RANGERS


1886-87   F.A. Cup semi-finalists
1890-91   Founder members of Scottish League
          Declared joint winners of Scottish League after drawing 2-2 in
          play-off game with Dumbarton @ Cathkin Park
1892-93   Scottish League runner-up
1895-96   Scottish League runner-up
1897-98   Scottish League runner-up
1898-99   Scottish League Champions (with a 100% record)
1899-00   Scottish League Champions (2nd time)
1900-01   Scottish League Champions (3rd time)
1901-02   Scottish League Champions (4th successive time)
1904-05   Scottish League runner-up (lost title after play-off - Celtic 2
          Rangers 1 @ Hampden Park)
1910-11   Scottish League Champions (5th time)
1911-12   Scottish League Champions (6th time)
1912-13   Scottish League Champions (7th time, 3rd in succession)
1913-14   Scottish League runner-up
1915-16   Scottish League runner-up
1917-18   Scottish League Champions (8th time)
1918-19   Scottish League runner-up
1919-20   Scottish League Champions (9th time)
1920-21   Scottish League Champions (10th time)
1921-22   Scottish League runner-up
1922-23   Scottish League Champions (11th time)
1923-24   Scottish League Champions (12th time)
1924-25   Scottish League Champions (13th time, 3rd in succession)
1926-27   Scottish League Champions (14th time)
1927-28   Scottish League Champions (15th time)
1928-29   Scottish League Champions (16th time)
1929-30   Scottish League Champions (17th time)
1930-31   Scottish League Champions (18th time, 5th in succession)
1931-32   Scottish League runner-up
1932-33   Scottish League Champions (19th time)
1933-34   Scottish League Champions (20th time)
1934-35   Scottish League Champions (21st time, 3rd in succession)
1935-36   Scottish League runner-up (on goal average)
1936-37   Scottish League Champions (22nd time)
1938-39   Scottish League Champions (23nd time)
1946-47   Scottish League Champions (24th time)
1947-48   Scottish League runner-up
1948-49   Scottish League Champions (25th time)
1949-50   Scottish League Champions (26th time)
1950-51   Scottish League runner-up (on goal average)
1951-52   Scottish League runner-up
1952-53   Scottish League Champions (27th time, on goal average)
1955-56   Scottish League Champions (28th time)
1956-57   A Division renamed Division One
          Scottish League Champions (29th time)
1957-58   Scottish League runner-up
1958-59   Scottish League Champions (30th time)
1960-61   Scottish League Champions (31st time)
1961-62   Scottish League runner-up
1962-63   Scottish League Champions (31st time)
1963-64   Scottish League Champions (32nd time)
1965-66   Scottish League runner-up
1966-67   Scottish League runner-up
          European Cup Winners Cup runner-up
1967-68   Scottish League runner-up
          Inter Cities Fairs Cup quarter finalists
1968-69   Scottish League runner-up
          Inter Cities Fairs Cup semi-finalists
1969-70   Scottish League runner-up
1971-72   Euroopean Cup Winners Cup Winners
1972-73   Scottish League runner-up
1974-75   Scottish League Champions (33rd time)
1975-76   Placed in new Premier Division on league re-organisation
          Scottish League Champions (34th time)
1976-77   Scottish League runner-up
1977-78   Scottish League Champions (35th time)
1978-79   Scottish League runner-up
          European Cup quarter finalists
1986-87   Scottish League Champions (36th time)
1988-89   Scottish League Champions (37th time)
1989-90   Scottish League Champions (38th time)
1990-91   Scottish League Champions (39th time)
1991-92   Scottish League Champions (40th time)
1992-93   Scottish League Champions (41st time)
1993-94   Scottish League Champions (42nd time)
1994-95   Scottish League Champions (43rd time)
1995-96   Scottish League Champions (44th time)
1996-97   Scottish League Champions (45th time, 9th in succession)
1997-98   Scottish League runner-up
1998-99   Scottish Premier League Champions
1999-00   Scottish Premier League Champions (2nd time)
2000-01   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2001-02   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2002-03   Scottish Premier League Champions (3rd time) (on goal difference)
2003-04   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2004-05   Scottish Premier League Champions (4th time)
2006-07   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2007-08   Scottish Premier League runner-up
2008-09   Scottish Premier League Champions (5th time)
2009-10   Scottish Premier League Champions (6th time)
2010-11   Scottish Premier League Champions (7th time, 3rd in succession)
2011-12   Scottish Premier League runner-up despite having ten points deducted
2012      Demoted to Scottish League Division Three for financial reasons
2012-13   Scottish League Division Three Champions

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1890-91   SCOT      18   13    3    2   58   25   29     =1/10
1891-92   SCOT      22   11    2    9   59   46   24      5/12
1892-93   SCOT      18   12    4    2   41   27   28      2/10
1893-94   SCOT-1    18    8    4    6   44   30   20      4/10
1894-95   SCOT-1    18   10    2    6   41   26   22      3/10
1895-96   SCOT-1    18   11    4    3   57   39   26      2/10
1896-97   SCOT-1    18   11    3    4   64   30   25      3/10
1897-98   SCOT-1    18   13    3    2   71   15   29      2/10
1898-99   SCOT-1    18   18    0    0   79   18   36      1/10
1899-00   SCOT-1    18   15    2    1   69   27   32      1/10
1900-01   SCOT-1    20   17    1    2   60   25   35      1/11
1901-02   SCOT-1    18   13    2    3   43   29   28      1/10
1902-03   SCOT-1    22   12    5    5   56   30   29      3/12
1903-04   SCOT-1    26   16    6    4   80   33   38      4/14
1904-05   SCOT-1    26   19    3    4   83   28   41      2/14
1905-06   SCOT-1    30   15    7    8   58   48   37      4/16
1906-07   SCOT-1    34   19    7    8   69   33   45      3/18
1907-08   SCOT-1    34   21    8    5   74   40   50      3/18
1908-09   SCOT-1    34   19    7    8   91   38   45      4/18
1909-10   SCOT-1    34   20    6    8   70   35   46      3/18
1910-11   SCOT-1    34   23    6    5   90   34   52      1/18
1911-12   SCOT-1    34   24    3    7   86   34   51      1/18
1912-13   SCOT-1    34   24    5    5   76   41   53      1/18
1913-14   SCOT-1    38   27    5    6   79   31   59      2/20
1914-15   SCOT-A    38   23    4   11   74   47   50      3/20
1915-16   SCOT      38   25    6    7   87   39   56      2/20
1916-17   SCOT      38   24    5    9   68   32   53      3/20
1917-18   SCOT      34   25    6    3   66   24   56      1/18
1918-19   SCOT      34   26    5    3   86   16   57      2/18
1919-20   SCOT      42   31    9    2  106   25   71      1/22
1920-21   SCOT      42   35    6    1   91   24   76      1/22
1921-22   SCOT-1    42   28   10    4   83   26   66      2/22
1922-23   SCOT-1    38   23    9    6   67   29   55      1/20
1923-24   SCOT-1    38   25    9    4   72   22   59      1/20
1924-25   SCOT-1    38   25   10    3   77   27   60      1/20
1925-26   SCOT-1    38   19    6   13   79   55   44      6/20
1926-27   SCOT-1    38   23   10    5   85   41   56      1/20
1927-28   SCOT-1    38   26    8    4  109   36   60      1/20
1928-29   SCOT-1    38   30    7    1  107   32   67      1/20
1929-30   SCOT-1    38   28    4    6   94   32   60      1/20
1930-31   SCOT-1    38   27    6    5   96   29   60      1/20
1931-32   SCOT-1    38   28    5    5  118   42   61      2/20
1932-33   SCOT-1    38   26   10    2  113   43   62      1/20
1933-34   SCOT-1    38   30    6    2  118   41   66      1/20
1934-35   SCOT-1    38   25    5    8   96   46   55      1/20
1935-36   SCOT-1    38   27    7    4  110   43   61      2/20
1936-37   SCOT-1    38   26    9    3   88   32   61      1/20
1937-38   SCOT-1    38   18   13    7   75   49   49      3/20
1938-39   SCOT-1    38   25    9    4  112   55   59      1/20
1939-40   SCOT-1     5    4    1    0   14    3    9     ABAND

1946-47   SCOT-A    30   21    4    5   76   26   46      1/16
1947-48   SCOT-A    30   21    4    5   64   28   46      2/16
1948-49   SCOT-A    30   20    6    4   63   32   46      1/16
1949-50   SCOT-A    30   22    6    2   58   26   50      1/16
1950-51   SCOT-A    30   17    4    9   64   37   38      2/16
1951-52   SCOT-A    30   16    9    5   61   31   41      2/16
1952-53   SCOT-A    30   18    7    5   80   39   43      1/16
1953-54   SCOT-A    30   13    8    9   56   35   34      4/16
1954-55   SCOT-A    30   19    3    8   67   33   41      3/16
1955-56   SCOT-A    34   22    8    4   85   27   52      1/18
1956-57   SCOT-1    34   26    3    5   96   48   55      1/18
1957-58   SCOT-1    34   22    5    7   89   49   49      2/18
1958-59   SCOT-1    34   21    8    5   92   51   50      1/18
1959-60   SCOT-1    34   17    8    9   72   38   42      3/18
1960-61   SCOT-1    34   23    5    6   88   46   51      1/18
1961-62   SCOT-1    34   22    7    5   84   31   51      2/18
1962-63   SCOT-1    34   25    7    2   94   28   57      1/18
1963-64   SCOT-1    34   25    5    4   85   31   55      1/18
1964-65   SCOT-1    34   18    8    8   78   35   44      5/18
1965-66   SCOT-1    34   25    5    4   91   29   55      2/18
1966-67   SCOT-1    34   24    7    3   92   31   55      2/18
1967-68   SCOT-1    34   28    5    1   93   34   61      2/18
1968-69   SCOT-1    34   21    7    6   81   32   49      2/18
1969-70   SCOT-1    34   19    7    8   67   40   45      2/18
1970-71   SCOT-1    34   16    9    9   58   34   41      4/18
1971-72   SCOT-1    34   21    2   11   71   38   44      3/18
1972-73   SCOT-1    34   26    4    4   74   30   56      2/18
1973-74   SCOT-1    34   21    6    7   67   34   48      3/18
1974-75   SCOT-1    34   25    6    3   86   33   56      1/18
1975-76   SCOT-P    36   23    8    5   59   24   54      1/10
1976-77   SCOT-P    36   18   10    8   62   37   46      2/10
1977-78   SCOT-P    36   24    7    5   76   39   55      1/10
1978-79   SCOT-P    36   18    9    9   52   35   45      2/10
1979-80   SCOT-P    36   15    7   14   50   46   37      5/10
1980-81   SCOT-P    36   16   12    8   60   32   44      3/10
1981-82   SCOT-P    36   16   11    9   57   45   43      3/10
1982-83   SCOT-P    36   13   12   11   52   41   38      4/10
1983-84   SCOT-P    36   15   12    9   53   41   42      4/10
1984-85   SCOT-P    36   13   12   11   47   38   38      4/10
1985-86   SCOT-P    36   13    9   14   53   45   35      5/10
1986-87   SCOT-P    44   31    7    6   85   23   69      1/12
1987-88   SCOT-P    44   26    8   10   85   34   60      3/12
1988-89   SCOT-P    36   26    4    6   62   26   56      1/10
1989-90   SCOT-P    36   20   11    5   48   19   51      1/10
1990-91   SCOT-P    36   24    7    5   62   23   55      1/10
1991-92   SCOT-P    44   33    6    5  101   31   72      1/12
1992-93   SCOT-P    44   33    7    4   97   35   73      1/12
1993-94   SCOT-P    44   22   14    8   74   41   58      1/12
1994-95   SCOT-P    36   20    9    7   60   35   69      1/10
1995-96   SCOT-P    36   27    6    3   85   25   87      1/10
1996-97   SCOT-P    36   25    5    6   85   33   80      1/10
1997-98   SCOT-P    36   21    9    6   76   38   72      2/10
1998-99   SCOT P    36   23    8    5   78   31   77      1/10
1999-00   SCOT P    36   28    6    2   96   26   90      1/10
2000-01   SCOT P    38   26    4    8   76   36   82      2/12
2001-02   SCOT P    38   25   10    3   82   27   85      2/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38   31    4    3  101   28   97      1/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   25    6    7   76   33   81      2/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38   29    6    3   78   22   93      1/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38   21   10    7   67   37   73      3/12
2006-07   SCOT P    38   21    9    8   61   32   72      2/12
2007-08   SCOT P    38   27    5    6   84   33   86      2/12
2008-09   SCOT P    38   26    8    4   77   28   86      1/12
2009-10   SCOT P    38   26    9    3   82   28   87      1/12
2010-11   SCOT P    38   30    3    5   88   29   93      1/12
2011-12   SCOT P    38   26    5    7   77   28   73 *    2/12
2012-13   SCOT-3    36   25    8    3   87   29   83      1/10

EUROPEAN COMPETITIONS

SEASON    CUP     RD   OPPONENTS                     VEN   SCORE

1956-57   EC      1    O G C NICE (FRA)               H     2-1 
                       O G C NICE (FRA)               A     1-2 (Agg 3-3)
                  1r   O G C NICE (FRA)               N     1-3 @ Paris
1957-58   EC      1    SAINT-ETIENNE (FRA)            H     3-1 
                       SAINT-ETIENNE (FRA)            A     1-2 (Agg 4-3)
                  2    MILAN (ITA)                    H     1-4 
                       MILAN (ITA)                    A     0-2 (Agg 1-6)
1959-60   EC      Q    ANDERLECHT (BEL)               H     5-2 
                       ANDERLECHT (BEL)               A     2-0 (Agg 7-2)
                  1    C H BRATISLAVA (TCH)           H     4-3 
                       C H BRATISLAVA (TCH)           A     1-1 (Agg 5-4)
                  QF   SPARTA ROTTERDAM (NED)         A     3-2 
                       SPARTA ROTTERDAM (NED)         H     0-1 (Agg 3-3)
                  QF   SPARTA ROTTERDAM (NED)         N     3-2 @ London
                  SF   EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER)      A     1-6 
                       EINTRACHT FRANKFURT (GER)      H     3-6 (Agg 4-12)
1960-61   CWC     Q    FERENCVAROS (HUN)              H     4-2 
                       FERENCVAROS (HUN)              A     1-2 (Agg 5-4)
                  QF   BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     3-0 @ Dusseldorf
                       BORUSSIA MONCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     8-0 (Agg 11-0)
                  SF   WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (ENG)  H     2-0 
                       WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (ENG)  A     1-1 (Agg 3-1)
                  F    FIORENTINA (ITA)               H     0-2 
                       FIORENTINA (ITA)               A     1-2 (Agg 1-4)
1961-62   EC      PRE  MONACO (FRA)                   A     3-2 
                       MONACO (FRA)                   H     3-2 (Agg 6-4)
                  1    VORWARTS (GDR)                 A     2-1 
                       VORWARTS (GDR)                 H     4-1 @ Malmo (Agg 6-2)
                  QF   STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           A     1-4 
                       STANDARD LIEGE (BEL)           H     2-0 (Agg 3-4)
1962-63   CWC     PRE  SEVILLA (ESP)                  H     4-0 
                       SEVILLA (ESP)                  A     0-2 (Agg 4-2)
                  1    TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (ENG)        A     2-5 
                       TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (ENG)        H     2-3 (Agg 4-8)
1963-64   EC      1    REAL MADRID (ESP)              H     0-1
                       REAL MADRID (ESP)              A     0-6 (Agg 0-7)
1964-65   EC      1    CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            H     3-1
                       CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            A     2-4 (Agg 5-5)
                       CRVENA ZVEZDA (YUG)            N     3-1 @ Arsenal
                  2    RAPID WIEN (AUT)               H     1-0
                       RAPID WIEN (AUT)               A     2-0 (Agg 3-0)
                  QF   INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           A     1-3
                       INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           H     1-0 (Agg 2-3)
1966-67   CWC     1    GLENTORAN (NIR)                A     1-1
                       GLENTORAN (NIR)                H     4-0 (Agg 5-1)
                  2    BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        H     2-1
                       BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        A     0-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  QF   REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            H     2-0
                       REAL ZARAGOZA (ESP)            A     0-2 (Agg 2-2 - Rangers won on toss of coin)
                  SF   SLAVIA SOFIA (BUL)             A     1-0
                       SLAVIA SOFIA (BUL)             H     1-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  F    BAYERN MUNCHEN (GER)           N     0-1 @ Nuremburg
1967-68   FAIRS   1    DYNAMO DRESDEN (GDR)           A     1-1
                       DYNAMO DRESDEN (GDR)           H     2-1 (Agg 3-2)
                  2    1 F C KÖLN (GER)               H     3-0
                       1 F C KÖLN (GER)               A     1-3 (Agg 4-3)
                  3    BYE
                  QF   LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             H     0-0
                       LEEDS UNITED (ENG)             A     0-2 (Agg 0-2)
1968-69   FAIRS   1    VOJVODINA (YUG)                H     2-0
                       VOJVODINA (YUG)                A     0-1 (Agg 2-1)
                  2    DUNDALK (IRL)                  H     6-1
                       DUNDALK (IRL)                  A     3-0 (Agg 9-1)
                  3    D W S AMSTERDAM (NED)          A     2-0
                       D W S AMSTERDAM (NED)          A     2-1 (Agg 4-1)
                  QF   ATHLETIC BILBAO (ESP)          H     4-1
                       ATHLETIC BILBAO (ESP)          A     0-2 (Agg 4-3)
                  SF   NEWCASTLE UNITED (ENG)         H     0-0
                       NEWCASTLE UNITED (ENG)         A     0-2 (Agg 0-2)
1969-70   CWC     1    STEAUA (ROM)                   H     2-0
                       STEAUA (ROM)                   A     0-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  2    GORNIK ZABRZE (POL)            H     1-3
                       GORNIK ZABRZE (POL)            A     1-3 (Agg 2-6)
1970-71   FAIRS   1    BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            A     0-1
                       BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            H     1-1 (Agg 1-2)
1971-72   CWC     1    STADE RENNAIS (FRA)            A     1-1
                       STADE RENNAIS (FRA)            H     1-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  2    SPORTING LISBON (POR)          H     3-2
                       SPORTING LISBON (POR)          A     3-4 (Agg 6-6)
                       Rangers won on away goals
                  QF   TORINO (ITA)                   A     1-1
                       TORINO (ITA)                   H     1-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  SF   BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            A     1-1
                       BAYERN MUNICH (GER)            H     2-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  F    DINAMO MOSCOW (URS)            N     3-2 @ Barcelona
1973-74   CWC     1    ANKARAGUCU (TUR)               A     2-0
                       ANKARAGUCU (TUR)               H     4-0 (Agg 6-0)
                  2    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     0-3
                       BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     3-2 (Agg 3-5)
1975-76   EC      1    BOHEMIANS (IRL)                H     4-1
                       BOHEMIANS (IRL)                A     1-1 (Agg 5-2)
                  2    ST ETIENNE (FRA)               A     0-2
                       ST ETIENNE (FRA)               H     1-2 (Agg 1-4)
1976-77   EC      1    F C ZURICH (SUI)               H     1-1
                       F C ZURICH (SUI)               A     0-1 (Agg 1-2)
1977-78   CWC     PRE  YOUNG BOYS (SUI)               H     1-0
                       YOUNG BOYS (SUI)               A     2-2 (Agg 3-2)
                  1    TWENTE ENSCHEDE (NED)          H     0-0
                       TWENTE ENSCHEDE (NED)          A     0-3 (Agg 0-3)
1978-79   EC      1    JUVENTUS (ITA)                 A     0-1
                       JUVENTUS (ITA)                 H     2-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  2    P S V (NED)                    H     0-0
                       P S V (NED)                    A     3-2 (Agg 3-2)
                  QF   1 F C KÖLN (GER)               A     0-1
                       1 F C KÖLN (GER)               H     1-1 (Agg 2-1)
1979-80   CWC     PRE  LILLESTROM (NOR)               H     1-0
                       LILLESTROM (NOR)               A     2-0 @ Oslo (Agg 3-0)
                  1    FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (GER)       H     2-1
                       FORTUNA DUSSELDORF (GER)       A     0-0 (Agg 2-1)
                  2    VALENCIA (ESP)                 H     1-1
                       VALENCIA (ESP)                 A     1-3 (Agg 2-4)
1981-82   CWC     1    DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              A     0-3
                       DUKLA PRAHA (TCH)              H     2-1 (Agg 2-4)
1982-83   UEFA    1    BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        H     0-0
                       BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER)        A     2-0 (Agg 2-0)
                  2    1 F C KÖLN (GER)               H     2-1
                       1 F C KÖLN (GER)               A     0-5 (Agg 2-6)
1983-84   CWC     1    VALLETTA (MLT)                 A     8-0
                       VALLETTA (MLT)                 H    10-0 (Agg 18-0)
                  2    F C PORTO (POR)                H     2-1
                       F C PORTO (POR)                A     0-1 (Agg 2-2)
                       Rangers lost on away goals
1984-85   UEFA    1    BOHEMIANS (IRL)                A     2-3
                       BOHEMIANS (IRL)                H     2-0 (Agg 4-3)
                  2    INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           A     0-3
                       INTERNAZIONALE (ITA)           H     3-1 (Agg 3-4)
1985-86   UEFA    1    OSASUNA (ESP)                  H     1-0
                       OSASUNA (ESP)                  A     0-2 (Agg 1-2)
1986-87   UEFA    1    ILVES (FIN)                    H     4-0
                       ILVES (FIN)                    A     0-2 (Agg 4-2)
                  2    BOAVISTA (POR)                 H     2-1
                       BOAVISTA (POR)                 A     1-0 (Agg 3-1)
                  3    BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) H     1-1
                       BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH (GER) A     0-0 (Agg 1-1)
                       Rangers lost on away goals

F.A. CUP

1886-87   3     COWLAIRS                            H    3-2
          4     BYE
          5     LINCOLN CITY                        H    3-0
          QF    OLD WESTMINSTERS                    H    5-1
          SF    ASTON VILLA                         N    1-3    @ Crewe

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     CLYDE                               H    2-1
          2     BYE
          3     HIBERNIAN                           H    0-0
          3r    HIBERNIAN                           A    0-2
1947-48   1     STRANRAER                           A    1-0
          2     LEITH ATHLETIC                      H    4-0
          3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    3-0
          QF    EAST FIFE                           H    1-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     MORTON                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1948-49   1     ELGIN CITY                          H    6-1
          2     MOTHERWELL                          A    3-0
          3     BYE
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    4-0
          SF    EAST FIFE                           N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CLYDE                               N    4-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1949-50   1     MOTHERWELL                          A    4-2
          2     COWDENBEATH                         H    8-0
          3     BYE
          QF    RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-1
          QFr   RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-1
          QFr2  RAITH ROVERS                        H    2-0
          SF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     EAST FIFE                           N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1950-51   1     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    2-0
          2     HIBERNIAN                           H    2-3
1951-52   2     ELGIN CITY                          H    6-1
          3     ARBROATH                            A    2-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    1-1
          QFr   MOTHERWELL                          A    1-2
1952-53   1     ARBROATH                            H    4-0
          2     DUNDEE                              A    2-0
          3     MORTON                              A    4-1
          QF    CELTIC                              H    2-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    ABERDEEN                            N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1953-54   1     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-0
          2     KILMARNOCK                          H    2-2
          2r    KILMARNOCK                          A    3-1
          3     THIRD LANARK                        A    0-0
          3r    THIRD LANARK                        H    4-4
          3r2   THIRD LANARK                        H    3-2
          QF    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    4-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-6    (@ Hampden Park)
1954-55   5     DUNDEE                              H    0-0
          5r    DUNDEE                              A    1-0
          6     ABERDEEN                            A    1-2
1955-56   5     ABERDEEN                            H    2-1
          6     DUNDEE                              A    1-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-4
1956-57   5     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    4-0
          6     CELTIC                              A    4-4
          6r    CELTIC                              H    0-2
1957-58   1     COWDENBEATH                         A    3-1
          2     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    9-1
          3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    4-3
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    2-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   HIBERNIAN                           N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1958-59   1     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    3-1
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    3-2
          3     CELTIC                              A    1-2
1959-60   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    3-1
          2     ARBROATH                            H    2-0
          3     STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    3-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           H    3-2
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   CELTIC                              N    4-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     KILMARNOCK                          N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1960-61   2     DUNDEE                              A    5-1
          3     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-2
          3r    MOTHERWELL                          H    2-5
1961-62   1     FALKIRK                             A    2-1
          2     ARBROATH                            H    6-0
          3     ABERDEEN                            A    2-2
          3r    ABERDEEN                            H    5-1
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          A    4-2
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ST MIRREN                           N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1962-63   2     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    6-0
          3     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    7-2
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    1-1
          QFr   DUNDEE                              H    3-2
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    5-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    CELTIC                              N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1963-64   1     STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    5-1
          2     DUNS                                H    9-0
          3     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    3-0
          QF    CELTIC                              H    2-0
          SF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE                              N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1964-65   1     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    3-0
          2     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    2-0
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           A    1-2
1965-66   1     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    5-1
          2     ROSS COUNTY                         A    2-0
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        H    1-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    CELTIC                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1966-67   1     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-1
1967-68   1     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    3-1
          2     DUNDEE                              A    1-1
          2r    DUNDEE                              H    4-1
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    1-1
          QFr   HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    0-1
1968-69   1     HIBERNIAN                           H    1-0
          2     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-0
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    1-0
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    6-1    (@ Celtic)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1969-70   1     HIBERNIAN                           H    3-1
          2     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    7-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    1-3
1970-71   3     FALKIRK                             H    3-0
          4     ST MIRREN                           A    3-1
          QF    ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   HIBERNIAN                           N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    CELTIC                              N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1971-72   3     FALKIRK                             A    2-2
          3r    FALKIRK                             H    2-0
          4     ST MIRREN                           A    4-1
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          A    2-2
          QFr2  MOTHERWELL                          H    4-2
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   HIBERNIAN                           N    0-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1972-73   3     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    1-1
          4r    HIBERNIAN                           A    2-1
          QF    AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    2-0
          SF    AYR UNITED                          N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1973-74   3     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    8-0
1974-75   3     ABERDEEN                            A    1-1
          3r    ABERDEEN                            H    1-2
1975-76   3     EAST FIFE                           H    3-0
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    4-1
          QF    QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    5-0
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1976-77   3     FALKIRK                             H    3-1
          4     ELGIN CITY                          H    3-0
          QF    MOTHERWELL                          H    2-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1977-78   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    4-2
          4     STIRLING ALBION                     H    1-0
          QF    KILMARNOCK                          H    4-1
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    2-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1978-79   3     MOTHERWELL                          H    3-1
          4     KILMARNOCK                          H    1-1
          4r    KILMARNOCK                          A    1-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    6-3
          SF    PARTICK THISTLE                     N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   PARTICK THISTLE                     N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HIBERNIAN                           N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    HIBERNIAN                           N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr2   HIBERNIAN                           N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1979-80   3     CLYDE                               A    2-2
          3r    CLYDE                               H    2-0
          4     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    1-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    6-1
          SF    ABERDEEN                            N    1-0    (@ Celtic)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1980-81   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       A    5-0
          4     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    3-3
          4r    ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-1
          QF    HIBERNIAN                           H    3-1
          SF    MORTON                              N    2-1    (@ Celtic)
          F     DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          Fr    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    4-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1981-82   3     ALBION ROVERS                       H    6-2
          4     DUMBARTON                           H    4-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    2-0
          SF    FORFAR ATHLETIC                     N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   FORFAR ATHLETIC                     N    3-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    1-4    (@ Hampden Park)
1982-83   3     FALKIRK                             A    2-0
          4     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    2-1
          QF    QUEEN'S PARK                        A    2-1
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    1-1    (@ Celtic)
          SFr   ST MIRREN                           N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1983-84   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-1
          4     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN                A    6-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              A    2-2
          QFr   DUNDEE                              H    2-3
1984-85   3     MORTON                              A    3-3
          3r    MORTON                              H    3-1
          4     DUNDEE                              H    0-1
1985-86   3     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-3
1986-87   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    0-1
1987-88   3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-0
          3r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    4-1
          4     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-2
1988-89   3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    1-1
          3r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    3-0
          4     STRANRAER                           H    8-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    2-2
          QFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       A    1-0
          SF    ST JOHNSTONE                        N    0-0    (@ Celtic)
          SFr   ST JOHNSTONE                        N    4-0    (@ Celtic)
          F     CELTIC                              N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1989-90   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    3-0
          4     CELTIC                              A    0-1
1990-91   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    2-0
          4     COWDENBEATH                         H    5-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-2
1991-92   3     ABERDEEN                            A    1-0
          4     MOTHERWELL                          H    2-1
          QF    ST JOHNSTONE                        A    3-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     AIRDRIEONIANS                       N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1992-93   3     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          A    2-0
          QF    ARBROATH                            A    3-0
          SF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    2-1    (@ Celtic)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1993-94   3     DUMBARTON                           H    4-1
          4     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    6-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    2-0
          SF    KILMARNOCK                          N    0-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          SFr   KILMARNOCK                          N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE UNITED                       N    0-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1994-95   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    3-1
          4     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    2-4
1995-96   3     KEITH                               A   10-1
          4     CLYDE                               A    4-1
          QF    CALEDONIAN THISTLE                  A    3-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    2-1    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    5-1    (@ Hampden Park)
1996-97   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    2-0
          4     EAST FIFE                           H    3-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-2
1997-98   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    2-1
          4     MOTHERWELL                          A    2-2
          4r    MOTHERWELL                          H    3-0
          QF    DUNDEE                              H    0-0
          QFr   DUNDEE                              A    2-1
          SF    CELTIC                              N    2-1    (@ Celtic)
          F     HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 N    1-2    (@ Hampden Park)
1998-99   3     STENHOUSEMUIR                       H    2-0
          4     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    6-0
          QF    FALKIRK                             H    2-1
          SF    ST JOHNSTONE                        N    4-0    (@ Celtic)
          F     CELTIC                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
1999-00   3     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-0
          4     GREENOCK MORTON                     A    1-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 H    4-1
          SF    AYR UNITED                          N    7-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     ABERDEEN                            N    4-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2000-01   3     BRECHIN CITY                        H    2-0
          4     ROSS COUNTY                         A    3-2
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
2001-02   3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    0-0
          3r    BERWICK RANGERS                     H    3-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    4-1
          QF    FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    6-0
          SF    PARTICK THISTLE                     N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     CELTIC                              N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2002-03   3     ARBROATH                            A    3-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          A    1-0
          QF    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    1-1
          QFr   DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    3-0
          SF    MOTHERWELL                          N    4-3    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     DUNDEE                              N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2003-04   3     HIBERNIAN                           A    2-0
          4     KILMARNOCK                          A    2-0
          QF    CELTIC                              A    0-1
2004-05   3     CELTIC                              A    1-2
2005-06   3     PETERHEAD                           H    5-0
          4     HIBERNIAN                           H    0-3
2006-07   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    2-3
2007-08   4     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    6-0
          5     HIBERNIAN                           A    0-0
          5r    HIBERNIAN                           H    1-0
          QF    PARTICK THISTLE                     H    1-1
          QFr   PARTICK THISTLE                     A    2-0
          SF    ST JOHNSTONE                        N    1-1    (@ Hampden Park, Rangers won 4-3 on penalties)
          F     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  N    3-2    (@ Hampden Park)
2008-09   4     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    2-0
          5     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     A    4-0
          QF    HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    5-1
          SF    ST MIRREN                           N    3-0    (@ Hampden Park)
          F     FALKIRK                             N    1-0    (@ Hampden Park)
2009-10   4     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    3-3
          4r    HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 H    2-0
          5     ST MIRREN                           A    0-0
          5r    ST MIRREN                           H    1-0
          QF    DUNDEE UNITED                       H    3-3
          QFr   DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-1
2010-11   4     KILMARNOCK                          H    3-0
          5     CELTIC                              H    2-2
          5r    CELTIC                              A    0-1
2011-12   4     ARBROATH                            A    4-0
          5     DUNDEE UNITED                       H    0-2
2012-13   2     FORRES MECHANICS                    A    1-0
          3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    7-0
          4     ELGIN CITY                          H    3-0
          5     DUNDEE UNITED                       A    0-3
2013-14   3     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    3-0
          4     FALKIRK                             A    2-0
          5     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    4-0
          QF    ALBION ROVERS                       H    1-1
          QFr   ALBION ROVERS                       A    2-0    @ Hamilton Academical
          SF    DUNDEE UNITED                       N    1-3    @ Rangers

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere