MOSSLEY


1919-20   Founder member of Cheshire County League
          Cheshire County League runner-up
1939-40   One game, against Stockport County reserves, not played during
          the 1939 series
1969-70   Cheshire County League runner-up
1972-73   Joined Northern Premier League
1978-79   Northern Premier League Champions
1979-80   Northern Premier League Champions (2nd time)
          F.A. Trophy runner-up
1980-81   Northern Premier League runner-up
1981-82   Northern Premier League runner-up
1982-83   Northern Premier League runner-up (3rd successive season)
1983-84   Three points deducted for breach of rule
1990-91   Four points deducted
1993      Relegated to Division One
1993-94   Three points deducted
1994-95   One point deducted
1995-96   Joined North West Counties League Division One
1998-99   North West Counties League runner-up
2003-04   North West Counties League runner-up (having three points deducted
          cost them the league title, which they would have won on goal
          difference ahead of Clitheroe)
2004-05   Rejoined Northern Premier League
2005-06   Northern Premier League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2007      Relegated to Division One North
2012-13   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Cammell Laird 1 Mossley 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1919-20   CHES      22   11    3    8   41   43   25      2/12
1920-21   CHES      34   14    8   12   49   48   38      8/18
1921-22   CHES      38   11    7   20   54   84   29     17/20
1922-23   CHES      38   15   10   13   76   62   40      9/20
1923-24   CHES      42   16    8   18   77   90   40     13/22
1924-25   CHES      42   17    8   17   85   83   42     10/22
1925-26   CHES      42   14    8   20   80  106   36     14/22
1926-27   CHES      42   11    7   24   88  146   29     17/22
1927-28   CHES      42   12    5   25   86  138   29     19/22
1928-29   CHES      38   14    8   16   89   93   36     13/20
1929-30   CHES      42   18    5   19   99  126   41     10/22
1930-31   CHES      42   12   10   20  104  124   34     16/22
1931-32   CHES      40   13    7   20   71  104   33     15/21
1932-33   CHES      42   19    4   19   96  101   42     13/22
1933-34   CHES      42   15   12   15   91   87   42     12/22
1934-35   CHES      42   17    5   20   97  119   39     12/22
1935-36   CHES      42   16    4   22   90  113   36     16/22
1936-37   CHES      42   11   13   18   84  108   35     17/22
1937-38   CHES      42   19    9   14   86   76   47      7/22
1938-39   CHES      42   14   12   16   77   78   40     12/22
1939-40   CHES-39E  13    2    3    8   26   35    7      7/8
          CHES-40E  12    5    3    4   24   27   13      4/7

1945-46   CHES      38   11    3   24   85  136   25     20/20
1946-47   CHES      42   17   10   15   94   90   44      9/22
1947-48   CHES      42   14    4   24   66   99   32     20/22
1948-49   CHES      42   21    9   12   97   74   51      5/22
1949-50   CHES      42    8   16   18   53   92   32     19/22
1950-51   CHES      42   11    5   26   51   91   27     20/22
1951-52   CHES      42   22    4   16   90   89   48      7/22
1952-53   CHES      42   13    6   23   57   86   32     18/22
1953-54   CHES      42   11   12   19   66   89   34     17/22
1954-55   CHES      42   11   13   18   65   75   35     18/22
1955-56   CHES      42   10   13   19   68  114   33     19/22
1956-57   CHES      42   10   15   17   62   96   35     18/22
1957-58   CHES      42    7    5   30   57  112   19     22/22
1958-59   CHES      38   13    5   20   78   97   31     15/20
1959-60   CHES      38   18    6   14   77   70   42      8/20
1960-61   CHES      42   23    7   12   93   66   53      4/22
1961-62   CHES      42   20    7   15   87   78   47      8/22
1962-63   CHES      42   10    9   23   55   81   29     19/22
1963-64   CHES      42   16    7   19   66   77   39     13/22
1964-65   CHES      42   13   12   17   57   62   38     14/22
1965-66   CHES      42   13   10   19   66   72   36     15/22
1966-67   CHES      42   15    9   18   66   71   39     11/22
1967-68   CHES      42   20   13    9   90   62   53      5/22
1968-69   CHES      38   26    5    7   90   45   57      3/20
1969-70   CHES      38   23    6    9  101   47   52      2/20
1970-71   CHES      42   24    6   12   81   51   54      4/22
1971-72   CHES      42   20    7   15   74   55   47      6/22
1972-73   NPL       46   17   11   18   70   73   45     14/24
1973-74   NPL       46   15   11   20   53   65   41     15/24
1974-75   NPL       46   23   11   12   78   52   57      6/24
1975-76   NPL       46   21   11   14   70   58   53      9/24
1976-77   NPL       44   17   14   13   74   59   48      9/23
1977-78   NPL       46   22   11   13   85   73   55      9/24
1978-79   NPL       44   32    5    7  117   48   69      1/23
1979-80   NPL       42   28    9    5   96   41   65      1/22
1980-81   NPL       42   24    7   11   95   55   55      2/22
1981-82   NPL       42   24   11    7   76   43   59      2/22
1982-83   NPL       42   25    9    8   77   42   84      2/22
1983-84   NPL       42    9    9   24   47   74   33 *   22/22
1984-85   NPL       42   14    9   19   45   65   51     15/22
1985-86   NPL       42   13   16   13   56   60   55     12/22
1986-87   NPL       42   15   12   15   57   52   57     10/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   11   11   20   54   75   44     17/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   17    9   16   56   58   60     10/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   11   10   21   61   82   43     18/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   13   10   17   55   68   45 *   15/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   15    4   23   51   73   49     16/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42    7    8   27   53   95   29     21/22
1993-94   NPL-1     40   10   12   18   44   68   39 *   17/21
1994-95   NPL-1     42   11    5   26   52   90   37 *   22/22
1995-96   NWC-1     42   24    8   10   87   59   80      4/22
1996-97   NWC-1     42   20    8   14   79   58   68      7/22
1997-98   NWC-1     42   16   14   12   67   52   62      9/22
1998-99   NWC-1     40   27    7    6   91   38   88      2/21
1999-00   NWC-1     42   23   10    9   80   50   79      4/22
2000-01   NWC-1     42   19    7   16   73   56   64     10/22
2001-02   NWC-1     44   18   14   12   82   63   68      8/23
2002-03   NWC-1     42   27    7    8  100   41   88      3/22
2003-04   NWC-1     42   28    8    6  109   54   89 *    2/22
2004-05   NPL-1     42   20    6   16   81   56   66      7/22
2005-06   NPL-1     42   23    9   10   83   55   78      1/22
2006-07   NPL-P     42   10    5   27   48   79   35     20/22
2007-08   NPL-1N    42   12    6   24   60  100   42     15/18
2008-09   NPL-1N    40   16    6   18   63   70   54     10/21
2009-10   NPL-1N    42   18   11   13   73   67   65      7/22
2010-11   NPL-1N    44   14    9   21   75   77   51     15/23
2011-12   NPL-1N    42   10   15   17   66   75   45     14/22
2012-13   NPL-1N    42   24    8   10   83   48   80      5/22
2013-14   NPL-1N

F.A. CUP

1948-49   EP    ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-3
1949-50   EP    ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          PRE   ALTRINCHAM                          A    3-2
          1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    3-2
          2Q    BUXTON                              H    2-1
          3Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    3-1
          4Q    RUNCORN                             H    1-0
          1     WITTON ALBION                       A    1-0
          2     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-0
          2r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    0-3
1950-51   PRE   RUNCORN                             A    1-3
1951-52   1Q    LEYLAND MOTORS                      H    3-0
          2Q    DARWEN                              A    0-1
1952-53   1Q    LYTHAM                              H    3-1
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    1-0
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1953-54   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    3-2
          2Q    DARWEN                              H    2-0
          3Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    3-1
          4Q    RHYL                                H    1-1
          4Qr   RHYL                                A    0-2
1954-55   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    2-1
          2Q    DARWEN                              A    1-3
1955-56   PRE   LYTHAM                              H    1-1
          PREr  LYTHAM                              A    0-1
1956-57   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-0
          1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       A    6-2
          2Q    DARWEN                              A    1-1
          2Qr   DARWEN                              H    3-0
          3Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    0-1
1957-58   PRE   HORWICH R M I                       A    1-1
          PREr  HORWICH R M I                       H    2-1
          1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       A    1-1
          1Qr   BACUP BOROUGH                       H    3-1
          2Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-4
1958-59   PRE   CHORLEY                             A    0-1
1959-60   PRE   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    0-0
          PREr  SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    3-0
          1Q    CHORLEY                             H    2-1
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-3
1960-61   PRE   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-1
          PREr  ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    5-2
          1Q    CHORLEY                             H    0-1
1961-62   PRE   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    1-2
1962-63   1Q    LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                A    2-1
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    0-0
          2Qr   DROYLSDEN                           H    1-2
1963-64   2Q    MACCLESFIELD                        H    0-5
1964-65   1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    2-5
1965-66   1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-4
1966-67   1Q    PRESCOT TOWN                        H    6-2
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-1
          2Qr   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-3
1967-68   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-3
1968-69   PRE   GUINNESS EXPORTS                    H    1-0
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    2-2
          1Qr   HYDE UNITED                         H    2-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    5-1
          3Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           H    1-2
1969-70   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        A    1-0
          2Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    0-0
          2Qr   ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    1-0
          3Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    2-1
          4Q    MORECAMBE                           H    4-1
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    1-1
          1r    STOCKPORT COUNTY                    H    0-1
1970-71   PRE   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    0-1
1971-72   1Q    PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    2-2
          1Qr   PRESTWICH HEYS                      A    2-1
          2Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    0-0
          2Qr   HYDE UNITED                         A    0-2
1972-73   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-1
          1Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    3-4
1973-74   1Q    YORKSHIRE AMATEUR                   H    2-0
          2Q    PRESTWICH HEYS                      H    1-1
          2Qr   PRESTWICH HEYS                      A    3-2
          3Q    BUXTON                              A    1-2
1974-75   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    3-1
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    5-1
          3Q    RUNCORN                             H    1-0
          4Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    1-3
1975-76   PRE   EMLEY                               H    2-0
          1Q    WORKSOP TOWN                        A    0-1
1976-77   1Q    CHORLEY                             H    5-2
          2Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       A    0-6
1977-78   1Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    2-0
          2Q    CURZON ASHTON                       H    1-0
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-1
          3Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    3-3
          3Qr2  WINSFORD UNITED                     N    2-0    @ Altrincham
          4Q    APPLEBY FRODINGHAM{1}               A    2-0
          1     ROTHERHAM UNITED                    A    0-3
1978-79   PRE   BURSCOUGH                           H    2-1
          1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    2-4
1979-80   1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    4-1
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    0-0
          2Qr   MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    3-2
          3Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    1-0
          4Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    2-1
          1     YORK CITY                           A    2-5
1980-81   1     CREWE ALEXANDRA                     H    1-0
          2     MANSFIELD TOWN                      H    1-3
1981-82   4Q    SOUTH BANK                          A    1-0
          1     STOCKPORT COUNTY                    A    1-3
1982-83   4Q    SOUTH BANK                          A    1-0
          1     HUDDERSFIELD TOWN                   A    0-1
1983-84   4Q    WORKINGTON                          A    0-0
          4Qr   WORKINGTON                          H    1-0
          1     DARLINGTON                          A    0-5
1984-85   4Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    0-1
1985-86   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   A    2-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           A    3-0
          3Q    RUNCORN                             H    0-2
1986-87   1Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    3-3
          1Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-1
          1Qr2  EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    0-2
1987-88   1Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    0-1    @ Curzon Ashton
1988-89   1Q    BRIDGNORTH TOWN                     H    2-0    @ Curzon Ashton
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    0-2
1989-90   1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    0-0
          1Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    3-0
          2Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    3-1
          3Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    1-1
          3Qr   CURZON ASHTON                       H    3-1
          4Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     H    1-1
          4Qr   BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    0-3
1990-91   1Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-4
1991-92   1Q    FLIXTON                             A    1-1
          1Qr   FLIXTON                             H    2-1
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     H    1-1
          2Qr   WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-6
1992-93   1Q    BORROWASH VICTORIA                  H    0-0
          1Qr   BORROWASH VICTORIA                  A    1-0
          2Q    PELSALL VILLA                       H    1-2
1993-94   PRE   LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-4
1994-95   PRE   OSSETT TOWN                         A    0-0
          PREr  OSSETT TOWN                         H    3-0
          1Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    2-4
1995-96   PRE   MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               A    3-3
          PREr  MALTBY MINERS WELFARE               H    4-0
          1Q    HALLAM                              H    1-0
          2Q    BAMBER BRIDGE                       A    2-0
          3Q    GUISELEY                            A    1-6
1996-97   1Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    3-1
          2Q    FARSLEY CELTIC                      A    1-3
1997-98   PRE   CROOK TOWN                          A    2-0
          1Q    GRETNA                              A    0-3
1998-99   1Q    TRAFFORD                            A    2-1
          2Q    BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                A    0-0
          2Qr   BILLINGHAM SYNTHONIA                H    1-0
          3Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    0-1
1999-00   PRE   ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            H    2-1
          1Q    GRETNA                              H    0-2
2000-01   PRE   HATFIELD MAIN                       H    4-1
          1Q    HEBBURN TOWN                        H    2-0
          2Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    3-0
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          3Qr   FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-3
2001-02   PRE   SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    2-4
2002-03   PRE   GOOLE                               A    3-0
          1Q    WORKINGTON                          A    1-2
2003-04   EP    COLNE                               A    3-2
          PRE   CURZON ASHTON                       H    1-1
          PREr  CURZON ASHTON                       A    3-2
          1Q    HYDE UNITED                         H    1-6
2004-05   PRE   SELBY TOWN                          H    3-0
          1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       H    3-2
          2Q    WHITBY TOWN                         A    2-0
          3Q    HINCKLEY UNITED                     A    1-6
2005-06   PRE   SHEFFIELD                           A    2-2
          PREr  SHEFFIELD                           H    1-0
          1Q    ARMTHORPE WELFARE                   A    1-3
2006-07   1Q    GUISELEY                            A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   WOODLEY SPORTS                      A    1-1    @ Cheadle Town
          PREr  WOODLEY SPORTS                      H    1-2
2008-09   PRE   RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   H    3-1
          1Q    FLIXTON                             A    4-1
          2Q    KENDAL TOWN                         A    2-1
          3Q    CURZON ASHTON                       A    3-4
2009-10   PRE   CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    1-2
2010-11   PRE   WITTON ALBION                       H    2-0
          1Q    GLOSSOP NORTH END                   A    4-0
          2Q    DUNSTON U T S                       A    2-1
          3Q    LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           A    1-1
          3Qr   LINCOLN MOORLANDS RAILWAY           H    4-1
          4Q    DARLINGTON                          H    2-6
2011-12   PRE   RUNCORN LINNETS                     H    0-0
          PREr  RUNCORN LINNETS                     A    0-4
2012-13   PRE   BOOTLE                              H    0-3
2013-14   PRE   WORKSOP PARRAMORE                   H    1-1
          PREr  WORKSOP PARRAMORE                   A    2-3

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    4-0
          2     SCARBOROUGH                         H    1-1
          2r    SCARBOROUGH                         A    3-2
          3     MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-2
          3r    MATLOCK TOWN                        H    3-3    @ Oldham Athletic
          3r2   MATLOCK TOWN                        N    2-1    @ Buxton
          QF    BARNET                              A    1-8
1970-71   1     HEDNESFORD                          A    2-0
          2     BUXTON                              A    0-2
1971-72   1     ARNOLD                              H    0-2
1972-73   1     MORECAMBE                           H    0-1
1973-74   3Q    PORTMADOC                           A    3-2
          1     BURSCOUGH                           A    0-2
1974-75   3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    4-1
          1     MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   A    3-1
          2     BILSTON                             A    3-1
          3     BURTON ALBION                       A    1-2
1975-76   3Q    RUNCORN                             H    2-2
          3Qr   RUNCORN                             A    1-2
1976-77   3Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-0
          3Qr   CHORLEY                             H    1-3
1977-78   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    1-3
1978-79   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    2-1
          2Q    FORMBY                              H    2-2
          2Qr   FORMBY                              A    3-2    @ Southport
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-1
          3Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-3
1979-80   1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   H    3-1
          2     BOSTON                              A    0-0
          2r    BOSTON                              H    6-3
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    5-1
          QF    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-1
          QFr   BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    2-0
          SF1   BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          SF2   BOSTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          F     DAGENHAM                            N    1-2    @ Wembley
1980-81   1     SCARBOROUGH                         H    2-2
          1r    SCARBOROUGH                         A    1-0
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-0
          3     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 A    3-0
          QF    BANGOR CITY                         A    3-5
1981-82   1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-0
          2     WOKING                              A    0-0
          2r    WOKING                              H    5-0
          3     ALTRINCHAM                          A    0-2
1982-83   1     GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    1-1
          1r    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       H    2-0
          2     BANGOR CITY                         A    0-1
1983-84   1     TELFORD UNITED                      H    1-2
1984-85   3Q    BISHOP AUCKLAND                     A    1-3
1985-86   1Q    ARNOLD                              A    1-0
          2Q    SHILDON                             H    3-0
          3Q    BARROW                              A    0-0
          3Qr   BARROW                              H    2-4
1986-87   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-0
          2Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    3-2
          3Q    HYDE UNITED                         A    3-3
          3Qr   HYDE UNITED                         H    3-1
          1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-0
          1r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    0-1
1987-88   1Q    GOOLE TOWN{1}                       A    4-0
          2Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       A    0-3
1988-89   1Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    1-4
1989-90   1Q    HORWICH R M I                       H    4-0
          2Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    2-3
1990-91   1Q    ALVECHURCH                          A    1-0
          1Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    1-1
          2Q    ATHERSTONE UNITED                   H    1-3
1991-92   1Q    ALFRETON TOWN                       H    2-3
1992-93   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    6-2
          2Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   H    2-4
1993-94   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         A    2-3
1994-95   1Q    DUDLEY TOWN                         H    2-2
          1Qr   DUDLEY TOWN                         A    5-4
          2Q    MOOR GREEN                          H    1-3
2004-05   1     BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    H    2-2
          1r    BRIDLINGTON TOWN                    A    1-4
2005-06   1Q    SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     H    3-2
          2Q    GRESLEY ROVERS                      A    4-1
          3Q    VAUXHALL                            A    1-2
2006-07   1Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      H    5-1
          2Q    CAMMELL LAIRD                       A    1-2
2007-08   1Q    RUSHALL OLYMPIC                     H    0-1
2008-09   PRE   STOCKSBRIDGE PARK STEELS            H    1-5
2009-10   PRE   BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    5-2
          1Q    SPALDING UNITED                     A    3-1
          2Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    1-1
          2Qr   BRACKLEY TOWN                       H    3-1
          3Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    1-1
          3Qr   ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-2
2010-11   PRE   KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  H    1-1
          PREr  KIDSGROVE ATHLETIC                  A    4-1
          1Q    SHEPSHED DYNAMO                     A    4-1
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    2-3
2011-12   PRE   BRIGG TOWN                          A    1-2
2012-13   1Q    F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            A    3-3
          1Qr   F C UNITED OF MANCHESTER            H    1-3
2013-14   1Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    3-2
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-2

F.A. VASE

1995-96   2     SHILDON                             A    2-1
          3     BARWELL                             A    1-3
1996-97   2     MORPETH TOWN                        H    2-0
          3     VAUXHALL G M                        A    3-1
          4     COGENHOE UNITED                     H    3-2
          5     BARKING                             H    1-0
          QF    WHITBY TOWN                         A    1-5
1997-98   2     JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS H    1-1
          2r    JARROW ROOFING BOLDON COMMUNITY ASS A    5-1
          3     WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  H    0-2
1998-99   2     CONSETT                             H    3-1
          3     ST ANDREWS [LEICS]                  H    3-0
          4     LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    0-1
1999-00   2     BILLINGHAM TOWN                     H    2-1
          3     NANTWICH TOWN                       H    5-1
          4     SALTDEAN UNITED                     H    5-1
          5     ALFRETON TOWN                       H    1-0
          QF    DEAL TOWN                           A    1-3
2000-01   2     CONSETT                             H    2-3
2001-02   1     FLIXTON                             H    3-0
          2     DURHAM CITY                         A    2-3
2002-03   2Q    RAMSBOTTOM UNITED                   H    3-1
          1     ESH WINNING                         A    2-0
          2     SALFORD CITY                        A    2-1
          3     GUISBOROUGH TOWN                    A    1-0
          4     LYMINGTON & NEW MILTON              A    3-2
          5     PRESCOT CABLES                      H    2-1
          QF    A F C SUDBURY                       H    0-2
2003-04   2     TRAFFORD                            H    4-2
          3     WHITLEY BAY                         H    4-0
          4     WINCHESTER CITY                     H    1-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere