PETERHEAD


?         Joined Highland League
1998-99   Highland League Champions
2000-01   Joined Scottish League Division Three
2004-05   Scottish League Division Three runner-up
          Promoted to Division Two
2005-06   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Greenock Morton 0 Peterhead 0,
          Peterhead 1 Greenock Morton 0 - Agg 1-0, F Partick Thistle 1
          Peterhead 2, Peterhead 1 Partick Thistle 2 - Agg 3-3, Partick
          Thistle won 4-2 on penalties)
2008-09   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Peterhead 0 Airdrie United 2,
          Airdrie United 2 Peterhead 1 - Agg 1-4)
2011      Relegated to Division Three
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Queen's Park 0 Peterhead 1,
          Peterhead 2 Queen's Park 1 - Agg 3-1, F East Fife 0 Peterhead 0,
          Peterhead 0 East Fife 1 - Agg 0-1)
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in League Two of new competition
          Scottish Professional Football League Two Champions
          Promoted to League One
2015-16   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Peterhead 1 Ayr Untied 4, Ayr United
          2 Peterhead 1, Agg 2-6)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1990-91   HIGH      34   13   11   10   50   45   50      8/18
1991-92   HIGH      34   16    6   12   61   59   54      9/18
1992-93   HIGH      34    8   10   16   61   80   34     14/18
1993-94   HIGH      34   12    8   14   55   56   44     11/18
1994-95   HIGH      30   15    7    8   64   43   52      6/16
1995-96   HIGH      30   16    7    7   74   51   55      4/16
1996-97   HIGH      30   17    7    6   77   30   58      3/16
1997-98   HIGH      30   20    5    5   88   34   65      3/16
1998-99   HIGH      30   24    4    2   89   19   76      1/16
1999-00   HIGH      30   18    4    8   66   39   58      4/16
2000-01   SCOT-3    36   13   10   13   46   46   49      5/10
2001-02   SCOT-3    36   17    5   14   63   52   56      4/10
2002-03   SCOT-3    36   20    8    8   76   37   68      4/10
2003-04   SCOT-3    36   18    7   11   67   37   61      4/10
2004-05   SCOT-3    36   23    9    4   81   38   78      2/10
2005-06   SCOT-2    36   17    6   13   53   47   57      3/10
2006-07   SCOT-2    36   11    8   17   60   62   41      8/10
2007-08   SCOT-2    36   16    7   13   65   54   55      5/10
2008-09   SCOT-2    36   15   11   10   54   39   56      4/10
2009-10   SCOT-2    36   15    6   15   45   49   51      5/10
2010-11   SCOT-2    36    5   11   20   47   76   26     10/10
2011-12   SCOT-3    36   15    6   15   51   53   51      6/10
2012-13   SCOT-3    36   17    8   11   52   28   59      2/10
2013-14   SPFL-L2   36   23    7    6   74   38   76      1/10
2014-15   SPFL-L1   36   14    9   13   51   54   51      6/10
2015-16   SPFL-L1   36   16   11    9   72   47   59      3/10
2016-17   SPFL-L1

SCOTTISH CUP

1946-47   1     AYR UNITED                          H    1-5
1947-48   2     DUMBARTON                           H    1-2
1950-51   1     MOTHERWELL                          H    0-4
1954-55   1     CHIRNSIDE UNITED                    A    4-1
          2     BABCOCK & WILCOX                    H    7-0
          3     BUCKIE THISTLE                      H    0-4
1955-56   1     GALA FAIRYDEAN                      A    1-2
1956-57   1     HUNTLY                              H    4-2
          2     FORRES MECHANICS                    H    2-3
1961-62   1     ARBROATH                            A    1-2
1969-70   P1    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-3
1975-76   1     RAITH ROVERS                        H    0-2
1977-78   2     COWDENBEATH                         H    1-1
          2r    COWDENBEATH                         A    0-5
1978-79   2     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-3
1979-80   2     STENHOUSEMUIR                       A    0-0
          2r    STENHOUSEMUIR                       H    2-0
          3     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    1-3
1982-83   1     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    0-5
1983-84   2     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    1-2
1985-86   2     ARBROATH                            H    1-2
1986-87   1     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  H    1-0
          2     ROTHES                              A    3-1
          3     CLYDE                               H    2-0
          4     RAITH ROVERS                        A    2-2
          4r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    3-3
          4r2   RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-3
1991-92   2     COWDENBEATH                         H    1-1
          2r    COWDENBEATH                         A    1-6
1992-93   1     COVE RANGERS                        A    0-2
1996-97   2     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    1-2
1997-98   2     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    0-2
1998-99   2     HUNTLY                              A    0-3
1999-00   2     FORFAR ATHLETIC                     H    2-1
          3     FALKIRK                             A    1-3
2000-01   1     WHITEHILL WELFARE                   A    0-0
          1r    WHITEHILL WELFARE                   H    3-0
          2     COVE RANGERS                        H    3-0
          3     GREENOCK MORTON                     H    4-1
          4     AIRDRIEONIANS                       H    W/O
          QF    LIVINGSTON                          A    1-3
2001-02   1     CLYDEBANK                           A    0-1
2002-03   2     ELGIN CITY                          H    1-0
          3     AYR UNITED                          A    0-2
2003-04   1     ELGIN CITY                          A    2-1
          2     EAST FIFE                           H    0-2
2004-05   1     HUNTLY                              A    1-3
2005-06   2     EAST FIFE                           A    3-0
          3     RANGERS                             A    0-5
2006-07   2     AYR UNITED                          H    0-2
2007-08   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  H    0-5
2008-09   3     GREENOCK MORTON                     H    2-1
          4     QUEEN'S PARK                        H    2-2
          4r    QUEEN'S PARK                        A    0-1
2009-10   3     RAITH ROVERS                        A    0-0
          3r    RAITH ROVERS                        H    1-4
2010-11   3     COWDENBEATH                         H    2-0
          4     ST MIRREN                           A    0-0
          4r    ST MIRREN                           H    1-6
2011-12   2     NAIRN COUNTY                        H    2-0
          3     INVERURIE LOCO WORKS                A    4-2
          4     CELTIC                              H    0-3
2012-13   2     DEVERONVALE                         A    2-3
2013-14   2     BERWICK RANGERS                     A    1-2
2014-15   3     STRANRAER                           H    0-1
2015-16   3     LIVINGSTON                          H    1-3

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere