5/10
2012-13   SCOT-2    36   12   13   11   59   59   49      6/10

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     ARBROATH                            A    2-2
          1r    ARBROATH                            H    0-2
1947-48   1     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    0-1
1948-49   1     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          2     ALBION ROVERS                       H    5-1
          3     BYE
          QF    CLYDE                               H    0-1
1949-50   1     CLACHNACUDDIN                       A    3-2
          2     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-2
          2r    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    4-2
          3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    4-1
          QF    EAST FIFE                           H    0-3
1950-51   1     ALBION ROVERS                       A    1-1
          1r    ALBION ROVERS                       H    1-2
1951-52   1     KILMARNOCK                          A    0-2
1952-53   1     HIBERNIAN                           A    1-8
1953-54   1     THIRD LANARK                        A    2-2
          1r    THIRD LANARK                        H    0-0
          1r2   THIRD LANARK                        A    0-1
1954-55   5     FALKIRK                             A    0-4
1955-56   5     EAST FIFE                           A    3-1
          6     CLYDE                               H    0-1
1956-57   5     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-1
          5r    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-4
1957-58   2     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                A    2-5
1958-59   1     EYEMOUTH UNITED                     H    5-2
          2     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-3
1959-60   1     ROTHES                              H    2-0
          2     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    3-2
          3     RANGERS                             H    0-3
1960-61   1     THIRD LANARK                        A    0-2
1961-62   2     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    2-0
          3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-0
          3r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    0-3
1962-63   1     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    0-1
1963-64   1     RANGERS                             H    1-5
1964-65   P1    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    2-2
          P1r   ELGIN CITY                          H    4-1
          P2    ELGIN CITY                          H    4-1
          1     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-3
1965-66   P1    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-1
1966-67   P1    NAIRN COUNTY                        A    3-0
          P2    QUEEN'S PARK                        A    0-3
1967-68   P1    STRANRAER                           A    2-2
          P1r   STRANRAER                           H    5-0
          P2    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    1-3
1968-69   P2    ALBION ROVERS                       H    1-0
          1     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    0-3
1969-70   P1    GALA FAIRYDEAN                      H    0-1
1970-71   1     ELGIN CITY                          H    0-1
1971-72   1     ELGIN CITY                          A    0-2
1972-73   2     RAITH ROVERS                        H    0-0
          2r    RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-3
1973-74   2     BRECHIN CITY                        A    1-5
1974-75   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    2-2
          1r    EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    1-3
1975-76   2     BRECHIN CITY                        H    2-2
          2r    BRECHIN CITY                        A    1-0
          3     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          3r    KILMARNOCK                          A    0-1
1976-77   1     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                A    2-3
1977-78   1     RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-1
1978-79   2     MEADOWBANK THISTLE                  A    1-2
1979-80   1     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    4-2
          2     PETERHEAD                           H    0-0
          2r    PETERHEAD                           A    0-2
1980-81   1     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          1r    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    3-2
          2     SPARTANS                            H    0-0
          2r    SPARTANS                            A    2-1
          3     MOTHERWELL                          H    1-1
          3r    MOTHERWELL                          A    1-2
1981-82   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    2-5
1982-83   2     ARBROATH                            H    1-0
          3     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    1-4
1983-84   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    0-1
1984-85   1     WHITEHILL WELFARE                   H    2-1
          2     STRANRAER                           A    0-0
          2r    STRANRAER                           H    0-2
1985-86   2     WHITEHILL WELFARE                   H    0-0
          2r    WHITEHILL WELFARE                   A    3-2
          3     AYR UNITED                          A    0-1
1986-87   2     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    0-0
          2r    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-2
1987-88   2     ARBROATH                            H    1-1
          2r    ARBROATH                            A    1-1
          2r2   ARBROATH                            H    0-1
1988-89   2     COWDENBEATH                         A    1-1
          2r    COWDENBEATH                         H    3-2
          3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    0-2
1989-90   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    1-1
          1r    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-0
          2     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    0-1
1990-91   2     STIRLING ALBION                     A    0-2
1991-92   2     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                H    1-4
1992-93   2     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    2-3
1993-94   2     COWDENBEATH                         A    0-1
1994-95   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    3-0
          2     ARBROATH                            H    4-0
          3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    1-1
          3r    ST JOHNSTONE                        H    4-0
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    2-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           H    0-4
1995-96   1     ARBROATH                            H    2-2
          1r    ARBROATH                            A    1-0
          2     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    1-0
          3     FALKIRK                             A    2-0
          4     CALEDONIAN THISTLE                  H    0-1
1996-97   2     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    1-2
1997-98   2     DEVERONVALE                         H    4-0
          3     FALKIRK                             H    1-3
1998-99   1     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          1r    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    2-0
          2     WHITEHILL WELFARE                   A    1-1
          2r    WHITEHILL WELFARE                   H    2-0
          3     RANGERS                             A    0-2
1999-00   1     THREAVE ROVERS                      A    7-1
          2     DUMBARTON                           A    2-0
          3     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-3
2000-01   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-4
2001-02   1     BRECHIN CITY                        A    0-4
2002-03   1     BRECHIN CITY                        H    4-1
          2     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    1-3
2003-04   2     GRETNA                              A    1-5
2004-05   2     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-2
2005-06   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    3-2
          2     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-4
2006-07   1     PRESTON ATHLETIC                    A    0-2
2007-08   2     THREAVE ROVERS                      A    0-1
2008-09   2     THREAVE ROVERS                      H    5-0
          3     CLACHNACUDDIN                       A    5-0
          4     EAST FIFE                           H    0-1
2009-10   3     COVE RANGERS                        H    5-0
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-7    (replay ordered)
          4r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-2
2010-11   3     THREAVE ROVERS                      H    2-2
          3r    THREAVE ROVERS                      A    5-1
          4     STRANRAER                           H    0-0
          4r    STRANRAER                           A    3-4
2011-12   3     ANNAN ATHLETIC                      H    4-0
          4     ROSS COUNTY                         A    0-7
2012-13   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-1
          3r    BERWICK RANGERS                     A    5-2
          4     FALKIRK                             H    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere