HYDE UNITED


1918      Hyde resumed after World War I under new name
1930-31   Joined Cheshire County League
1939-40   Cheshire County League East Section 1940 series Champions
          Lost Eastern Section play-off with 1939 series Champions Droylsden
          7-5 on agg (Droylsden 6 Hyde 5, Hyde 0 Droylsden 1)
1954-55   Cheshire County League Champions
1955-56   Cheshire County League Champions (2nd time)
1956-57   Cheshire County League runner-up
1957-58   Cheshire County League runner-up (lost title on goal average)
1959-60   Cheshire County League runner-up
1968-69   Founder members of Northern Premier League
1970-71   Rejoined Cheshire County League
1980-81   Cheshire County League runner-up
1981-82   Cheshire County League Champions (3rd time)
1982-83   Rejoined Northern Premier League
1987-88   Northern Premier League runner-up
1988-89   Northern Premier League runner-up
          F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1994-95   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1995-96   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
1999-00   Northern Premier League runner-up
2003      Relegated to Division One
2003-04   Northern Premier League Division One Champions
          Play-offs for places in new structure - Ashton United 2 Hyde United 1
          Promoted to Premier Division
2004-05   Northern Premier League Champions
2005-06   Joined Conference Northern Division
2010      Changed name to Hyde

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1930-31   CHES      42   25    6   11  133   84   56      3/22
1931-32   CHES      40   22    7   11   98   66   51      6/21
1932-33   CHES      42   22    5   15  105   93   49      8/22
1933-34   CHES      42   19    6   17   99   84   44     11/22
1934-35   CHES      42   21    6   15   89   73   48      5/22
1935-36   CHES      42   17    5   20  107  108   39     15/22
1936-37   CHES      42   13    7   22   97  114   33     20/22
1937-38   CHES      42   24    8   10  105   67   56      4/22
1938-39   CHES      42   20    3   19   84   91   43     10/22
1939-40   CHES-39E  14    7    3    4   27   24   17      3/8
          CHES-40E  12    8    2    2   40   21   18      1/7

1945-46   CHES      38   17    8   13   83   66   42      8/20
1946-47   CHES      42   19    3   20  108  100   41     11/22
1947-48   CHES      42   18    4   20   88   83   40     12/22
1948-49   CHES      42   14    9   19   80   87   37     14/22
1949-50   CHES      42   16   10   16   81   83   42     11/22
1950-51   CHES      42   11    6   25   51   90   28     18/22
1951-52   CHES      42    7    6   29   66  120   20     22/22
1952-53   CHES      42   11   10   21   71  108   32     19/22
1953-54   CHES      42   19   12   11   86   73   50      4/22
1954-55   CHES      42   25   10    7  125   64   60      1/22
1955-56   CHES      42   27    7    8  138   78   61      1/22
1956-57   CHES      42   25    5   12  129  102   55      2/22
1957-58   CHES      42   26    6   10  106   68   58      2/22
1958-59   CHES      38   19    3   16   73   69   41      8/20
1959-60   CHES      38   22    8    8  100   56   52      2/20
1960-61   CHES      42   19   10   13   91   60   48      9/22
1961-62   CHES      42   24    4   14   81   65   52      6/22
1962-63   CHES      42   14   14   14   81   74   42     12/22
1963-64   CHES      42   18   11   13   64   60   47     10/22
1964-65   CHES      42   22    6   14   96   76   50      6/22
1965-66   CHES      42   16   11   15   74   72   43      8/22
1966-67   CHES      42   24    8   10  101   56   56      4/22
1967-68   CHES      42   17   12   13   97   74   46     10/22
1968-69   NPL       38   16   10   12   71   65   42      7/20
1969-70   NPL       38   15    7   16   59   59   37     11/20
1970-71   CHES      42   12   13   17   69   80   37     16/22
1971-72   CHES      42   17   10   15   79   72   44      8/22
1972-73   CHES      42   22    9   11   75   49   53      3/22
1973-74   CHES      42   14    8   20   65   67   36     16/22
1974-75   CHES      42    9    8   25   62   80   26     20/22
1975-76   CHES      42   15   11   16   73   75   41     13/22
1976-77   CHES      42   12    9   21   57   74   33     17/22
1977-78   CHES      42   21   13    8   68   37   55      4/22
1978-79   CHES-1    42   15   12   15   59   57   42     13/22
1979-80   CHES-1    38   16   10   12   60   48   42      6/20
1980-81   CHES-1    38   23    9    6   75   27   55      2/20
1981-82   CHES-1    38   27    8    3   91   34   62      1/20
1982-83   NPL       42   18   12   12   91   63   66      8/22
1983-84   NPL       42   17    8   17   61   63   59     11/22
1984-85   NPL       42   21    8   13   68   52   71      4/22
1985-86   NPL       42   14   15   13   63   62   57     10/22
1986-87   NPL       42   15   10   17   81   70   55     11/22
1987-88   NPL-P     42   25   10    7   91   52   85      2/22
1988-89   NPL-P     42   24    8   10   77   44   80      2/22
1989-90   NPL-P     42   21    8   13   73   50   71      4/22
1990-91   NPL-P     40   14   11   15   73   63   53     11/21
1991-92   NPL-P     42   17    9   16   69   67   60      9/22
1992-93   NPL-P     42   17   13   12   87   71   64      9/22
1993-94   NPL-P     42   17   10   15   80   71   61      9/22
1994-95   NPL-P     42   22   10   10   89   59   76      4/22
1995-96   NPL-P     42   21   11   10   86   51   74      3/22
1996-97   NPL-P     44   22   16    6   93   46   82      3/23
1997-98   NPL-P     42   13   16   13   60   55   55     12/22
1998-99   NPL-P     42   16   11   15   61   48   59      9/22
1999-00   NPL-P     44   24   13    7   77   44   85      2/23
2000-01   NPL-P     44   13   12   19   72   79   51     16/23
2001-02   NPL-P     44   10   10   24   61   87   40     22/23
2002-03   NPL-P     44    5    8   31   40   98   23     23/23
2003-04   NPL-1     42   24    8   10   79   49   80      1/22
2004-05   NPL-P     42   25   13    4   80   43   88      1/22
2005-06   CONF-N    42   15   11   16   68   61   56     11/22
2006-07   CONF-N    42   18   11   13   79   62   65      8/22
2007-08   CONF-N    42   20    3   19   84   66   63      9/22
2008-09   CONF-N    42   11    9   22   57   80   42     20/22
2009-10   CONF-N    40   11   12   17   45   72   45     15/21

F.A. CUP

1946-47   PRE   BUXTON                              A    2-2
          PREr  BUXTON                              H    2-3    Buxton disqualified
          1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    1-2
1947-48   PRE   FODENS MOTOR WORKS                  A    2-1
          1Q    ALTRINCHAM                          A    1-4
1948-49   PRE   ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          1Q    BARNTON                             A    2-0
          2Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    0-4
1949-50   PRE   GLOSSOP                             A    2-1
          1Q    BUXTON                              A    0-3
1950-51   PRE   ATHERTON COLLIERIES                 H    5-0
          1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    6-2
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    1-1
          2Qr   RUNCORN                             H    3-0
          3Q    ALTRINCHAM                          H    1-1
          3Qr   ALTRINCHAM                          A    2-1
          4Q    NELSON                              H    2-2
          4Qr   NELSON                              A    0-3
1951-52   PRE   BUXTON                              A    1-2
1952-53   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-3
1953-54   1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    5-5
          1Qr   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    0-1
1954-55   PRE   WINSFORD UNITED                     H    3-1
          1Q    BUXTON                              H    3-0
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD                        H    3-1
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    8-1
          4Q    WITTON ALBION                       H    6-3
          1     WORKINGTON                          A    1-5
1955-56   PRE   LINOTYPE & MACHINERY                A    4-2
          1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    3-1
          2Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-3
1956-57   PRE   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    4-4
          PREr  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    4-4
          PREr2 STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    6-1
          1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    3-3
          1Qr   CONGLETON TOWN                      H    6-2
          2Q    LOSTOCK GRALAM                      H    5-2
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD                        A    4-4
          3Qr   MACCLESFIELD                        H    3-3
          3Qr2  MACCLESFIELD                        N    5-3    @ Stockport County
          4Q    NEW BRIGHTON                        A    1-4
1957-58   1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    0-5
1958-59   PRE   LOSTOCK GRALAM                      H    2-0
          1Q    WINSFORD UNITED                     A    2-1
          2Q    BUXTON                              A    0-3
1959-60   1Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    1-2
1960-61   1Q    LYTHAM                              A    4-2
          2Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-1
          2Qr   CHORLEY                             A    1-3
1961-62   1Q    CHORLEY                             H    3-0
          2Q    DARWEN                              H    5-1
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-2
          3Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-0    ABANDONED IN EXTRA TIME
          3Qr2  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  N    1-2    @ ?
1962-63   1Q    NELSON                              H    3-0
          2Q    CHORLEY                             A    2-2
          2Qr   CHORLEY                             H    3-0
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    1-1
          3Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-0
          4Q    SCARBOROUGH                         A    0-1
1963-64   1Q    ROSSENDALE UNITED                   H    6-2
          2Q    LYTHAM                              A    1-1
          2Qr   LYTHAM                              H    5-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             A    0-2
1964-65   1Q    BACUP BOROUGH                       H    9-0
          2Q    NELSON                              H    1-3
1965-66   1Q    GREAT HARWOOD                       A    4-1
          2Q    LYTHAM                              A    1-1
          2Qr   LYTHAM                              H    4-0
          3Q    CHORLEY                             H    1-1
          3Qr   CHORLEY                             A    1-4
1966-67   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-2
          1Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-1
          2Q    WITTON ALBION                       A    1-4
1967-68   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    3-0
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    3-0
          3Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    0-2
1968-69   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    2-2
          1Qr   MOSSLEY                             A    1-2
1969-70   PRE   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-1
          PREr  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-0
          1Q    ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 A    1-1
          1Qr   ELLESMERE PORT TOWN                 H    1-0
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    0-1
1970-71   1Q    GUINNESS EXPORTS                    H    3-1
          2Q    FORMBY                              H    0-1
1971-72   PRE   KIRKBY TOWN                         H    2-2
          PREr  KIRKBY TOWN                         A    2-1
          1Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    1-1
          1Qr   HORWICH R M I                       H    2-0
          2Q    MOSSLEY                             A    0-0
          2Qr   MOSSLEY                             H    2-0
          3Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    2-2
          3Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    3-1
          4Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    1-3
1972-73   1Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    3-3
          1Qr   HORWICH R M I                       H    1-0
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          2Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-2
          2Qr2  ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-2
1973-74   PRE   NEW BRIGHTON                        A    1-1
          PREr  NEW BRIGHTON                        H    2-1
          1Q    CONGLETON TOWN                      A    0-2
1974-75   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        A    1-0
          2Q    RUNCORN                             A    0-3
1975-76   1Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  A    3-2
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    2-3
1976-77   PRE   LEEK TOWN                           H    2-1
          1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       H    4-1
          2Q    BURTON ALBION                       H    0-1
1977-78   1Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-1
1978-79   1Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 H    1-1
          1Qr   SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-0
          2Q    FORMBY                              H    2-2
          2Qr   FORMBY                              A    1-2
1979-80   PRE   ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-3
1980-81   1Q    LANCASTER CITY                      A    1-1
          1Qr   LANCASTER CITY                      H    3-1
          2Q    BURSCOUGH                           H    1-2
1981-82   1Q    FLEETWOOD TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr   FLEETWOOD TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    HORWICH R M I                       A    4-0
          3Q    MARINE                              H    3-1
          4Q    HORDEN COLLIERY WELFARE             A    0-2
1982-83   1Q    OSSETT ALBION                       A    2-1
          2Q    MACCLESFIELD TOWN                   H    2-5
1983-84   1Q    DARWEN                              H    3-0
          2Q    RUNCORN                             H    3-0
          3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-0
          4Q    BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    1-1
          4Qr   BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    4-2
          1     BURNLEY                             H    0-2    @ Burnley
1984-85   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-0
          1Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    2-4
1985-86   1Q    EASTWOOD HANLEY                     A    0-0
          1Qr   EASTWOOD HANLEY                     H    1-2
1986-87   1Q    RHYL                                H    1-1
          1Qr   RHYL                                A    4-3
          2Q    EMLEY                               A    2-2
          2Qr   EMLEY                               H    1-4
1987-88   1Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-0    @ Curzon Ashton
          2Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-2
1988-89   1Q    RADCLIFFE BOROUGH                   A    2-0
          2Q    CHADDERTON                          A    5-1
          3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-1
          3Qr   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-3
1989-90   1Q    SHEFFIELD                           A    1-0
          2Q    BANGOR CITY                         H    2-1
          3Q    MARINE                              H    0-1
1990-91   1Q    OAKHAM UNITED                       A    2-1
          2Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    2-2
          2Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    5-2
          3Q    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    1-1
          3Qr   SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    1-3
1991-92   1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    0-1
1992-93   1Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    1-5
1993-94   1Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    1-4
1994-95   1Q    HALLAM                              A    3-0
          2Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    2-2
          2Qr   COLWYN BAY                          H    8-0
          3Q    EASTWOOD TOWN                       A    1-1
          3Qr   EASTWOOD TOWN                       H    3-0
          4Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     H    1-1
          4Qr   WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    2-0
          1     DARLINGTON                          H    1-3
1995-96   1Q    WINTERTON RANGERS                   H    6-0    @ Curzon Ashton
          2Q    DENABY UNITED                       A    2-1
          3Q    COLWYN BAY                          H    1-2
1996-97   1Q    WARRINGTON TOWN                     A    1-0
          2Q    WHITBY TOWN                         H    0-1
1997-98   1Q    LOUTH UNITED                        H    3-0
          2Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    4-1
          3Q    RYHOPE COMMUNITY ASSOCIATION        H    8-0
          4Q    ILKESTON TOWN                       A    2-3
1998-99   2Q    GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                H    4-0
          3Q    WEST AUCKLAND TOWN                  A    0-2
1999-00   2Q    CROOK TOWN                          H    1-1
          2Qr   CROOK TOWN                          A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    CLITHEROE                           A    2-1
          3Q    BRIGG TOWN                          H    2-1
          4Q    FRICKLEY ATHLETIC                   A    0-1
2001-02   2Q    VAUXHALL                            A    1-2
2002-03   2Q    TOW LAW TOWN                        H    7-3
          3Q    BARROW                              A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   HALLAM                              H    6-1
          1Q    MOSSLEY                             A    6-1
          2Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    1-1
          2Qr   ASHTON UNITED                       H    1-2
2004-05   1Q    MAINE ROAD                          H    3-0
          2Q    ATHERTON LABURNUM ROVERS            A    3-2
          3Q    LINCOLN UNITED                      A    2-1
          4Q    SOUTHPORT                           A    1-3
2005-06   2Q    LANCASTER CITY                      H    2-1
          3Q    BARROW                              H    2-3
2006-07   2Q    NEWCASTLE BENFIELD (BAY PLASTICS)   H    0-2
2007-08   2Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    0-1
2008-09   2Q    WHITLEY BAY                         A    1-3
2009-10   2Q    SALFORD CITY                        H    2-2
          2Qr   SALFORD CITY                        A    0-1

F.A. TROPHY

1969-70   1     GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY                A    1-3
1970-71   3Q    NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    1-4
1971-72   1Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    1-4
1972-73   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        H    4-3
          2Q    BLAENAU FFESTINIOG                  H    1-2
1973-74   1Q    ASHTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          2Q    SKELMERSDALE UNITED                 A    1-0
          3Q    SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   A    1-1
          3Qr   SANDBACH RAMBLERS                   H    0-1
1974-75   PRE   HORWICH R M I                       H    1-0
          1Q    HARROGATE TOWN                      A    1-1
          1Qr   HARROGATE TOWN                      H    2-1
          2Q    DROYLSDEN                           A    3-0
          3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    1-4
1975-76   PRE   BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   H    1-1
          PREr  BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   A    0-0
          PREr2 BETHESDA ATHLETIC                   N    3-0    @ Witton Albion
          1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    2-2
          1Qr   STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    2-1
          2Q    NANTWICH TOWN                       H    5-2
          3Q    MARINE                              H    2-0
          1     SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     H    3-3
          1r    SOUTH LIVERPOOL                     A    2-0
          2     MORECAMBE                           H    2-2
          2r    MORECAMBE                           A    2-3
1976-77   1Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-5
1977-78   1Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    0-4
1978-79   1Q    SUTTON TOWN [ASHFIELD]              A    0-2
1979-80   1Q    NEW MILLS{1}                        H    3-0
          2Q    RHYL                                A    2-2
          2Qr   RHYL                                H    5-1
          3Q    ALVECHURCH                          H    0-0
          3Qr   ALVECHURCH                          A    3-2
          1     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    2-2
          1r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-4
1980-81   1Q    RHYL                                A    0-2
1981-82   1Q    FORMBY                              A    3-0
          2Q    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    0-0
          2Qr   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    1-0
          3Q    COLWYN BAY                          A    1-1
          3Qr   COLWYN BAY                          H    4-0
          1     BOSTON UNITED                       A    1-0
          2     WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    0-0
          2r    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   A    2-3
1982-83   1Q    EMLEY                               A    8-3
          2Q    MATLOCK TOWN                        A    2-5
1983-84   1Qr   FORMBY                              H    4-0
          2Q    CAERNARFON TOWN                     H    2-1
          3Q    GRANTHAM                            H    0-4
1984-85   1Q    OSWESTRY TOWN                       H    1-0
          2Q    KING'S LYNN                         H    1-2
1985-86   3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    3-1
          1     CORBY TOWN                          H    0-2
1986-87   3Q    MOSSLEY                             H    3-3
          3Qr   MOSSLEY                             A    1-3
1987-88   3Q    LEEK TOWN                           A    1-0
          1     ALTRINCHAM                          H    0-1
1988-89   1     STOCKTON                            A    4-1
          2     GRETNA                              H    1-1
          2r    GRETNA                              A    3-2
          3     WINDSOR & ETON                      A    2-2
          3r    WINDSOR & ETON                      H    2-0
          QF    WYCOMBE WANDERERS                   H    1-0
          SF1   TELFORD UNITED                      H    0-1
          SF2   TELFORD UNITED                      A    0-3
1989-90   1     GRETNA                              A    2-2
          1r    GRETNA                              H    1-1
          1r2   GRETNA                              H    2-1
          2     KINGSTONIAN                         A    1-2
1990-91   1     STAFFORD RANGERS                    H    1-2    Stafford Rangers disqualified
          2     EMLEY                               H    0-0
          2r    EMLEY                               A    2-3
1991-92   1     NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-1
1992-93   1     RUNCORN                             H    1-2
1993-94   3Q    ACCRINGTON STANLEY                  H    2-0
          1     SPENNYMOOR UNITED                   A    1-2
1994-95   3Q    BOSTON UNITED                       H    1-0
          1     STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  A    3-3
          1r    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    3-1
          2     TELFORD UNITED                      H    2-0
          3     RUNCORN                             A    0-0
          3r    RUNCORN                             H    4-0
          QF    MARINE                              A    3-1
          SF1   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              A    0-2
          SF2   KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS              H    1-0
1995-96   1     MARINE                              A    0-0
          1r    MARINE                              H    0-0
          1r2   MARINE                              H    3-0
          2     WELLING UNITED                      H    4-1
          3     CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    3-2
          QF    STEVENAGE BOROUGH                   H    3-2
          SF1   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  H    1-2
          SF2   NORTHWICH VICTORIA                  A    0-1
1996-97   1     BEDWORTH UNITED                     H    4-2
          2     BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    1-1
          2r    BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   H    2-2
          2r2   BROMSGROVE ROVERS                   A    2-0
          3     ASHTON UNITED                       A    0-2
1997-98   1     BOSTON UNITED                       H    2-1
          2     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    5-0
          3     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    0-2
1998-99   1     BILSTON TOWN                        A    4-3
          2     NUNEATON BOROUGH                    A    1-1
          2r    NUNEATON BOROUGH                    H    1-0
          3     RUNCORN                             A    1-2
1999-00   2     WHITLEY BAY                         H    6-0
          3     HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    1-1
          3r    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    2-0
          4     RUNCORN                             H    0-0
          4r    RUNCORN                             A    2-3
2000-01   2     SPALDING UNITED                     H    1-0
          3     BLYTH SPARTANS                      H    0-0
          3r    BLYTH SPARTANS                      A    1-2
2001-02   1     OSSETT TOWN                         A    1-1
          1r    OSSETT TOWN                         H    3-2
          2     ILKESTON TOWN                       H    0-4
2002-03   1     GATESHEAD                           A    2-0
          2     LEEK TOWN                           A    1-3
2003-04   PRE   NORTH FERRIBY UNITED                A    2-3
2004-05   1     BELPER TOWN                         H    4-1
          2     KENDAL TOWN                         A    1-1
          2r    KENDAL TOWN                         H    3-2
          3     WHITBY TOWN                         H    3-3
          3r    WHITBY TOWN                         A    1-0
          4     HEREFORD UNITED                     A    0-3
2005-06   3Q    STALYBRIDGE CELTIC                  H    1-5
2006-07   3Q    CHASETOWN                           A    3-0
          1     HALIFAX TOWN                        A    1-3
2007-08   3Q    VAUXHALL                            A    0-1
2008-09   3Q    HEDNESFORD TOWN                     H    1-1
          3Qr   HEDNESFORD TOWN                     A    0-5
2009-10   3Q    NUNEATON TOWN                       H    3-3
          3Qr   NUNEATON TOWN                       A    0-1

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere