LIVINGSTON


1995      Meadowbank Thistle changed name
1995-96   Scottish League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
1998-99   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2000-01   Scottish League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Scottish Premier League
2006      Relegated to Scottish League Division One
2009      Demoted to Division Three
2009-10   Scottish League Division Three Champions
          Promoted to Division Two
2010-11   Scottish League Division Two Champions
          Promoted to Division One
2013-14   Scottish Premier League merged with Scottish League to form Scottish
          Professional Football League. Placed in Championship of new competition

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1995-96   SCOT-3    36   21    9    6   51   24   72      1/10
1996-97   SCOT-2    36   18   10    8   56   38   64      3/10
1997-98   SCOT-2    36   16   11    9   56   40   59      3/10
1998-99   SCOT-2    36   22   11    3   66   35   77      1/10
1999-00   SCOT-1    36   19    7   10   60   45   64      4/10
2000-01   SCOT-1    36   23    7    6   72   31   76      1/10
2001-02   SCOT P    38   16   10   12   50   47   58      3/12
2002-03   SCOT P    38    9    8   21   48   62   35      9/12
2003-04   SCOT P    38   10   13   15   48   57   43      9/12
2004-05   SCOT P    38    9    8   21   34   61   35     10/12
2005-06   SCOT P    38    4    6   28   25   79   18     12/12
2006-07   SCOT-1    36   11   12   13   41   46   45      6/10
2007-08   SCOT-1    36   10    9   17   55   66   39      7/10
2008-09   SCOT-1    36   13    8   15   56   58   47      7/10
2009-10   SCOT-3    36   24    6    6   63   25   78      1/10
2010-11   SCOT-2    36   25    7    4   79   33   82      1/10
2011-12   SCOT-1    36   13    9   14   56   54   48      5/10
2012-13   SCOT-1    36   14   10   12   58   56   52      4/10
2013-14   SPFL-Ch   36   13    7   16   51   56   46      6/10

SCOTTISH CUP

1995-96   1     STRANRAER                           A    3-0
          2     CALEDONIAN THISTLE                  A    2-3
1996-97   2     BRECHIN CITY                        A    1-2
1997-98   2     BERWICK RANGERS                     H    2-1
          3     ALBION ROVERS                       H    3-3
          3r    ALBION ROVERS                       A    0-0    (Albion Rovers won 6-5 on penalties)
1998-99   1     DUMBARTON                           A    1-1
          1r    DUMBARTON                           H    3-0
          2     INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE        A    2-1
          3     ABERDEEN                            A    1-0
          4     ST JOHNSTONE                        H    1-3
1999-00   3     QUEEN OF THE SOUTH                  A    7-0
          4     PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-2
2000-01   3     EAST FIFE                           A    4-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            H    0-0
          4r    ABERDEEN                            A    1-0
          QF    PETERHEAD                           H    3-1
          SF    HIBERNIAN                           N    0-3    (@ Hampden Park)
2001-02   3     ALBION ROVERS                       A    4-1
          4     ABERDEEN                            A    0-2
2002-03   3     DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                H    1-1
          3r    DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC                A    0-2
2003-04   3     MONTROSE                            H    1-0
          4     SPARTANS                            A    4-0
          QF    ABERDEEN                            A    1-1
          QFr   ABERDEEN                            H    1-0
          SF    CELTIC                              N    1-3    (@ Hampden Park)
2004-05   3     GREENOCK MORTON                     H    2-1
          4     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-0
          QF    HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN                 A    1-2
2005-06   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      A    1-1
          3r    ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    1-2
2006-07   3     HAMILTON ACADEMICAL                 A    4-2
          4     CELTIC                              H    1-4
2007-08   3     ALLOA ATHLETIC                      H    4-0
          4     COWDENBEATH                         H    2-0
          5     PARTICK THISTLE                     H    0-0
          5r    PARTICK THISTLE                     A    1-1    (Partick Thistle won 5-4 on penalties)
2008-09   3     EAST STIRLINGSHIRE                  A    1-2
2009-10   2     QUEEN'S PARK                        A    3-1
          3     CLYDE                               A    1-1
          3r    CLYDE                               H    7-1
          4     DUNDEE                              H    0-1
2010-11   3     ELGIN CITY                          A    1-2
2011-12   3     IRVINE MEADOW XI                    A    6-0
          4     AYR UNITED                          H    1-2
2012-13   4     DUNDEE                              H    0-2
2013-14   4     ST JOHNSTONE                        A    0-2

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere