PURFLEET


1986-87   Joined Essex Senior League (from reserve division)
1987-88   Essex Senior League Champions
1988-89   Joined Isthmian League Division Two North
          Isthmian League Division Two North runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
1990      Relegated to Division Two North
1991-92   Joined Division Two on re-organisation
          Isthmian League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
1993-94   Isthmian League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2003      Changed name to Thurrock

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1986-87   ESSEX     32   18    7    7   83   40   61      3/17
1987-88   ESSEX     32   23    4    5   76   24   73      1/17
1988-89   ISTH-2N   42   22   12    8   60   42   78      2/22
1989-90   ISTH-1    42    7    8   27   33   78   29     21/22
1990-91   ISTH-2N   42   17   14   11   68   57   65      7/22
1991-92   ISTH-2    42   27    8    7   97   48   89      1/22
1992-93   ISTH-1    40   19   12    9   67   42   69      4/21
1993-94   ISTH-1    42   22   12    8   70   44   78      2/22
1994-95   ISTH-P    42   13   12   17   76   90   51     16/22
1995-96   ISTH-P    42   12    8   22   48   67   44     16/22
1996-97   ISTH-P    42   17   11   14   67   63   62      8/22
1997-98   ISTH-P    42   15   13   14   57   58   58     10/22
1998-99   ISTH-P    42   22    7   13   71   52   73      4/22
1999-00   ISTH-P    42   18   15    9   70   48   69      4/22
2000-01   ISTH-P    42   14   13   15   55   55   55     11/22
2001-02   ISTH-P    42   19   15    8   67   44   72      5/22
2002-03   ISTH-P    46   19   15   12   68   48   72      8/24

F.A. CUP

1988-89   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    0-1
1989-90   PRE   STAMFORD                            H    1-1
          PREr  STAMFORD                            A    2-1
          1Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-3
1990-91   PRE   ALMA SWANLEY                        A    2-1
          1Q    EGHAM TOWN                          A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   GORLESTON                           H    3-1
          1Q    COLLIER ROW                         H    2-2
          1Qr   COLLIER ROW                         A    1-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         A    2-4
1992-93   PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 H    4-1
          1Q    WATTON UNITED                       H    6-1
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    2-2
          2Qr   CORBY TOWN                          A    0-1
1993-94   PRE   RAINHAM TOWN                        A    5-1
          1Q    LANGFORD                            A    4-1
          2Q    RUISLIP MANOR                       A    1-1
          2Qr   RUISLIP MANOR                       H    1-0
          3Q    YEADING                             H    1-2
1994-95   1Q    BEDFONT                             A    3-0
          2Q    ENFIELD                             A    1-3
1995-96   1Q    FELIXSTOWE PORT & TOWN              H    4-0
          2Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      H    3-1
          3Q    DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    1-1
          3Qr   DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    2-1
          4Q    RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  H    1-1
          4Qr   RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    1-3
1996-97   1Q    HORNCHURCH                          H    5-1
          2Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    1-2
1997-98   1Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     A    1-0
          2Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-2
1998-99   2Q    CLAPTON                             A    1-0
          3Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    2-2
          3Qr   DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-3
1999-00   2Q    BANBURY UNITED                      H    0-0
          2Qr   BANBURY UNITED                      A    1-0
          3Q    BOSTON UNITED                       A    0-4
2000-01   2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    3-1
          3Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    2-2
          3Qr   GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    0-1
2001-02   2Q    WEALDSTONE                          H    3-2
          3Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-1
          3Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    4-0
          3Q    FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1989-90   1Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    0-2
1992-93   2Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    3-2
          3Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    0-2
1993-94   1Q    SUDBURY TOWN                        A    3-3
          1Qr   SUDBURY TOWN                        H    3-0
          2Q    BALDOCK TOWN{1}                     A    3-2
          3Q    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    3-2
          1     ENFIELD                             A    0-2
1994-95   1Q    LEYTON                              A    1-0
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    3-0
          3Q    ST ALBANS CITY                      A    3-4
1995-96   1Q    BERKHAMSTED TOWN                    A    2-1
          2Q    CORBY TOWN                          H    6-1
          3Q    CHERTSEY TOWN                       A    1-0
          1     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    1-0
          2     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    1-2
1996-97   3Q    ST LEONARDS STAMCROFT               A    0-6
1997-98   3Q    BROMLEY                             A    4-1
          1     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    0-1
1998-99   1     LEYTON PENNANT                      A    3-4
1999-00   1     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                H    2-0
          2     RAUNDS TOWN                         H    5-0
          3     NEWPORT I O W                       H    1-1
          3r    NEWPORT I O W                       A    1-2
2000-01   2     NORTHWOOD                           A    1-3
2001-02   1     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    4-2
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          3     CANVEY ISLAND                       A    2-2
          3r    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-1
2002-03   2     TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    H    3-2
          3     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    1-2

F.A. VASE

1987-88   PRE   TIPTREE UNITED                      A    2-2
          PREr  TIPTREE UNITED                      H    2-2
          PREr2 TIPTREE UNITED                      A    4-2
          1     R S S C RANSOMES                    A    1-2
1988-89   PRE   TRING TOWN                          H    0-1
1990-91   PRE   CRAY WANDERERS                      A    4-2
          1     STOTFOLD                            H    2-0
          2     VAUXHALL MOTORS (LUTON)             A    1-0
          3     NORTHWOOD                           A    1-0
          4     HARWICH & PARKESTON                 A    1-2
1991-92   1     SOUTHALL                            H    6-0
          2     NORTHWOOD                           A    2-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere