MAIDSTONE UNITED


1894-95   Founder member of Kent League
          Relegated to Division Two
1895-96   Two games not played
          Promoted to Division One as Division Two left with reserve sides only
1897-98   Kent League runner-up
1898-99   Kent League Champions (on goal average x2)
1899-00   Kent League Champions (2nd time)
1900-01   Kent League Champions (3rd successive time)
1905      Left Kent League
1919-20   Kent League runner-up
1950-51   Joined Corinthian League
1955-56   Corinthian League Champions
1957-58   Joined Athenian League
          Athenian League runner-up
1959      Joined Isthmian League
1971-72   Joined Southern League Division One South
1972-73   Southern League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
1979-80   Founder members of Alliance Premier League
1982-83   Alliance Premier League runner-up
1983-84   Alliance Premier League Champions
1986-87   Alliance Premier League renamed Conference
1988-89   Conference Champions
          Promoted to Football League Division Four
1989-90   Not promoted after play-offs (SF Cambridge United 1 Maidstone
          United 1, Maidstone United 0 Cambridge United 2 - Agg 1-3)
1992      Folded
------
2001 ?    Maidstone Invicta changed name
2001-02   Joined Kent League
          Kent League Champions (on goal difference)
2002-03   Kent League runner-up (despite having more points than champions
          Cray Wanderers, as placings were decided on points per game after
          Faversham failed to complete season). Held runner-up spot on goal
          difference
2005-06   Kent League Champions (2nd time)
2006-07   Joined Isthmian League Division One South
          Isthmian League Division One South Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2011      Relegated to Division One South
2012-13   Isthmian League Division One South runner-up
          Promoted to Premier Division after play-offs (SF Maidstone United 1
          Folkestone Invicta 0, F Maidsstone United 3 Faversham Town 0)

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1894-95   KENT-1    16    1    1   14   14   84    3      9/9
1895-96   KENT-2    14    4    2    8   28   32   10      6/9
1896-97   KENT-1    16    4    5    7   29   40   13      7/9
1897-98   KENT-1    14    8    1    5   34   22   17      2/8
1898-99   KENT      24   15    4    5   77   28   34      1/13
1899-00   KENT      20   14    2    4   44   20   30      1/11
1900-01   KENT      16   14    0    2   54    6   28      1/9
1901-02   KENT      20   13    2    5   56   27   28      3/11
1902-03   KENT      16    7    2    7   32   26   16      4/9
1903-04   KENT      16   10    0    6   51   33   20      4/9
1904-05   KENT      18   11    1    6   43   18   23      4/10

1919-20   KENT-1    24   16    1    7   50   31   33      2/13

1946-47   KENT-1    30   17    3   10   80   56   37      4/16
1947-48   KENT-1    34   18    5   11   72   61   41      5/18
1948-49   KENT-1    34   12    6   16   67   85   30     13/18
1949-50   KENT-1    32   13    3   16   78   88   29      9/17
1950-51   CORINTH   26    6    3   17   58  104   15     14/14
1951-52   CORINTH   26    3    7   16   40   80   13     13/14
1952-53   CORINTH   26   14    4    8   58   53   32      4/14
1953-54   CORINTH   26   13    7    6   60   43   33      4/14
1954-55   CORINTH   28    9    5   14   48   50   23     12/15
1955-56   CORINTH   26   19    3    4   74   37   41      1/14
1956-57   CORINTH   28   17    5    6   80   40   37      5/15
1957-58   ATHEN     30   19    4    7   63   45   42      2/16
1958-59   ATHEN     30   16    6    8   53   37   38      3/16
1959-60   ISTH      30   10    5   15   53   60   25     13/16
1960-61   ISTH      30   14    8    8   63   39   36      5/16
1961-62   ISTH      30    6    7   17   34   59   19     16/16
1962-63   ISTH      30   13    8    9   56   45   34      6/16
1963-64   ISTH      38   15    8   15   65   71   38     10/20
1964-65   ISTH      38    8    6   24   49   86   22     17/20
1965-66   ISTH      38   19    6   13   74   61   44      7/20
1966-67   ISTH      38    6   10   22   43   90   22     18/20
1967-68   ISTH      38    3    4   31   26  131   10     20/20
1968-69   ISTH      38   10    8   20   47   75   28     14/20
1969-70   ISTH      38    7    8   23   48   84   22     18/20
1970-71   ISTH      38    7    6   25   42   84   20     18/20
1971-72   SOUTH-1S  30   14   10    6   48   28   38      3/16
1972-73   SOUTH-1S  42   25   12    5   90   38   62      1/22
1973-74   SOUTH-P   42   16   14   12   54   43   46      5/22
1974-75   SOUTH-P   42   15   12   15   52   50   42     13/22
1975-76   SOUTH-P   42   17   16    9   52   39   50      4/22
1976-77   SOUTH-P   42   13   14   15   46   50   40     10/22
1977-78   SOUTH-P   42   20   11   11   59   41   51      3/22
1978-79   SOUTH-P   42   18   18    6   55   35   54      4/22
1979-80   APL       38   16   11   11   54   37   43      6/20
1980-81   APL       38   16    9   13   64   53   41      7/20
1981-82   APL       42   11   15   16   55   59   48     16/22
1982-83   APL       42   25    8    9   83   34   83      2/22
1983-84   APL       42   23   13    6   71   34   70      1/22
1984-85   APL       42   15   13   14   58   51   48     13/22
1985-86   APL       42    9   16   17   57   66   36     17/22
1986-87   CONF      42   21   10   11   71   48   73      3/22
1987-88   CONF      42   18    9   15   79   64   63      9/22
1988-89   CONF      40   25    9    6   92   46   84      1/21
1989-90   FL-4      46   22    7   17   77   61   73      5/24
1990-91   FL-4      46   13   12   21   66   71   51     19/24
1991-92   FL-4      42    8   18   16   45   56   42     18/22

-------

2001-02   KENT-P    30   20    6    4   72   32   66      1/16
2002-03   KENT-P    30   18    9    3   76   31   63      2/16
2003-04   KENT-P    32   19   10    3   71   30   67      4/17
2004-05   KENT-P    30   16    6    8   60   37   54      4/16
2005-06   KENT-P    30   22    6    2   85   23   72      1/16
2006-07   ISTH-1S   42   23   11    8   79   47   80      1/22
2007-08   ISTH-P    42   16    4   22   56   79   52     17/22
2008-09   ISTH-P    42   14   11   17   46   51   53     15/22
2009-10   ISTH-P    42   13   10   19   39   57   49     18/22
2010-11   ISTH-P    42    9   10   23   43   75   37     20/22
2011-12   ISTH-1S   40   20    7   13   68   50   67      6/21
2012-13   ISTH-1S   42   26   10    6   96   39   88      2/22
2013-14   ISTH-P    46   23   12   11   92   57   81      7/24

F.A. CUP

1907-08   4Q    WOKING                              H    1-2
1922-23   5Q    BRENTFORD                           H    0-0
          5Qr   BRENTFORD                           A    0-4
1946-47   PRE   MARGATE                             H    3-1
          1Q    ASHFORD                             H    3-5
1947-48   PRE   RAMSGATE ATHLETIC                   H    3-4
1950-51   PRE   RAMSGATE ATHLETIC                   H    5-2
          1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    0-2
1951-52   PRE   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-2
          PREr  GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-3
1952-53   PRE   BROMLEY                             H    0-6
1953-54   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    2-2
          PREr  SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    3-1
          1Q    MARGATE                             H    1-3
1954-55   PRE   BROMLEY                             H    1-3
1955-56   PRE   SHEPPEY UNITED                      H    1-1
          PREr  SHEPPEY UNITED                      A    4-0
          1Q    TONBRIDGE                           A    1-0
          2Q    MARGATE                             H    1-4
1956-57   PRE   BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE       A    0-1
1957-58   PRE   WHITSTABLE                          H    1-3
1958-59   PRE   TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    1-3
1959-60   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    1-1
          1Qr   TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              H    2-3
1960-61   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    2-1
          2Q    DARTFORD                            H    1-3
1961-62   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    0-1
1962-63   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    0-0
          1Qr   HASTINGS UNITED                     H    4-2
          2Q    BEXHILL TOWN                        H    5-0
          3Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    1-0
          4Q    DARTFORD                            A    0-2
1963-64   1Q    BEXHILL TOWN                        H    1-0
          2Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS UNITED              A    3-1
          3Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    1-5
1964-65   1Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-3
1965-66   1Q    BEXHILL TOWN                        H    4-0
          2Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-5
1966-67   1Q    EASTBOURNE                          H    2-2
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE                          A    3-1
          2Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    0-1
1967-68   1Q    CHATHAM TOWN                        A    2-4
1968-69   1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-2
1969-70   1Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    5-4
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    0-1
1970-71   1Q    SITTINGBOURNE                       A    5-0
          2Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    0-2
1971-72   1Q    TUNBRIDGE WELLS                     H    6-1
          2Q    HERNE BAY                           H    3-0
          3Q    FOLKESTONE                          A    0-2
1972-73   PRE   TONBRIDGE                           A    1-1
          PREr  TONBRIDGE                           H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     H    4-2
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 H    1-1
          2Qr   ASHFORD TOWN (KENT)                 A    2-0
          3Q    RAMSGATE                            H    3-1
          4Q    WIMBLEDON                           A    0-1
1974-75   1Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    0-0
          1Qr   EASTBOURNE TOWN                     H    5-3
          2Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    6-0
          3Q    MEDWAY                              H    7-0
          4Q    HENDON                              A    2-0
          1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    2-2
          1r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-0
          2     SWINDON TOWN                        A    1-3
1975-76   PRE   EASTBOURNE UNITED                   H    5-0
          1Q    RINGMER                             A    1-1
          1Qr   RINGMER                             H    3-1
          2Q    RAMSGATE                            H    1-2
1976-77   1Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    0-0
          1Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    3-1
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    1-2
1977-78   1Q    DOVER                               A    1-0
          2Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    5-0
          3Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-1
          3Qr   CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    1-1
          3Qr2  CRAWLEY TOWN                        N    4-1    @ Bromley
          4Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    1-2
1978-79   1Q    HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    2-0
          2Q    DOVER                               A    0-0
          2Qr   DOVER                               H    1-0
          3Q    RAMSGATE                            A    3-1
          4Q    WATERLOOVILLE                       A    2-1
          1     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-0
          2     EXETER CITY                         H    1-0
          3     CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   A    1-1
          3r    CHARLTON ATHLETIC                   H    1-2
1979-80   4Q    CHESHAM UNITED                      A    1-3
1980-81   1Q    RAMSGATE                            H    6-0
          2Q    FOLKESTONE                          A    2-0
          3Q    BROMLEY                             H    2-0
          4Q    BARKING                             H    2-0
          1     KETTERING TOWN                      A    1-1
          1r    KETTERING TOWN                      H    0-0
          1r2   KETTERING TOWN                      H    3-1
          2     GILLINGHAM                          A    0-0
          2r    GILLINGHAM                          H    0-0
          2r2   GILLINGHAM                          A    2-0
          3     EXETER CITY                         H    2-4
1981-82   4Q    BARKING                             H    0-1
1982-83   4Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    2-1
          1     WEYMOUTH                            A    3-4
1983-84   4Q    SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-1
          4Qr   SUTTON UNITED                       A    3-1
          1     EXETER CITY                         A    1-1
          1r    EXETER CITY                         H    2-1
          2     WORCESTER CITY                      H    3-2
          3     DARLINGTON                          A    1-4
1984-85   4Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-1
1985-86   4Q    BROMLEY                             A    2-0
          1     FAREHAM TOWN                        A    3-0
          2     PLYMOUTH ARGYLE                     A    0-3
1986-87   4Q    SOUTHWICK                           A    1-1
          4Qr   SOUTHWICK                           H    1-1
          4Qr2  SOUTHWICK                           H    2-2
          4Qr3  SOUTHWICK                           A    5-1
          1     WELLING UNITED                      A    1-1
          1r    WELLING UNITED                      H    4-1
          2     CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    1-0
          3     WATFORD                             A    1-3
1987-88   4Q    DARTFORD                            H    2-0
          1     DAGENHAM                            A    2-0
          2     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-1
          2r    KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    2-2
          2r2   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-0
          2r3   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    2-1
          3     SHEFFIELD UNITED                    A    0-1
1988-89   1     NEWPORT COUNTY{1}                   A    2-1
          2     READING                             A    1-1
          2r    READING                             H    1-2
1989-90   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-1
          2     EXETER CITY                         H    1-1
          2r    EXETER CITY                         A    2-3
1990-91   1     TORQUAY UNITED                      H    4-1
          2     ALDERSHOT                           A    1-2
1991-92   1     SUTTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          2     KETTERING TOWN                      H    1-2
1992-93   1     SWANSEA CITY                        A    SCR
2002-03   EP    RAMSGATE                            A    1-1
          EPr   RAMSGATE                            H    1-0
          PRE   TONBRIDGE ANGELS                    A    3-2
          1Q    NEWPORT I O W                       A    4-0
          2Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    2-5
2003-04   PRE   GREENWICH BOROUGH                   A    1-1
          PREr  GREENWICH BOROUGH                   H    1-0
          1Q    COWES SPORTS                        H    4-0
          2Q    HYTHE TOWN                          A    4-0
          3Q    BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  H    1-1
          3Qr   BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    2-3
2004-05   PRE   CHICHESTER CITY UNITED              H    3-1
          1Q    ASH UNITED                          A    2-2
          1Qr   ASH UNITED                          H    2-0
          2Q    REDBRIDGE                           H    2-1
          3Q    LEATHERHEAD                         A    1-2
2005-06   PRE   WINCHESTER CITY                     A    3-0
          1Q    BURNHAM                             H    1-2
2006-07   PRE   BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    2-1
          1Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    0-4
2007-08   1Q    ERITH & BELVEDERE                   H    3-0
          2Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    0-2
2008-09   1Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    2-1
          2Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              H    3-2
          3Q    HALESOWEN TOWN                      A    4-1
          4Q    A F C WIMBLEDON                     H    0-1
2009-10   1Q    BEDFONT                             H    2-1
          2Q    HAREFIELD UNITED                    A    2-0
          3Q    WOKING                              A    0-2
2010-11   1Q    WHITEHAWK                           A    1-3
2011-12   PRE   CORINTHIAN                          A    9-0
          1Q    BANSTEAD ATHLETIC                   A    9-1
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-3
2012-13   PRE   COLLIERS WOOD UNITED                H    4-1
          1Q    CHIPSTEAD                           A    4-0
          2Q    GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    5-0
          3Q    EAST THURROCK UNITED                A    0-3
2013-14   1Q    THREE BRIDGES                       A    1-0
          2Q    MERSTHAM                            A    4-1
          3Q    BOREHAM WOOD                        H    0-2
2014-15   1Q    LITTLEHAMPTON TOWN                  H   10-0
          2Q    BRENTWOOD TOWN                      H    2-1
          3Q    BIGGLESWADE TOWN                    A    2-0
          4Q    WELLING UNITED                      H    2-1
          1     STEVENAGE                           A    0-0
          1r    STEVENAGE                           H    2-1
          2     WREXHAM                             A

FOOTBALL LEAGUE CUP

1989-90   1(1)  CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    A    1-3
          1(2)  CAMBRIDGE UNITED                    H    0-1    Cambridge United won 4-1 on aggregate
1990-91   1(1)  LEYTON ORIENT                       H    2-2
          1(2)  LEYTON ORIENT                       A    1-4    Leyton Orient won 6-3 on aggregate
1991-92   1(1)  LEICESTER CITY                      A    0-3
          1(2)  LEICESTER CITY                      H    0-1    Leicester City won 4-0 on aggregate

F.A. AMATEUR CUP

1960-61   3     WALTON & HERSHAM                    H    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1972-73   1Q    RUSHDEN TOWN                        A    1-0
          2Q    STEVENAGE ATHLETIC                  H    2-0
          3Q    KETTERING TOWN                      H    2-1
          1     DARTFORD                            H    1-0
          2     BRIDGWATER TOWN                     H    1-1
          2r    BRIDGWATER TOWN                     A    0-2
1973-74   1Q    DEAL TOWN                           H    3-1
          2Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    1-0
          3Q    CANTERBURY CITY                     H    1-2
1974-75   PRE   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    0-2
1975-76   1Q    FOLKESTONE & SHEPWAY                A    1-0
          2Q    TONBRIDGE                           H    2-1
          3Q    TOOTING & MITCHAM UNITED            H    0-2
1976-77   3Q    HENDON                              A    1-2
1977-78   3Q    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    0-0
          3Qr   HASTINGS UNITED                     A    0-2    Hastings disqualified
          1     SLOUGH TOWN                         H    0-0
          1r    SLOUGH TOWN                         A    1-1
          1r2   SLOUGH TOWN                         N    0-1    @ Carshalton Athletic
1978-79   1     HARLOW TOWN                         H    3-0
          2     SLOUGH TOWN                         H    3-1
          3     KETTERING TOWN                      A    0-2
1979-80   1     YEOVIL TOWN                         H    2-2
          1r    YEOVIL TOWN                         A    2-4
1980-81   1     HASTINGS UNITED                     A    1-1
          1r    HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-2
1981-82   3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   H    2-1
          1     HASTINGS UNITED                     H    1-1
          1r    HASTINGS UNITED                     A    2-0
          2     BISHOP'S STORTFORD                  A    0-3
1982-83   3Q    GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              A    1-1
          3Qr   GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    3-0
          1     AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    1-0
          2     DULWICH HAMLET                      H    2-2
          2r    DULWICH HAMLET                      A    3-0
          3     BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1983-84   1     HAMPTON                             A    2-0
          2     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          2r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    0-1
1984-85   1     GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    2-0
          2     WORTHING                            H    0-0
          2r    WORTHING                            A    2-0
          3     BATH CITY                           H    1-1
          3r    BATH CITY                           A    1-0
          QF    ENFIELD                             H    0-1
1985-86   1     WEYMOUTH                            H    3-0
          2     ENFIELD                             A    2-3
1986-87   1     WEALDSTONE                          A    1-1
          1r    WEALDSTONE                          H    2-1
          2     ALTRINCHAM                          H    2-0
          3     CORBY TOWN                          A    3-0
          QF    BURTON ALBION                       H    1-1
          QFr   BURTON ALBION                       A    0-1
1987-88   1     DARTFORD                            H    5-1
          2     MARINE                              A    4-0
          3     LINCOLN CITY                        A    1-2
1988-89   1     KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    1-2
2006-07   PRE   BURY TOWN                           H    2-0
          1Q    CHELMSFORD CITY                     A    2-1
          2Q    ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                H    2-3
2007-08   1Q    BURY TOWN                           A    1-1
          1Qr   BURY TOWN                           H    3-1
          2Q    ABINGDON UNITED                     A    2-2
          2Qr   ABINGDON UNITED                     H    5-3
          3Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       H    0-1
2008-09   1Q    A F C HORNCHURCH                    H    1-1
          1Qr   A F C HORNCHURCH                    A    2-1
          2Q    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 A    0-2
2009-10   1Q    WALTHAM FOREST                      A    1-1
          1Qr   WALTHAM FOREST                      H    1-0
          2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-0
          3Q    BROMLEY                             A    1-0
          1     HISTON                              H    0-3    Histon removed, tie awarded to Maidstone
          2     SALISBURY CITY                      A    0-2
2010-11   1Q    BURGESS HILL TOWN                   H    2-0
          2Q    CRAY WANDERERS                      A    2-1
          3Q    HARLOW TOWN                         A    0-3
2011-12   PRE   ASHFORD TOWN (MIDDX)                A    1-3
2012-13   PRE   NEEDHAM MARKET                      A    4-0
          1Q    MARGATE                             A    2-1
          2Q    BEDFORD TOWN                        A    3-2
          3Q    WHITEHAWK                           H    3-2
          1     SALISBURY CITY                      H    2-0
          2     F C HALIFAX TOWN                    A    1-2
2013-14   1Q    MALDON & TIPTREE                    A    3-1
          2Q    WEALDSTONE                          A    2-2
          2Qr   WEALDSTONE                          H    1-0
          3Q    EASTLEIGH                           H    1-2

F.A. VASE

2001-02   1Q    CARTERTON TOWN                      H    4-1
          2Q    HUNGERFORD TOWN                     H    4-2
          1     BEDFONT                             H    1-0
          2     MILDENHALL TOWN                     A    0-3
2002-03   1     SIDLESHAM                           H    2-4
2003-04   1     HORSHAM Y M C A                     H    3-1
          2     A F C WALLINGFORD                   H    3-0
          3     BITTON                              H    0-1
2004-05   1Q    GODALMING & GUILDFORD               H    3-1
          2Q    A F C TOTTON                        H    4-0
          1     WHITSTABLE TOWN                     H    4-1
          2     THAMESMEAD TOWN                     A    1-2
2005-06   1Q    COWES SPORTS                        H    4-2
          2Q    EASTBOURNE TOWN                     A    3-0
          1     NORTH LEIGH                         A    4-0
          2     ANDOVER                             H    4-0
          3     BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            H    2-2
          3r    BROXBOURNE BOROUGH V & E            A    3-3    Broxbourne Borough V & E won 5-4 on penalties

OTHER CUPS

1989-90  FLAMC  Gp6S  NORTHAMPTON TOWN               A   4-2   
                Gp6S  COLCHESTER UNITED              H   2-1   
                1S    MANSFIELD TOWN                 H   2-1   
                QFS   EXETER CITY                    H   2-0   
                SFS   NOTTS COUNTY                   H   0-1   
1990-91  FLAMC  Gp1S  GILLINGHAM                     A   1-4   
                Gp1S  A F C BOURNEMOUTH              H   3-1   
                1S    SOUTHEND UNITED                A   0-2   
1991-92  FLAMC  Gp8S  GILLINGHAM                     A   2-4   
                Gp8S  FULHAM                         H   2-6   

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere