NORTHWOOD


1978-79   Joined Hellenic League Division One
          Hellenic League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1984-85   Joined London Spartan League Premier Division
1986-87   Three points deducted
1987-88   League changed name to Spartan League
          One point deducted
1989-90   Spartan League runner-up
1991-92   Spartan League Champions
1992-93   Joined Isthmian League Division Three
1996-97   Promoted to Division Two
1999-00   Isthmian League Division Two runner-up
          Promoted to Division One
2002-03   Moved to Division One North on league re-organisation
          Isthmian League Division One North Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2005-06   Joined Southern League Premier Division
2007-08   Rejoined Isthmian League in Division One North
2010-11   Rejoined Southern League in Division One Central

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1978-79   HELL-1    34   27    2    5  110   24   56      1/18
1979-80   HELL-P    30   14    4   12   55   54   32      7/16
1980-81   HELL-P    30    6   10   14   37   52   22     12/16
1981-82   HELL-P    30    9    3   18   35   47   21     13/16
1982-83   HELL-P    30   11    9   10   34   36   31      9/16
1983-84   HELL-P    32    9    7   16   34   53   34     13/17
1984-85   LON S-P   32   13   11    8   45   22   37      6/17
1985-86   LON S-P   30    9   10   11   42   44   28      8/16
1986-87   LON S-P   32   14    7   11   35   32   46 *    7/17
1987-88   SPAR-P    32    7   11   14   33   50   31 *   12/17
1988-89   SPAR-P    38   25    4    9   84   40   79      3/20
1989-90   SPAR-P    36   26    6    4   97   36   84      2/19
1990-91   SPAR-P    36   23    9    4   85   33   78      3/19
1991-92   SPAR-P    36   26    4    6   97   38   82      1/19
1992-93   ISTH-3    38   19   11    8   84   68   68      6/20
1993-94   ISTH-3    40   15   11   14   78   77   56      9/21
1994-95   ISTH-3    40   22    8   10   80   47   74      4/21
1995-96   ISTH-3    40   20    9   11   76   56   69      6/21
1996-97   ISTH-3    32   18   10    4   60   31   64      3/17
1997-98   ISTH-2    42   17   11   14   65   69   62      9/22
1998-99   ISTH-2    42   20    7   15   67   68   67      7/22
1999-00   ISTH-2    42   29    9    4  109   40   96      2/22
2000-01   ISTH-1    42   20    8   14   89   81   68      8/22
2001-02   ISTH-1    42   19   11   12   92   64   68      5/22
2002-03   ISTH-1N   46   28    7   11  109   56   91      1/24
2003-04   ISTH-P    46   12    9   25   65   95   45     21/24
2004-05   ISTH-P    42   14    7   21   49   66   49     17/22
2005-06   SOUTH-P   42   12    6   24   53   88   42     19/22
2006-07   SOUTH-P   42    8   10   24   44   74   34     22/22
2007-08   ISTH-1N   42   18   12   12   71   61   66     10/22
2008-09   ISTH-1N   42   22   12    8   65   39   78      6/22
2009-10   ISTH-1N   42   17   10   15   65   61   61     10/22
2010-11   SOUTH-1C  42   11    6   25   59  106   39     20/22
2011-12   SOUTH-1C  42   19    9   14   74   62   66      7/22
2012-13   SOUTH-1C  42   17    6   19   80   73   57     13/22
2013-14   SOUTH-1C

F.A. CUP

1989-90   PRE   HAMPTON                             H    1-3
1990-91   PRE   RUISLIP MANOR                       A    1-2
1991-92   PRE   HERTFORD TOWN                       A    2-3
1992-93   PRE   MOLESEY                             A    1-3
1993-94   PRE   ROYSTON TOWN                        H    3-0
          1Q    KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    1-2
1994-95   PRE   GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    2-1
          1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-0
          2Q    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    1-4
1995-96   PRE   FORD UNITED                         H    3-2
          1Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    0-5
1996-97   PRE   PAGHAM                              A    4-1
          1Q    TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    0-2
1997-98   PRE   HORSHAM                             A    1-3
1998-99   PRE   WITNEY TOWN                         A    0-3
1999-00   PRE   CLAPTON                             H    8-0
          1Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    2-0
          2Q    ROTHWELL TOWN                       H    3-3
          2Qr   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    0-2
2000-01   PRE   ROTHWELL TOWN                       A    2-0
          1Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    4-1
          2Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    4-3
          3Q    UXBRIDGE                            H    5-1
          4Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    0-0
          4Qr   GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-1
2001-02   PRE   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    3-3
          PREr  BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    1-0
          1Q    GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    3-2
          2Q    IPSWICH WANDERERS                   H    5-1
          3Q    KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-3
2002-03   PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    1-0
          1Q    WISBECH TOWN                        H    1-2
2003-04   2Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    2-4
2004-05   1Q    BROOK HOUSE                         A    1-1
          1Qr   BROOK HOUSE                         H    3-0
          2Q    CHESHUNT                            A    0-3
2005-06   1Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   H    3-0
          2Q    AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    0-0
          2Qr   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    0-2
2006-07   1Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      A    0-2
2007-08   PRE   UXBRIDGE                            H    1-0
          1Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        A    0-1
2008-09   PRE   METROPOLITAN POLICE                 H    0-2
2009-10   PRE   ST MARGARETSBURY                    H    3-1
          1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    2-2
          1Qr   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    1-3
2010-11   PRE   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    0-0
          PREr  WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    3-1
          1Q    NORTH GREENFORD UNITED              A    1-2
2011-12   PRE   BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              A    1-2
2012-13   PRE   AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    5-2
          1Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-0
          2Q    A F C DUNSTABLE                     H    1-1
          2Qr   A F C DUNSTABLE                     A    3-0
          3Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-4
2013-14   PRE   A F C RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS            H    1-2

F.A. TROPHY

2000-01   1     DARTFORD                            A    3-0
          2     PURFLEET                            H    3-1
          3     CANVEY ISLAND                       A    1-5
2001-02   1     MAIDENHEAD UNITED                   H    0-1
2002-03   Q     TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-2
2003-04   1     LEWES                               A    2-4
2004-05   1     BOREHAM WOOD                        H    1-4
2005-06   1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    2-4
2006-07   1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    1-0
          2Q    WINCHESTER CITY                     H    0-0
          2Qr   WINCHESTER CITY                     A    4-1
          3Q    HISTON                              H    1-2
2007-08   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    2-0
          2Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    2-2
          2Qr   A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    2-1
          3Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     A    1-2
2008-09   PRE   WHYTELEAFE                          H    2-0
          1Q    CROWBOROUGH ATHLETIC                A    2-0
          2Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    1-4
2009-10   1Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     H    1-0
          2Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      H    0-0
          2Qr   EVESHAM UNITED                      A    2-1
          3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    2-1
          1     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    1-1
          1r    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    0-5
2010-11   PRE   BURNHAM                             A    1-1
          PREr  BURNHAM                             H    1-2
2011-12   PRE   SITTINGBOURNE                       A    1-1
          PREr  SITTINGBOURNE                       H    3-4
2012-13   PRE   LEATHERHEAD                         H    2-0
2013-14   PRE   A F C HAYES                         H    2-3

F.A. VASE

1983-84   EP    BURY TOWN                           A    2-1
          PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    3-2
          1     SOUTHALL                            A    1-2
1984-85   PRE   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              A    0-1
1985-86   PRE   BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    2-1
          1     HAZELLS (AYLESBURY)                 H    4-1
          2     HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    1-1
          2r    HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    5-3
          3     HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    H    2-2
          3r    HEYBRIDGE SWIFTS                    A    0-2
1986-87   PRE   HARINGEY BOROUGH                    A    2-2
          PREr  HARINGEY BOROUGH                    H    1-4
1987-88   PRE   BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    A    2-0
          1     EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    1-3
1988-89   EP    ELECTROLUX                          H    3-1
          PRE   LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY              H    2-0
          1     HOUNSLOW                            A    2-3
1989-90   PRE   FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    3-4
1990-91   PRE   ETON MANOR                          A    1-0
          1     FLACKWELL HEATH                     A    2-0
          2     FELIXSTOWE TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     PURFLEET                            H    0-1
1991-92   PRE   LONG BUCKBY                         H    4-1
          1     BRAINTREE TOWN                      H    7-6
          2     PURFLEET                            H    3-2
          3     WORTHING UNITED                     A    2-1
          4     CHERTSEY TOWN                       H    1-4
1992-93   2     PEACEHAVEN & TELSCOMBE              A    1-2
1993-94   1     STOTFOLD                            H    1-0
          2     BEDFONT                             A    1-1
          2r    BEDFONT                             H    1-2
1994-95   PRE   FORD UNITED                         H    2-0
          1     TIPTREE UNITED                      H    6-3
          2     HILLINGDON BOROUGH                  A    1-0
          3     WEST MIDLANDS POLICE                A    2-3
1995-96   2Q    KINGSBURY TOWN                      A    1-0
          1     STOTFOLD                            H    3-0
          2     ELY CITY                            H    2-1
          3     GORLESTON                           H    0-1
1996-97   1     WOOTTON BLUE CROSS                  A    4-1
          2     CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    3-1
          3     HARLOW TOWN                         H    2-1
          4     HISTON                              A    2-0
          5     DURHAM CITY                         A    2-0
          QF    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   H    0-1
1997-98   2     WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    0-2
1998-99   1     CANTERBURY CITY                     A    1-0
          2     BUCKINGHAM ATHLETIC                 H    3-1
          3     SPALDING UNITED                     A    2-2
          3r    SPALDING UNITED                     H    2-1
          4     SUDBURY TOWN                        A    1-0
          5     TAUNTON TOWN                        A    2-5
1999-00   2     A F C SUDBURY                       A    4-3
          3     CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere