ST BLAZEY


1951-52   Founder members of South Western League
          South Western League runner-up
1954-55   South Western League Champions
1955-56   South Western League runner-up
1956-57   South Western League runner-up
1957-58   South Western League Champions (2nd time)
1961-62   South Western League runner-up
1962-63   South Western League Champions (3rd time)
1963-64   South Western League Champions (4th time)
1980-81   South Western League Champions (5th time)
1982-83   South Western League Champions (6th time)
1984-85   South Western League runner-up
1986-87   South Western League runner-up
1988-89   South Western League runner-up (on goal difference)
1989-90   South Western League runner-up
1990-91   South Western League runner-up
1998-99   South Western League Champions (7th time)
1999-00   South Western League runner-up (missed title on goal difference)
2000-01   South Western League Champions (8th time)
2001-02   South Western League Champions (9th time)
2002-03   South Western League Champions (10th time)
2003-04   South Western League Champions (11th time)
2004-05   South Western League Champions (12th time, 5th in succession)
2006-07   South Western League Champions (13th time, on goal difference)
2007-08   Founder member of South West Peninsula League Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1951-52   SW        22   12    2    8   77   56   26      2/12
1952-53   SW        26    8    5   13   72   69   21     10/14
1953-54   SW        32   16    6   10   95   72   38      6/17
1954-55   SW        28   21    3    4  102   46   45      1/15
1955-56   SW        28   16    5    7   84   60   37      2/15
1956-57   SW        28   16    5    7  107   73   37      2/15
1957-58   SW        26   20    2    4  106   49   42      1/14
1958-59   SW        30   13    3   14   80  102   29      9/16
1959-60   SW        30   19    1   10  113   69   39      3/16
1960-61   SW        28   16    4    8   97   43   36      3/15
1961-62   SW        26   19    1    6   89   45   39      2/14
1962-63   SW        30   20    6    4  115   51   46      1/16
1963-64   SW        30   22    5    3  119   39   49      1/16
1964-65   SW        30   19    3    8   87   55   41      4/16
1965-66   SW        28   14    2   12   95   63   30      6/15
1966-67   SW        26   17    6    3   87   35   40      3/14
1967-68   SW        28   14    4   10   64   57   32      8/15
1968-69   SW        32   14    7   11   86   62   35      9/17
1969-70   SW        34   15   10    9   73   56   40      7/18
1970-71   SW        34   18    5   11   99   78   41      6/18
1971-72   SW        34    7    7   20   35   74   21     15/18
1972-73   SW        32   11    3   18   63   80   25     13/17
1973-74   SW        30   17    4    9   69   55   38      4/16
1974-75   SW        36    5    3   28   47  112   13     18/19
1975-76   SW        36    7    5   24   52  102   19     16/19
1976-77   SW        34    8    6   20   48   86   22     15/18
1977-78   SW        32   14    5   13   62   67   33      6/17
1978-79   SW        36   17    7   12   60   49   41      5/19
1979-80   SW        36   19    6   11   77   65   44      5/19
1980-81   SW        38   26    8    4   71   24   60      1/20
1981-82   SW        36   23    4    9   81   44   50      4/19
1982-83   SW        38   28    6    4  114   33   62      1/20
1983-84   SW        38   17   13    8   88   64   47      7/20
1984-85   SW        36   23    9    4   91   36   55      2/19
1985-86   SW        38   14   13   11   77   47   41      9/20
1986-87   SW        36   27    6    3   93   20   60      2/19
1987-88   SW        38   24    8    6   94   49   56      3/20
1988-89   SW        34   23    7    4   73   29   53      2/18
1989-90   SW        32   21    8    3   84   40   50      2/17
1990-91   SW        32   22    8    2  105   29   52      2/17
1991-92   SW        34   15    6   13   72   67   36      9/18
1992-93   SW        32   14    9    9   71   65   37      5/17
1993-94   SW        34   12    9   13   76   59   45     11/18
1994-95   SW        34    9    6   19   56   74   33     13/18
1995-96   SW        34    4    4   26   39  105   16     17/18
1996-97   SW        30    9    5   16   51   70   32     12/16
1997-98   SW        30   16    3   11   60   39   51      4/16
1998-99   SW        32   23    5    4   69   25   74      1/17
1999-00   SW        34   25    5    4   97   36   80      2/18
2000-01   SW        36   27    6    3  124   33   87      1/19
2001-02   SW        36   33    3    0  120   25  102      1/19
2002-03   SW        36   30    5    1  126   23   95      1/19
2003-04   SW        34   27    5    2   90   26   86      1/18
2004-05   SW        32   26    3    3  109   25   81      1/17
2005-06   SW        34   19   12    3   92   44   69      5/18
2006-07   SW        36   25    7    4   94   37   82      1/19
2007-08   SWP-P     34   14    9   11   74   61   51      8/18
2008-09   SWP-P     36   11   10   15   64   74   43     12/19
2009-10   SWP-P     36   22    3   11   81   53   69      4/19
2010-11   SWP-P     38   16    8   14   83   72   56      8/20
2011-12   SWP-P     38    8    2   28   41  100   26     18/20
2012-13   SWP-P     36   16    8   12   79   57   56      8/19
2013-14   SWP-P     38   14    4   20   72   72   46     13/20

F.A. CUP

1950-51   EP    EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    3-3
          EPr   EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    4-1
          PRE   ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     H    0-6
1952-53   PRE   PENZANCE                            H    3-1
          1Q    NEWQUAY                             A    3-1
          2Q    ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     A    0-2
1953-54   PRE   TAUNTON                             A    2-0
          1Q    NEWQUAY                             H    4-2
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    3-1
          3Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    3-5
1954-55   PRE   ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     H    1-1
          PREr  ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     A    2-5
1955-56   PRE   TAVISTOCK                           H    3-1
          1Q    TAUNTON                             A    2-0
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    1-4
1956-57   PRE   BIDEFORD                            H    2-5
1957-58   PRE   TAVISTOCK                           A    3-4
1958-59   1Q    NEWQUAY                             H    2-1
          2Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-2
          2Qr   WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-3
1959-60   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-3
1960-61   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    7-2
          2Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-1
          2Qr   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    1-2
1962-63   2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    0-1
1963-64   2Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    8-1
          3Q    BIDEFORD                            A    1-3
1964-65   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    6-2
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    2-1
          3Q    BIDEFORD                            H    0-3
1965-66   2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    4-1
          3Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-2
          3Qr   BIDEFORD                            A    2-3
1966-67   1Q    ST AUSTELL                          H    0-2
1967-68   1Q    BIDEFORD                            A    2-3
1968-69   1Q    NANPEAN ROVERS                      H    2-2
          1Qr   NANPEAN ROVERS                      A    1-1
          1Qr2  NANPEAN ROVERS                      N    0-2    @ St Austell
1969-70   1Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-3
1970-71   1Q    PENZANCE                            H    3-3
          1Qr   PENZANCE                            A    2-1
          2Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    3-2
          3Q    BIDEFORD                            H    2-6
1971-72   1Q    NEWQUAY                             H    4-0
          2Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-6
1972-73   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    1-3
1974-75   1Q    MINEHEAD                            H    1-1
          1Qr   MINEHEAD                            A    1-4
1975-76   1Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-9
1976-77   1Q    NEWQUAY                             A    0-0
          1Qr   NEWQUAY                             H    1-3
1977-78   1Q    BIDEFORD                            H    0-1
1978-79   1Q    TAUNTON TOWN                        H    0-3
1979-80   1Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    0-2
1980-81   1Q    PENZANCE                            H    1-2
1981-82   1Q    BIDEFORD                            A    1-4
1982-83   PRE   CLANDOWN                            H    3-1
          1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    WIMBORNE TOWN                       A    2-3
1983-84   1Q    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    3-1
          2Q    POOLE TOWN                          H    0-3
1984-85   PRE   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    1-4
1985-86   PRE   SHEPTON MALLET TOWN                 H    1-0
          1Q    CLEVEDON TOWN                       H    2-4
1986-87   1Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    0-2
          1Qr   BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    0-0
1987-88   PRE   TIVERTON TOWN                       H    4-4
          PREr  TIVERTON TOWN                       A    2-5
1988-89   PRE   FROME TOWN                          A    1-4
1989-90   1Q    FALMOUTH TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-2
1990-91   PRE   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    2-1
          1Q    WEYMOUTH                            H    0-2
1991-92   PRE   MINEHEAD                            H    0-3
1992-93   PRE   FALMOUTH TOWN                       H    1-4
1993-94   PRE   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    2-3
1994-95   1Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       A    1-7
1995-96   PRE   WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    0-7
1996-97   PRE   MINEHEAD                            H    2-0
          1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      H    0-7
1997-98   PRE   TROWBRIDGE TOWN                     H    1-0
          1Q    TIVERTON TOWN                       H    0-2
1998-99   1Q    E F C CHELTENHAM                    H    3-2
          2Q    PERSHORE TOWN                       A    3-1
          3Q    BARKING                             H    1-0
          4Q    CAMBERLEY TOWN                      H    0-2
1999-00   PRE   BROCKENHURST                        H    3-1
          1Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-2
2000-01   PRE   CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    1-1
          PREr  CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    0-3
2001-02   PRE   BISHOP SUTTON                       H    4-2
          1Q    SHORTWOOD UNITED                    H    5-0
          2Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    3-1
          3Q    WORCESTER CITY                      H    2-3
2002-03   PRE   TUFFLEY ROVERS                      A    1-0
          1Q    BOURNEMOUTH                         H    1-0
          2Q    BIDEFORD                            A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   WILLAND ROVERS                      H    5-0
          1Q    EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    2-2
          1Qr   EXMOUTH TOWN                        H    2-2    Exmouth Town won 4-3 on penalties
2004-05   EP    WILLAND ROVERS                      A    4-1
          PRE   PAULTON ROVERS                      A    1-0
          1Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      H    1-2
2005-06   PRE   FROME TOWN                          A    0-0
          PREr  FROME TOWN                          H    W/O
          1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    2-3
2006-07   EP    BODMIN TOWN                         H    1-0
          PRE   NEWQUAY                             A    1-1
          PREr  NEWQUAY                             H    3-1
          1Q    SALTASH UNITED                      H    3-1
          2Q    MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 A    1-3
2007-08   EP    KEYNSHAM TOWN                       A    2-1
          PRE   PAULTON ROVERS                      A    1-1
          PREr  PAULTON ROVERS                      H    0-3
2008-09   EP    HAMWORTHY UNITED                    H    0-2
2009-10   EP    SHERBORNE TOWN                      A    1-4
2010-11   EP    TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          EPr   TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   A    1-5
2011-12   EP    SALTASH UNITED                      H    1-0
          PRE   TAVISTOCK                           H    1-2
2013-14   EP    TAVISTOCK                           H    1-0
          PRE   BRISLINGTON                         A    0-4

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1Q    CHELTENHAM TOWN                     A    0-8
1970-71   1Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    1-1
          1Qr   WESTON SUPER MARE                   H    3-1
          2Q    WELTON ROVERS                       A    4-3
          3Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    4-2
          1     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-2
          1r    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-3
1971-72   1Q    BRIDPORT                            H    2-3
1972-73   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    2-4
1973-74   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     A    1-5
1974-75   PRE   BIDEFORD                            H    2-3

F.A. VASE

1985-86   EP    DAWLISH TOWN                        A    0-1
1986-87   EP    SWANAGE TOWN & HERSTON              H    1-0
          PRE   FLIGHT REFUELLING                   A    2-2
          PREr  FLIGHT REFUELLING                   H    2-1
          1     CHARD TOWN                          A    8-2
          2     DAWLISH TOWN                        A    0-1
1987-88   PRE   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    0-2
1988-89   PRE   MINEHEAD                            H    1-3
1989-90   PRE   WELLINGTON (SOMERSET)               A    0-1
1990-91   PRE   TORRINGTON                          A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   CREDITON UNITED                     H    1-2
1992-93   PRE   TORPOINT ATHLETIC                   H    3-1
          1     ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     A    4-5
1993-94   PRE   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    2-1
          1     CHARD TOWN                          H    3-1
          2     CLEVEDON TOWN                       A    0-4
1994-95   PRE   KEYNSHAM TOWN                       A    3-5
1995-96   1Q    D R G                               H    3-0
          2Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    0-3
1996-97   1Q    DAWLISH TOWN                        H    1-2
1997-98   1Q    MELKSHAM TOWN                       A    0-1
1998-99   2Q    ALMONDSBURY TOWN                    H    5-1
          1     MANGOTSFIELD UNITED                 H    1-0
          2     BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    5-1
          3     PORTHLEVEN                          H    2-1
          4     DUNSTON FEDERATION BREWERY          H    1-5
1999-00   2Q    WESTBURY UNITED                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WESTBURY UNITED                     H    W/O
          1     SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 H    2-2
          1r    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    2-3
2000-01   2Q    BISHOP SUTTON                       A    6-0
          1     BOURNEMOUTH                         H    4-1
          2     CARTERTON TOWN                      H    4-4
          2r    CARTERTON TOWN                      A    1-3
2001-02   1Q    BACKWELL UNITED                     H    2-0
          2Q    GLOUCESTER UNITED                   H    1-0
          1     WOOTTON BASSETT TOWN                A    2-0
          2     ELMORE                              H    5-2
          3     MILTON KEYNES CITY                  A    1-3
2002-03   1     YATE TOWN                           H    3-2
          2     HALLEN                              H    1-0
          3     A F C TOTTON                        H    5-1
          4     PICKERING TOWN                      A    3-2
          5     A F C SUDBURY                       H    1-1
          5r    A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-7
2003-04   2     WILLAND ROVERS                      H    4-1
          3     SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    2-0
          4     EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-3
2004-05   2     KEYNSHAM TOWN                       H    6-0
          3     POTTON UNITED                       A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    EXMOUTH TOWN                        A    4-1
          2Q    PORTHLEVEN                          A    3-0
          1     CLEVEDON UNITED                     A    4-2
          2     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           A    3-2
          3     SIDLEY UNITED                       A    2-1
          4     CROOK TOWN                          A    0-3
2006-07   2     TRURO CITY                          A    2-3
2007-08   2Q    SHEPTON MALLET                      A    3-5
2008-09   1Q    PORTHLEVEN                          A    1-3
2009-10   2Q    CHARD TOWN                          A    7-0
          1     PLYMOUTH PARKWAY                    A    2-4
2010-11   1Q    DARTMOUTH                           H    3-2
          2Q    CULLOMPTON RANGERS                  H    5-2
          1     BRISLINGTON                         A    1-0
          2     HENGROVE ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          2r    HENGROVE ATHLETIC                   A    2-0
          3     BEMERTON HEATH HARLEQUINS           H    1-2
2011-12   2Q    BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     A    0-3
2012-13   1Q    WADEBRIDGE TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    BISHOP SUTTON                       H    3-1
          1     BARNSTAPLE TOWN                     H    2-1
          2     SHERBORNE TOWN                      A    4-1
          3     BITTON                              H    0-3
2013-14   1Q    ILFRACOMBE TOWN                     H    3-2
          2Q    PLYMOUTH PARKWAY                    A    0-6
2014-15   1Q    CAMELFORD                           A    0-0
          1Qr   CAMELFORD                           H    1-1    St Blazey won 5-4 on penalties

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere