IPSWICH WANDERERS


1989-90   Loadwell Ipswich changed name
1997-98   Eastern Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2003      Relegated to Division One
2003-04   Two points deducted
2004-05   Eastern Counties League Division One Champions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2008      Relegated to Division One

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1989-90   EAST-1    32    9    8   15   53   72   35     12/17
1990-91   EAST-1    36   11   10   15   56   57   43     13/19
1991-92   EAST-1    38   10    9   19   47   70   39     15/20
1992-93   EAST-1    36   14    6   16   63   72   48     11/19
1993-94   EAST-1    34   14    5   15   66   57   47     10/18
1994-95   EAST-1    36   18    8   10   85   62   62      8/19
1995-96   EAST-1    32   17    8    7   87   41   59      5/17
1996-97   EAST-1    34   20    6    8   80   35   66      5/18
1997-98   EAST-1    34   29    2    3  100   35   89      1/18
1998-99   EAST-P    42    5   13   24   49   82   28     21/22
1999-00   EAST-P    40   16    8   16   59   60   56     10/21
2000-01   EAST-P    42   16    8   18   54   52   56     12/22
2001-02   EAST-P    42   11    8   23   53   69   41     20/22
2002-03   EAST-P    44   11    8   25   59   92   41     21/23
2003-04   EAST-1    38   17    9   12   51   36   58 *    8/20
2004-05   EAST-1    38   27    8    3  103   29   89      1/20
2005-06   EAST-P    42   23    6   13   69   38   75      7/22
2006-07   EAST-P    42   17    7   18   71   58   58     10/22
2007-08   EAST-P    42    7    4   31   44  119   25     22/22
2008-09   EAST-1    38    7    8   23   57   84   29     17/20
2009-10   EAST-1    36    7    3   26   39   92   24     17/19
2010-11   EAST-1    32   12    6   14   60   67   42     10/17
2011-12   EAST-1    30   11    2   17   47   78   35     12/16
2012-13   EAST-1    34   18    9    7   67   38   63      4/18
2013-14   EAST-1    36   23    6    7   97   37   75      3/19

F.A. CUP

2000-01   PRE   WISBECH TOWN                        H    3-1
          1Q    BEDFORD UNITED                      H    1-0
          2Q    PURFLEET                            A    1-3
2001-02   PRE   KEMPSTON ROVERS                     H    2-1
          1Q    ST NEOTS TOWN                       A    2-0
          2Q    NORTHWOOD                           A    1-5
2002-03   EP    TIPTREE UNITED                      A    1-1
          EPr   TIPTREE UNITED                      H    3-3    Ipswich Wanderers won 7-6 on penalties
          PRE   LEYTON PENNANT                      H    2-3
2003-04   PRE   BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              A    1-1
          PREr  BEACONSFIELD S Y C O B              H    2-1
          1Q    A F C WALLINGFORD                   A    0-2
2004-05   EP    ST NEOTS TOWN                       H    6-1
          PRE   EDGWARE TOWN                        A    0-1
2005-06   PRE   STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    2-2
          PREr  STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    3-1
          1Q    HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                H    1-1
          1Qr   HEMEL HEMPSTEAD TOWN                A    1-4
2006-07   EP    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     H    2-2
          EPr   WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-1
          PRE   TIPTREE UNITED                      A    1-2
2007-08   PRE   NEEDHAM MARKET                      H    1-10
2008-09   EP    STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    2-2
          EPr   STOWMARKET TOWN                     H    2-0
          PRE   CORNARD UNITED                      H    1-1
          PREr  CORNARD UNITED                      A    0-3
2011-12   EP    NEWMARKET TOWN                      H    3-1
          PRE   MALDON & TIPTREE                    A    0-9
2012-13   EP    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    0-3
2013-14   EP    WIVENHOE TOWN                       H    0-0
          EPr   WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    1-0
          PRE   A F C SUDBURY                       A    1-4
2014-15   EP    STANSTED                            A    2-0    @ Bishop's Stortford
          PRE   HODDESDON TOWN                      H    2-1
          1Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    2-2
          1Qr   WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  H    3-4

F.A. VASE

1990-91   EP    THETFORD TOWN                       H    1-3
1991-92   EP    WROXHAM                             H    1-3    @ Wroxham
1992-93   EP    SOMERSHAM TOWN                      A    0-4
1993-94   EP    WOODBRIDGE TOWN                     A    3-0
          PRE   STOWMARKET TOWN                     A    2-5
1994-95   PRE   FELIXSTOWE TOWN                     H    0-2
1995-96   2Q    GORLESTON                           H    0-3
1996-97   2Q    WROXHAM                             H    1-0
          1     GORLESTON                           A    2-3
1997-98   1Q    LOWESTOFT TOWN                      H    3-0
          2Q    TIPTREE UNITED                      H    1-2
1998-99   2Q    WALTHAM ABBEY                       A    0-3
1999-00   2Q    LONDON COLNEY                       H    0-2
2000-01   1Q    A F C WALLINGFORD                   A    2-3
2001-02   2Q    YAXLEY                              H    2-0
          1     COGENHOE UNITED                     A    1-3
2002-03   2Q    CONCORD RANGERS                     H    1-1
          2Qr   CONCORD RANGERS                     A    3-2
          1     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    1-5
2003-04   1Q    FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                A    0-0
          1Qr   FORD SPORTS DAVENTRY                H    0-2
2004-05   2Q    ARLESEY ATHLETIC                    H    5-0
          1     SPORTING BENGAL UNITED              H    0-2
2005-06   1Q    BOWERS & PITSEA                     H    2-0
          2Q    NORTHAMPTON SPENCER                 A    3-1
          1     COCKFOSTERS                         A    3-0
          2     LONDON COLNEY                       A    3-6
2006-07   1Q    NORWICH UNITED                      A    3-0
          2Q    LONG MELFORD                        H   11-0
          1     SOHAM TOWN RANGERS                  H    4-0
          2     BRIMSDOWN ROVERS                    A    3-2
          3     OXHEY JETS                          H    4-0
          4     LOWESTOFT TOWN                      A    2-1
          5     A F C TOTTON                        H    1-2
2007-08   2     ROYSTON TOWN                        A    2-0
          3     HAREFIELD UNITED                    H    0-3
2008-09   2Q    HADLEIGH UNITED                     H    0-6
2009-10   2Q    EYNESBURY ROVERS                    A    0-3
2010-11   1Q    IRCHESTER UNITED                    A    3-0
          2Q    RAUNDS TOWN                         H    4-1
          1     WALSHAM-LE-WILLOWS                  H    1-2
2011-12   2Q    THETFORD TOWN                       H    2-5
2012-13   1Q    ETON MANOR                          H    2-0
          2Q    FELIXSTOWE & WALTON UNITED          A    1-0
          1     HAVERHILL SPORTS ASSOCIATION        A    2-3
2013-14   1Q    WIVENHOE TOWN                       A    2-1
          2Q    KIRKLEY & PAKEFIELD                 H    3-1
          1     GREAT WAKERING ROVERS               A    2-5

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere