ST IVES TOWN


1950-51   Joined United Counties League
1952      Left United Counties League
1985-86   Rejoined United Counties League
2004-05   Promoted to Premier Division
2008-09   Three points deducted
2009-10   Three points deducted
2012-13   United Counties League runner-up
2013-14   Joined Southern League

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1950-51   UCL-2     36    9    4   23   60  129   22     16/19
1951-52   UCL-2     36    5    6   25   50  123   16     19/19

1985-86   UCL-1     36   19    4   13   70   51   42      7/19
1986-87   UCL-1     36   21    5   10   66   50   47      6/19
1987-88   UCL-1     38   19   10    9   71   49   67      7/20
1988-89   UCL-1     36   16   11    9   62   44   59      7/19
1989-90   UCL-1     36   20    9    7   74   40   69      4/19
1990-91   UCL-1     36   15    5   16   55   48   50      8/19
1991-92   UCL-1     34   22    6    6   78   32   72      4/18
1992-93   UCL-1     34   13    9   12   72   52   48      7/18
1993-94   UCL-1     32   16   10    6   55   32   58      5/17
1994-95   UCL-1     36   17   10    9   92   53   61      7/19
1995-96   UCL-1     36    7   12   17   50   62   33     14/19
1996-97   UCL-1     34   16    7   11   52   34   55      7/18
1997-98   UCL-1     34   15    7   12   66   57   52      8/18
1998-99   UCL-1     34    7   12   15   31   62   33     14/18
1999-00   UCL-1     34   16    7   11   74   46   55      6/18
2000-01   UCL-1     34    8   14   12   51   59   38     13/18
2001-02   UCL-1     32    2    6   24   35   99   12     16/17
2002-03   UCL-1     30   11    9   10   47   50   42      9/16
2003-04   UCL-1     34   11   10   13   52   58   43     10/18
2004-05   UCL-1     34   21    5    8   76   46   68      3/18
2005-06   UCL-P     42   18    4   20   64   76   58      9/22
2006-07   UCL-P     40   17    8   15   56   49   59     10/21
2007-08   UCL-P     40   22    8   10   78   59   74      5/21
2008-09   UCL-P     40   24    7    9   76   44   76 *    6/21
2009-10   UCL-P     40   18    7   15   53   47   58 *   10/21
2010-11   UCL-P     40   16    8   16   60   64   56     11/21
2011-12   UCL-P     40   28    4    8  107   51   88      3/21
2012-13   UCL-P     40   27    9    4  114   42   90      2/21
2013-14   SOUTH-1C  42   16    8   18   68   77   56     13/22

F.A. CUP

1950-51   EP    KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    2-1
          PRE   ST NEOTS & DISTRICT                 A    2-5
2005-06   EP    ST MARGARETSBURY                    A    1-2
2006-07   EP    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    3-3
          EPr   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    2-1
          PRE   CORNARD UNITED                      A    3-1
          1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    2-8
2007-08   EP    CORNARD UNITED                      H    3-2
          PRE   MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    1-2
2008-09   EP    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    1-2
2009-10   EP    DAVENTRY UNITED                     H    6-1
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    0-0
          PREr  SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    2-1
          1Q    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    1-2
2010-11   EP    COGENHOE UNITED                     H    2-3
2011-12   EP    DEBENHAM L C                        H    3-2
          PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       H    0-0
          PREr  A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-3
2012-13   EP    FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    1-0
          PRE   HUNTINGDON TOWN                     A    2-3
2013-14   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    3-1
          1Q    DEREHAM TOWN                        H    4-1
          2Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     A    3-4
2014-15   PRE   DEREHAM TOWN                        A    2-2
          PREr  DEREHAM TOWN                        H    3-3    Dereham Town won 3-0 on penalties

F.A. TROPHY

2013-14   PRE   RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    1-0
          1Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-0
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    1-4
2014-15   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      H    0-1

F.A. VASE

1984-85   EP    G S ASHCROFT CO-OP                  H    1-4
1985-86   EP    PENNANT                             A    0-2
1986-87   EP    ORTONIANS                           H    1-1
          EPr   ORTONIANS                           A    2-1
          PRE   ELY CITY                            A    2-0
          1     WOODFORD TOWN                       H    2-4
1987-88   PRE   COALITE YAXLEY                      A    2-4
1988-89   EP    LEISTON                             H    4-2
          PRE   MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    1-5
1989-90   EP    COALITE YAXLEY                      H    4-0
          PRE   EYNESBURY ROVERS                    H    1-0
          1     SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    3-1
          2     GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    0-3
1990-91   EP    ELY CITY                            A    1-0
          PRE   BARTON ROVERS                       A    1-0
          1     HALSTEAD TOWN                       A    1-3
1991-92   EP    RAMSEY TOWN                         A    1-2    @ St Ives Town
1992-93   EP    ELY CITY                            A    1-2
2001-02   2Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    SOUTHALL TOWN                       H    3-4
2003-04   1Q    GREENACRES                          H    1-6
2004-05   1Q    ENFIELD TOWN                        A    0-2
2005-06   2Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    0-2
2006-07   2Q    KIRKLEY                             A    0-2
2007-08   2Q    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 A    1-0
          1     GORLESTON                           A    3-0
          2     LEISTON                             A    3-2
          3     ROMFORD                             H    1-1
          3r    ROMFORD                             A    4-2
          4     BITTON                              H    3-2
          5     NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    3-3
          5r    NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    0-4
2008-09   2     ROMFORD                             H    2-1
          3     LONG BUCKBY                         A    2-1
          4     STANWAY ROVERS                      H    0-0
          4r    STANWAY ROVERS                      A    2-0
          5     MARSKE UNITED                       H    1-3    @ Cambridge City
2009-10   2     F C CLACTON                         A    2-0
          3     ELY CITY                            H    3-0
          4     TIPTREE UNITED                      A    7-0
          5     SHILDON                             H    1-3
2010-11   2     AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    2-1
          3     WROXHAM                             A    1-0
          4     POOLE TOWN                          A    2-3
2011-12   2     LONG EATON UNITED                   A    3-0
          3     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    2-1
          4     TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     A    1-0
          5     GRESLEY                             H    4-0
          QF    STAVELEY MINERS WELFARE             A    0-3
2012-13   2     WISBECH TOWN                        H    2-2
          2r    WISBECH TOWN                        A    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere