HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE


1998      Formed as a merger between Havant Town and Waterlooville
1998-99   Joined Southern League Southern Division
          Southern League Southern Division Champoions
          Promoted to Premier Division
2002-03   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists
2004-05   Joined Conference in newly-formed Southern Division
2005-06   Three points deducted
2013-14   F.A. Trophy semi-finalists

SEASON    LEAGUE     P    W    D    L    F    A    P      POS

1998-99   SOUTH-S   42   29    7    6   85   32   94      1/22
1999-00   SOUTH-P   42   13   13   16   63   68   52     13/22
2000-01   SOUTH-P   42   18    9   15   66   54   63      6/22
2001-02   SOUTH-P   42   22    9   11   74   50   75      3/22
2002-03   SOUTH-P   42   15   15   12   67   64   60      8/22
2003-04   SOUTH-P   42   15   10   17   59   70   55     12/22
2004-05   CONF-S    42   16    7   19   64   69   55     13/22
2005-06   CONF-S    42   21   10   11   64   48   70 *    6/22
2006-07   CONF-S    42   20   13    9   75   46   73      4/22
2007-08   CONF-S    42   19   10   13   59   53   67      7/22
2008-09   CONF-S    42   11   15   16   59   58   48     15/22
2009-10   CONF-S    42   19   14    9   65   44   71      6/22
2010-11   CONF-S    42   16   10   16   56   51   58      9/22
2011-12   CONF-S    42   11   11   20   64   75   44     19/22
2012-13   CONF-S    42   14   16   12   68   60   58     10/22
2013-14   CONF-S    42   19   12   11   57   43   69      6/22

F.A. CUP

1998-99   1Q    HASSOCKS                            H    1-0
          2Q    HAMPTON                             H    5-1
          3Q    WITHAM TOWN                         H    0-0
          3Qr   WITHAM TOWN                         A    4-0
          4Q    HAYES                               H    2-2
          4Qr   HAYES                               A    1-1    Hayes won 4-3 on penalties
1999-00   2Q    LANGNEY SPORTS                      H    2-2
          2Qr   LANGNEY SPORTS                      A    1-2
2000-01   2Q    CARTERTON TOWN                      A    4-1
          3Q    DARTFORD                            A    3-0
          4Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    1-1
          4Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    3-2
          1     SOUTHPORT                           H    1-2
2001-02   2Q    THAME UNITED                        A    4-3
          3Q    CROYDON                             A    1-0
          4Q    BARNET                              H    1-1
          4Qr   BARNET                              A    0-3
2002-03   2Q    HARROW BOROUGH                      H    2-1
          3Q    EVESHAM UNITED                      H    4-0
          4Q    BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    3-1
          1     DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE                A    2-3
2003-04   2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    4-0
          3Q    SALISBURY CITY                      H    3-4
2004-05   2Q    BATH CITY                           H    0-2
2005-06   2Q    EASTLEIGH                           A    0-0
          2Qr   EASTLEIGH                           H    4-1
          3Q    CIRENCESTER TOWN                    A    1-2
2006-07   2Q    TEAM BATH                           H    3-1
          3Q    CARSHALTON ATHLETIC                 H    2-0
          4Q    BRACKLEY TOWN                       A    2-0
          1     MILLWALL                            H    1-2    @ Portsmouth
2007-08   2Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    2-1
          3Q    FLEET TOWN                          H    2-1
          4Q    LEIGHTON TOWN                       H    3-0
          1     YORK CITY                           A    1-0
          2     NOTTS COUNTY                        A    1-0
          3     SWANSEA CITY                        A    1-1
          3r    SWANSEA CITY                        H    4-2
          4     LIVERPOOL                           A    2-5
2008-09   2Q    SHORTWOOD UNITED                    H    2-2
          2Qr   SHORTWOOD UNITED                    A    1-0
          3Q    GODALMING TOWN                      H    2-1
          4Q    CRAWLEY TOWN                        A    3-0
          1     BRENTFORD                           H    1-3
2009-10   2Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    1-0
          3Q    CHIPPENHAM TOWN                     H    1-2
2010-11   2Q    FROME TOWN                          H    1-0
          3Q    DORCHESTER TOWN                     H    4-1
          4Q    HISTON                              H    2-0
          1     DROYLSDEN                           H    0-2
2011-12   2Q    SHOLING                             H    4-1
          3Q    WESTON SUPER MARE                   A    2-3
2012-13   2Q    NORTH LEIGH                         A    0-1
2013-14   2Q    GLOUCESTER CITY                     A    1-1
          2Qr   GLOUCESTER CITY                     H    2-3
2014-15   2Q    SWINDON SUPERMARINE                 H    3-0
          3Q    WINGATE & FINCHLEY                  A    2-0
          4Q    CANVEY ISLAND                       A    0-0
          4Qr   CANVEY ISLAND                       H

F.A. TROPHY

1998-99   2     MARGATE                             A    3-1
          3     WORCESTER CITY                      H    0-1
1999-00   1     AYLESBURY UNITED                    H    0-0
          1r    AYLESBURY UNITED                    A    4-2
          2     RUSHDEN & DIAMONDS                  A    0-1
2000-01   1     CROYDON                             H    2-1
          2     ALDERSHOT TOWN                      A    0-1
2001-02   1     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      H    2-3
2002-03   2     BILLERICAY TOWN                     H    1-1
          2r    BILLERICAY TOWN                     A    2-1
          3     SUTTON UNITED                       A    3-1
          4     COLWYN BAY                          A    2-0
          5     HAYES                               H    3-0
          QF    FOREST GREEN ROVERS                 A    2-1
          SF(1) TAMWORTH                            A    0-1
          SF(2) TAMWORTH                            H    1-1    Tamworth won 2-1 on aggregate
2003-04   2     FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  H    2-2
          2r    FOLKESTONE INVICTA                  A    0-1
2004-05   1     DULWICH HAMLET                      A    1-1
          1r    DULWICH HAMLET                      H    3-0
          2     GRANTHAM TOWN                       H    2-1
          3     ST ALBANS CITY                      A    1-0
          4     GRAYS ATHLETIC                      A    0-5
2005-06   3Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    1-2
2006-07   3Q    TEAM BATH                           H    3-0
          1     GRAVESEND & NORTHFLEET              H    1-2
2007-08   3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    1-2
2008-09   3Q    FISHER ATHLETIC LONDON              A    2-0
          1     BURY TOWN                           H    3-1
          2     LEWES                               A    3-3
          2r    LEWES                               H    4-3
          3     CRAWLEY TOWN                        H    2-0
          QF    YORK CITY                           A    0-2
2009-10   3Q    THURROCK                            A    4-1
          1     DOVER ATHLETIC                      H    2-3
2010-11   3Q    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    2-2
          3Qr   BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-2
2011-12   3Q    WEYMOUTH                            A    0-0
          3Qr   WEYMOUTH                            H    0-2
2012-13   3Q    BOGNOR REGIS TOWN                   A    4-1
          1     BRAINTREE TOWN                      A    2-1
          2     GRIMSBY TOWN                        A    0-4
2013-14   3Q    SUTTON UNITED                       A    2-1
          1     BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    A    0-0
          1r    BASINGSTOKE TOWN                    H    1-0
          2     WHITEHAWK                           A    1-1
          2r    WHITEHAWK                           H    3-1
          3     EBBSFLEET UNITED                    H    1-0
          QF    ALDERSHOT TOWN                      H    4-1
          SF(1) GOSPORT BOROUGH                     H    1-1
          SF(2) GOSPORT BOROUGH                     A    0-2    Gosport Borough won 3-1 on aggregate

Please acknowledge the F.C.H.D. when using this information elsewhere