NEEDHAM MARKET


1996-97   Joined Eastern Counties League
1999-00   One point deducted
2004-05   Eastern Counties League Division One runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division
2007-08   Eastern Counties League runner-up
2009-10   Eastern Counties League Champions
2010-11   Joined Isthmian League Division One North
          Isthmian League Division One North runner-up
2011-12   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Tilbury 3 Needham Market 4,
          F Enfield Town 1 Needham Market 0)
2013-14   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Witham Town 1 Needham Market 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1996-97   EAST-1    34   19   11    4   67   24   68      4/18
1997-98   EAST-1    34   17    7   10   53   39   58      4/18
1998-99   EAST-1    34   18    7    9   77   43   61      5/18
1999-00   EAST-1    34   20    5    9   76   46   64 *    5/18
2000-01   EAST-1    32   20    5    7   70   33   65      4/17
2001-02   EAST-1    36   22    5    9   79   42   71      5/19
2002-03   EAST-1    36   15    8   13   71   59   53     11/19
2003-04   EAST-1    38   14    5   19   67   73   47     14/20
2004-05   EAST-1    38   26    7    5  103   50   85      2/20
2005-06   EAST-P    42   22    9   11   79   41   75      6/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   25    6   11   85   51   81      4/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42   29    7    6  114   56   94      2/22
2008-09   EAST-P    40   26    3   11   94   64   81      3/21
2009-10   EAST-P    38   27    7    4   83   32   88      1/20
2010-11   ISTH-1N   40   26    9    5   95   49   87      2/21
2011-12   ISTH-1N   42   23    8   11  104   56   77      4/22
2012-13   ISTH-1N   42   12   13   17   61   62   49     15/22
2013-14   ISTH-1N   46   25   12    9   85   44   87      5/24

F.A. CUP

2003-04   EP    NORWICH UNITED                      H    0-3
2004-05   EP    HAVERHILL ROVERS                    A    0-5
2005-06   PRE   DISS TOWN                           H    2-5
2006-07   EP    DESBOROUGH TOWN                     H    2-1
          PRE   GREAT YARMOUTH TOWN                 A    2-0
          1Q    DEREHAM TOWN                        H    3-4
2007-08   EP    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    4-1
          PRE   IPSWICH WANDERERS                   A   10-1
          1Q    GRANTHAM TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr   GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    0-1
2008-09   EP    THETFORD TOWN                       A    1-0
          PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  A    2-0
          1Q    YAXLEY                              H    2-2
          1Qr   YAXLEY                              A    3-0
          2Q    DOVER ATHLETIC                      A    1-3
2009-10   EP    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          H    1-0
          PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        H    4-0
          1Q    A F C SUDBURY                       A    2-0
          2Q    SUTTON COLDFIELD TOWN               A    1-3
2010-11   PRE   DAVENTRY TOWN                       A    3-2
          1Q    A F C KEMPSTON ROVERS               H    6-1
          2Q    CHIPSTEAD                           H    0-0
          2Qr   CHIPSTEAD                           A    2-0
          3Q    EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    0-1
2011-12   PRE   FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          H    4-1
          1Q    ELY CITY                            H    1-1
          1Qr   ELY CITY                            A    4-3
          2Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       H    0-3
2012-13   PRE   GORLESTON                           H    6-2
          1Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     A    0-1
2013-14   PRE   HAVERHILL ROVERS                    H    3-2
          1Q    BRANTHAM ATHLETIC                   H    3-2
          2Q    DUNSTABLE TOWN                      H    3-1
          3Q    A F C SUDBURY                       H    2-1
          4Q    CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    0-1
2014-15   PRE   SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H

F.A. TROPHY

2010-11   PRE   HITCHIN TOWN                        H    4-2
          1Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    2-2
          1Qr   LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-6
2011-12   PRE   RAMSGATE                            A    7-2
          1Q    REDBRIDGE                           A    1-2
2012-13   PRE   MAIDSTONE UNITED                    H    0-4
2013-14   PRE   TILBURY                             A    0-3

F.A. VASE

1997-98   2Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    1-3
1998-99   2Q    SAFFRON WALDEN TOWN                 H    1-2
1999-00   2Q    WHITTON UNITED                      H    1-3
2000-01   2Q    BRIGHTLINGSEA UNITED                H    2-0
          1     FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    0-1
2001-02   1Q    FAKENHAM TOWN                       A    0-2
2002-03   2Q    WARBOYS TOWN                        A    5-1
          1     WARE                                A    0-3
2003-04   2Q    MILTON KEYNES CITY                  H    W/O
          1     ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    1-3
2004-05   1Q    FAKENHAM TOWN                       H    3-2
          2Q    MARCH TOWN UNITED                   A    0-1
2005-06   1Q    STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    5-0
          2Q    WEMBLEY                             A    4-0
          1     DEREHAM TOWN                        H    1-0
          2     POTTON UNITED                       H    3-1
          3     DEVIZES TOWN                        H    3-0
          4     NANTWICH TOWN                       H    3-6
2006-07   2     WROXHAM                             A    1-2
2007-08   1     ELY CITY                            A    4-1
          2     ETON MANOR                          H    4-1
          3     RINGMER                             A    3-1
          4     V C D ATHLETIC                      A    2-0
          5     ST IVES TOWN                        A    3-3
          5r    ST IVES TOWN                        H    4-0
          QF    MERSTHAM                            A    3-2
          SF(1) KIRKHAM & WESHAM                    A    2-3
          SF(2) KIRKHAM & WESHAM                    H    0-1    Kirkham & Wesham won 4-2 on aggregate
2008-09   2     NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 H    1-0
          3     ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    4-3
          4     A F C FYLDE                         H    2-1    @ Squires Gate
          5     DEREHAM TOWN                        H    2-1
          QF    CHALFONT ST PETER                   H    1-1
          QFr   CHALFONT ST PETER                   A    0-0    Chalfont St Peter won 6-5 on penalties
2009-10   2     BEDFORD                             H    5-0
          3     CAMBRIDGE REGIONAL COLLEGE          A    2-1
          4     KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    5-3
          5     DAVENTRY TOWN                       H    2-0
          QF    WROXHAM                             H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere