RUSHALL OLYMPIC


1978-79   Joined West Midlands (Regional) League Division One
1979-80   West Midlands (Regional) League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1993-94   Three points deducted
1994-95   Founder members of Midland Alliance
1995-96   Four points deducted
2000-01   Midland Alliance runner-up
2002-03   Midland Alliance runner-up despite having three points deducted
2004-05   Midland Alliance Champions
2005-06   Joined Southern League Western Division
2006-07   Placed in Division One Midlands on league re-organisation
2008-09   Joined Northern Premier League Division One South
          Not promoted after play-offs (SF Belper Town 1 Rushall Olympic 0)
2010-11   Promoted to Premier Division

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1978-79   W MID-1   34   21    6    7   70   37   48      4/18
1979-80   W MID-1   36   28    5    3   79   17   61      1/19
1980-81   W MID-P   42   15   13   14   50   52   43     12/22
1981-82   W MID-P   42   16   18    8   72   54   50      6/22
1982-83   W MID-P   38   12    8   18   59   66   32     14/20
1983-84   W MID-P   38   11   11   16   55   59   33     13/20
1984-85   W MID-P   38   12   10   16   57   58   34     13/20
1985-86   W MID-P   38   14    9   15   63   65   37     11/20
1986-87   W MID-P   38   13    8   17   60   63   34     12/20
1987-88   W MID-P   34   13    7   14   43   44   33      9/18
1988-89   W MID-P   40   22   11    7   73   39   77      5/21
1989-90   W MID-P   40   15    5   20   65   56   50     14/21
1990-91   W MID-P   42   17   12   13   67   51   63     12/22
1991-92   W MID-P   36   16    9   11   61   38   57      8/19
1992-93   W MID-P   36   17    7   12   61   53   58      7/19
1993-94   W MID-P   38   10    7   21   53   76   34 *   17/20
1994-95   MID ALL   38    9   10   19   60   85   37     18/20
1995-96   MID ALL   36   15    5   16   56   65   46 *   12/19
1996-97   MID ALL   38   10   10   18   40   59   40     16/20
1997-98   MID ALL   38   12    8   18   51   57   44     16/20
1998-99   MID ALL   38   16   10   12   57   44   58      7/20
1999-00   MID ALL   42   20    9   13   75   65   69      7/22
2000-01   MID ALL   42   28    9    5   98   28   93      2/22
2001-02   MID ALL   42   22   11    9   81   50   77      5/22
2002-03   MID ALL   42   31    6    5   94   37   96 *    2/22
2003-04   MID ALL   46   15   16   15   58   55   61     14/24
2004-05   MID ALL   42   27    7    8   88   44   88      1/22
2005-06   SOUTH-W   42   17   11   14   73   57   62     10/22
2006-07   SOUTH-1M  42   15    9   18   56   55   54     15/22
2007-08   SOUTH-1M  40   23    7   10   68   23   76      5/21
2008-09   NPL-1S    38   20    8   10   63   42   68      5/20
2009-10   NPL-1S    42   16   11   15   68   61   59     12/22
2010-11   NPL-1S    42   26    3   13   78   45   81      3/22
2011-12   NPL-P     42   17   10   15   52   51   61      8/22
2012-13   NPL-P     42   20   10   12   69   55   70      6/22

F.A. CUP

1981-82   PRE   BILSTON                             A    0-0
          PREr  BILSTON                             H    1-3
1982-83   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    1-1
          1Qr   DUDLEY TOWN                         A    1-0
          2Q    HOLBEACH UNITED                     A    0-1
1983-84   1Q    GRANTHAM                            H    1-1
          1Qr   GRANTHAM                            A    0-3
1984-85   1Q    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-2
1985-86   PRE   PAGET RANGERS                       A    2-2
          PREr  PAGET RANGERS                       H    3-0
          1Q    WELLINGBOROUGH TOWN                 H    0-2
1986-87   PRE   MOOR GREEN                          H    2-3
1987-88   PRE   BAKER PERKINS                       A    2-2
          PREr  BAKER PERKINS                       H    3-0
          1Q    OLDBURY UNITED                      H    0-2
1988-89   PRE   TIVIDALE                            A    4-1
          1Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    STAFFORD RANGERS                    A    0-1
1989-90   PRE   SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    1-1
          PREr  SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              H    3-0
          1Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   ALFRETON TOWN                       A    2-2
          PREr  ALFRETON TOWN                       H    3-0
          1Q    BLAKENALL                           A    2-3
1991-92   PRE   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    1-2
1992-93   PRE   NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    1-1
          PREr  NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    3-2
          1Q    SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    3-0
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-0
          3Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    0-0
          3Qr   SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    1-1
          3Qr2  SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    0-2
1994-95   PRE   STAPENHILL                          A    1-2
1995-96   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    0-2
1996-97   PRE   PELSALL VILLA                       H    1-3
1997-98   PRE   BANBURY UNITED                      A    2-3
1998-99   PRE   HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    0-2
1999-00   PRE   SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    3-3
          PREr  SHIFNAL TOWN                        H    0-1
2000-01   PRE   STAMFORD                            A    0-2
2001-02   PRE   SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    4-0
          1Q    ARNOLD TOWN                         A    2-2
          1Qr   ARNOLD TOWN                         H    0-3
2002-03   PRE   SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    1-4
2003-04   PRE   STUDLEY                             A    0-3
2004-05   PRE   BOURNE TOWN                         H    3-0
          1Q    STOURPORT SWIFTS                    A    2-1
          2Q    COALVILLE TOWN                      A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   GEDLING TOWN                        H    0-2
2006-07   PRE   TIPTON TOWN                         A    0-1
2007-08   PRE   BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                H    3-0
          1Q    ATHERSTONE TOWN                     H    4-1
          2Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               H    2-0
          3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-0
          4Q    YORK CITY                           A    0-6
2008-09   PRE   LONG EATON UNITED                   A    0-1
2009-10   PRE   BROCTON                             A    2-0
          1Q    COVENTRY SPHINX                     A    0-1
2010-11   PRE   ROMULUS                             H    0-0
          PREr  ROMULUS                             A    2-4
2011-12   1Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    1-0
          2Q    BUXTON                              A    2-1
          3Q    BARROW TOWN                         A    3-0
          4Q    STOURBRIDGE                         A    0-5
2012-13   1Q    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    1-3
2013-14   1Q    HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    3-0
          2Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    0-2    Tie awarded to Rushall Olympic
          3Q    STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    1-0
          4Q    GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    0-3

F.A. TROPHY

2005-06   1Q    MERTHYR TYDFIL                      A    3-0
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    3-4
2006-07   1Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    3-0
          2Q    WILLENHALL TOWN                     A    1-1
          2Qr   WILLENHALL TOWN                     H    2-0
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    0-3
2007-08   PRE   CARLTON TOWN                        H    2-1
          1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    1-0
          2Q    CLITHEROE                           H    1-1    Clitheroe played ineligible player, tie awarded to Rushall
          3Q    OSSETT TOWN                         H    0-0
          3Qr   OSSETT TOWN                         A    2-3
2008-09   PRE   OSSETT ALBION                       H    2-1
          1Q    BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    0-0
          1Qr   BEDWORTH UNITED                     A    1-4
2009-10   1Q    CARLTON TOWN                        H    0-1
2010-11   PRE   TRAFFORD                            H    1-0
          1Q    CARLTON TOWN                        A    1-1
          1Qr   CARLTON TOWN                        H    4-1
          2Q    STOURBRIDGE                         H    0-1
2011-12   1Q    CAMBRIDGE CITY                      H    0-2
2012-13   1Q    WOODFORD UNITED                     H    3-0
          2Q    CHASETOWN                           A    3-1
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    2-1
          1     WREXHAM                             A    0-5
2013-14   1Q    BARWELL                             A    4-0
          2Q    A F C FYLDE                         H    0-1

F.A. VASE

1980-81   PRE   ARMITAGE                            H    0-1
1981-82   PRE   NORTHFIELD TOWN                     H    0-2
1982-83   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      A    1-1
          PREr  STRATFORD TOWN                      H    3-1
          1     RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    4-3
          2     FRIAR LANE OLD BOYS                 H    0-1
1983-84   PRE   EVESHAM UNITED                      H    3-1
          1     GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   COLESHILL TOWN                      A    0-0
          PREr  COLESHILL TOWN                      H    4-0
          1     OLDSWINFORD                         H    2-1
          2     EVESHAM UNITED                      A    2-1
          3     EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    1-0
          4     WYTHENSHAWE AMATEURS                A    0-6
1985-86   PRE   OADBY TOWN                          H    1-3
1986-87   PRE   RACING CLUB WARWICK                 A    1-1
          PREr  RACING CLUB WARWICK                 H    2-1
          1     CHASETOWN                           H    3-2
          2     PAGET RANGERS                       A    2-4
1987-88   PRE   STRATFORD TOWN                      H    3-1
          1     LONG EATON UNITED                   H    3-1
          2     SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-3
1988-89   PRE   HINCKLEY TOWN                       A    1-2
1989-90   PRE   HOLWELL SPORTS                      H    2-3
1990-91   PRE   HIGHGATE UNITED                     A    1-0
          1     MELTON TOWN                         A    2-0
          2     WALSALL WOOD                        A    2-1
          3     KING'S LYNN                         A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   STOURPORT SWIFTS                    H    5-1
          1     HINCKLEY TOWN                       H    2-1
          2     WEST MIDLANDS POLICE                A    1-3
1992-93   PRE   BILSTON TOWN                        A    0-6
1993-94   PRE   SANDWELL BOROUGH                    H    1-0
          1     DUNKIRK                             A    4-4
          1r    DUNKIRK                             H    2-3
1994-95   PRE   NEWPORT PAGNELL TOWN                H    1-2
1995-96   1Q    HIGHGATE UNITED                     H    3-1
          2Q    UPTON TOWN                          H    3-1
          1     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    2-1
          2     ARMITAGE '90                        A    2-0
          3     BEDLINGTON TERRIERS                 H    0-4
1996-97   2Q    STRATFORD TOWN                      H    0-2
1997-98   2Q    HOLWELL SPORTS                      A    4-2
          1     BLOXWICH TOWN                       A    0-2
1998-99   2Q    NETTLEHAM                           H    3-1
          1     RAINWORTH MINERS WELFARE            A    7-0
          2     HEANOR TOWN                         A    2-4
1999-00   2Q    SHIFNAL TOWN                        A    0-2
2000-01   2Q    SANDIACRE TOWN                      H    9-0
          1     ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  A    3-0
          2     HIGHFIELD RANGERS                   A    3-1
          3     BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     A    3-0
          4     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    0-0
          4r    THAMESMEAD TOWN                     H    1-0
          5     CLITHEROE                           A    1-3
2001-02   2     COVENTRY MARCONI                    H    2-1
          3     BARWELL                             A    3-0
          4     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    1-2
2002-03   2     BOLDMERE ST MICHAELS                A    2-1
          3     BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-2
2003-04   1     BUXTON                              A    2-5
2004-05   2Q    BUXTON                              A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere